New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Ahmedabad - Bhagat Ki Kothi(Weekly) Special Time Table


Ahmedabad - Bhagat Ki Kothi(Weekly) Special (04804)Return Train : Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ahmedabad Weekly Special (04803)
Type : ExpressZone : North Western
Departs from : Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)Last Station : Bhagat Ki Kothi (BGKT)
Departs at : 21:00Arrives at : 07:10
Total Distance : 485 kmNumber of halts : 15
Total Travel Time : 10h 10mDeparture Days : Fri

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) START21:0010 KmAhmedabad, Gujarat
1.1Sabarmati A Cabin (SBTA) 21:0921:0913 KmSabarmati A Cabin, Gujarat
2Sabarmati Junction (SBI) 21:1721:192m15 KmAhmadabad, Gujarat
2.1Sabarmati South (SBIS) 21:2221:2218 KmSabarmati South, Gujarat
2.2Chandlodiya (CLDY) 21:2421:24110 KmAhmedabad, Gujarat
2.3Chandlodiya B (CLDB) 21:2621:26113 KmAhmedabad, Gujarat
2.4Khodiyar (KHD) 21:3221:32120 KmGandhinagar, Gujarat
2.5Saij Sertha Road (SHRD) 21:3821:38127 KmJhulasan, Gujarat
2.6Kalol (KLL) 21:4221:42131 KmKalol, Gujarat
2.7Chhatral (CTRL) 21:4521:45134 KmState Highway 133, Gujarat
2.8Isand (EN) 21:4721:47136 KmKhodiyar, Gujarat
2.9Pansar (PN) 21:4921:49138 KmPalanpur, Gujarat
2.10Jhulasan (JUL) 21:5121:51141 KmMehsana, Gujarat
2.11Ghumasan (GUS) 21:5521:55145 KmState Highway 41, Gujarat
2.12Dangarwa (DNW) 21:5721:57147 KmJagudan, Gujarat
2.13Kaiyal Sedhavi (KYSD) 22:0122:01152 KmState Highway 217, Gujarat
2.14Ambliyasan (UMN) 22:0422:04155 KmMehsana, Gujarat
2.15Jagudan (JDN) 22:1122:11163 KmMehsana, Gujarat
2.16Shobhasan (SXS) 22:1322:13165 KmState Highway 41, Gujarat
3Mahesana Junction (MSH) 22:2022:222m173 KmMehsana, Gujarat
3.1Bhandu Motidau (BHU) 22:3322:33184 KmMahesana, Gujarat
4Unjha (UJA) 22:4322:452m194 KmUnjha, Gujarat
4.1Kamli (KMLI) 22:5522:551102 KmChhapi, Gujarat
5Siddhpur (SID) 23:0423:106m1108 KmState Highway 41, Gujarat
5.1Dharewada (DRW) 23:2023:201114 KmUnjha, Gujarat
5.2Chhapi (CHP) 23:3323:331121 KmBanaskantha, Gujarat
5.3Umardashi (UM) 23:4723:471129 KmChitrasani, Gujarat
6Palanpur Junction (PNU) 00:0200:3028m2138 KmPalanpur, Gujarat
6.1Chadotar (CDQ) 00:3600:362144 KmNational Highway 14, Gujarat
6.2Chandisar (CDS) 00:4100:412151 KmBanaskantha, Gujarat
6.3Rasana (RSNA) 00:4600:462157 KmNational Highway 14, Gujarat
7Disa (DISA) 00:5300:552m2165 KmDisa, Gujarat
7.1Lorwada (LW) 01:0901:092174 KmBanaskantha, Gujarat
8Bhildi (BLDI) 01:2501:5025m2183 KmBhildi, Gujarat
8.1Jenal (JNZ) 02:0202:022199 KmBhildi, Gujarat
8.2Ramsan (RXN) 02:0902:092209 KmState Highway 27, Gujarat
9Dhanera (DQN) 02:1702:192m2220 KmDhanera, Gujarat
9.1Jari (JARI) 02:2702:272230 KmDhanera, Gujarat
9.2Dugdol (DGQ) 02:2902:292233 KmDhanera, Gujarat
9.3Marwar Ratanpur (MSQ) 02:3202:322236 KmState Highway 128, Gujarat
10Raniwara (RNV) 02:4602:482m2254 KmRaniwara, Rajasthan
10.1Malwara (MBW) 02:5302:532261 KmMarwara, Rajasthan
10.2Marwar Kori (KOF) 03:0403:042276 KmJalor, Rajasthan
11Marwar Bhinmal (MBNL) 03:1103:143m2285 KmBhinmal, Rajasthan
11.1Ledarmer (LDM) 03:2103:212295 KmJalor, Rajasthan
11.2Bheempura (BIPR) 03:2703:272304 KmJalor, Rajasthan
12Modran (MON) 03:3403:362m2313 KmJalor, Rajasthan
12.1Bakra Road (BK) 03:4003:402319 KmJalor, Rajasthan
12.2Marwar Bagra (MBGA) 03:4903:492330 KmSH 31, Rajasthan
12.3Jagnath Road Halt (JNX) 03:5503:552338 KmJalor, Rajasthan
13Jalor (JOR) 04:0304:052m2348 KmJalor, Rajasthan
13.1Bishengarh (BISH) 04:1304:132360 KmJalor, Rajasthan
13.2Balwara (BAWA) 04:1804:182367 KmState Highway 38, Rajasthan
14Mokalsar (MKSR) 04:2804:302m2381 KmMokalsar, Rajasthan
14.1Rakhi (RHI) 04:3904:392389 KmMDR 13, Rajasthan
14.2Bamsin (BMSN) 04:4604:462395 KmSH 66, Rajasthan
15Samdhari Junction (SMR) 05:0005:055m2407 KmBarmer, Rajasthan
15.1Ajit (AJIT) 05:2005:202418 KmState Highway 68, Rajasthan
15.2Miyonka Bara (MNKB) 05:2705:272423 KmSamdhari, Rajasthan
15.3Dundara (DOR) 05:3805:382430 KmDhundhara, Rajasthan
15.4Dudia (DUK) 05:5305:532442 KmDundara, Rajasthan
15.5Sutlana (SUT) 06:0206:022448 KmDundara, Rajasthan
16Luni Junction (LUNI) 06:1306:163m2456 KmLuni, Rajasthan
16.1Hanwant (HWT) 06:2806:282462 KmBasni, Rajasthan
16.2Salawas (SZ) 06:4606:462472 KmLuni, Rajasthan
16.3Basni (BANE) 07:0407:042481 KmJodhpur, Rajasthan
17Bhagat Ki Kothi (BGKT) 07:10STOP2484 KmJodhpur, Rajasthan


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions