New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Shatabdi Express Time Table


Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Shatabdi Express (12010)Return Train : Mumbai Central- Ahmedabad Shatabdi Express (12009)
Type : ShatabdiZone : Western
Departs from : Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)Last Station : Mumbai Central (BCT)
Departs at : 14:30Arrives at : 21:35
Total Distance : 493 kmNumber of halts : 7
Total Travel Time : 7h 5mDeparture Days : Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
8.2Malad (MDD) 20:5320:531467 KmMumbai-400064, Maharashtra
8.3Goregaon (GMN) 20:5720:571470 KmMumbai - 400104, Maharashtra
8.4Jogeshwari (JOS) 21:0321:031473 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
8.5Mumbai Andheri (ADH) 21:0621:061475 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
8.6Vile Parle (VLP) 21:1021:101477 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
8.7Santa Cruz (STC) 21:1321:131479 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
8.8Khar (KHAR) 21:1521:151481 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
8.9Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 21:1721:171481 KmPh no: 022-26435756., Maharashtra
8.10Bandra (BA) 21:1821:181482 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
8.11Mumbai Mahim Junction (MM) 21:2121:211484 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
8.12Mumbai Matunga Road (MRU) 21:2321:231485 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
8.13Mumbai Dadar Western (DDR) 21:2521:251486 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
8.14Mumbai Elphinstone Road (EPR) 21:2821:281488 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
8.15Mumbai Lower Parel (PL) 21:3021:301489 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
8.16Mumbai Mahalakshmi (MX) 21:3321:331491 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
9Mumbai Central (BCT) 21:35STOP1492 KmMumbai-400 008, Maharashtra
1Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) START14:3010 KmAhmedabad, Gujarat
1.1Kankaria South (KKEC) 14:3214:3212 KmAhmedabad, Gujarat
1.2Maninagar (MAN) 14:3314:3313 KmAhmadabad, Gujarat
1.3Vatva (VTA) 14:3714:3718 KmDist. Ahmedabad 382445, Gujarat
1.4Geratpur (GER) 14:4114:41113 KmAhmadabad, Gujarat
1.5Barejadi (BJD) 14:4414:44116 KmBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
1.6Kanij (KANJ) 14:4714:47121 KmBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
1.7Nenpur (NEP) 14:5014:50123 KmState Highway 3, Gujarat
1.8Mahemdavad Kheda Road (MHD) 14:5314:53128 KmMahemdavad, Gujarat
1.9Gothaj (GTE) 14:5814:58133 KmState Highway 3, Gujarat
2Nadiad Junction (ND) 15:0815:102m145 KmNadiad, Gujarat
2.1Utarsanda (UTD) 15:1515:15151 KmUttarsanda, Gujarat
2.2Kanjari Boriyavi Junction (KBRV) 15:2115:21156 KmKanjari, Gujarat
3Anand Junction (ANND) 15:2815:302m164 KmAnand, Gujarat
3.1Vadod (VXD) 15:3815:38170 KmAnand District, Gujarat
3.2Adas Road (ADD) 15:4315:43175 KmNational Highway 8, Gujarat
3.3Vasad Junction (VDA) 15:4815:48179 KmVasad, Gujarat
3.4Nandesari (NDR) 15:5415:54184 KmNandesari, Gujarat
3.5Ranoli (RNO) 15:5915:59188 KmVadodara District, Gujarat
3.6Bajva (BJW) 16:0316:03192 KmVadodara, Gujarat
3.7Vadodara D Cabin (BRGY) 16:1116:11199 KmVadodara, Gujarat
4Vadodara Junction (BRC) 16:1216:175m199 KmVadodara, Gujarat
4.1Vishvamitri (VS) 16:1916:191102 KmVadodara, Gujarat
4.2Makarpura (MPR) 16:2216:221108 KmVadodara, Gujarat
4.3Varnama (VRM) 16:2616:261114 KmVadodara, Gujarat
4.4Itola (ITA) 16:2816:281118 KmNational Highway 8, Gujarat
4.5Kashipura Sarar (KSPR) 16:3116:311121 KmGIDC Industrial Area, Gujarat
4.6Miyagam Karjan (MYG) 16:3616:361129 KmKarjan, Gujarat
4.7Miyagam Karjan Junction NG (MYGL) 16:3616:361129 KmKarjan, Gujarat
4.8Lakodara (LKD) 16:4116:411137 KmNH 8, Gujarat
4.9Palej (PLJ) 16:4516:451144 KmPalej, Gujarat
4.10Varediya (VRE) 16:4916:491151 KmNH 8, Gujarat
4.11Nabipur (NIU) 16:5316:531158 KmNabipur, Gujarat
4.12Chavaj (CVJ) 16:5816:581165 KmBharuch, Gujarat
5Bharuch Junction (BH) 17:0117:032m1170 KmBharuch, Gujarat
5.1Ankleshwar Junction (AKV) 17:1117:111179 KmAnkleshwar, Gujarat
5.2Sanjali (SNJL) 17:1717:171185 KmPanoli, Gujarat
5.3Panoli (PAO) 17:2017:201190 KmPanoli, Gujarat
5.4Hathuran (HAT) 17:2417:241193 KmKosamba, Gujarat
5.5Kosamba Junction (KSB) 17:2717:271198 KmKosamba, Gujarat
5.6Kim (KIM) 17:3417:341206 KmNH 8, Gujarat
5.7Kudsad (KDSD) 17:3717:371208 KmNH 8, Gujarat
5.8Sayan (SYN) 17:4317:431215 KmSayan Satellite town, Gujarat
5.9Gothangam (GTX) 17:4617:461218 KmAmroli Sayan Rd, Gujarat
5.10Kosad (KSE) 17:4917:491222 KmSurat, Gujarat
5.11Utran (URN) 17:5217:521225 KmSurat, Gujarat
6Surat (ST) 17:5518:027m1229 KmSurat 395001, Gujarat
6.1Udhna Junction (UDN) 18:0418:041233 KmUdhna 394210, Gujarat
6.2Bhestan (BHET) 18:0718:071238 KmSurat, Gujarat
6.3Sachin (SCH) 18:1118:111244 KmSachin, Gujarat
6.4Maroli (MRL) 18:1518:151250 KmMaroli, Gujarat
6.5Navsari (NVS) 18:2018:201259 KmNavsari, Gujarat
6.6Gandhi Smriti (GNST) 18:2218:221262 KmGandhi Smriti, Gujarat
6.7Vedchha (VDH) 18:2518:251267 KmNavsari, Gujarat
6.8Ancheli (ACL) 18:2718:271271 KmNavsari, Gujarat
6.9Amalsad (AML) 18:3018:301274 KmAmalsad, Gujarat
6.10Bilimora Junction (BIM) 18:3318:331280 KmBilimora, Gujarat
6.11Joravasan (JRS) 18:3518:351284 KmJoravasan, Gujarat
6.12Dungri (DGI) 18:3818:381289 KmNH 8, Gujarat
6.13Valsad (BL) 18:4418:441298 KmValsad, Gujarat
6.14Atul (ATUL) 18:4818:481305 KmValsad, Gujarat
6.15Pardi (PAD) 18:5018:501309 KmValsad, Gujarat
6.16Udvada (UVD) 18:5418:541315 KmUdvada, Gujarat
6.17Bagwada (BAGD) 18:5618:561317 KmNH8, Gujarat
7Vapi (VAPI) 19:0019:022m1324 KmVapi, Gujarat
7.1Karambeli (KEB) 19:0719:071331 KmNational Highway 8, Gujarat
7.2Bhilad (BLD) 19:1019:101335 KmBhilad, Gujarat
7.3Sanjan (SJN) 19:1919:191347 KmSanjan, Gujarat
7.4Umbargam Road (UBR) 19:2319:231352 KmUmbergaon, Gujarat
7.5Bordi Road (BRRD) 19:2619:261357 KmBordi, Maharashtra
7.6Gholvad (GVD) 19:2919:291361 KmGholvad, Maharashtra
7.7Dahanu Road (DRD) 19:3719:371373 KmDahanu, Maharashtra
7.8Vangaon (VGN) 19:4619:461385 KmThane, Maharashtra
7.9Boisar (BOR) 19:5319:531394 KmBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
7.10Umroli (UOI) 19:5719:571399 KmBoisar, Maharashtra
7.11Palghar (PLG) 20:0120:011406 KmPalghar, Maharashtra
7.12Kelve Road (KLV) 20:0820:081414 KmThane, Maharashtra
7.13Saphale (SAH) 20:1220:121420 KmThane, Maharashtra
7.14Vaitarna (VTN) 20:1820:181428 KmThane, Maharashtra
7.15Virar (VR) 20:2420:241437 KmThane, Maharashtra
7.16Nallasopara (NSP) 20:2720:271441 KmNallasopara station Rd, Maharashtra
7.17Vasai Road (BSR) 20:3020:301445 KmThane-401202, Maharashtra
7.18Naigaon (NIG) 20:3320:331449 KmNaigaon West, Maharashtra
7.19Bhayandar (BYR) 20:3620:361454 KmThane, Maharashtra
7.20Mira Road (MIRA) 20:3920:391457 KmMira Bhayandar, Maharashtra
7.21Dahisar (DIC) 20:4120:411460 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
8Mumbai Borivali (BVI) 20:4320:452m1463 KmMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
8.1Kandivli (KILE) 20:5020:501465 KmMumbai, Maharashtra


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions