New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi (Weekly) Garib Rath Special Time Table


Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi (Weekly) Garib Rath Special (02207)Return Train : Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad (Weekly) Garib Rath Puja Special (02208)
Type : Garib RathZone : Northern
Departs from : Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)Last Station : Jammu Tawi (JAT)
Departs at : 15:00Arrives at : 20:00
Total Distance : 1405 kmNumber of halts : 24
Total Travel Time : 29h 0mDeparture Days : Fri

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) START15:0010 KmAhmedabad, Gujarat
1.1Sabarmati A Cabin (SBTA) 15:0815:0813 KmSabarmati A Cabin, Gujarat
2Sabarmati Junction (SBI) 15:1515:172m15 KmAhmadabad, Gujarat
2.1Sabarmati South (SBIS) 15:2015:2018 KmSabarmati South, Gujarat
2.2Chandlodiya (CLDY) 15:2215:22110 KmAhmedabad, Gujarat
2.3Chandlodiya B (CLDB) 15:2415:24113 KmAhmedabad, Gujarat
2.4Khodiyar (KHD) 15:3015:30120 KmGandhinagar, Gujarat
2.5Saij Sertha Road (SHRD) 15:3515:35127 KmJhulasan, Gujarat
2.6Kalol (KLL) 15:3915:39131 KmKalol, Gujarat
2.7Chhatral (CTRL) 15:4215:42134 KmState Highway 133, Gujarat
2.8Isand (EN) 15:4415:44136 KmKhodiyar, Gujarat
2.9Pansar (PN) 15:4615:46138 KmPalanpur, Gujarat
2.10Jhulasan (JUL) 15:4815:48141 KmMehsana, Gujarat
2.11Ghumasan (GUS) 15:5215:52145 KmState Highway 41, Gujarat
2.12Dangarwa (DNW) 15:5315:53147 KmJagudan, Gujarat
2.13Kaiyal Sedhavi (KYSD) 15:5715:57152 KmState Highway 217, Gujarat
2.14Ambliyasan (UMN) 16:0016:00155 KmMehsana, Gujarat
2.15Jagudan (JDN) 16:0716:07163 KmMehsana, Gujarat
2.16Shobhasan (SXS) 16:0916:09165 KmState Highway 41, Gujarat
3Mahesana Junction (MSH) 16:1516:172m173 KmMehsana, Gujarat
3.1Bhandu Motidau (BHU) 16:2916:29184 KmMahesana, Gujarat
3.2Unjha (UJA) 16:4016:40194 KmUnjha, Gujarat
3.3Kamli (KMLI) 16:4816:481102 KmChhapi, Gujarat
3.4Siddhpur (SID) 16:5416:541108 KmState Highway 41, Gujarat
3.5Dharewada (DRW) 17:0017:001114 KmUnjha, Gujarat
3.6Chhapi (CHP) 17:0817:081121 KmBanaskantha, Gujarat
3.7Umardashi (UM) 17:1617:161129 KmChitrasani, Gujarat
4Palanpur Junction (PNU) 17:2517:272m1138 KmPalanpur, Gujarat
4.1Karjoda (KRJD) 17:3317:331144 KmChhapi, Gujarat
4.2Chitrasani (CTT) 17:3917:391149 KmChitrasani, Gujarat
4.3Jethi (JTY) 17:4317:431153 KmBANASKANTHA, Gujarat
4.4Iqbal Gadh (IQG) 17:5017:501160 KmBanaskantha, Gujarat
4.5Sarotra Road (SZA) 17:5817:581167 KmSarotra, Gujarat
4.6Shri Amirgadh (SIM) 18:0318:031173 KmAmirgadh, Rajasthan
4.7Maval (MAA) 18:1218:121181 KmNational Highway 14, Rajasthan
5Abu Road (ABR) 18:2018:3010m1189 KmSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
5.1Morthala (MXO) 18:3718:371196 KmNH 14, Rajasthan
5.2Kivarli (KWI) 18:4118:411199 KmShri Amirgadh, Rajasthan
5.3Bhimana (BMN) 18:5118:511209 KmAbu Road, Rajasthan
5.4SwarupGanj (SRPJ) 18:5818:581216 KmSirohi Road, Rajasthan
5.5Banas (BNS) 19:0619:061224 KmSirohi Road, Rajasthan
5.6Sirohi Road (SOH) 19:1719:171234 KmPindwara, Rajasthan
5.7Keshavganj (KVJ) 19:2519:251242 KmJawai Bandh, Rajasthan
5.8Nana (NANA) 19:3419:341251 KmNana, Rajasthan
5.9Kothar (KTR) 19:4019:401257 KmPali, Rajasthan
5.10Mori Bera (MOI) 19:4719:471263 KmNana, Rajasthan
5.11Jawai Bandh (JWB) 19:5619:561273 KmPali, Rajasthan
5.12Biroliya (BRLY) 20:0520:051281 KmBiroliya Rd, Rajasthan
6Falna (FA) 20:1320:152m1289 KmFalna, Rajasthan
6.1Khimel (KZQ) 20:2620:261297 KmJawai Bandh, Rajasthan
6.2Rani (RANI) 20:3520:351303 KmRania, Rajasthan
6.3Bhagwanpura (BGPR) 20:4620:461312 KmSomesar, Rajasthan
6.4Jawali (JAL) 20:5720:571319 KmRania, Rajasthan
6.5Somesar (SOS) 21:0921:091328 KmSomesar, Rajasthan
6.6Bhinwaliya (BWA) 21:1721:171334 KmPindwara, Rajasthan
6.7Banta Raghunathgarh (BGG) 21:2621:261340 KmSomesar, Rajasthan
6.8Auwa (AUWA) 21:3621:361347 KmSomesar, Rajasthan
7Marwar Junction (MJ) 21:4821:502m1356 KmMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
7.1Rajkiawas (RKZ) 21:5821:581366 KmMarwar, Rajasthan
7.2Bomadra (BOM) 22:0522:051375 KmPali Marwar, Rajasthan
8Pali Marwar (PMY) 22:1422:162m1386 KmPali, Rajasthan
8.1Kairla (KAI) 22:3022:301402 KmPali, Rajasthan
8.2Rohat (RT) 22:4322:431415 KmSH 64, Rajasthan
9Luni Junction (LUNI) 22:5522:583m1428 KmLuni, Rajasthan
9.1Hanwant (HWT) 23:0723:071434 KmBasni, Rajasthan
9.2Salawas (SZ) 23:2123:211443 KmLuni, Rajasthan
9.3Basni (BANE) 23:3523:351453 KmJodhpur, Rajasthan
9.4Bhagat Ki Kothi (BGKT) 23:4023:401456 KmJodhpur, Rajasthan
10Jodhpur Junction (JU) 23:4523:5510m1459 KmJodhpur, Rajasthan
10.1Raikabagh Palace Junction (RKB) 23:5723:571462 KmJodhpur, Rajasthan
10.2Jodhpur Cantt. (JUCT) 00:0100:012468 KmJodhpur, Rajasthan
10.3Banar (BNO) 00:0600:062474 KmBanar, Rajasthan
10.4Jajiwal (JWL) 00:1200:122482 KmJodhpur, Rajasthan
10.5Asranada (AAS) 00:1900:192491 KmState Highway 58, Rajasthan
10.6Kheri Salwa (KSW) 00:2600:262500 KmJajiwal, Rajasthan
10.7Pipar Road Junction (PPR) 00:3100:312506 KmState Highway 58, Rajasthan
10.8Sathin Road (SWF) 00:3700:372515 KmUMED, Rajasthan
10.9Umed (UMED) 00:4500:452525 KmJodhpur, Rajasthan
10.10Kharia Khangarh (KXG) 00:5300:532535 KmKharia Khangar, Rajasthan
11Gotan (GOTN) 00:5801:002m2543 KmGotan, Rajasthan
11.1Jogi Magra (JOM) 01:1001:102552 KmNagaur, Rajasthan
12Merta Road Junction (MTD) 01:2001:255m2563 KmPhalodi, Rajasthan
12.1Kheduli (KQW) 01:3601:362578 KmRen, Rajasthan
12.2Ren (REN) 01:3801:382580 KmNagaur, Rajasthan
12.3Jalsu (JAC) 01:4801:482594 KmNagaur, Rajasthan
12.4Jalsu Nanak (JACN) 01:5201:522600 KmREN, Rajasthan
13Degana Junction (DNA) 01:5702:003m2607 KmDegana, Rajasthan
13.1Kiroda (KRC) 02:1002:102619 KmDegana, Rajasthan
13.2Khatu (KHTU) 02:2302:232637 KmKhatu Khurd, Rajasthan
13.3Choti Khatu (CTKT) 02:3002:302645 KmDegana, Rajasthan
13.4Pirwa (PW) 02:3402:342651 KmDegana, Rajasthan
13.5Khunkhuna (KKNA) 02:3902:392657 KmState Highway 60, Rajasthan
13.6Marwar Balia (MBSK) 02:4702:472667 KmMarwar, Rajasthan
14Didwana (DIA) 02:5102:532m2673 KmDidwana, Rajasthan
14.1Sanvrad (SVO) 03:0203:022686 KmDidwana, Rajasthan
14.2Balsamand (BLSD) 03:0803:082694 KmDidwana, Rajasthan
15Ladnun (LAU) 03:1403:162m2704 KmLadnun, Rajasthan
15.1Jaswantgarh (JSH) 03:2503:252709 KmSujangarh, Rajasthan
16Sujangarh (SUJH) 03:3503:383m2714 KmSujangarh, Rajasthan
16.1Talchhapar (TLC) 04:0204:022727 KmSujangarh, Rajasthan
16.2Parhihara (PIH) 04:2704:272741 KmSujangarh, Rajasthan
16.3Loha (LOHA) 04:4504:452751 KmRatangarh, Rajasthan
17Ratangarh Junction (RTGH) 05:0005:1515m2759 KmRatangarh, Rajasthan
17.1Molisar (MIO) 05:2905:292774 KmChuru, Rajasthan
17.2Shri Makri Nath Nagar (SMNN) 05:3605:362782 KmChuru, Rajasthan
17.3Juharpura (JOH) 05:4205:422788 KmState Highway 69, Rajasthan
17.4Depalsar (DEP) 05:4805:482795 KmChuru, Rajasthan
18Churu Junction (CUR) 05:5506:0510m2802 KmChuru Junction, Rajasthan
18.1Aslu (ASLU) 06:2106:212817 KmNational Highway 65, Rajasthan
18.2Sirsala (SRSL) 06:2606:262821 KmNational Highway 65, Rajasthan
18.3Dudhwakhara (DKX) 06:3306:332827 KmNational Highway 65, Rajasthan
18.4Hadyal (HYL) 06:4406:442837 KmMDR 97, Rajasthan
18.5Dokwa (DKWA) 06:5706:572849 KmNational Highway 65, Rajasthan
19Sadulpur Junction (SDLP) 07:1007:155m2860 KmRajgarh, Rajasthan
19.1Suratpura (SURP) 07:2007:202864 KmNational Highway 65, Rajasthan
19.2Laseri (LSE) 07:3107:312874 KmLaseri, Rajasthan
19.3Jhunpa (JUP) 07:4007:402880 KmDist. Bhiwani 127046, Haryana
19.4Siwani (SWNI) 08:0308:032900 KmNational Highway 65, Haryana
19.5Naloi Barwa (BVZ) 08:1008:102906 KmNational Highway 65, Haryana
19.6Charaud (CRW) 08:1708:172911 KmNational Highway 65, Haryana
20Hisar (HSR) 08:4009:1535m2930 KmHisar, Haryana
20.1Raipur Hariyana Junction (RPHR) 09:2109:212935 KmHisar, Haryana
20.2Dhansu (DNX) 09:3009:302943 KmNational Highway 65, Haryana
20.3Bugana (BFN) 09:3609:362948 KmNational Highway 65, Haryana
20.4Barwala (BXC) 09:5109:512962 KmBarwala, Haryana
20.5Daulatpur Haryana (DULP) 10:0210:022971 KmNational Highway 65, Haryana
20.6Uklana (UKN) 10:0810:082977 KmState Highway 2, Haryana
20.7Gajuwala (GJW) 10:1810:182985 KmState Highway 2, Punjab
20.8Pirthala Llauda (PLT) 10:2510:252991 KmTohana, Haryana
20.9Jamalpur Shaikhan (JPS) 10:3410:342999 KmTehsil/ Taluka : Tohana | District : Fatehabad |, Haryana
20.10Kudni (KUDN) 10:3910:3921003 KmTehsil: Tohana, Haryana
20.11Jakhal Junction (JHL) 10:4810:4821011 KmJakhal, Haryana
20.12Gurnay (GRN) 11:0211:0221023 KmMDR 102, Punjab
20.13Lehra Gaga (LHA) 11:0811:0821028 KmSangrur, Punjab
20.14Govindgarh Khokhar (GGKR) 11:1411:1421034 KmGovindgarh, Punjab
20.15Chhajli (CJL) 11:2111:2121040 KmJakhal Rd, Punjab
20.16Sunam (SFM) 11:3211:3221050 KmSunam, Punjab
20.17Bharur (BZ) 11:3811:3821055 KmSunam, Punjab
20.18Sangrur (SAG) 11:4711:4721062 KmSangrur, Punjab
20.19Bahadur Singh Wala (BSS) 11:5611:5621070 KmSH 11, Punjab
21Dhuri Junction (DUI) 12:0512:105m21078 KmDhuri, Punjab
21.1Himmatana (HMI) 12:3112:3121088 KmSH 11, Punjab
21.2Malerkotla (MET) 12:4712:4721095 KmMalerkotla., Punjab
21.3Kup (KUP) 13:0813:0821105 KmKup Khurd, Punjab
21.4Rohira Galughra (RHW) 13:1713:1721109 KmSangrur, Punjab
21.5Ahmadgarh (AHH) 13:3013:3021115 KmAhmedgarh, Punjab
21.6Kila Raipur (QRP) 13:4613:4621123 KmDelhon Pakhowal Rd, Punjab
21.7Jassowal (JSL) 13:5613:5621127 KmLudhiana, Punjab
21.8Gill (GILL) 14:0714:0721132 KmLudhiana, Punjab
22Ludhiana Junction (LDH) 14:2514:3510m21140 KmLUDHIANA, Punjab
22.1Ladhowal (LDW) 14:4314:4321149 KmLadhowal, Punjab
22.2Phillaur Junction (PHR) 14:4814:4821153 KmPhillaur, Punjab
22.3Bhatian (BTTN) 14:5314:5321160 KmBhattian, Punjab
22.4Goraya (GRY) 15:0015:0021166 KmGoraya, Punjab
22.5Mauli (MAUL) 15:0515:0521172 KmAsian Highway 2, Punjab
22.6Mauli Halt (MLIH) 15:0515:0521172 Kmphagwara, Punjab
22.7Phagwara Junction (PGW) 15:0915:0921176 KmPhagwara, Punjab
22.8Chiheru (CEU) 15:1715:1721184 Kmchiheru, Punjab
23Jalandhar Cantt. Junction (JRC) 15:2515:305m21192 KmNear Rama Mandi, Punjab
23.1Suchipind (SCPD) 15:3415:3421197 KmJalandhar, Punjab
23.2Dhogri (DRE) 15:4115:4121205 KmDhogri, Punjab
23.3Alawalpur (AWL) 15:4315:4321207 KmJalandhar, Punjab
23.4Kala Bakra (KKL) 15:4815:4821213 KmDhogri Rd, Punjab
23.5Bhogpur Sirwal (BPRS) 15:5615:5621221 KmBhogpur, Punjab
23.6Cholang (CGH) 16:0216:0221228 KmAdda Cholang, Punjab
23.7Tanda Urmar (TDO) 16:0816:0821235 KmUrmar Tanda, Punjab
23.8Khudda Korala (KZX) 16:1216:1221240 KmKhuda, Punjab
23.9Garna Sahib (GSB) 16:1816:1821247 KmNational Highway 1A, Punjab
23.10Dasuya (DZA) 16:2116:2121250 KmDasuya, Punjab
23.11Unchi Bassi (UCB) 16:2716:2721257 KmNational Highway 1A, Punjab
23.12Mukerian (MEX) 16:3616:3621267 KmMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
23.13Bhangala (BNGL) 16:4316:4321274 KmNational Highway 1A, Punjab
23.14Chak Kalan (CKKN) 16:5016:5021282 KmNational Highway 1A, Punjab
23.15Beas Block Hut (BLCA) 16:5116:5121284 KmNational Highway 1A, Punjab
23.16Mirthal (MRTL) 16:5216:5221285 KmMirthal, Punjab
23.17Ghiala (GILA) 16:5816:5821291 KmMDR 42, Punjab
23.18Kandrori (KNDI) 17:0217:0221296 KmDistrict Kangra Pin- 176402, Himachal Pradesh
24Pathankot Cantt (PTKC) 17:1017:155m21305 KmPathankot By Pass, Punjab
24.1Chakki Bank (CHKB) 17:1517:1521305 KmPathankot By Pass, Punjab
24.2Bharoli Junction (BHRL) 17:2017:2021307 KmBharoli, Punjab
24.3Sujanpur (SJNP) 17:2917:2921313 KmSujanpur, Punjab
24.4Madhopur Punjab (MDPB) 17:4117:4121320 KmMadhopur, Punjab
25Kathua (KTHU) 17:5517:572m21328 Kmdistt. Kathua jammu, Jammu and Kashmir
25.1Budhi (BDHY) 18:1718:1721340 Kmdistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
25.2Chhan Arorian (CHNR) 18:2918:2921348 KmChhan Arorian distt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
25.3Chakdayala (CKDL) 18:3818:3821353 KmChhan Rorian, Jammu and Kashmir
25.4Hira Nagar (HRNR) 18:4318:4321357 KmHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
25.5Ghagwal (GHGL) 18:5318:5321362 Kmdist.samba, Jammu and Kashmir
25.6Samba (SMBX) 19:0719:0721372 KmDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
25.7BHBT (BHBT) 19:1919:1921379 KmDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
25.8Vijaypur Jammu (VJPJ) 19:2619:2621383 KmGadwal, Jammu and Kashmir
25.9Bari Brahman (BBMN) 19:4619:4621396 KmBari Brahmana, Jammu and Kashmir
26Jammu Tawi (JAT) 20:00STOP21404 KmJammu Cantt, Jammu and Kashmir


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions