New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Ahmedabad - Agra Fort SF Express Time Table


Ahmedabad - Agra Fort SF Express (12548)Return Train : Agra Fort - Ahmedabad SF Express (12547)
Type : SuperfastZone : North Central
Departs from : Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)Last Station : Agra Fort (AF)
Departs at : 16:55Arrives at : 08:20
Total Distance : 871 kmNumber of halts : 7
Total Travel Time : 15h 25mDeparture Days : Mon, Wed, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) START16:5510 KmAhmedabad, Gujarat
1.1Sabarmati A Cabin (SBTA) 16:5816:5813 KmSabarmati A Cabin, Gujarat
1.2Sabarmati Bridge (SBIC) 16:5916:5914 KmSabarmati Bridge, Gujarat
1.3Sabarmati Junction (SBI) 17:0017:0015 KmAhmadabad, Gujarat
1.4Sabarmati South (SBIS) 17:0317:0318 KmSabarmati South, Gujarat
1.5Chandlodiya (CLDY) 17:0417:04110 KmAhmedabad, Gujarat
1.6Chandlodiya B (CLDB) 17:0617:06113 KmAhmedabad, Gujarat
1.7Khodiyar (KHD) 17:1317:13120 KmGandhinagar, Gujarat
1.8Saij Sertha Road (SHRD) 17:1817:18127 KmJhulasan, Gujarat
1.9Kalol (KLL) 17:2217:22131 KmKalol, Gujarat
1.10Chhatral (CTRL) 17:2517:25134 KmState Highway 133, Gujarat
1.11Isand (EN) 17:2617:26136 KmKhodiyar, Gujarat
1.12Pansar (PN) 17:2817:28138 KmPalanpur, Gujarat
1.13Jhulasan (JUL) 17:3017:30141 KmMehsana, Gujarat
1.14Ghumasan (GUS) 17:3517:35145 KmState Highway 41, Gujarat
1.15Dangarwa (DNW) 17:3617:36147 KmJagudan, Gujarat
1.16Kaiyal Sedhavi (KYSD) 17:4017:40152 KmState Highway 217, Gujarat
1.17Ambliyasan (UMN) 17:4317:43155 KmMehsana, Gujarat
1.18Jagudan (JDN) 17:5017:50163 KmMehsana, Gujarat
1.19Shobhasan (SXS) 17:5217:52165 KmState Highway 41, Gujarat
2Mahesana Junction (MSH) 17:5818:002m173 KmMehsana, Gujarat
2.1Bhandu Motidau (BHU) 18:1618:16184 KmMahesana, Gujarat
2.2Unjha (UJA) 18:3218:32194 KmUnjha, Gujarat
2.3Kamli (KMLI) 18:4318:431102 KmChhapi, Gujarat
2.4Siddhpur (SID) 18:5318:531108 KmState Highway 41, Gujarat
2.5Dharewada (DRW) 19:0119:011114 KmUnjha, Gujarat
2.6Chhapi (CHP) 19:1219:121121 KmBanaskantha, Gujarat
2.7Umardashi (UM) 19:2419:241129 KmChitrasani, Gujarat
3Palanpur Junction (PNU) 19:3619:382m1138 KmPalanpur, Gujarat
3.1Karjoda (KRJD) 19:4819:481144 KmChhapi, Gujarat
3.2Chitrasani (CTT) 19:5619:561149 KmChitrasani, Gujarat
3.3Jethi (JTY) 20:0320:031153 KmBANASKANTHA, Gujarat
3.4Iqbal Gadh (IQG) 20:1320:131160 KmBanaskantha, Gujarat
3.5Sarotra Road (SZA) 20:2520:251167 KmSarotra, Gujarat
3.6Shri Amirgadh (SIM) 20:3420:341173 KmAmirgadh, Rajasthan
3.7Maval (MAA) 20:4720:471181 KmNational Highway 14, Rajasthan
4Abu Road (ABR) 21:0021:1212m1189 KmSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
4.1Morthala (MXO) 21:1821:181196 KmNH 14, Rajasthan
4.2Kivarli (KWI) 21:2121:211199 KmShri Amirgadh, Rajasthan
4.3Bhimana (BMN) 21:3021:301209 KmAbu Road, Rajasthan
4.4SwarupGanj (SRPJ) 21:3621:361216 KmSirohi Road, Rajasthan
4.5Banas (BNS) 21:4321:431224 KmSirohi Road, Rajasthan
4.6Sirohi Road (SOH) 21:5221:521234 KmPindwara, Rajasthan
4.7Keshavganj (KVJ) 21:5921:591242 KmJawai Bandh, Rajasthan
4.8Nana (NANA) 22:0722:071251 KmNana, Rajasthan
4.9Kothar (KTR) 22:1222:121257 KmPali, Rajasthan
4.10Mori Bera (MOI) 22:1722:171263 KmNana, Rajasthan
4.11Jawai Bandh (JWB) 22:2622:261273 KmPali, Rajasthan
4.12Biroliya (BRLY) 22:3322:331281 KmBiroliya Rd, Rajasthan
4.13Falna (FA) 22:4022:401289 KmFalna, Rajasthan
4.14Khimel (KZQ) 22:4722:471297 KmJawai Bandh, Rajasthan
4.15Rani (RANI) 22:5222:521303 KmRania, Rajasthan
4.16Bhagwanpura (BGPR) 23:0023:001312 KmSomesar, Rajasthan
4.17Jawali (JAL) 23:0623:061319 KmRania, Rajasthan
4.18Somesar (SOS) 23:1423:141328 KmSomesar, Rajasthan
4.19Bhinwaliya (BWA) 23:1923:191334 KmPindwara, Rajasthan
4.20Banta Raghunathgarh (BGG) 23:2423:241340 KmSomesar, Rajasthan
4.21Auwa (AUWA) 23:3023:301347 KmSomesar, Rajasthan
5Marwar Junction (MJ) 23:3823:402m1356 KmMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
5.1Dhareshwar (DRS) 23:4923:491364 KmMarwar Jn, Rajasthan
5.2Bhesana (BFY) 23:5523:551371 KmMarwar, Rajasthan
5.3Sojat Road (SOD) 00:0100:012377 KmPali, Rajasthan
5.4Bagri Nagar (BQN) 00:0600:062382 KmMarwar, Rajasthan
5.5Bagri Sajjanpur (BGX) 00:0800:082383 KmHaripur, Rajasthan
5.6Chandawal (CNL) 00:1300:132389 KmPali, Rajasthan
5.7Guriya (GRI) 00:2600:262402 KmPali, Rajasthan
5.8Haripur (HP) 00:3400:342410 KmPali, Rajasthan
5.9Bar (BAR) 00:4700:472422 KmHaripur, Rajasthan
5.10Sendra (SEU) 00:5700:572432 KmSendra, Rajasthan
5.11Amarpura (APA) 01:0201:022437 KmKharwa, Rajasthan
5.12Beawar (BER) 01:0801:082443 KmBeawar, Rajasthan
5.13Bangurgram Halt (BNGM) 01:1401:142450 KmBeawar, Rajasthan
5.14Piplaj (PPF) 01:1701:172452 KmBeawar, Rajasthan
5.15Kharwa (KRW) 01:2301:232459 KmAjmer, Rajasthan
5.16Lamana (LNA) 01:2901:292465 KmBeawar, Rajasthan
5.17Mangaliyawas (MLI) 01:3401:342469 KmMangaliyawas, Rajasthan
5.18Makrera (MKRA) 01:3701:372472 KmKharwa, Rajasthan
5.19Saradhna (SDH) 01:3901:392475 KmMangaliyawas, Rajasthan
5.20Daurai (DOZ) 01:5301:532488 KmMadar, Rajasthan
6Ajmer Junction (AII) 02:0002:1010m2495 KmPin: 305001, Rajasthan
6.1Madar Junction (MD) 02:2202:222509 KmAjmer, Rajasthan
6.2Ladpura (LR) 02:2602:262514 KmAjmer, Rajasthan
6.3Gegal Akhri (GEK) 02:3002:302519 KmKishangarh, Rajasthan
6.4Kishangarh (KSG) 02:3502:352524 KmKishangarh, Rajasthan
6.5Mandawariya (MNDV) 02:3902:392530 KmHarmara Rd, Rajasthan
6.6Tiloniya (TL) 02:4402:442535 KmAjmer, Rajasthan
6.7Gahlota (GLTA) 02:5002:502541 KmKishangarh, Rajasthan
6.8Sali (SALI) 02:5302:532546 KmAjmer, Rajasthan
6.9Sakhun (SK) 02:5902:592553 KmAjmer, Rajasthan
6.10Dantra (DTRA) 03:0503:052560 KmMDR 85, Rajasthan
6.11Naraina (NRI) 03:1003:102565 KmAjmer, Rajasthan
6.12Bhanwasa (BNWS) 03:1303:132569 KmState Highway 2, Rajasthan
6.13Phulera Junction (FL) 03:1803:182575 KmPhulera, Rajasthan
6.14Hirnoda (HDA) 03:2503:252583 KmJaipur, Rajasthan
6.15Dhinda (DHND) 03:2903:292587 KmMDR 59, Rajasthan
6.16Asalpur Jobner (JOB) 03:3403:342593 KmJaipur, Rajasthan
6.17Bobas (BOBS) 03:4003:402600 KmJaipur, Rajasthan
6.18Sheo Singh Pura (SHNX) 03:4603:462607 KmJaipur, Rajasthan
6.19Dhanakya (DNK) 03:4903:492611 KmJaipur, Rajasthan
6.20Bindayaka (BDYK) 03:5303:532616 KmJaipur, Rajasthan
6.21Kanakpura (KKU) 03:5703:572621 KmJaipur, Rajasthan
7Jaipur Junction (JP) 04:0504:1510m2630 KmJaipur, Rajasthan
7.1Jaipur Gandhinagar (GADJ) 04:2004:202635 KmJaipur, Rajasthan
7.2Getor Jagatpura (GTJT) 04:2404:242641 KmJaipur, Rajasthan
7.3Khatipura (KWP) 04:2904:292647 KmGandhinagar, Rajasthan
7.4Kanauta (KUT) 04:3404:342653 KmJaipur, Rajasthan
7.5Bassi (BAI) 04:4204:422662 KmJaipur, Rajasthan
7.6Jhir (JHIR) 04:4804:482669 KmKanauta, Rajasthan
7.7Banskho (BSKO) 04:5004:502672 KmJaipur, Rajasthan
7.8Jatwara (JW) 04:5604:562679 KmDausa, Rajasthan
7.9Bhandana (BNDN) 05:0005:002684 KmBanskho, Rajasthan
7.10Dausa (DO) 05:0605:062691 KmDausa, Rajasthan
7.11Bhan Kari (BAK) 05:1505:152702 KmDausa, Rajasthan
7.12Kolvagram (KVGM) 05:2005:202709 KmBandikui, Rajasthan
7.13Arnia (ARNA) 05:2505:252714 KmBandikui, Rajasthan
7.14Bandikui Junction (BKI) 05:3005:302720 KmBandikui, Rajasthan
7.15Shri Ghasinagar (SHGN) 05:4205:422735 KmBandikui, Rajasthan
7.16Biwai (BW) 05:4505:452739 KmBandikui, Rajasthan
7.17Bhajera (BJRA) 05:4805:482742 KmMandawar, Rajasthan
7.18Karanpura (KPO) 05:5005:502744 KmBandikui, Rajasthan
7.19Bhuda (BUDA) 05:5205:522747 KmKheril, Rajasthan
7.20Mandawar Mahwa Road (MURD) 05:5605:562751 KmMandawar, Rajasthan
7.21Ghosrana (GOS) 06:0206:022759 KmKheril, Rajasthan
7.22Dantla (DTF) 06:0606:062764 KmDantia, Rajasthan
7.23Kherli (KL) 06:1306:132772 KmKherli, Rajasthan
7.24Tarchhera Baraoliran (TBL) 06:2006:202780 KmTalchherra, Rajasthan
7.25Nadbai (NBI) 06:2606:262788 KmNadbai, Rajasthan
7.26Paprera (PPEA) 06:3206:322795 KmNadbai, Rajasthan
7.27Helak (HK) 06:3406:342798 KmBharatpur, Rajasthan
8Bharatpur Junction (BTE) 06:5006:522m2817 KmBharatpur, Rajasthan
8.1Noh Bachhamdi (NHB) 07:0307:032824 KmBharatpur, Rajasthan
8.2Ikran (IK) 07:1207:122829 KmBharatpur, Rajasthan
8.3Chiksana (CIK) 07:2107:212835 KmBharatpur, Rajasthan
8.4Achhnera Junction (AH) 07:3707:372844 KmAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
8.5Raibha (RAI) 07:4507:452849 KmBichpuri, Uttar Pradesh
8.6Bichpuri (BCP) 08:0308:032860 KmAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
8.7Idgah Agra Junction (IDH) 08:1608:162868 KmAgra, Uttar Pradesh
9Agra Fort (AF) 08:20STOP2870 KmRakabganj, Uttar Pradesh


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions