New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Ahmedabad - Jaipur (Weekly) Puja Special Time Table


Ahmedabad - Jaipur (Weekly) Puja Special (09425)Return Train : Jaipur - Ahmedabad (Weekly) Puja Special (09426)
Type : ExpressZone : Western
Departs from : Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)Last Station : Jaipur Junction (JP)
Departs at : 16:30Arrives at : 06:35
Total Distance : 630 kmNumber of halts : 12
Total Travel Time : 14h 5mDeparture Days : Fri

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) START16:3010 KmAhmedabad, Gujarat
1.1Sabarmati A Cabin (SBTA) 16:3816:3813 KmSabarmati A Cabin, Gujarat
2Sabarmati Junction (SBI) 16:4516:472m15 KmAhmadabad, Gujarat
2.1Sabarmati South (SBIS) 16:4916:4918 KmSabarmati South, Gujarat
2.2Chandlodiya (CLDY) 16:5116:51110 KmAhmedabad, Gujarat
2.3Chandlodiya B (CLDB) 16:5316:53113 KmAhmedabad, Gujarat
2.4Khodiyar (KHD) 16:5816:58120 KmGandhinagar, Gujarat
2.5Saij Sertha Road (SHRD) 17:0317:03127 KmJhulasan, Gujarat
2.6Kalol (KLL) 17:0617:06131 KmKalol, Gujarat
2.7Chhatral (CTRL) 17:0917:09134 KmState Highway 133, Gujarat
2.8Isand (EN) 17:1017:10136 KmKhodiyar, Gujarat
2.9Pansar (PN) 17:1217:12138 KmPalanpur, Gujarat
2.10Jhulasan (JUL) 17:1317:13141 KmMehsana, Gujarat
2.11Ghumasan (GUS) 17:1717:17145 KmState Highway 41, Gujarat
2.12Dangarwa (DNW) 17:1817:18147 KmJagudan, Gujarat
2.13Kaiyal Sedhavi (KYSD) 17:2117:21152 KmState Highway 217, Gujarat
2.14Ambliyasan (UMN) 17:2417:24155 KmMehsana, Gujarat
2.15Jagudan (JDN) 17:3017:30163 KmMehsana, Gujarat
2.16Shobhasan (SXS) 17:3117:31165 KmState Highway 41, Gujarat
3Mahesana Junction (MSH) 17:3717:403m173 KmMehsana, Gujarat
3.1Bhandu Motidau (BHU) 18:0618:06184 KmMahesana, Gujarat
3.2Unjha (UJA) 18:3218:32194 KmUnjha, Gujarat
3.3Kamli (KMLI) 18:5018:501102 KmChhapi, Gujarat
3.4Siddhpur (SID) 19:0519:051108 KmState Highway 41, Gujarat
3.5Dharewada (DRW) 19:1819:181114 KmUnjha, Gujarat
3.6Chhapi (CHP) 19:3619:361121 KmBanaskantha, Gujarat
3.7Umardashi (UM) 19:5519:551129 KmChitrasani, Gujarat
4Palanpur Junction (PNU) 20:1520:172m1138 KmPalanpur, Gujarat
4.1Karjoda (KRJD) 20:2420:241144 KmChhapi, Gujarat
4.2Chitrasani (CTT) 20:3020:301149 KmChitrasani, Gujarat
4.3Jethi (JTY) 20:3520:351153 KmBANASKANTHA, Gujarat
4.4Iqbal Gadh (IQG) 20:4220:421160 KmBanaskantha, Gujarat
4.5Sarotra Road (SZA) 20:5120:511167 KmSarotra, Gujarat
4.6Shri Amirgadh (SIM) 20:5720:571173 KmAmirgadh, Rajasthan
4.7Maval (MAA) 21:0621:061181 KmNational Highway 14, Rajasthan
5Abu Road (ABR) 21:1521:2510m1189 KmSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
5.1Morthala (MXO) 21:3121:311196 KmNH 14, Rajasthan
5.2Kivarli (KWI) 21:3521:351199 KmShri Amirgadh, Rajasthan
5.3Bhimana (BMN) 21:4421:441209 KmAbu Road, Rajasthan
5.4SwarupGanj (SRPJ) 21:5021:501216 KmSirohi Road, Rajasthan
5.5Banas (BNS) 21:5821:581224 KmSirohi Road, Rajasthan
6Sirohi Road (SOH) 22:0722:092m1234 KmPindwara, Rajasthan
6.1Keshavganj (KVJ) 22:1722:171242 KmJawai Bandh, Rajasthan
6.2Nana (NANA) 22:2522:251251 KmNana, Rajasthan
6.3Kothar (KTR) 22:3122:311257 KmPali, Rajasthan
6.4Mori Bera (MOI) 22:3722:371263 KmNana, Rajasthan
6.5Jawai Bandh (JWB) 22:4622:461273 KmPali, Rajasthan
6.6Biroliya (BRLY) 22:5422:541281 KmBiroliya Rd, Rajasthan
7Falna (FA) 23:0223:042m1289 KmFalna, Rajasthan
7.1Khimel (KZQ) 23:1223:121297 KmJawai Bandh, Rajasthan
8Rani (RANI) 23:1923:212m1303 KmRania, Rajasthan
8.1Bhagwanpura (BGPR) 23:3123:311312 KmSomesar, Rajasthan
8.2Jawali (JAL) 23:4123:411319 KmRania, Rajasthan
8.3Somesar (SOS) 23:5223:521328 KmSomesar, Rajasthan
8.4Bhinwaliya (BWA) 00:0000:002334 KmPindwara, Rajasthan
8.5Banta Raghunathgarh (BGG) 00:0700:072340 KmSomesar, Rajasthan
8.6Auwa (AUWA) 00:1700:172347 KmSomesar, Rajasthan
9Marwar Junction (MJ) 00:2800:302m2356 KmMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
9.1Dhareshwar (DRS) 00:3900:392364 KmMarwar Jn, Rajasthan
9.2Bhesana (BFY) 00:4500:452371 KmMarwar, Rajasthan
9.3Sojat Road (SOD) 00:5100:512377 KmPali, Rajasthan
9.4Bagri Nagar (BQN) 00:5600:562382 KmMarwar, Rajasthan
9.5Bagri Sajjanpur (BGX) 00:5800:582383 KmHaripur, Rajasthan
9.6Chandawal (CNL) 01:0301:032389 KmPali, Rajasthan
9.7Guriya (GRI) 01:1701:172402 KmPali, Rajasthan
9.8Haripur (HP) 01:2501:252410 KmPali, Rajasthan
9.9Bar (BAR) 01:3701:372422 KmHaripur, Rajasthan
9.10Sendra (SEU) 01:4701:472432 KmSendra, Rajasthan
9.11Amarpura (APA) 01:5201:522437 KmKharwa, Rajasthan
10Beawar (BER) 01:5802:002m2443 KmBeawar, Rajasthan
10.1Bangurgram Halt (BNGM) 02:1002:102450 KmBeawar, Rajasthan
10.2Piplaj (PPF) 02:1502:152452 KmBeawar, Rajasthan
10.3Kharwa (KRW) 02:2402:242459 KmAjmer, Rajasthan
10.4Lamana (LNA) 02:3302:332465 KmBeawar, Rajasthan
10.5Mangaliyawas (MLI) 02:4002:402469 KmMangaliyawas, Rajasthan
10.6Makrera (MKRA) 02:4502:452472 KmKharwa, Rajasthan
10.7Saradhna (SDH) 02:4902:492475 KmMangaliyawas, Rajasthan
10.8Daurai (DOZ) 03:0903:092488 KmMadar, Rajasthan
11Ajmer Junction (AII) 03:2003:3010m2495 KmPin: 305001, Rajasthan
11.1Madar Junction (MD) 03:4503:452509 KmAjmer, Rajasthan
11.2Ladpura (LR) 03:5103:512514 KmAjmer, Rajasthan
11.3Gegal Akhri (GEK) 03:5503:552519 KmKishangarh, Rajasthan
12Kishangarh (KSG) 04:0104:032m2524 KmKishangarh, Rajasthan
12.1Mandawariya (MNDV) 04:0804:082530 KmHarmara Rd, Rajasthan
12.2Tiloniya (TL) 04:1304:132535 KmAjmer, Rajasthan
12.3Gahlota (GLTA) 04:1904:192541 KmKishangarh, Rajasthan
12.4Sali (SALI) 04:2304:232546 KmAjmer, Rajasthan
12.5Sakhun (SK) 04:3004:302553 KmAjmer, Rajasthan
12.6Dantra (DTRA) 04:3604:362560 KmMDR 85, Rajasthan
12.7Naraina (NRI) 04:4104:412565 KmAjmer, Rajasthan
12.8Bhanwasa (BNWS) 04:4504:452569 KmState Highway 2, Rajasthan
13Phulera Junction (FL) 04:5004:522m2575 KmPhulera, Rajasthan
13.1Hirnoda (HDA) 05:0805:082583 KmJaipur, Rajasthan
13.2Dhinda (DHND) 05:1605:162587 KmMDR 59, Rajasthan
13.3Asalpur Jobner (JOB) 05:2605:262593 KmJaipur, Rajasthan
13.4Bobas (BOBS) 05:4005:402600 KmJaipur, Rajasthan
13.5Sheo Singh Pura (SHNX) 05:5305:532607 KmJaipur, Rajasthan
13.6Dhanakya (DNK) 06:0006:002611 KmJaipur, Rajasthan
13.7Bindayaka (BDYK) 06:0906:092616 KmJaipur, Rajasthan
13.8Kanakpura (KKU) 06:1806:182621 KmJaipur, Rajasthan
14Jaipur Junction (JP) 06:35STOP2630 KmJaipur, Rajasthan


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions