New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Ahmedabad-Mangalore SF (Weekly) AC Special Time Table


Ahmedabad-Mangalore SF (Weekly) AC Special (09420)Return Train : Mangalore Jn. - Ahmedabad (Weekly) AC SF (Puja/Winter) Special (09419)
Type : SuperfastZone : Western
Departs from : Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)Last Station : Mangalore Junction (MAJN)
Departs at : 16:35Arrives at : 19:40
Total Distance : 1339 kmNumber of halts : 28
Total Travel Time : 27h 5mDeparture Days : Wed

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) START16:3510 KmAhmedabad, Gujarat
1.1Kankaria South (KKEC) 16:3716:3712 KmAhmedabad, Gujarat
1.2Maninagar (MAN) 16:3816:3813 KmAhmadabad, Gujarat
1.3Vatva (VTA) 16:4216:4218 KmDist. Ahmedabad 382445, Gujarat
1.4Geratpur (GER) 16:4716:47113 KmAhmadabad, Gujarat
1.5Barejadi (BJD) 16:5016:50116 KmBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
1.6Kanij (KANJ) 16:5416:54121 KmBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
1.7Nenpur (NEP) 16:5616:56123 KmState Highway 3, Gujarat
1.8Mahemdavad Kheda Road (MHD) 17:0017:00128 KmMahemdavad, Gujarat
1.9Gothaj (GTE) 17:0517:05133 KmState Highway 3, Gujarat
2Nadiad Junction (ND) 17:1617:182m145 KmNadiad, Gujarat
2.1Utarsanda (UTD) 17:2317:23151 KmUttarsanda, Gujarat
2.2Kanjari Boriyavi Junction (KBRV) 17:2917:29156 KmKanjari, Gujarat
3Anand Junction (ANND) 17:3617:382m164 KmAnand, Gujarat
3.1Vadod (VXD) 17:4717:47170 KmAnand District, Gujarat
3.2Adas Road (ADD) 17:5217:52175 KmNational Highway 8, Gujarat
3.3Vasad Junction (VDA) 17:5817:58179 KmVasad, Gujarat
3.4Nandesari (NDR) 18:0518:05184 KmNandesari, Gujarat
3.5Ranoli (RNO) 18:1018:10188 KmVadodara District, Gujarat
3.6Bajva (BJW) 18:1518:15192 KmVadodara, Gujarat
3.7Vadodara D Cabin (BRGY) 18:2418:24199 KmVadodara, Gujarat
4Vadodara Junction (BRC) 18:2518:3510m199 KmVadodara, Gujarat
4.1Vishvamitri (VS) 18:3718:371102 KmVadodara, Gujarat
4.2Makarpura (MPR) 18:4118:411108 KmVadodara, Gujarat
4.3Varnama (VRM) 18:4518:451114 KmVadodara, Gujarat
4.4Itola (ITA) 18:4818:481118 KmNational Highway 8, Gujarat
4.5Kashipura Sarar (KSPR) 18:5118:511121 KmGIDC Industrial Area, Gujarat
4.6Miyagam Karjan (MYG) 18:5618:561129 KmKarjan, Gujarat
4.7Miyagam Karjan Junction NG (MYGL) 18:5618:561129 KmKarjan, Gujarat
4.8Lakodara (LKD) 19:0219:021137 KmNH 8, Gujarat
4.9Palej (PLJ) 19:0719:071144 KmPalej, Gujarat
4.10Varediya (VRE) 19:1219:121151 KmNH 8, Gujarat
4.11Nabipur (NIU) 19:1619:161158 KmNabipur, Gujarat
4.12Chavaj (CVJ) 19:2119:211165 KmBharuch, Gujarat
5Bharuch Junction (BH) 19:2519:272m1170 KmBharuch, Gujarat
5.1Ankleshwar Junction (AKV) 19:3819:381179 KmAnkleshwar, Gujarat
5.2Sanjali (SNJL) 19:4519:451185 KmPanoli, Gujarat
5.3Panoli (PAO) 19:5019:501190 KmPanoli, Gujarat
5.4Hathuran (HAT) 19:5419:541193 KmKosamba, Gujarat
5.5Kosamba Junction (KSB) 19:5919:591198 KmKosamba, Gujarat
5.6Kim (KIM) 20:0820:081206 KmNH 8, Gujarat
5.7Kudsad (KDSD) 20:1120:111208 KmNH 8, Gujarat
5.8Sayan (SYN) 20:1920:191215 KmSayan Satellite town, Gujarat
5.9Gothangam (GTX) 20:2320:231218 KmAmroli Sayan Rd, Gujarat
5.10Kosad (KSE) 20:2720:271222 KmSurat, Gujarat
5.11Utran (URN) 20:3120:311225 KmSurat, Gujarat
6Surat (ST) 20:3520:405m1229 KmSurat 395001, Gujarat
6.1Udhna Junction (UDN) 20:4320:431233 KmUdhna 394210, Gujarat
6.2Bhestan (BHET) 20:4720:471238 KmSurat, Gujarat
6.3Sachin (SCH) 20:5220:521244 KmSachin, Gujarat
6.4Maroli (MRL) 20:5820:581250 KmMaroli, Gujarat
7Navsari (NVS) 21:0521:072m1259 KmNavsari, Gujarat
7.1Gandhi Smriti (GNST) 21:0921:091262 KmGandhi Smriti, Gujarat
7.2Vedchha (VDH) 21:1421:141267 KmNavsari, Gujarat
7.3Ancheli (ACL) 21:1621:161271 KmNavsari, Gujarat
7.4Amalsad (AML) 21:1921:191274 KmAmalsad, Gujarat
7.5Bilimora Junction (BIM) 21:2421:241280 KmBilimora, Gujarat
7.6Joravasan (JRS) 21:2721:271284 KmJoravasan, Gujarat
7.7Dungri (DGI) 21:3121:311289 KmNH 8, Gujarat
8Valsad (BL) 21:3821:402m1298 KmValsad, Gujarat
8.1Atul (ATUL) 21:4521:451305 KmValsad, Gujarat
8.2Pardi (PAD) 21:4821:481309 KmValsad, Gujarat
8.3Udvada (UVD) 21:5321:531315 KmUdvada, Gujarat
8.4Bagwada (BAGD) 21:5521:551317 KmNH8, Gujarat
9Vapi (VAPI) 22:0022:022m1324 KmVapi, Gujarat
9.1Karambeli (KEB) 22:1022:101331 KmNational Highway 8, Gujarat
9.2Bhilad (BLD) 22:1722:171335 KmBhilad, Gujarat
9.3Sanjan (SJN) 22:3222:321347 KmSanjan, Gujarat
9.4Umbargam Road (UBR) 22:3922:391352 KmUmbergaon, Gujarat
9.5Bordi Road (BRRD) 22:4422:441357 KmBordi, Maharashtra
9.6Gholvad (GVD) 22:5122:511361 KmGholvad, Maharashtra
9.7Dahanu Road (DRD) 23:0523:051373 KmDahanu, Maharashtra
9.8Vangaon (VGN) 23:2123:211385 KmThane, Maharashtra
9.9Boisar (BOR) 23:3423:341394 KmBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
9.10Umroli (UOI) 23:4023:401399 KmBoisar, Maharashtra
9.11Palghar (PLG) 23:4823:481406 KmPalghar, Maharashtra
9.12Kelve Road (KLV) 23:5923:591414 KmThane, Maharashtra
9.13Saphale (SAH) 00:0800:082420 KmThane, Maharashtra
9.14Vaitarna (VTN) 00:1800:182428 KmThane, Maharashtra
9.15Virar (VR) 00:2900:292437 KmThane, Maharashtra
9.16Nallasopara (NSP) 00:3400:342441 KmNallasopara station Rd, Maharashtra
10Vasai Road (BSR) 00:4000:5010m2445 KmThane-401202, Maharashtra
10.1Juchandra (JCNR) 00:5800:582450 KmNH 8, Maharashtra
10.2Kaman Road (KARD) 01:0701:072456 KmSection 2, Maharashtra
10.3Kharbav (KHBV) 01:1901:192464 KmThane, Maharashtra
10.4Bhiwandi Road (BIRD) 01:3201:322472 KmBhiwandi, Maharashtra
10.5Kopar (KOPR) 01:4401:442480 KmKopar, Maharashtra
10.6Dativli (DTVL) 01:5401:542487 KmKalyan Shilphata Rd, Maharashtra
10.7Nilaje (NIIJ) 02:0002:002491 KmNilaje, Maharashtra
10.8Taloje Panchnand (TPND) 02:1302:132499 KmNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
10.9Navade Road (NVRD) 02:1802:182503 KmGhotkamp Koyana vele., Maharashtra
10.10Kalamboli Goods (KLMG) 02:2102:212505 KmNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
10.11Kalamboli (KLMC) 02:2202:222505 KmNavi Mumbai., Maharashtra
11Panvel Junction (PNVL) 02:3002:355m2510 KmPanvel, Maharashtra
11.1Somatne (SMNE) 02:4502:452515 KmKolkhe Village, Maharashtra
11.2Rasayani (RSYI) 02:5702:572522 KmRasayani, Maharashtra
11.3Apta (APTA) 03:0303:032526 KmRaigad, Maharashtra
11.4Jite (JITE) 03:1203:122530 KmJite, Maharashtra
11.5Hamarapur (HMRR) 03:2103:212535 KmRaigad, Maharashtra
11.6Pen (PEN) 03:4003:402546 KmPen, Maharashtra
11.7Kasu (KASU) 04:0604:062560 KmKasu, Maharashtra
11.8Nagothane (NGTN) 04:3104:312573 KmRaigad, Maharashtra
11.9Nidi (NIDI) 04:4804:482582 KmRoha, Maharashtra
12Roha (ROHA) 04:5505:038m2586 KmRoha, Maharashtra
12.1Kolad (KOL) 05:1605:162599 KmKolad, Maharashtra
12.2Indapur (INP) 05:2705:272610 KmIndapur, Maharashtra
12.3Mangaon (MNI) 05:3405:342616 KmMangaon - 402104, Maharashtra
12.4Goregaon Road Halt (GNO) 05:4405:442627 KmRaigad, Maharashtra
12.5Veer (VEER) 05:5005:502633 KmVeer, Maharashtra
12.6Sape Wamne (SAPE) 05:5805:582640 KmSH 70, Maharashtra
12.7Karanjadi (KFD) 06:0606:062649 KmKaranjadi - 402301, Maharashtra
12.8Vinhere (VINH) 06:1406:142657 KmRaigad, Maharashtra
12.9Diwan Khavati (DWV) 06:2406:242667 KmDiwan Khavati - 415640, Maharashtra
13Khed (KHED) 06:4206:442m2684 KmKhed, Maharashtra
13.1Anjani (ANO) 06:5806:582698 KmAnjani, Maharashtra
14Chiplun (CHI) 07:1507:172m2714 KmChiplun, Maharashtra
14.1Kamathe (KMAH) 07:2707:272724 KmKamathe - 415605, Maharashtra
14.2Savarda (SVX) 07:3607:362732 KmSavarda - 415606, Maharashtra
14.3Aravali Road (AVRD) 07:3907:392736 KmAravali - 415608, Maharashtra
15Sangameshwar Road (SGR) 08:0008:022m2757 KmSangameshwar - 415611, Maharashtra
15.1Ukshi (UKC) 08:1808:182770 KmDist. Ratnagiri, Maharashtra
15.2Bhoke (BOKE) 08:3208:322783 KmBhoke - 415639, Maharashtra
16Ratnagiri (RN) 08:4008:455m2789 KmRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
16.1Nivasar (NIV) 09:0409:042805 KmNivsar - 415803, Maharashtra
16.2Adavali (ADVI) 09:2309:232821 KmAdavali - 416712, Maharashtra
16.3Vilavade (VID) 09:4209:422836 KmVilavade - 415643, Maharashtra
16.4Rajapur Road (RAJP) 10:0210:022853 KmRajapur - 416702, Maharashtra
16.5Vaibhavwadi Road (VBW) 10:2210:222870 KmVaibhavwadi - 416810, Maharashtra
16.6Nandgaon Road (NAN) 10:4110:412885 KmNandagaon - 416601, Maharashtra
17Kankavali (KKW) 11:0011:022m2901 KmKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
17.1Sindhudurg (SNDD) 11:2511:252918 KmSindhudurg - 416534, Maharashtra
18Kudal (KUDL) 11:3811:402m2929 KmKudal - 416520, Maharashtra
18.1Zarap (ZARP) 11:5311:532939 KmZarap - 416510, Maharashtra
18.2Sawantwadi Road (SWV) 12:0612:062950 KmDist. Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
18.3Madure (MADR) 12:1712:172958 KmMadure - 416514, Maharashtra
19Pernem (PERN) 12:3012:322m2968 KmPernem - 403512, Goa
20Thivim (THVM) 12:4412:462m2979 KmThivim - 403502, Goa
21Karmali (KRMI) 13:0213:042m2997 KmNorth Goa 403402, Goa
21.1Verna (VEN) 13:2513:2521013 KmDist. South Goa 403722, Goa
21.2Majorda (MJO) 13:3213:3221018 KmSouth Goa 403713, Goa
21.3Suravali (SRVX) 13:3513:3521021 KmMargao, Goa
22Madgaon Junction (MAO) 13:4013:5010m21024 KmMadgaon 403601, Goa
22.1Balli (BLLI) 14:0314:0321042 KmBali - 403703, Goa
22.2Canacona (CNO) 14:1514:1521058 KmPh:-0832-2643644., Goa
22.3Loliem (LOL) 14:2214:2221068 KmCanacona Taluk, Goa
22.4Asnoti (AT) 14:2914:2921078 KmAsnoti - 581317, Karnataka
23Karwar (KAWR) 14:3514:372m21085 KmKarwar, Karnataka
23.1Harwada (HAA) 14:4814:4821099 KmKochi - Panavel Rd, Karnataka
23.2Ankola (ANKL) 15:0015:0021114 KmAnkola, Karnataka
23.3Gokarna Road (GOK) 15:0615:0621122 KmUttara Kannada, Karnataka
24Kumta (KT) 15:2215:242m21141 KmKumta - 581362, Karnataka
24.1Honnavar (HNA) 15:4015:4021154 KmHonnavar, Karnataka
24.2Manki Halt (MANK) 15:5615:5621168 KmManki, Karnataka
25Murdeshwar (MRDW) 16:1016:122m21181 KmMurudeshwara, Karnataka
25.1Chitrapur Halt (CTTP) 16:1916:1921189 KmUttara Kannada, Karnataka
26Bhatkal (BTJL) 16:2616:282m21195 KmBhatkal, Karnataka
26.1Shiroor (SHMI) 16:3516:3521203 KmUttara Kannada, Karnataka
26.2Byndoor Mookambika Road (BYNR) 16:4316:4321210 KmPh No:09686683919, Karnataka
26.3Bijoor (BIJR) 16:5016:5021216 KmUdupi, Karnataka
26.4Senapura (SEN) 17:0617:0621233 KmUdupi, Karnataka
27Kundapura (KUDA) 17:1817:202m21244 KmBasrur, Karnataka
27.1Barkur (BKJ) 17:3317:3321260 KmUdupi, Karnataka
28Udupi (UD) 17:4617:482m21276 KmUdupi, Karnataka
28.1Innanje (INJ) 18:0118:0121286 Km
28.2Padubidri (PDD) 18:0918:0921292 KmUdupi Dist, Karnataka
28.3Nandikoor (NAND) 18:2118:2121301 KmNandikur, Karnataka
28.4Mulki (MULK) 18:3018:3021309 KmMulki, Karnataka
29Surathkal (SL) 18:4218:442m21318 KmSurathkal, Karnataka
29.1Thokur (TOK) 18:5518:5521322 KmMangalore, Karnataka
30Mangalore Junction (MAJN) 19:40STOP21338 KmMangalore - 575007, Karnataka


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions