New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Ahmedabad - Allahabad (Weekly) Puja Special Time Table


Ahmedabad - Allahabad (Weekly) Puja Special (09427)Return Train : Allahabad - Ahmedabad (Weekly) Puja Special (09428)
Type : ExpressZone : Western
Departs from : Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)Last Station : Allahabad Junction (ALD)
Departs at : 16:35Arrives at : 16:15
Total Distance : 1407 kmNumber of halts : 18
Total Travel Time : 23h 40mDeparture Days : Mon

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) START16:3510 KmAhmedabad, Gujarat
1.1Kankaria South (KKEC) 16:3716:3712 KmAhmedabad, Gujarat
1.2Maninagar (MAN) 16:3816:3813 KmAhmadabad, Gujarat
1.3Vatva (VTA) 16:4216:4218 KmDist. Ahmedabad 382445, Gujarat
1.4Geratpur (GER) 16:4716:47113 KmAhmadabad, Gujarat
1.5Barejadi (BJD) 16:5016:50116 KmBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
1.6Kanij (KANJ) 16:5416:54121 KmBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
1.7Nenpur (NEP) 16:5616:56123 KmState Highway 3, Gujarat
1.8Mahemdavad Kheda Road (MHD) 17:0017:00128 KmMahemdavad, Gujarat
1.9Gothaj (GTE) 17:0517:05133 KmState Highway 3, Gujarat
2Nadiad Junction (ND) 17:1617:182m145 KmNadiad, Gujarat
2.1Utarsanda (UTD) 17:2317:23151 KmUttarsanda, Gujarat
2.2Kanjari Boriyavi Junction (KBRV) 17:2917:29156 KmKanjari, Gujarat
3Anand Junction (ANND) 17:3617:382m164 KmAnand, Gujarat
3.1Vadod (VXD) 17:4817:48170 KmAnand District, Gujarat
3.2Adas Road (ADD) 17:5417:54175 KmNational Highway 8, Gujarat
3.3Vasad Junction (VDA) 18:0118:01179 KmVasad, Gujarat
3.4Nandesari (NDR) 18:0818:08184 KmNandesari, Gujarat
3.5Ranoli (RNO) 18:1418:14188 KmVadodara District, Gujarat
3.6Bajva (BJW) 18:1918:19192 KmVadodara, Gujarat
3.7Vadodara D Cabin (BRGY) 18:2918:29199 KmVadodara, Gujarat
4Vadodara Junction (BRC) 18:3018:5525m199 KmVadodara, Gujarat
4.1Vadodara D Cabin (BRGY) 18:5518:551100 KmVadodara, Gujarat
4.2Vadodara E Cabin (BRGZ) 19:0019:001106 KmVadodara, Gujarat
4.3Chhayapuri (CYI) 19:0319:031109 KmNE 1, Gujarat
4.4Pilol (PIO) 19:0419:041110 KmVadodara Savli, Gujarat
4.5Alindra Road (AIR) 19:1219:121120 KmAlindra, Gujarat
4.6Samlaya Junction (SMLA) 19:1719:171126 KmVadodara, Gujarat
4.7Lotana (LAN) 19:2319:231134 KmSH 150, Gujarat
4.8Champaner Road Junction (CPN) 19:2619:261137 KmPanchmahal, Gujarat
4.9Bakrol (BKRL) 19:3119:311143 KmState Highway 5, Gujarat
4.10Derol (DRL) 19:3619:361150 KmKalol, Gujarat
4.11Kharsaliya (KRSA) 19:4619:461162 KmPanchmahal, Gujarat
5Godhra Junction (GDA) 19:5519:572m1173 KmGodhra, Gujarat
5.1Kansudhi (KIZ) 20:0120:011178 KmGodhra, Gujarat
5.2Chanchelav (CCL) 20:0720:071185 KmNH 59, Gujarat
5.3Sant Road (SAT) 20:1420:141194 KmOrwara, Gujarat
5.4Piplod Junction (PPD) 20:2420:241205 KmPiplod, Gujarat
5.5Limkheda (LMK) 20:3120:311213 KmLimkheda, Gujarat
5.6Mangal Mahudi (MAM) 20:3920:391222 KmNational Highway 59, Gujarat
5.7Usra (USRA) 20:4420:441229 KmDahod, Gujarat
5.8Jekot (JKT) 20:4920:491234 KmDahod, Gujarat
5.9Rentia (RET) 20:5420:541240 KmDahod, Gujarat
6Dahod (DHD) 20:5821:002m1245 KmDahod, Gujarat
6.1Dhamarda (DHMA) 21:0521:051250 KmDahod, Gujarat
6.2Bordi (BIO) 21:1021:101255 KmNational Highway 59, Gujarat
6.3Anas (ANAS) 21:1721:171263 KmNH 59, Gujarat
6.4Meghnagar (MGN) 21:3121:311278 KmJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
6.5Thandla Road (THDR) 21:3821:381286 KmJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
6.6Bajrangarh (BJG) 21:4421:441293 KmJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
6.7Panch Pipila (PCN) 21:5121:511300 KmSH 39A, Madhya Pradesh
6.8Amargarh (AGR) 21:5821:581307 KmSH 39A, Madhya Pradesh
6.9Bamnia (BMI) 22:0422:041313 KmBamnia, Madhya Pradesh
6.10Bhairongarh (BOG) 22:2022:201331 KmBhairongarh Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
6.11Raoti (RTI) 22:2522:251336 KmState Highway 39A, Madhya Pradesh
6.12Bildi (BILD) 22:2722:271338 KmMadhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
6.13Morwani (MRN) 22:3722:371350 KmRatlam, Madhya Pradesh
6.14Ratlam A Cabin (RTD) 22:4422:441357 KmRatlam, Madhya Pradesh
7Ratlam Junction (RTM) 22:4522:5510m1358 KmRatlam, Madhya Pradesh
7.1Ratlam (RTLM) 22:5522:551358 KmRatlam, Madhya Pradesh
7.2Ratlam East Cabin (RTME) 22:5822:581361 KmRatlam, Madhya Pradesh
7.3Bangrod (BOD) 23:0323:031368 KmRatlam, Madhya Pradesh
7.4Runkhera (RNH) 23:1023:101375 KmUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
7.5Khachrod (KUH) 23:1923:191386 KmUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
7.6Berawanya (BRNA) 23:2423:241392 KmUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
7.7Nagda Junction (NAD) 23:3123:311400 KmNagda, Madhya Pradesh
7.8Rohal Khurd (RLK) 23:4023:401410 KmNagda, Madhya Pradesh
7.9Mahidpur Road (MEP) 23:4523:451417 KmGogapur, Madhya Pradesh
7.10Luni Richha (LNR) 23:5423:541427 KmAlote, Madhya Pradesh
7.11Vikramgarh Alot (VMA) 00:0600:062441 KmKota Division, Madhya Pradesh
7.12Thuria (THUR) 00:1200:122448 KmMDR 45, Madhya Pradesh
7.13Talavli (TLZ) 00:2000:202457 KmMDR 45, Madhya Pradesh
7.14Chau Mahla (CMU) 00:2400:242462 KmJhalawar, Rajasthan
7.15Nathukheri (NKH) 00:3300:332472 KmMDR 45, Madhya Pradesh
7.16Suwasra (SVA) 00:3800:382478 KmSuwasra, Madhya Pradesh
7.17Hanspura (HNU) 00:4500:452486 KmMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
7.18Shamgarh (SGZ) 00:4900:492491 KmMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
7.19Garot (GOH) 01:0701:072512 KmMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
7.20Kurlas (KRLS) 01:0901:092514 KmGarot, Madhya Pradesh
8Bhawani Mandi (BWM) 01:1801:202m2525 KmBhawani Mandi, Madhya Pradesh
8.1Dhuankheri (DKRA) 01:2701:272535 KmBhawani Mandi, Madhya Pradesh
8.2Jhalawar Road (JHW) 01:3101:312541 KmJhalawar City, Rajasthan
9Ramganj Mandi Junction (RMA) 01:3901:412m2554 KmRamganj Mandi, Rajasthan
9.1Morak (MKX) 01:4801:482563 KmMorak, Rajasthan
9.2Kanwalpura (KIW) 01:5201:522568 KmNH 12, Rajasthan
9.3Dara (DARA) 01:5901:592577 KmDara, Rajasthan
9.4Ravtha Road (RDT) 02:0902:092590 KmNational Highway 12, Rajasthan
9.5Dhani Kasar (DKQ) 02:1402:142597 KmKasar, Rajasthan
9.6Alniya (ALNI) 02:1802:182603 KmNH 12, Rajasthan
9.7Dadhdevi (DDV) 02:2102:212607 KmNH 12, Rajasthan
9.8Dakaniya Talav (DKNT) 02:2802:282616 KmKota, Rajasthan
9.9Kota South Cabin (KTSC) 02:3302:332622 KmKota, Rajasthan
10Kota Junction (KOTA) 02:3502:4510m2625 KmKota, Rajasthan
10.1Kota C Cabin (KCCN) 02:4602:462627 KmKota, Rajasthan
10.2Gurla (GQL) 02:4902:492630 KmSH 33, Rajasthan
10.3Gurla West (GQLW) 02:4902:492631 KmGurla, Rajasthan
10.4Gurla North (GQLN) 02:5002:502632 Km
10.5Keshorai Patan (KPTN) 02:5402:542638 KmSH 33, Rajasthan
10.6Arnetha (ARE) 03:0003:002647 KmBundi, Rajasthan
10.7Kapren (KPZ) 03:0803:082658 KmBundi, Rajasthan
10.8Ghataka Varana (GKB) 03:1503:152669 KmSH 33, Rajasthan
10.9Laban (LBN) 03:2203:222678 KmBundi, Rajasthan
10.10Lakheri (LKE) 03:2703:272685 KmBundi, Rajasthan
10.11Indargarh Sumerganj Mandi (IDG) 03:3503:352696 KmBundi, Rajasthan
10.12Amli (AMLI) 03:4403:442709 KmSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
10.13Rawania Dungar (RWJ) 03:4903:492717 KmSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
10.14Kushtala (KTA) 03:5503:552726 KmNH 116, Rajasthan
11Sawai Madhopur Junction (SWM) 04:0004:022m2733 KmSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
11.1Ranthambhore (RNT) 04:1004:102743 KmMDR 111, Rajasthan
11.2Mokholi (MXL) 04:1704:172752 KmMDR 111, Rajasthan
11.3Malarna (MLZ) 04:2504:252763 KmSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
11.4Nomoda (NMD) 04:3004:302770 KmMDR 111, Rajasthan
11.5Narayanpur Tatwara (NNW) 04:3704:372780 KmSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
11.6Lalpur Umri (LRU) 04:4504:452790 KmSH 1, Rajasthan
12Gangapur City (GGC) 04:5004:522m2797 KmGangapur, Rajasthan
12.1Chhoti Odai (COO) 05:0105:012809 KmSH 25, Rajasthan
12.2Pilioda (PDZ) 05:0605:062817 KmSH 1, Rajasthan
12.3Khandip (KNDP) 05:1105:112823 KmState Highway 1, Rajasthan
12.4Shri Mahabirji (SMBJ) 05:1605:162831 KmKarauli, Rajasthan
12.5Sikroda Mina (SKDM) 05:2005:202836 KmSH 22, Rajasthan
13Hindaun City (HAN) 05:2305:252m2841 KmKarauli, Rajasthan
13.1Dhindora Hukmikhera (DNHK) 05:4205:422849 KmDhindhora, Rajasthan
13.2Fateh Singhpura (FSP) 05:5105:512854 KmState Highway 1, Rajasthan
13.3Dumariya (DY) 06:1206:122865 KmState Highway 1, Rajasthan
14Bayana Junction (BXN) 06:3006:322m2874 KmBayana, Rajasthan
14.1Birambad (BAMA) 06:3906:392878 KmDumariya, Rajasthan
14.2Bandh Bareta (BR) 06:4606:462883 KmDumariya, Rajasthan
14.3Naglatula (NGLT) 06:5506:552889 KmBayana, Rajasthan
14.4Bansi Paharpur (BIQ) 07:0507:052895 KmRupbas, Rajasthan
14.5Dhana Kherli (DXK) 07:1407:142901 KmFatehpur Sikri, Uttar Pradesh
14.6Rupbas (RBS) 07:2607:262908 KmJAGNER ROAD, Rajasthan
14.7Aulenda (AED) 07:3407:342913 KmKiraoli, Uttar Pradesh
14.8Fatehpur Sikri (FTS) 07:4807:482922 KmAgra, Uttar Pradesh
14.9Singarpur (SNPR) 07:5607:562927 KmRupbas, Rajasthan
14.10Kiraoli (KLB) 08:0808:082934 KmKiraoli, Uttar Pradesh
14.11Mirhakur (MIQ) 08:2008:202943 KmIdgah Agra, Uttar Pradesh
14.12Pathauli (PTLI) 08:3008:302949 KmAgra Fort, Uttar Pradesh
14.13Idgah Agra Junction (IDH) 08:4208:422956 KmAgra, Uttar Pradesh
15Agra Fort (AF) 08:4508:5510m2958 KmRakabganj, Uttar Pradesh
15.1Yamuna Bridge Agra (JAB) 09:0309:032961 KmAgra, Uttar Pradesh
15.2Chhalesar (CHLR) 09:2009:202966 KmDistrict Agra, Uttar Pradesh
15.3Kuberpur (KBP) 09:3209:322970 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
15.4Etmadpur (ETUE) 09:5309:532977 KmEtmadpur, Uttar Pradesh
16Tundla Junction (TDL) 10:0510:105m2981 KmDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
16.1Hirangaon (HNG) 10:1610:162990 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
16.2Firozabad (FZD) 10:2210:222998 KmFirozabad, Uttar Pradesh
16.3Makkhanpur (MNR) 10:3010:3021008 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
16.4Shikohabad Junction (SKB) 10:3710:3721018 KmDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
16.5Kaurara (KAA) 10:4510:4521028 KmFirozabad Distt, Uttar Pradesh
16.6Bhadan (BDN) 10:5210:5221038 KmAgra, Uttar Pradesh
16.7Balrai (BBL) 11:0011:0021048 KmBalrai, Uttar Pradesh
16.8Jaswantnagar (JGR) 11:0611:0621057 KmJaswantnagar, Uttar Pradesh
16.9Sarai Bhopat (SB) 11:1211:1221065 KmEtawah(05688-1072), Uttar Pradesh
17Etawah (ETW) 11:1811:202m21073 KmDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
17.1Ekdil (EKL) 11:2911:2921083 KmSarai Ikdil, Uttar Pradesh
17.2Bharthana (BNT) 11:3911:3921093 KmBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
17.3Samhon (SHW) 11:4811:4821103 KmSamahon, Uttar Pradesh
17.4Ghasara Halt (GHSR) 11:5211:5221107 KmPhaphund, Uttar Pradesh
17.5Achalda (ULD) 11:5711:5721112 KmDist. Auraiya(05688-1072), Uttar Pradesh
17.6Pata (PATA) 12:0112:0121117 KmPhaphund, Uttar Pradesh
17.7Phaphund (PHD) 12:0512:0521121 KmAuraiya, Uttar Pradesh
17.8Kanchausi (KNS) 12:2112:2121138 KmState Highway 21, Uttar Pradesh
17.9Para Jani Halt (PJY) 12:2512:2521143 KmPara Jani, Uttar Pradesh
17.10Jhinjhak (JJK) 12:3112:3121149 KmAuraiya, Uttar Pradesh
17.11Ambiapur (AAP) 12:4012:4021159 KmJhinjhak, Uttar Pradesh
17.12Rura (RURA) 12:4912:4921168 KmJhinjhak, Uttar Pradesh
17.13Roshan Mau (RMW) 12:5612:5621176 KmRoshan Mau, Uttar Pradesh
17.14Maitha (MTO) 13:0013:0021180 KmMDR 78C, Uttar Pradesh
17.15Bhaupur (BPU) 13:0913:0921190 KmKANPUR Dehat-209 307, Uttar Pradesh
17.16Panki (PNK) 13:1913:1921201 KmKANPUR-208 020, Uttar Pradesh
17.17Juhi Outer Cabin (CNJO) 13:2213:2221204 KmKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
17.18Govindpuri Junction (GOY) 13:2613:2621208 KmKANPUR-208 006, Uttar Pradesh
17.19Kanpur C Panel (CPNL) 13:2713:2721209 KmKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
17.20Kanpur Goods Marshalling Yard (GMC) 13:2913:2921211 KmKanpur-208 014, Uttar Pradesh
18Kanpur Central (CNB) 13:3013:4010m21212 KmKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
18.1Chandari (CNBI) 13:4313:4321217 KmKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
18.2Chakeri (CHK) 13:4913:4921224 KmKANPUR-208 008, Uttar Pradesh
18.3Rooma (RXM) 13:5213:5221228 KmKANPUR-208 008, Uttar Pradesh
18.4Sirsaul (SSL) 13:5713:5721235 KmKANPUR-209 402, Uttar Pradesh
18.5Prempur (PMPR) 14:0114:0121241 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
18.6Karbigwan (KBN) 14:0514:0521246 KmFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
18.7Aung (AUNG) 14:1014:1021253 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
18.8Bindki Road (BKO) 14:1514:1521259 KmFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
18.9Kanspur Gugauli (KSQ) 14:2114:2121267 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
18.10Malwan (MWH) 14:2614:2621274 KmFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
18.11Kurasti Kalan (KKS) 14:3314:3321283 KmJoniha Rd, Uttar Pradesh
19Fatehpur (FTP) 14:3814:402m21290 KmFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
19.1Ramva (RAMA) 14:4514:4521296 Kmforcing detours between Kanpur and Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh
19.2Faizullapur (FYZ) 14:4914:4921301 KmFaizullapur, Uttar Pradesh
19.3Rasulabad (RUB) 14:5614:5621310 KmRasulabad, Uttar Pradesh
19.4Sath Naraini (SNIE) 15:0215:0221317 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
19.5Khaga (KGA) 15:0815:0821325 KmFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
19.6Katoghan (KTCE) 15:1415:1421332 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
19.7Kanwar (KUW) 15:1915:1921338 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
19.8Athsarai (ASCE) 15:2315:2321343 KmAthsarai, Uttar Pradesh
19.9Sirathu (SRO) 15:2815:2821349 KmSirathu, Uttar Pradesh
19.10Shujaatpur (SJT) 15:3615:3621359 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
19.11Bidanpur (BDNP) 15:4115:4121364 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
19.12Bharwari (BRE) 15:4515:4521370 KmBharwari, Uttar Pradesh
19.13ManoharGanj (MNJ) 15:5115:5121377 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
19.14Saiyid Sarawan (SYWN) 15:5715:5721385 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
19.15Manauri (MRE) 16:0116:0121389 KmSabderganj-Fatehpur Rd, Uttar Pradesh
19.16Bamhrauli (BMU) 16:0816:0821398 KmAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
19.17SubedarGanj (SFG) 16:1216:1221403 KmAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
20Allahabad Junction (ALD) 16:15STOP21407 KmAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions