New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Ahmedabad - Ajmer InterCity Express Time Table


Ahmedabad - Ajmer InterCity Express (19411)Return Train : Ajmer - Ahmedabad Intercity Express (19412)
Type : ExpressZone : Western
Departs from : Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)Last Station : Ajmer Junction (AII)
Departs at : 09:10Arrives at : 18:45
Total Distance : 496 kmNumber of halts : 10
Total Travel Time : 9h 35mDeparture Days : Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) START09:1010 KmAhmedabad, Gujarat
1.1Sabarmati A Cabin (SBTA) 09:2109:2113 KmSabarmati A Cabin, Gujarat
2Sabarmati Junction (SBI) 09:3009:322m15 KmAhmadabad, Gujarat
2.1Sabarmati South (SBIS) 09:3509:3518 KmSabarmati South, Gujarat
2.2Chandlodiya (CLDY) 09:3609:36110 KmAhmedabad, Gujarat
2.3Chandlodiya B (CLDB) 09:3809:38113 KmAhmedabad, Gujarat
2.4Khodiyar (KHD) 09:4409:44120 KmGandhinagar, Gujarat
2.5Saij Sertha Road (SHRD) 09:4909:49127 KmJhulasan, Gujarat
2.6Kalol (KLL) 09:5309:53131 KmKalol, Gujarat
2.7Chhatral (CTRL) 09:5509:55134 KmState Highway 133, Gujarat
2.8Isand (EN) 09:5709:57136 KmKhodiyar, Gujarat
2.9Pansar (PN) 09:5909:59138 KmPalanpur, Gujarat
2.10Jhulasan (JUL) 10:0010:00141 KmMehsana, Gujarat
2.11Ghumasan (GUS) 10:0410:04145 KmState Highway 41, Gujarat
2.12Dangarwa (DNW) 10:0610:06147 KmJagudan, Gujarat
2.13Kaiyal Sedhavi (KYSD) 10:0910:09152 KmState Highway 217, Gujarat
2.14Ambliyasan (UMN) 10:1210:12155 KmMehsana, Gujarat
2.15Jagudan (JDN) 10:1810:18163 KmMehsana, Gujarat
2.16Shobhasan (SXS) 10:2010:20165 KmState Highway 41, Gujarat
3Mahesana Junction (MSH) 10:2610:282m173 KmMehsana, Gujarat
3.1Bhandu Motidau (BHU) 10:3710:37184 KmMahesana, Gujarat
4Unjha (UJA) 10:4610:482m194 KmUnjha, Gujarat
4.1Kamli (KMLI) 10:5510:551102 KmChhapi, Gujarat
5Siddhpur (SID) 11:0111:032m1108 KmState Highway 41, Gujarat
5.1Dharewada (DRW) 11:1211:121114 KmUnjha, Gujarat
5.2Chhapi (CHP) 11:2311:231121 KmBanaskantha, Gujarat
5.3Umardashi (UM) 11:3511:351129 KmChitrasani, Gujarat
6Palanpur Junction (PNU) 11:4811:502m1138 KmPalanpur, Gujarat
6.1Karjoda (KRJD) 11:5811:581144 KmChhapi, Gujarat
6.2Chitrasani (CTT) 12:0512:051149 KmChitrasani, Gujarat
6.3Jethi (JTY) 12:1012:101153 KmBANASKANTHA, Gujarat
6.4Iqbal Gadh (IQG) 12:1812:181160 KmBanaskantha, Gujarat
6.5Sarotra Road (SZA) 12:2812:281167 KmSarotra, Gujarat
6.6Shri Amirgadh (SIM) 12:3512:351173 KmAmirgadh, Rajasthan
6.7Maval (MAA) 12:4512:451181 KmNational Highway 14, Rajasthan
7Abu Road (ABR) 12:5513:027m1189 KmSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7.1Morthala (MXO) 13:0813:081196 KmNH 14, Rajasthan
7.2Kivarli (KWI) 13:1113:111199 KmShri Amirgadh, Rajasthan
7.3Bhimana (BMN) 13:1913:191209 KmAbu Road, Rajasthan
7.4SwarupGanj (SRPJ) 13:2513:251216 KmSirohi Road, Rajasthan
7.5Banas (BNS) 13:3213:321224 KmSirohi Road, Rajasthan
8Sirohi Road (SOH) 13:4113:432m1234 KmPindwara, Rajasthan
8.1Keshavganj (KVJ) 13:5313:531242 KmJawai Bandh, Rajasthan
8.2Nana (NANA) 14:0314:031251 KmNana, Rajasthan
8.3Kothar (KTR) 14:1114:111257 KmPali, Rajasthan
8.4Mori Bera (MOI) 14:1814:181263 KmNana, Rajasthan
8.5Jawai Bandh (JWB) 14:3014:301273 KmPali, Rajasthan
8.6Biroliya (BRLY) 14:3914:391281 KmBiroliya Rd, Rajasthan
9Falna (FA) 14:4914:512m1289 KmFalna, Rajasthan
9.1Khimel (KZQ) 14:5714:571297 KmJawai Bandh, Rajasthan
9.2Rani (RANI) 15:0215:021303 KmRania, Rajasthan
9.3Bhagwanpura (BGPR) 15:0815:081312 KmSomesar, Rajasthan
9.4Jawali (JAL) 15:1315:131319 KmRania, Rajasthan
9.5Somesar (SOS) 15:1915:191328 KmSomesar, Rajasthan
9.6Bhinwaliya (BWA) 15:2415:241334 KmPindwara, Rajasthan
9.7Banta Raghunathgarh (BGG) 15:2815:281340 KmSomesar, Rajasthan
9.8Auwa (AUWA) 15:3415:341347 KmSomesar, Rajasthan
10Marwar Junction (MJ) 15:4015:422m1356 KmMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
10.1Dhareshwar (DRS) 15:5015:501364 KmMarwar Jn, Rajasthan
10.2Bhesana (BFY) 15:5615:561371 KmMarwar, Rajasthan
10.3Sojat Road (SOD) 16:0116:011377 KmPali, Rajasthan
10.4Bagri Nagar (BQN) 16:0616:061382 KmMarwar, Rajasthan
10.5Bagri Sajjanpur (BGX) 16:0716:071383 KmHaripur, Rajasthan
10.6Chandawal (CNL) 16:1216:121389 KmPali, Rajasthan
10.7Guriya (GRI) 16:2416:241402 KmPali, Rajasthan
10.8Haripur (HP) 16:3216:321410 KmPali, Rajasthan
10.9Bar (BAR) 16:4316:431422 KmHaripur, Rajasthan
10.10Sendra (SEU) 16:5216:521432 KmSendra, Rajasthan
10.11Amarpura (APA) 16:5716:571437 KmKharwa, Rajasthan
11Beawar (BER) 17:0217:042m1443 KmBeawar, Rajasthan
11.1Bangurgram Halt (BNGM) 17:1717:171450 KmBeawar, Rajasthan
11.2Piplaj (PPF) 17:2217:221452 KmBeawar, Rajasthan
11.3Kharwa (KRW) 17:3417:341459 KmAjmer, Rajasthan
11.4Lamana (LNA) 17:4617:461465 KmBeawar, Rajasthan
11.5Mangaliyawas (MLI) 17:5417:541469 KmMangaliyawas, Rajasthan
11.6Makrera (MKRA) 18:0018:001472 KmKharwa, Rajasthan
11.7Saradhna (SDH) 18:0518:051475 KmMangaliyawas, Rajasthan
11.8Daurai (DOZ) 18:3118:311488 KmMadar, Rajasthan
12Ajmer Junction (AII) 18:45STOP1495 KmPin: 305001, Rajasthan


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions