New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Ahmedabad-Mumbai Central AC Double Decker Express Time Table


Ahmedabad-Mumbai Central AC Double Decker Express (12932)Return Train : Mumbai Central-Ahmedabad AC Double Decker Express (12931)
Type : Double DeckerZone : Western
Departs from : Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)Last Station : Mumbai Central (BCT)
Departs at : 06:00Arrives at : 13:00
Total Distance : 493 kmNumber of halts : 8
Total Travel Time : 7h 0mDeparture Days : Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) START06:0010 KmAhmedabad, Gujarat
1.1Kankaria South (KKEC) 06:0206:0212 KmAhmedabad, Gujarat
1.2Maninagar (MAN) 06:0306:0313 KmAhmadabad, Gujarat
1.3Vatva (VTA) 06:0706:0718 KmDist. Ahmedabad 382445, Gujarat
1.4Geratpur (GER) 06:1106:11113 KmAhmadabad, Gujarat
1.5Barejadi (BJD) 06:1406:14116 KmBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
1.6Kanij (KANJ) 06:1706:17121 KmBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
1.7Nenpur (NEP) 06:2006:20123 KmState Highway 3, Gujarat
1.8Mahemdavad Kheda Road (MHD) 06:2306:23128 KmMahemdavad, Gujarat
1.9Gothaj (GTE) 06:2806:28133 KmState Highway 3, Gujarat
2Nadiad Junction (ND) 06:3806:402m145 KmNadiad, Gujarat
2.1Utarsanda (UTD) 06:4506:45151 KmUttarsanda, Gujarat
2.2Kanjari Boriyavi Junction (KBRV) 06:5006:50156 KmKanjari, Gujarat
3Anand Junction (ANND) 06:5706:592m164 KmAnand, Gujarat
3.1Vadod (VXD) 07:0707:07170 KmAnand District, Gujarat
3.2Adas Road (ADD) 07:1207:12175 KmNational Highway 8, Gujarat
3.3Vasad Junction (VDA) 07:1707:17179 KmVasad, Gujarat
3.4Nandesari (NDR) 07:2307:23184 KmNandesari, Gujarat
3.5Ranoli (RNO) 07:2707:27188 KmVadodara District, Gujarat
3.6Bajva (BJW) 07:3207:32192 KmVadodara, Gujarat
3.7Vadodara D Cabin (BRGY) 07:3907:39199 KmVadodara, Gujarat
4Vadodara Junction (BRC) 07:4007:455m199 KmVadodara, Gujarat
4.1Vishvamitri (VS) 07:4707:471102 KmVadodara, Gujarat
4.2Makarpura (MPR) 07:5007:501108 KmVadodara, Gujarat
4.3Varnama (VRM) 07:5407:541114 KmVadodara, Gujarat
4.4Itola (ITA) 07:5607:561118 KmNational Highway 8, Gujarat
4.5Kashipura Sarar (KSPR) 07:5907:591121 KmGIDC Industrial Area, Gujarat
4.6Miyagam Karjan (MYG) 08:0408:041129 KmKarjan, Gujarat
4.7Miyagam Karjan Junction NG (MYGL) 08:0408:041129 KmKarjan, Gujarat
4.8Lakodara (LKD) 08:0908:091137 KmNH 8, Gujarat
4.9Palej (PLJ) 08:1308:131144 KmPalej, Gujarat
4.10Varediya (VRE) 08:1708:171151 KmNH 8, Gujarat
4.11Nabipur (NIU) 08:2108:211158 KmNabipur, Gujarat
4.12Chavaj (CVJ) 08:2608:261165 KmBharuch, Gujarat
5Bharuch Junction (BH) 08:2908:312m1170 KmBharuch, Gujarat
5.1Ankleshwar Junction (AKV) 08:3908:391179 KmAnkleshwar, Gujarat
5.2Sanjali (SNJL) 08:4408:441185 KmPanoli, Gujarat
5.3Panoli (PAO) 08:4808:481190 KmPanoli, Gujarat
5.4Hathuran (HAT) 08:5108:511193 KmKosamba, Gujarat
5.5Kosamba Junction (KSB) 08:5508:551198 KmKosamba, Gujarat
5.6Kim (KIM) 09:0209:021206 KmNH 8, Gujarat
5.7Kudsad (KDSD) 09:0409:041208 KmNH 8, Gujarat
5.8Sayan (SYN) 09:1009:101215 KmSayan Satellite town, Gujarat
5.9Gothangam (GTX) 09:1309:131218 KmAmroli Sayan Rd, Gujarat
5.10Kosad (KSE) 09:1609:161222 KmSurat, Gujarat
5.11Utran (URN) 09:1909:191225 KmSurat, Gujarat
6Surat (ST) 09:2209:275m1229 KmSurat 395001, Gujarat
6.1Udhna Junction (UDN) 09:3009:301233 KmUdhna 394210, Gujarat
6.2Bhestan (BHET) 09:3309:331238 KmSurat, Gujarat
6.3Sachin (SCH) 09:3709:371244 KmSachin, Gujarat
6.4Maroli (MRL) 09:4209:421250 KmMaroli, Gujarat
6.5Navsari (NVS) 09:4809:481259 KmNavsari, Gujarat
6.6Gandhi Smriti (GNST) 09:5009:501262 KmGandhi Smriti, Gujarat
6.7Vedchha (VDH) 09:5409:541267 KmNavsari, Gujarat
6.8Ancheli (ACL) 09:5709:571271 KmNavsari, Gujarat
6.9Amalsad (AML) 09:5909:591274 KmAmalsad, Gujarat
6.10Bilimora Junction (BIM) 10:0310:031280 KmBilimora, Gujarat
6.11Joravasan (JRS) 10:0610:061284 KmJoravasan, Gujarat
6.12Dungri (DGI) 10:1010:101289 KmNH 8, Gujarat
7Valsad (BL) 10:1610:182m1298 KmValsad, Gujarat
7.1Atul (ATUL) 10:2110:211305 KmValsad, Gujarat
7.2Pardi (PAD) 10:2210:221309 KmValsad, Gujarat
7.3Udvada (UVD) 10:2510:251315 KmUdvada, Gujarat
7.4Bagwada (BAGD) 10:2610:261317 KmNH8, Gujarat
8Vapi (VAPI) 10:2910:312m1324 KmVapi, Gujarat
8.1Karambeli (KEB) 10:3610:361331 KmNational Highway 8, Gujarat
8.2Bhilad (BLD) 10:3910:391335 KmBhilad, Gujarat
8.3Sanjan (SJN) 10:4810:481347 KmSanjan, Gujarat
8.4Umbargam Road (UBR) 10:5210:521352 KmUmbergaon, Gujarat
8.5Bordi Road (BRRD) 10:5610:561357 KmBordi, Maharashtra
8.6Gholvad (GVD) 10:5910:591361 KmGholvad, Maharashtra
8.7Dahanu Road (DRD) 11:0811:081373 KmDahanu, Maharashtra
8.8Vangaon (VGN) 11:1711:171385 KmThane, Maharashtra
8.9Boisar (BOR) 11:2411:241394 KmBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
8.10Umroli (UOI) 11:2811:281399 KmBoisar, Maharashtra
8.11Palghar (PLG) 11:3311:331406 KmPalghar, Maharashtra
8.12Kelve Road (KLV) 11:3911:391414 KmThane, Maharashtra
8.13Saphale (SAH) 11:4411:441420 KmThane, Maharashtra
8.14Vaitarna (VTN) 11:5011:501428 KmThane, Maharashtra
8.15Virar (VR) 11:5611:561437 KmThane, Maharashtra
8.16Nallasopara (NSP) 12:0012:001441 KmNallasopara station Rd, Maharashtra
8.17Vasai Road (BSR) 12:0312:031445 KmThane-401202, Maharashtra
8.18Naigaon (NIG) 12:0612:061449 KmNaigaon West, Maharashtra
8.19Bhayandar (BYR) 12:0912:091454 KmThane, Maharashtra
8.20Mira Road (MIRA) 12:1212:121457 KmMira Bhayandar, Maharashtra
8.21Dahisar (DIC) 12:1412:141460 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
9Mumbai Borivali (BVI) 12:1612:182m1463 KmMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
9.1Kandivli (KILE) 12:2212:221465 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
9.2Malad (MDD) 12:2512:251467 KmMumbai-400064, Maharashtra
9.3Goregaon (GMN) 12:2812:281470 KmMumbai - 400104, Maharashtra
9.4Jogeshwari (JOS) 12:3312:331473 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
9.5Mumbai Andheri (ADH) 12:3612:361475 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
9.6Vile Parle (VLP) 12:3912:391477 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
9.7Santa Cruz (STC) 12:4112:411479 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
9.8Khar (KHAR) 12:4312:431481 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
9.9Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 12:4512:451481 KmPh no: 022-26435756., Maharashtra
9.10Bandra (BA) 12:4612:461482 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
9.11Mumbai Mahim Junction (MM) 12:4812:481484 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
9.12Mumbai Matunga Road (MRU) 12:5012:501485 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
9.13Mumbai Dadar Western (DDR) 12:5212:521486 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
9.14Mumbai Elphinstone Road (EPR) 12:5412:541488 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
9.15Mumbai Lower Parel (PL) 12:5612:561489 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
9.16Mumbai Mahalakshmi (MX) 12:5812:581491 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
10Mumbai Central (BCT) 13:00STOP1492 KmMumbai-400 008, Maharashtra


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions