New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Express Time Table


Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Express (19223)Return Train : JammuTawi - Ahmedabad Express (19224)
Type : ExpressZone : Western
Departs from : Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)Last Station : Jammu Tawi (JAT)
Departs at : 11:20Arrives at : 19:35
Total Distance : 1482 kmNumber of halts : 52
Total Travel Time : 32h 15mDeparture Days : Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) START11:2010 KmAhmedabad, Gujarat
1.1Sabarmati A Cabin (SBTA) 11:2811:2813 KmSabarmati A Cabin, Gujarat
2Sabarmati Junction (SBI) 11:3511:372m15 KmAhmadabad, Gujarat
2.1Sabarmati South (SBIS) 11:4011:4018 KmSabarmati South, Gujarat
2.2Chandlodiya (CLDY) 11:4211:42110 KmAhmedabad, Gujarat
2.3Chandlodiya B (CLDB) 11:4411:44113 KmAhmedabad, Gujarat
2.4Khodiyar (KHD) 11:5011:50120 KmGandhinagar, Gujarat
2.5Saij Sertha Road (SHRD) 11:5611:56127 KmJhulasan, Gujarat
2.6Kalol (KLL) 12:0012:00131 KmKalol, Gujarat
2.7Chhatral (CTRL) 12:0312:03134 KmState Highway 133, Gujarat
2.8Isand (EN) 12:0512:05136 KmKhodiyar, Gujarat
2.9Pansar (PN) 12:0712:07138 KmPalanpur, Gujarat
2.10Jhulasan (JUL) 12:0912:09141 KmMehsana, Gujarat
2.11Ghumasan (GUS) 12:1312:13145 KmState Highway 41, Gujarat
2.12Dangarwa (DNW) 12:1512:15147 KmJagudan, Gujarat
2.13Kaiyal Sedhavi (KYSD) 12:1912:19152 KmState Highway 217, Gujarat
2.14Ambliyasan (UMN) 12:2212:22155 KmMehsana, Gujarat
2.15Jagudan (JDN) 12:2912:29163 KmMehsana, Gujarat
2.16Shobhasan (SXS) 12:3112:31165 KmState Highway 41, Gujarat
3Mahesana Junction (MSH) 12:3812:402m173 KmMehsana, Gujarat
3.1Bhandu Motidau (BHU) 12:5212:52184 KmMahesana, Gujarat
4Unjha (UJA) 13:0313:052m194 KmUnjha, Gujarat
4.1Kamli (KMLI) 13:1413:141102 KmChhapi, Gujarat
5Siddhpur (SID) 13:2113:232m1108 KmState Highway 41, Gujarat
5.1Dharewada (DRW) 13:3413:341114 KmUnjha, Gujarat
5.2Chhapi (CHP) 13:4913:491121 KmBanaskantha, Gujarat
5.3Umardashi (UM) 14:0514:051129 KmChitrasani, Gujarat
6Palanpur Junction (PNU) 14:2114:232m1138 KmPalanpur, Gujarat
6.1Karjoda (KRJD) 14:2914:291144 KmChhapi, Gujarat
6.2Chitrasani (CTT) 14:3514:351149 KmChitrasani, Gujarat
6.3Jethi (JTY) 14:3914:391153 KmBANASKANTHA, Gujarat
6.4Iqbal Gadh (IQG) 14:4514:451160 KmBanaskantha, Gujarat
6.5Sarotra Road (SZA) 14:5314:531167 KmSarotra, Gujarat
6.6Shri Amirgadh (SIM) 14:5914:591173 KmAmirgadh, Rajasthan
6.7Maval (MAA) 15:0715:071181 KmNational Highway 14, Rajasthan
7Abu Road (ABR) 15:1515:2510m1189 KmSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7.1Morthala (MXO) 15:3115:311196 KmNH 14, Rajasthan
7.2Kivarli (KWI) 15:3415:341199 KmShri Amirgadh, Rajasthan
7.3Bhimana (BMN) 15:4215:421209 KmAbu Road, Rajasthan
7.4SwarupGanj (SRPJ) 15:4715:471216 KmSirohi Road, Rajasthan
7.5Banas (BNS) 15:5415:541224 KmSirohi Road, Rajasthan
7.6Sirohi Road (SOH) 16:0316:031234 KmPindwara, Rajasthan
7.7Keshavganj (KVJ) 16:0916:091242 KmJawai Bandh, Rajasthan
7.8Nana (NANA) 16:1716:171251 KmNana, Rajasthan
7.9Kothar (KTR) 16:2216:221257 KmPali, Rajasthan
7.10Mori Bera (MOI) 16:2716:271263 KmNana, Rajasthan
7.11Jawai Bandh (JWB) 16:3516:351273 KmPali, Rajasthan
7.12Biroliya (BRLY) 16:4116:411281 KmBiroliya Rd, Rajasthan
8Falna (FA) 16:4816:502m1289 KmFalna, Rajasthan
8.1Khimel (KZQ) 17:0017:001297 KmJawai Bandh, Rajasthan
8.2Rani (RANI) 17:0717:071303 KmRania, Rajasthan
8.3Bhagwanpura (BGPR) 17:1717:171312 KmSomesar, Rajasthan
8.4Jawali (JAL) 17:2617:261319 KmRania, Rajasthan
8.5Somesar (SOS) 17:3617:361328 KmSomesar, Rajasthan
8.6Bhinwaliya (BWA) 17:4417:441334 KmPindwara, Rajasthan
8.7Banta Raghunathgarh (BGG) 17:5117:511340 KmSomesar, Rajasthan
8.8Auwa (AUWA) 18:0018:001347 KmSomesar, Rajasthan
9Marwar Junction (MJ) 18:1018:155m1356 KmMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
9.1Rajkiawas (RKZ) 18:2218:221366 KmMarwar, Rajasthan
9.2Bomadra (BOM) 18:2918:291375 KmPali Marwar, Rajasthan
10Pali Marwar (PMY) 18:3718:392m1386 KmPali, Rajasthan
10.1Kairla (KAI) 18:5118:511402 KmPali, Rajasthan
10.2Rohat (RT) 19:0219:021415 KmSH 64, Rajasthan
11Luni Junction (LUNI) 19:1219:153m1428 KmLuni, Rajasthan
11.1Hanwant (HWT) 19:2419:241434 KmBasni, Rajasthan
11.2Salawas (SZ) 19:3719:371443 KmLuni, Rajasthan
11.3Basni (BANE) 19:5119:511453 KmJodhpur, Rajasthan
11.4Bhagat Ki Kothi (BGKT) 19:5519:551456 KmJodhpur, Rajasthan
12Jodhpur Junction (JU) 20:0020:1515m1459 KmJodhpur, Rajasthan
12.1Raikabagh Palace Junction (RKB) 20:1720:171462 KmJodhpur, Rajasthan
12.2Jodhpur Cantt. (JUCT) 20:2120:211468 KmJodhpur, Rajasthan
12.3Banar (BNO) 20:2520:251474 KmBanar, Rajasthan
12.4Jajiwal (JWL) 20:3120:311482 KmJodhpur, Rajasthan
12.5Asranada (AAS) 20:3720:371491 KmState Highway 58, Rajasthan
12.6Kheri Salwa (KSW) 20:4320:431500 KmJajiwal, Rajasthan
13Pipar Road Junction (PPR) 20:4820:502m1506 KmState Highway 58, Rajasthan
13.1Sathin Road (SWF) 20:5720:571515 KmUMED, Rajasthan
13.2Umed (UMED) 21:0521:051525 KmJodhpur, Rajasthan
13.3Kharia Khangarh (KXG) 21:1221:121535 KmKharia Khangar, Rajasthan
14Gotan (GOTN) 21:1821:202m1543 KmGotan, Rajasthan
14.1Jogi Magra (JOM) 21:3021:301552 KmNagaur, Rajasthan
15Merta Road Junction (MTD) 21:4121:465m1563 KmPhalodi, Rajasthan
15.1Marwar Chapri (MCPE) 21:5221:521570 KmKheduli, Rajasthan
15.2Deswal (DSL) 21:5821:581577 KmNagaur, Rajasthan
15.3Khajwana (KJW) 22:0522:051586 KmKhajwana, Rajasthan
16Marwar Mundwa (MDW) 22:1822:202m1602 KmMundwa, Rajasthan
17Nagaur (NGO) 22:3522:372m1620 KmNagaur, Rajasthan
17.1Badwasi (BWS) 22:5022:501634 KmMDR 69, Rajasthan
17.2Alai (ALAI) 22:5722:571643 KmAlai, Rajasthan
17.3Shri Balaji (SBLJ) 23:0823:081654 KmNational Highway 89, Rajasthan
17.4Chilo (CLO) 23:1123:111658 KmNational Highway 89, Rajasthan
18Garhnokha (NOK) 23:2323:252m1671 KmNokha, Rajasthan
18.1Surpura (SPO) 23:4423:441689 KmBikaner, Rajasthan
19Deshnoke (DSO) 00:0100:032m2704 KmDeshnok, Rajasthan
19.1Palana (PAE) 00:3000:302713 KmBikaner, Rajasthan
19.2Udramsar (UMS) 00:5500:552722 KmBikaner, Rajasthan
20Bikaner Junction (BKN) 01:3501:4510m2735 KmBikaner City, Rajasthan
21Lalgarh Junction (LGH) 01:5501:572m2739 KmBikaner, Rajasthan
21.1Kanasar (KNSR) 02:0602:062752 KmLalgarh, Rajasthan
21.2Jamsar (JMS) 02:1802:182767 KmBikaner, Rajasthan
21.3Jagdevwala (JDL) 02:2602:262779 KmNational Highway 15, Rajasthan
21.4Baman Wali Halt (BMNL) 02:3102:312785 KmBaman Wali, Rajasthan
21.5Dhirera (DHRR) 02:3602:362793 KmBikaner, Rajasthan
21.6Dalmera (DLC) 02:4302:432802 KmBikaner, Rajasthan
22Lunkaransar (LKS) 02:5302:552m2815 KmLunkaransar, Rajasthan
22.1Nathwana (NTZ) 03:0503:052827 KmMalkisar, Rajasthan
22.2Malkisar (MLC) 03:1303:132837 KmBikaner, Rajasthan
22.3Mahajan (MHJ) 03:2803:282855 KmMahajan, Rajasthan
22.4Arjansar (AS) 03:4103:412871 KmBikaner, Rajasthan
22.5Rajiyasar (RJS) 03:5403:542886 KmBiradhwal, Rajasthan
22.6Biradhwal (BDWL) 04:0504:052900 KmNational Highway 15, Rajasthan
22.7Pipran (PPRN) 04:1404:142910 KmNational Highway 15, Rajasthan
23Suratgarh Junction (SOG) 04:2004:3010m2917 KmSuratgarh, Rajasthan
23.1Rangmahal (RMH) 04:3804:382927 KmSri Ganganagar, Rajasthan
23.2Amarpura Rathan (AMPR) 04:4604:462935 KmMDR 103, Rajasthan
24Pili Bangan (PGK) 04:5304:552m2942 KmPilibanga, Rajasthan
24.1Dabli Rathan (DBI) 05:0705:072955 KmHanumangarh, Rajasthan
25Hanumangarh Junction (HMH) 05:2005:3010m2968 KmHanumangarh, Rajasthan
25.1Nawan (NAWN) 05:3605:362975 KmState Highway 7, Rajasthan
25.2Manaksar (MNSR) 05:3905:392979 KmHanumangarh, Rajasthan
26Sangaria (SGRA) 05:5205:542m2994 KmSangariya, Rajasthan
26.1Dhaban (DABN) 06:1006:1021005 KmSangaria, Rajasthan
26.2Birang Khera (BMK) 06:2506:2521015 KmMDR 105, Punjab
27Mandi Dabwali (MBY) 06:3806:402m21024 KmMandi Dabwali, Haryana
27.1Pathrala (PTRL) 06:5306:5321031 KmNational Highway 64, Punjab
27.2Bagwali (BWB) 07:0007:0021035 KmNational Highway 64, Punjab
27.3Sangat (SGF) 07:1607:1621043 KmNational Highway 64, Punjab
27.4Gursar Shnewala (GSW) 07:3207:3221050 KmBagwali, Punjab
28Bathinda Junction (BTI) 07:5008:0515m21060 KmBathinda, Punjab
28.1Goneana Bhai Jagta (GNA) 08:1908:1921072 KmGoniana, Punjab
28.2Chand Bhan (CBX) 08:2708:2721079 KmJaitu, Punjab
29Gangsar Jaitu (GJUT) 08:3508:372m21086 KmJaitu, Punjab
29.1Ajitgill Matta (AJTM) 08:4208:4221091 KmKotkapura Jaitu Rd, Punjab
29.2Romana Albel Singh (RLS) 08:4508:4521094 KmKotkapura Jaitu Rd, Punjab
30Kot Kapura Junction (KKP) 08:5308:552m21102 KmKotkapura, Punjab
30.1Giani Zail Singh Sandhwan (GZS) 08:5908:5921107 KmDistt Faridkot, Punjab
31Faridkot (FDK) 09:0609:082m21115 KmFaridkot, Punjab
31.1Pipli Pakhi Kalan (PKZ) 09:1709:1721121 KmFaridkot, Punjab
31.2Golehwala (GHA) 09:2709:2721129 KmGolehwala, Punjab
31.3Kasu Begu (KBU) 09:3909:3921136 KmKasu Begu, Punjab
32Firozpur Cantt. (FZR) 09:5510:1520m21147 KmPunjab. Pin 152001, Punjab
32.1Mahalam (MFM) 10:2610:2621158 KmState Highway 20, Punjab
32.2Talli Saidasahu (TSS) 10:3710:3721168 KmTalhi Saidasahu, Punjab
33Mallanwala Khas (MWX) 10:4110:432m21171 KmMallanwala, Punjab
33.1Butewala (BWF) 10:5310:5321180 KmVillage Sadhara Rd, Punjab
34Makhu (MXH) 11:0311:052m21189 KmMakhu, Punjab
34.1Jogiwala (JGW) 11:1411:1421197 KmState Highway 19, Punjab
34.2Gidarpindi (GOD) 11:2511:2521206 KmJalandhar, Punjab
35Lohian Khas Junction (LNK) 11:3311:352m21213 KmMalsian Rd, Punjab
36Sultanpur Lodi (SQR) 11:4011:422m21219 KmKapurthala, Punjab
36.1Dudwindi (DDY) 11:5011:5021226 KmKapurthala, Punjab
36.2Pajian (PJA) 11:5511:5521231 KmKapurthala, Punjab
36.3Husainpur (HSQ) 12:0212:0221236 KmKapurthala, Punjab
36.4Kapurthala Rail Coach Factory (RCF) 12:0412:0421238 Kmkapurthala, Punjab
37Kapurthala (KXH) 12:1112:132m21244 KmKapurthala, Punjab
37.1Khojewala (KWJ) 12:2212:2221253 KmKapurthala, Punjab
37.2D.A.V.C.H. Jalandhar (DAVJ) 12:3112:3121262 KmJalandhar, Punjab
38Jalandhar City Junction (JUC) 12:3512:4510m21265 KmJalandhar, Punjab
38.1Suchipind (SCPD) 12:4912:4921268 KmJalandhar, Punjab
38.2Dhogri (DRE) 12:5712:5721276 KmDhogri, Punjab
38.3Alawalpur (AWL) 12:5912:5921278 KmJalandhar, Punjab
38.4Kala Bakra (KKL) 13:0613:0621284 KmDhogri Rd, Punjab
38.5Bhogpur Sirwal (BPRS) 13:1513:1521293 KmBhogpur, Punjab
38.6Cholang (CGH) 13:2313:2321300 KmAdda Cholang, Punjab
39Tanda Urmar (TDO) 13:3013:322m21306 KmUrmar Tanda, Punjab
39.1Khudda Korala (KZX) 13:3713:3721311 KmKhuda, Punjab
39.2Garna Sahib (GSB) 13:4213:4221318 KmNational Highway 1A, Punjab
40Dasuya (DZA) 13:4513:472m21321 KmDasuya, Punjab
40.1Unchi Bassi (UCB) 13:5313:5321328 KmNational Highway 1A, Punjab
41Mukerian (MEX) 14:0314:052m21338 KmMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
41.1Bhangala (BNGL) 14:1314:1321346 KmNational Highway 1A, Punjab
41.2Chak Kalan (CKKN) 14:2114:2121353 KmNational Highway 1A, Punjab
41.3Beas Block Hut (BLCA) 14:2214:2221355 KmNational Highway 1A, Punjab
41.4Mirthal (MRTL) 14:2414:2421356 KmMirthal, Punjab
41.5Ghiala (GILA) 14:3014:3021363 KmMDR 42, Punjab
41.6Kandrori (KNDI) 14:3414:3421367 KmDistrict Kangra Pin- 176402, Himachal Pradesh
42Pathankot Cantt (PTKC) 14:4414:462m21376 KmPathankot By Pass, Punjab
42.1Chakki Bank (CHKB) 14:4614:4621376 KmPathankot By Pass, Punjab
42.2Bharoli Junction (BHRL) 14:5814:5821379 KmBharoli, Punjab
43Pathankot Junction (PTK) 15:1016:3080m21382 KmNH 154, Punjab
43.1Bharoli Junction (BHRL) 16:3516:3521385 KmBharoli, Punjab
44Sujanpur (SJNP) 16:4416:462m21390 KmSujanpur, Punjab
45Madhopur Punjab (MDPB) 16:5216:542m21397 KmMadhopur, Punjab
46Kathua (KTHU) 17:0617:082m21405 Kmdistt. Kathua jammu, Jammu and Kashmir
47Budhi (BDHY) 17:2017:222m21417 Kmdistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
47.1Chhan Arorian (CHNR) 17:3117:3121425 KmChhan Arorian distt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
48Chakdayala (CKDL) 17:3817:402m21430 KmChhan Rorian, Jammu and Kashmir
49Hira Nagar (HRNR) 17:4417:462m21434 KmHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
50Ghagwal (GHGL) 17:5517:572m21440 Kmdist.samba, Jammu and Kashmir
51Samba (SMBX) 18:0818:102m21449 KmDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
51.1BHBT (BHBT) 18:2118:2121456 KmDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
52Vijaypur Jammu (VJPJ) 18:2618:282m21460 KmGadwal, Jammu and Kashmir
53Bari Brahman (BBMN) 18:4118:432m21473 KmBari Brahmana, Jammu and Kashmir
54Jammu Tawi (JAT) 19:35STOP21481 KmJammu Cantt, Jammu and Kashmir


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions