New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Ahmedabad - Lucknow Jn. (Weekly) Puja Special Time Table


Ahmedabad - Lucknow Jn. (Weekly) Puja Special (09407)Return Train : Lucknow Jn - Ahmedabad (Weekly) Puja Special (09408)
Type : ExpressZone : Western
Departs from : Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)Last Station : Lucknow Junction (LJN)
Departs at : 11:35Arrives at : 14:30
Total Distance : 1303 kmNumber of halts : 23
Total Travel Time : 26h 55mDeparture Days : Mon

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) START11:3510 KmAhmedabad, Gujarat
1.1Sabarmati A Cabin (SBTA) 11:4411:4413 KmSabarmati A Cabin, Gujarat
2Sabarmati Junction (SBI) 11:5211:542m15 KmAhmadabad, Gujarat
2.1Sabarmati South (SBIS) 11:5711:5718 KmSabarmati South, Gujarat
2.2Chandlodiya (CLDY) 11:5911:59110 KmAhmedabad, Gujarat
2.3Chandlodiya B (CLDB) 12:0112:01113 KmAhmedabad, Gujarat
2.4Khodiyar (KHD) 12:0912:09120 KmGandhinagar, Gujarat
2.5Saij Sertha Road (SHRD) 12:1512:15127 KmJhulasan, Gujarat
2.6Kalol (KLL) 12:1912:19131 KmKalol, Gujarat
2.7Chhatral (CTRL) 12:2312:23134 KmState Highway 133, Gujarat
2.8Isand (EN) 12:2412:24136 KmKhodiyar, Gujarat
2.9Pansar (PN) 12:2612:26138 KmPalanpur, Gujarat
2.10Jhulasan (JUL) 12:2912:29141 KmMehsana, Gujarat
2.11Ghumasan (GUS) 12:3312:33145 KmState Highway 41, Gujarat
2.12Dangarwa (DNW) 12:3512:35147 KmJagudan, Gujarat
2.13Kaiyal Sedhavi (KYSD) 12:3912:39152 KmState Highway 217, Gujarat
2.14Ambliyasan (UMN) 12:4312:43155 KmMehsana, Gujarat
2.15Jagudan (JDN) 12:5012:50163 KmMehsana, Gujarat
2.16Shobhasan (SXS) 12:5312:53165 KmState Highway 41, Gujarat
3Mahesana Junction (MSH) 13:0013:099m173 KmMehsana, Gujarat
3.1Bhandu Motidau (BHU) 13:2413:24184 KmMahesana, Gujarat
3.2Unjha (UJA) 13:3913:39194 KmUnjha, Gujarat
3.3Kamli (KMLI) 13:4913:491102 KmChhapi, Gujarat
3.4Siddhpur (SID) 13:5813:581108 KmState Highway 41, Gujarat
3.5Dharewada (DRW) 14:0514:051114 KmUnjha, Gujarat
3.6Chhapi (CHP) 14:1614:161121 KmBanaskantha, Gujarat
3.7Umardashi (UM) 14:2714:271129 KmChitrasani, Gujarat
4Palanpur Junction (PNU) 14:3814:402m1138 KmPalanpur, Gujarat
4.1Karjoda (KRJD) 14:4714:471144 KmChhapi, Gujarat
4.2Chitrasani (CTT) 14:5214:521149 KmChitrasani, Gujarat
4.3Jethi (JTY) 14:5714:571153 KmBANASKANTHA, Gujarat
4.4Iqbal Gadh (IQG) 15:0415:041160 KmBanaskantha, Gujarat
4.5Sarotra Road (SZA) 15:1215:121167 KmSarotra, Gujarat
4.6Shri Amirgadh (SIM) 15:1815:181173 KmAmirgadh, Rajasthan
4.7Maval (MAA) 15:2615:261181 KmNational Highway 14, Rajasthan
5Abu Road (ABR) 15:3515:4813m1189 KmSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
5.1Morthala (MXO) 15:5415:541196 KmNH 14, Rajasthan
5.2Kivarli (KWI) 15:5715:571199 KmShri Amirgadh, Rajasthan
5.3Bhimana (BMN) 16:0516:051209 KmAbu Road, Rajasthan
5.4SwarupGanj (SRPJ) 16:1016:101216 KmSirohi Road, Rajasthan
5.5Banas (BNS) 16:1716:171224 KmSirohi Road, Rajasthan
5.6Sirohi Road (SOH) 16:2616:261234 KmPindwara, Rajasthan
5.7Keshavganj (KVJ) 16:3216:321242 KmJawai Bandh, Rajasthan
5.8Nana (NANA) 16:4016:401251 KmNana, Rajasthan
5.9Kothar (KTR) 16:4516:451257 KmPali, Rajasthan
5.10Mori Bera (MOI) 16:5016:501263 KmNana, Rajasthan
5.11Jawai Bandh (JWB) 16:5816:581273 KmPali, Rajasthan
5.12Biroliya (BRLY) 17:0417:041281 KmBiroliya Rd, Rajasthan
6Falna (FA) 17:1117:132m1289 KmFalna, Rajasthan
6.1Khimel (KZQ) 17:2217:221297 KmJawai Bandh, Rajasthan
6.2Rani (RANI) 17:2917:291303 KmRania, Rajasthan
6.3Bhagwanpura (BGPR) 17:3717:371312 KmSomesar, Rajasthan
6.4Jawali (JAL) 17:4617:461319 KmRania, Rajasthan
6.5Somesar (SOS) 17:5517:551328 KmSomesar, Rajasthan
6.6Bhinwaliya (BWA) 18:0118:011334 KmPindwara, Rajasthan
6.7Banta Raghunathgarh (BGG) 18:0818:081340 KmSomesar, Rajasthan
6.8Auwa (AUWA) 18:1618:161347 KmSomesar, Rajasthan
7Marwar Junction (MJ) 18:2518:283m1356 KmMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
7.1Dhareshwar (DRS) 18:3818:381364 KmMarwar Jn, Rajasthan
7.2Bhesana (BFY) 18:4518:451371 KmMarwar, Rajasthan
7.3Sojat Road (SOD) 18:5118:511377 KmPali, Rajasthan
7.4Bagri Nagar (BQN) 18:5718:571382 KmMarwar, Rajasthan
7.5Bagri Sajjanpur (BGX) 18:5818:581383 KmHaripur, Rajasthan
7.6Chandawal (CNL) 19:0419:041389 KmPali, Rajasthan
7.7Guriya (GRI) 19:1819:181402 KmPali, Rajasthan
7.8Haripur (HP) 19:2719:271410 KmPali, Rajasthan
7.9Bar (BAR) 19:4019:401422 KmHaripur, Rajasthan
7.10Sendra (SEU) 19:5119:511432 KmSendra, Rajasthan
7.11Amarpura (APA) 19:5719:571437 KmKharwa, Rajasthan
7.12Beawar (BER) 20:0320:031443 KmBeawar, Rajasthan
7.13Bangurgram Halt (BNGM) 20:1120:111450 KmBeawar, Rajasthan
7.14Piplaj (PPF) 20:1320:131452 KmBeawar, Rajasthan
7.15Kharwa (KRW) 20:2020:201459 KmAjmer, Rajasthan
7.16Lamana (LNA) 20:2720:271465 KmBeawar, Rajasthan
7.17Mangaliyawas (MLI) 20:3120:311469 KmMangaliyawas, Rajasthan
7.18Makrera (MKRA) 20:3520:351472 KmKharwa, Rajasthan
7.19Saradhna (SDH) 20:3820:381475 KmMangaliyawas, Rajasthan
7.20Daurai (DOZ) 20:5220:521488 KmMadar, Rajasthan
8Ajmer Junction (AII) 21:0021:1010m1495 KmPin: 305001, Rajasthan
8.1Madar Junction (MD) 21:2521:251509 KmAjmer, Rajasthan
8.2Ladpura (LR) 21:3121:311514 KmAjmer, Rajasthan
8.3Gegal Akhri (GEK) 21:3521:351519 KmKishangarh, Rajasthan
9Kishangarh (KSG) 21:4121:432m1524 KmKishangarh, Rajasthan
9.1Mandawariya (MNDV) 21:4821:481530 KmHarmara Rd, Rajasthan
9.2Tiloniya (TL) 21:5321:531535 KmAjmer, Rajasthan
9.3Gahlota (GLTA) 21:5921:591541 KmKishangarh, Rajasthan
9.4Sali (SALI) 22:0322:031546 KmAjmer, Rajasthan
9.5Sakhun (SK) 22:0922:091553 KmAjmer, Rajasthan
9.6Dantra (DTRA) 22:1622:161560 KmMDR 85, Rajasthan
9.7Naraina (NRI) 22:2022:201565 KmAjmer, Rajasthan
9.8Bhanwasa (BNWS) 22:2422:241569 KmState Highway 2, Rajasthan
9.9Phulera Junction (FL) 22:3022:301575 KmPhulera, Rajasthan
9.10Hirnoda (HDA) 22:3822:381583 KmJaipur, Rajasthan
9.11Dhinda (DHND) 22:4122:411587 KmMDR 59, Rajasthan
9.12Asalpur Jobner (JOB) 22:4622:461593 KmJaipur, Rajasthan
9.13Bobas (BOBS) 22:5322:531600 KmJaipur, Rajasthan
9.14Sheo Singh Pura (SHNX) 22:5922:591607 KmJaipur, Rajasthan
9.15Dhanakya (DNK) 23:0323:031611 KmJaipur, Rajasthan
9.16Bindayaka (BDYK) 23:0723:071616 KmJaipur, Rajasthan
9.17Kanakpura (KKU) 23:1223:121621 KmJaipur, Rajasthan
10Jaipur Junction (JP) 23:2023:4525m1630 KmJaipur, Rajasthan
11Jaipur Gandhinagar (GADJ) 23:5523:572m1635 KmJaipur, Rajasthan
11.1Getor Jagatpura (GTJT) 00:0100:012641 KmJaipur, Rajasthan
11.2Khatipura (KWP) 00:0600:062647 KmGandhinagar, Rajasthan
11.3Kanauta (KUT) 00:1100:112653 KmJaipur, Rajasthan
11.4Bassi (BAI) 00:1900:192662 KmJaipur, Rajasthan
11.5Jhir (JHIR) 00:2400:242669 KmKanauta, Rajasthan
11.6Banskho (BSKO) 00:2600:262672 KmJaipur, Rajasthan
11.7Jatwara (JW) 00:3200:322679 KmDausa, Rajasthan
11.8Bhandana (BNDN) 00:3600:362684 KmBanskho, Rajasthan
12Dausa (DO) 00:4200:442m2691 KmDausa, Rajasthan
12.1Bhan Kari (BAK) 00:5600:562702 KmDausa, Rajasthan
12.2Kolvagram (KVGM) 01:0301:032709 KmBandikui, Rajasthan
12.3Arnia (ARNA) 01:0801:082714 KmBandikui, Rajasthan
13Bandikui Junction (BKI) 01:1501:172m2720 KmBandikui, Rajasthan
13.1Shri Ghasinagar (SHGN) 01:2801:282735 KmBandikui, Rajasthan
13.2Biwai (BW) 01:3101:312739 KmBandikui, Rajasthan
13.3Bhajera (BJRA) 01:3301:332742 KmMandawar, Rajasthan
13.4Karanpura (KPO) 01:3501:352744 KmBandikui, Rajasthan
13.5Bhuda (BUDA) 01:3701:372747 KmKheril, Rajasthan
13.6Mandawar Mahwa Road (MURD) 01:4001:402751 KmMandawar, Rajasthan
13.7Ghosrana (GOS) 01:4601:462759 KmKheril, Rajasthan
13.8Dantla (DTF) 01:4901:492764 KmDantia, Rajasthan
13.9Kherli (KL) 01:5501:552772 KmKherli, Rajasthan
13.10Tarchhera Baraoliran (TBL) 02:0102:012780 KmTalchherra, Rajasthan
13.11Nadbai (NBI) 02:0702:072788 KmNadbai, Rajasthan
13.12Paprera (PPEA) 02:1202:122795 KmNadbai, Rajasthan
13.13Helak (HK) 02:1402:142798 KmBharatpur, Rajasthan
14Bharatpur Junction (BTE) 02:2802:302m2817 KmBharatpur, Rajasthan
14.1Noh Bachhamdi (NHB) 02:4302:432824 KmBharatpur, Rajasthan
14.2Ikran (IK) 02:5502:552829 KmBharatpur, Rajasthan
14.3Chiksana (CIK) 03:0503:052834 KmBharatpur, Rajasthan
15Achhnera Junction (AH) 03:2503:5530m2844 KmAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
15.1Khera Sandhan Halt (KHSN) 04:0404:042849 KmAgra, Uttar Pradesh
15.2Parkham (PRK) 04:2304:232857 KmNH 2, Uttar Pradesh
15.3Bhainsa (BSA) 04:4704:472869 KmNH 2, Uttar Pradesh
16Mathura Junction (MTJ) 05:1005:2010m2879 KmMathura, Uttar Pradesh
17Mathura Cantt. (MRT) 05:5605:582m2881 KmMathura, Uttar Pradesh
17.1Raya (RAYA) 06:1406:142894 KmRaya, Uttar Pradesh
17.2Sonai (SYZ) 06:2706:272904 KmState Highway 33, Uttar Pradesh
17.3Mursan (MSN) 06:3306:332909 KmState Highway 33, Uttar Pradesh
18Hathras City (HTC) 06:4806:502m2921 KmHathras(05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
18.1Mendu (MEU) 06:5506:552927 KmState Highway 33, Uttar Pradesh
18.2Hathras Road (HTJ) 06:5706:572930 KmHathras(05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
18.3Rati Ka Nagla (RKN) 07:0507:052940 KmKASGANJ ROAD HATHRAS, Uttar Pradesh
18.4Bastoi Halt (BTRO) 07:0907:092945 KmHathras, Uttar Pradesh
18.5Sikandra Rao (SKA) 07:1707:172955 KmSikandra Rao, Uttar Pradesh
18.6Agsauli (AUL) 07:2207:222962 KmState Highway 33, Uttar Pradesh
18.7Marahra (MHA) 07:3107:312974 KmEtah, Uttar Pradesh
19Kasganj Junction (KSJ) 07:4007:455m2984 KmKasganj, Uttar Pradesh
19.1Badhari Kalan (BHK) 07:5707:572998 KmMDR 45W, Uttar Pradesh
19.2Sahawar Town (SWRT) 08:0208:0221004 KmSahawar, Uttar Pradesh
19.3Garkha (GRAK) 08:0908:0921011 KmEtah, Uttar Pradesh
20Ganj Dundwara (GWA) 08:1408:162m21016 KmGanjdundwara, Uttar Pradesh
20.1Patiali (PTI) 08:2208:2221023 KmUttar Pradesh, Uttar Pradesh
20.2Narthar (NHX) 08:2808:2821029 KmMDR 45W, Uttar Pradesh
20.3Daryaogonj (DRO) 08:3708:3721037 KmMDR 45W, Uttar Pradesh
20.4Ballupur (BAPR) 08:4208:4221043 KmMDR 45W, Uttar Pradesh
20.5Rudain (RDN) 08:4608:4621047 KmMDR 68W, Uttar Pradesh
20.6Kampil Road (KXF) 08:5308:5321055 KmMDR 68W, Uttar Pradesh
20.7Kaimganj (KMJ) 09:0109:0121062 KmKaimganj, Uttar Pradesh
20.8Bhatasa (BHTS) 09:0809:0821069 KmMDR 110W, Uttar Pradesh
20.9Shamsabad (SSD) 09:1409:1421076 KmMDR 110W, Uttar Pradesh
20.10Shukarullahpur (SHX) 09:1809:1821080 KmFatehgarh, Uttar Pradesh
20.11Harsingpur Goba (HSY) 09:2109:2121083 KmFatehgarh, Uttar Pradesh
21Farrukhabad (FBD) 09:3009:4010m21092 KmFatehgarh, Uttar Pradesh
21.1Fatehgarh (FGR) 09:4609:4621097 KmFatehgarh, Uttar Pradesh
21.2Yaqutganj (YAG) 09:5209:5221102 KmK. V. RRC, Uttar Pradesh
21.3KamalGanj (KLJ) 09:5609:5621106 KmKamalganj, Uttar Pradesh
21.4Singhirampur (SGRP) 10:0010:0021110 KmSH 29A, Uttar Pradesh
21.5Khudaganj (KDJ) 10:0510:0521113 KmState Highway 29A, Uttar Pradesh
21.6Malikpur (MLKP) 10:1510:1521123 KmMalancha-Mallickpur Raod, Uttar Pradesh
21.7GursahaiGanj (GHJ) 10:2310:2321129 KmGursahaiganj, Uttar Pradesh
21.8Khudlapur (KHDP) 10:2910:2921135 KmNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
21.9Jasoda (JDA) 10:3410:3421139 KmNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
21.10Jalalpur Panwara (JPP) 10:3710:3721142 KmNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
21.11Kannauj City (KJNC) 10:4610:4621149 KmKannauj, Uttar Pradesh
22Kannauj (KJN) 10:4810:502m21151 KmKannauj, Uttar Pradesh
22.1Mani Mau (MNMU) 10:5610:5621157 KmNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
22.2Gangawapur Halt (GWP) 11:0211:0221161 KmAraul, Uttar Pradesh
22.3Aroul (ARL) 11:0711:0721166 KmAraul, Uttar Pradesh
22.4Bakothikhas (BKTS) 11:1311:1321171 KmAraul, Uttar Pradesh
22.5Bilhaur (BLU) 11:1911:1921177 KmKANPUR-209 202, Uttar Pradesh
22.6Dhaursalar (DUO) 11:2611:2621182 KmNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
22.7Utripura (UTP) 11:3311:3321188 KmNH 91, Uttar Pradesh
22.8Barrajpur (BJR) 11:4111:4121196 KmShivarajpur, Uttar Pradesh
22.9Chaubepur (CBR) 11:5611:5621208 KmKANPUR-209 203, Uttar Pradesh
22.10Mandhana Junction (MDA) 12:0112:0121213 KmKANPUR-209 217, Uttar Pradesh
22.11Kalianpur (KAP) 12:0912:0921220 KmKANPUR-208 017, Uttar Pradesh
22.12Rawatpur (RPO) 12:1512:1521225 KmKANPUR-208 025, Uttar Pradesh
23Kanpur Anwarganj (CPA) 12:2012:222m21229 KmKANPUR-208 003, Uttar Pradesh
24Kanpur Central (CNB) 12:3512:4510m21232 KmKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
24.1Kanpur Bridge Left Bank (CPB) 12:5112:5121236 KmKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
24.2Magarwara (MGW) 13:0113:0121243 KmUnnao, Uttar Pradesh
24.3Unnao Junction (ON) 13:1113:1121249 KmUnnao, Uttar Pradesh
24.4Sonik (SIC) 13:2513:2521259 KmNational Highway 25, Uttar Pradesh
24.5Ajgain (AJ) 13:3313:3321265 KmAjgain, Uttar Pradesh
24.6Kusumbhi (KVX) 13:4213:4221270 KmAjgain, Uttar Pradesh
24.7Jaitipur (JTU) 13:5013:5021276 KmNational Highway 25, Uttar Pradesh
24.8Harauni (HRN) 13:5713:5721281 KmLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
24.9Piparsand (POF) 14:0614:0621287 KmNational Highway 25A near Lonha village, Uttar Pradesh
24.10Amausi (AMS) 14:1514:1521293 KmLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
24.11Manak Nagar (MKG) 14:2414:2421299 KmAlambagh, Uttar Pradesh
24.12Lucknow West (LNWT) 14:2914:2921302 KmLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
25Lucknow Junction (LJN) 14:30STOP21303 KmLucknow, Uttar Pradesh


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions