New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Ahmedabad-Kolhapur Express Time Table


Ahmedabad-Kolhapur Express (11049)Return Train : Kolhapur-Ahmedabad Express (11050)
Type : ExpressZone : Central
Departs from : Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)Last Station : Shahu Maharaj Terminus (KOP)
Departs at : 19:55Arrives at : 15:25
Total Distance : 957 kmNumber of halts : 16
Total Travel Time : 19h 30mDeparture Days : Sun

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) START19:5510 KmAhmedabad, Gujarat
1.1Kankaria South (KKEC) 19:5719:5712 KmAhmedabad, Gujarat
1.2Maninagar (MAN) 19:5819:5813 KmAhmadabad, Gujarat
1.3Vatva (VTA) 20:0320:0318 KmDist. Ahmedabad 382445, Gujarat
1.4Geratpur (GER) 20:0820:08113 KmAhmadabad, Gujarat
1.5Barejadi (BJD) 20:1220:12116 KmBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
1.6Kanij (KANJ) 20:1620:16121 KmBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
1.7Nenpur (NEP) 20:1920:19123 KmState Highway 3, Gujarat
1.8Mahemdavad Kheda Road (MHD) 20:2320:23128 KmMahemdavad, Gujarat
1.9Gothaj (GTE) 20:2920:29133 KmState Highway 3, Gujarat
2Nadiad Junction (ND) 20:4120:432m145 KmNadiad, Gujarat
2.1Utarsanda (UTD) 20:4820:48151 KmUttarsanda, Gujarat
2.2Kanjari Boriyavi Junction (KBRV) 20:5420:54156 KmKanjari, Gujarat
3Anand Junction (ANND) 21:0121:032m164 KmAnand, Gujarat
3.1Vadod (VXD) 21:1521:15170 KmAnand District, Gujarat
3.2Adas Road (ADD) 21:2221:22175 KmNational Highway 8, Gujarat
3.3Vasad Junction (VDA) 21:3021:30179 KmVasad, Gujarat
3.4Nandesari (NDR) 21:3921:39184 KmNandesari, Gujarat
3.5Ranoli (RNO) 21:4621:46188 KmVadodara District, Gujarat
3.6Bajva (BJW) 21:5221:52192 KmVadodara, Gujarat
3.7Vadodara D Cabin (BRGY) 22:0422:04199 KmVadodara, Gujarat
4Vadodara Junction (BRC) 22:0522:105m199 KmVadodara, Gujarat
4.1Vishvamitri (VS) 22:1222:121102 KmVadodara, Gujarat
4.2Makarpura (MPR) 22:1622:161108 KmVadodara, Gujarat
4.3Varnama (VRM) 22:2122:211114 KmVadodara, Gujarat
4.4Itola (ITA) 22:2322:231118 KmNational Highway 8, Gujarat
4.5Kashipura Sarar (KSPR) 22:2622:261121 KmGIDC Industrial Area, Gujarat
4.6Miyagam Karjan (MYG) 22:3222:321129 KmKarjan, Gujarat
4.7Miyagam Karjan Junction NG (MYGL) 22:3222:321129 KmKarjan, Gujarat
4.8Lakodara (LKD) 22:3822:381137 KmNH 8, Gujarat
4.9Palej (PLJ) 22:4322:431144 KmPalej, Gujarat
4.10Varediya (VRE) 22:4822:481151 KmNH 8, Gujarat
4.11Nabipur (NIU) 22:5322:531158 KmNabipur, Gujarat
4.12Chavaj (CVJ) 22:5822:581165 KmBharuch, Gujarat
5Bharuch Junction (BH) 23:0223:042m1170 KmBharuch, Gujarat
5.1Ankleshwar Junction (AKV) 23:1423:141179 KmAnkleshwar, Gujarat
5.2Sanjali (SNJL) 23:2123:211185 KmPanoli, Gujarat
5.3Panoli (PAO) 23:2523:251190 KmPanoli, Gujarat
5.4Hathuran (HAT) 23:2923:291193 KmKosamba, Gujarat
5.5Kosamba Junction (KSB) 23:3423:341198 KmKosamba, Gujarat
5.6Kim (KIM) 23:4323:431206 KmNH 8, Gujarat
5.7Kudsad (KDSD) 23:4623:461208 KmNH 8, Gujarat
5.8Sayan (SYN) 23:5323:531215 KmSayan Satellite town, Gujarat
5.9Gothangam (GTX) 23:5623:561218 KmAmroli Sayan Rd, Gujarat
5.10Kosad (KSE) 00:0000:002222 KmSurat, Gujarat
5.11Utran (URN) 00:0400:042225 KmSurat, Gujarat
6Surat (ST) 00:0800:1810m2229 KmSurat 395001, Gujarat
6.1Udhna Junction (UDN) 00:2100:212233 KmUdhna 394210, Gujarat
6.2Bhestan (BHET) 00:2500:252238 KmSurat, Gujarat
6.3Sachin (SCH) 00:3000:302244 KmSachin, Gujarat
6.4Maroli (MRL) 00:3600:362250 KmMaroli, Gujarat
7Navsari (NVS) 00:4300:452m2259 KmNavsari, Gujarat
7.1Gandhi Smriti (GNST) 00:4800:482262 KmGandhi Smriti, Gujarat
7.2Vedchha (VDH) 00:5300:532267 KmNavsari, Gujarat
7.3Ancheli (ACL) 00:5600:562271 KmNavsari, Gujarat
7.4Amalsad (AML) 01:0001:002274 KmAmalsad, Gujarat
7.5Bilimora Junction (BIM) 01:0501:052280 KmBilimora, Gujarat
7.6Joravasan (JRS) 01:0801:082284 KmJoravasan, Gujarat
7.7Dungri (DGI) 01:1301:132289 KmNH 8, Gujarat
7.8Valsad (BL) 01:2101:212298 KmValsad, Gujarat
7.9Atul (ATUL) 01:2801:282305 KmValsad, Gujarat
7.10Pardi (PAD) 01:3101:312309 KmValsad, Gujarat
7.11Udvada (UVD) 01:3701:372315 KmUdvada, Gujarat
7.12Bagwada (BAGD) 01:4001:402317 KmNH8, Gujarat
8Vapi (VAPI) 01:4601:482m2324 KmVapi, Gujarat
8.1Karambeli (KEB) 01:5501:552331 KmNational Highway 8, Gujarat
8.2Bhilad (BLD) 02:0102:012335 KmBhilad, Gujarat
8.3Sanjan (SJN) 02:1502:152347 KmSanjan, Gujarat
8.4Umbargam Road (UBR) 02:2102:212352 KmUmbergaon, Gujarat
8.5Bordi Road (BRRD) 02:2602:262357 KmBordi, Maharashtra
8.6Gholvad (GVD) 02:3202:322361 KmGholvad, Maharashtra
8.7Dahanu Road (DRD) 02:4502:452373 KmDahanu, Maharashtra
8.8Vangaon (VGN) 02:5902:592385 KmThane, Maharashtra
8.9Boisar (BOR) 03:1003:102394 KmBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
8.10Umroli (UOI) 03:1603:162399 KmBoisar, Maharashtra
8.11Palghar (PLG) 03:2403:242406 KmPalghar, Maharashtra
8.12Kelve Road (KLV) 03:3303:332414 KmThane, Maharashtra
8.13Saphale (SAH) 03:4103:412420 KmThane, Maharashtra
8.14Vaitarna (VTN) 03:5003:502428 KmThane, Maharashtra
8.15Virar (VR) 04:0004:002437 KmThane, Maharashtra
8.16Nallasopara (NSP) 04:0504:052441 KmNallasopara station Rd, Maharashtra
9Vasai Road (BSR) 04:1004:155m2445 KmThane-401202, Maharashtra
9.1Juchandra (JCNR) 04:1804:182450 KmNH 8, Maharashtra
9.2Kaman Road (KARD) 04:2204:222456 KmSection 2, Maharashtra
9.3Kharbav (KHBV) 04:2804:282464 KmThane, Maharashtra
10Bhiwandi Road (BIRD) 04:3304:352m2472 KmBhiwandi, Maharashtra
10.1Kopar (KOPR) 04:5304:532480 KmKopar, Maharashtra
10.2Dombivli Ctl (DCTL) 04:5604:562482 KmDombivli, Maharashtra
10.3Dombivli (DI) 05:0405:042485 KmDombivli, Maharashtra
10.4Thakurli (THK) 05:0705:072487 KmThakurli, Maharashtra
11Kalyan Junction (KYN) 05:1505:205m2490 KmKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
11.1Vithalwadi (VLDI) 05:2205:222493 KmVitthalwadi, Maharashtra
11.2Ulhasnagar (ULNR) 05:2405:242495 KmUlhasnagar Camp No.3, Maharashtra
11.3Ambernath (ABH) 05:2605:262497 KmMaharashtra 421502, Maharashtra
11.4Badlapur (BUD) 05:3305:332505 KmBadlapur-421 503, Maharashtra
11.5Vangani (VGI) 05:4305:432516 KmVangani, Maharashtra
11.6Shelu (SHLU) 05:4705:472520 KmShelu, Maharashtra
11.7Neral Junction (NRL) 05:5105:512524 KmNeral-410101 Dist. Raigad, Maharashtra
11.8Bhivpuri Road (BVS) 05:5705:572530 KmBhivpuri Road, Maharashtra
12Karjat Junction (KJT) 06:0306:052m2537 KmKarjat, Maharashtra
12.1Palasdhari (PDI) 06:1006:102540 KmPalasdhari Raigad, Maharashtra
12.2Thakurvadi (TKW) 06:2606:262550 KmKhandala, Maharashtra
12.3Nagnath Cabin (NNCN) 06:2606:262550 KmDolavali Khopoli (Chinchavali Marge), Maharashtra
12.4Monkey Hill (MHLC) 06:3806:382557 KmKhandala, Maharashtra
12.5Khandala (KAD) 06:4706:472562 KmKhandala, Maharashtra
13Lonavala (LNL) 06:5306:552m2566 KmLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
13.1Malavli (MVL) 07:0207:022573 KmMalavli 410405, Maharashtra
13.2Kamshet (KMST) 07:1107:112582 KmDist. Pune 410405, Maharashtra
13.3Kanhe (KNHE) 07:1607:162586 KmKanhe, Maharashtra
13.4Vadgaon (VDN) 07:2107:212591 KmVadgaon, Maharashtra
13.5Talegaon (TGN) 07:2507:252595 KmTalegaon Dabhade 410501, Maharashtra
13.6Ghorawadi (GRWD) 07:2807:282598 KmGhorawadi, Maharashtra
13.7Shelarwadi (SLRW) 07:3107:312601 KmShelarwadi Dist. Pune, Maharashtra
13.8Begdaewadi (BGWI) 07:3107:312601 KmTalegaon, Maharashtra
13.9Begdewadi (BGW) 07:3107:312602 KmBegdewadi, Maharashtra
13.10Dehu Road (DEHR) 07:3507:352605 KmDehu 412101, Maharashtra
13.11Akurdi (AKRD) 07:4007:402610 KmPune 411035, Maharashtra
13.12Chinchwad (CCH) 07:4307:432613 KmPune 411033, Maharashtra
13.13Pimpri (PMP) 07:4607:462615 KmPune 411018, Maharashtra
13.14Kasarwadi (KSWD) 07:4807:482618 KmPune 411034, Maharashtra
13.15Dapodi (DAPD) 07:5207:522621 KmPune 411012, Maharashtra
13.16Khadki (KK) 07:5407:542624 KmPune 411003, Maharashtra
13.17Shivajinagar (SVJR) 07:5807:582627 KmPune 411005, Maharashtra
14Pune Junction (PUNE) 08:0008:1010m2630 KmPune 411001, Maharashtra
14.1Ghorpuri (GPR) 08:1308:132632 KmPune, Maharashtra
14.2Ghorpuri Transh (GIT) 08:1308:132632 KmPune, Maharashtra
14.3Sasvad Road (SSV) 08:2308:232641 KmSasvad, Maharashtra
14.4Phursungi (FSG) 08:2908:292646 KmDist Pune 412308, Maharashtra
14.5Alandi (ALN) 08:3608:362653 KmRamdara Rd, Maharashtra
14.6Shindawane (SHIV) 08:4508:452661 KmWalti Goan, Maharashtra
14.7Ambale (ABLE) 08:5608:562671 KmMalshiras Rd, Maharashtra
14.8Rajevadi (RJW) 09:0109:012676 KmMalshiras Rd, Maharashtra
14.9Jejuri (JJR) 09:1509:152688 KmDist. Pune 412303, Maharashtra
14.10Daundaj (DNJ) 09:2309:232695 KmIndraprastha Rd, Maharashtra
14.11Valha (WLH) 09:3309:332704 KmValha, Maharashtra
14.12Nira (NIRA) 09:4409:442714 KmDist. Pune 412102, Maharashtra
14.13Lonand (LNN) 09:5309:532722 KmJn Point Daund /Miraj /Pune, Maharashtra
14.14Salpa (SLP) 10:0310:032731 KmSH 61, Maharashtra
14.15Adarki (AKI) 10:1210:122739 KmSatara Dist., Maharashtra
14.16Wathar (WTR) 10:2310:232749 KmSatara, Maharashtra
14.17Palsi (PLV) 10:3410:342759 KmWathar-Koregaon Rd, Maharashtra
14.18Jarandeshwar (JSV) 10:4310:432768 KmSH 61, Maharashtra
15Satara (STR) 10:5210:553m2775 KmSatara, Maharashtra
15.1Koregaon (KRG) 11:0811:082786 KmKoregaon, Maharashtra
15.2Rahimatpur (RMP) 11:2011:202796 KmSatara, Maharashtra
15.3Targaon (TAZ) 11:3411:342807 KmSatara, Maharashtra
15.4Masur (MSR) 11:4911:492820 KmSatara, Maharashtra
15.5Shirravde (SIW) 11:5511:552825 KmMasur Rd, Maharashtra
15.6Karad (KRD) 12:0512:052834 KmSatara, Maharashtra
15.7Shenoli (SNE) 12:2112:212847 KmShenoli Station, Maharashtra
15.8Bhavani Nagar (BVNR) 12:3112:312855 KmTasgaon Rd, Maharashtra
15.9Takari (TKR) 12:3812:382861 KmSangli, Maharashtra
15.10Kirloskarvadi (KOV) 12:4712:472869 KmSangli, Maharashtra
15.11Amnapur (ANQ) 12:5312:532874 KmSangli, Maharashtra
15.12Bhilavdi (BVQ) 13:0413:042883 KmSangli, Maharashtra
15.13Nandre (NDE) 13:1213:122890 KmSangli, Maharashtra
15.14Madhavnagar (MDVR) 13:2313:232898 KmSangli, Maharashtra
16Sangli (SLI) 13:2713:303m2902 KmSangli, Maharashtra
16.1Vishrambag (VRB) 13:4013:402904 KmSangli, Maharashtra
17Miraj Junction (MRJ) 14:0714:103m2909 KmMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
17.1Jayasingpur (JSP) 14:2914:292921 KmJaysingpur, Maharashtra
17.2Nimshirgaon Tamdalge (NMGT) 14:4114:412928 KmMiraj Rd, Maharashtra
17.3Hatkanagale (HTK) 14:5214:522936 KmHatkanangale, Maharashtra
17.4Rukadi (RKD) 15:0415:042943 KmKolhapur, Maharashtra
17.5Valivade (VV) 15:1515:152950 KmValivade, Maharashtra
17.6Gur Market (GRMT) 15:1915:192953 KmKolhapur, Maharashtra
18Shahu Maharaj Terminus (KOP) 15:25STOP2956 KmKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions