New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Ahmedabad-Udhampur Janmabhoomi Express Time Table


Ahmedabad-Udhampur Janmabhoomi Express (19107)Return Train : Udhampur-Ahmedabad Janmabhoomi Express (19108)
Type : ExpressZone : Western
Departs from : Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)Last Station : Udhampur (UHP)
Departs at : 08:05Arrives at : 17:20
Total Distance : 1545 kmNumber of halts : 17
Total Travel Time : 33h 15mDeparture Days : Sun

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) START08:0510 KmAhmedabad, Gujarat
1.1Sabarmati A Cabin (SBTA) 08:0908:0913 KmSabarmati A Cabin, Gujarat
1.2Sabarmati Bridge (SBIC) 08:1208:1214 KmSabarmati Bridge, Gujarat
1.3Sabarmati Junction (SBI) 08:1308:1315 KmAhmadabad, Gujarat
1.4Sabarmati South (SBIS) 08:1708:1718 KmSabarmati South, Gujarat
1.5Chandlodiya (CLDY) 08:2008:20110 KmAhmedabad, Gujarat
1.6Chandlodiya B (CLDB) 08:2308:23113 KmAhmedabad, Gujarat
1.7Khodiyar (KHD) 08:3308:33120 KmGandhinagar, Gujarat
1.8Saij Sertha Road (SHRD) 08:4208:42127 KmJhulasan, Gujarat
1.9Kalol (KLL) 08:4808:48131 KmKalol, Gujarat
1.10Chhatral (CTRL) 08:5308:53134 KmState Highway 133, Gujarat
1.11Isand (EN) 08:5508:55136 KmKhodiyar, Gujarat
1.12Pansar (PN) 08:5808:58138 KmPalanpur, Gujarat
1.13Jhulasan (JUL) 09:0109:01141 KmMehsana, Gujarat
1.14Ghumasan (GUS) 09:0809:08145 KmState Highway 41, Gujarat
1.15Dangarwa (DNW) 09:1009:10147 KmJagudan, Gujarat
1.16Kaiyal Sedhavi (KYSD) 09:1709:17152 KmState Highway 217, Gujarat
1.17Ambliyasan (UMN) 09:2109:21155 KmMehsana, Gujarat
1.18Jagudan (JDN) 09:3209:32163 KmMehsana, Gujarat
1.19Shobhasan (SXS) 09:3509:35165 KmState Highway 41, Gujarat
1.20Mahesana Junction (MSH) 09:4509:45173 KmMehsana, Gujarat
1.21Bhandu Motidau (BHU) 10:0110:01184 KmMahesana, Gujarat
1.22Unjha (UJA) 10:1510:15194 KmUnjha, Gujarat
1.23Kamli (KMLI) 10:2610:261102 KmChhapi, Gujarat
1.24Siddhpur (SID) 10:3410:341108 KmState Highway 41, Gujarat
1.25Dharewada (DRW) 10:4210:421114 KmUnjha, Gujarat
1.26Chhapi (CHP) 10:5210:521121 KmBanaskantha, Gujarat
1.27Umardashi (UM) 11:0311:031129 KmChitrasani, Gujarat
1.28Palanpur Junction (PNU) 11:1511:151138 KmPalanpur, Gujarat
1.29Karjoda (KRJD) 11:2311:231144 KmChhapi, Gujarat
1.30Chitrasani (CTT) 11:3111:311149 KmChitrasani, Gujarat
1.31Jethi (JTY) 11:3711:371153 KmBANASKANTHA, Gujarat
1.32Iqbal Gadh (IQG) 11:4511:451160 KmBanaskantha, Gujarat
1.33Sarotra Road (SZA) 11:5511:551167 KmSarotra, Gujarat
1.34Shri Amirgadh (SIM) 12:0312:031173 KmAmirgadh, Rajasthan
1.35Maval (MAA) 12:1412:141181 KmNational Highway 14, Rajasthan
2Abu Road (ABR) 12:2512:3510m1189 KmSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
2.1Morthala (MXO) 12:4212:421196 KmNH 14, Rajasthan
2.2Kivarli (KWI) 12:4612:461199 KmShri Amirgadh, Rajasthan
2.3Bhimana (BMN) 12:5612:561209 KmAbu Road, Rajasthan
2.4SwarupGanj (SRPJ) 13:0213:021216 KmSirohi Road, Rajasthan
2.5Banas (BNS) 13:1113:111224 KmSirohi Road, Rajasthan
2.6Sirohi Road (SOH) 13:2113:211234 KmPindwara, Rajasthan
2.7Keshavganj (KVJ) 13:2913:291242 KmJawai Bandh, Rajasthan
2.8Nana (NANA) 13:3813:381251 KmNana, Rajasthan
2.9Kothar (KTR) 13:4513:451257 KmPali, Rajasthan
2.10Mori Bera (MOI) 13:5113:511263 KmNana, Rajasthan
2.11Jawai Bandh (JWB) 14:0014:001273 KmPali, Rajasthan
2.12Biroliya (BRLY) 14:0914:091281 KmBiroliya Rd, Rajasthan
2.13Falna (FA) 14:1714:171289 KmFalna, Rajasthan
2.14Khimel (KZQ) 14:2514:251297 KmJawai Bandh, Rajasthan
2.15Rani (RANI) 14:3214:321303 KmRania, Rajasthan
2.16Bhagwanpura (BGPR) 14:4014:401312 KmSomesar, Rajasthan
2.17Jawali (JAL) 14:4714:471319 KmRania, Rajasthan
2.18Somesar (SOS) 14:5614:561328 KmSomesar, Rajasthan
2.19Bhinwaliya (BWA) 15:0215:021334 KmPindwara, Rajasthan
2.20Banta Raghunathgarh (BGG) 15:0815:081340 KmSomesar, Rajasthan
2.21Auwa (AUWA) 15:1615:161347 KmSomesar, Rajasthan
2.22Marwar Junction (MJ) 15:2415:241356 KmMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2.23Rajkiawas (RKZ) 15:3515:351366 KmMarwar, Rajasthan
2.24Bomadra (BOM) 15:4415:441375 KmPali Marwar, Rajasthan
2.25Pali Marwar (PMY) 15:5615:561386 KmPali, Rajasthan
2.26Kairla (KAI) 16:1116:111402 KmPali, Rajasthan
2.27Rohat (RT) 16:2516:251415 KmSH 64, Rajasthan
2.28Luni Junction (LUNI) 16:3816:381428 KmLuni, Rajasthan
2.29Hanwant (HWT) 16:4416:441434 KmBasni, Rajasthan
2.30Salawas (SZ) 16:5416:541443 KmLuni, Rajasthan
2.31Basni (BANE) 17:0317:031453 KmJodhpur, Rajasthan
2.32Bhagat Ki Kothi (BGKT) 17:0617:061456 KmJodhpur, Rajasthan
3Jodhpur Junction (JU) 17:1017:2515m1460 KmJodhpur, Rajasthan
3.1Raikabagh Palace Junction (RKB) 17:2717:271462 KmJodhpur, Rajasthan
3.2Mahamandir (MMC) 17:3117:311465 KmJodhpur, Rajasthan
3.3Mandor (MDB) 17:3517:351469 KmJodhpur, Rajasthan
3.4Manaklao (MLH) 17:5417:541487 KmState Highway 61, Rajasthan
3.5Marwar Mathanya (MMY) 18:0018:001492 KmMathania, Rajasthan
3.6Tivari (TIW) 18:1118:111503 KmTinwari, Rajasthan
3.7Osiyan (OSN) 18:3418:341524 KmOsiyan, Rajasthan
3.8Bhikamkor (BKC) 18:5018:501539 KmJodhpur, Rajasthan
3.9Samrau (SRK) 19:0019:001549 KmState Highway 61, Rajasthan
3.10Marwar Lohwat (MWT) 19:2019:201568 KmJodhpur, Rajasthan
3.11Shaitan Singh Nagar (STSN) 19:3619:361583 KmState Highway 61, Rajasthan
4Phalodi Junction (PLCJ) 19:5020:5565m1596 KmPhalodi, Rajasthan
4.1Phalodi Junction (PLC) 20:5520:551596 KmPhalodi, Rajasthan
4.2Malhar (MAAR) 21:0521:051609 KmJodhpur, Rajasthan
4.3Bap (BAF) 21:1921:191628 KmJodhpur, Rajasthan
4.4Sird (SIRD) 21:3221:321646 KmJodhpur, Rajasthan
4.5Nokhra (NKRA) 21:5121:511670 KmNokhra, Rajasthan
4.6Diyatara Road (DTRD) 22:0822:081693 KmDiyatra, Rajasthan
4.7Kolayat (KLYT) 22:2022:201710 KmKolayat, Rajasthan
4.8Gajner (GJN) 22:3222:321725 KmNational Highway 15, Rajasthan
4.9Nal Halt (NAL) 22:4722:471745 KmNH 15, Rajasthan
5Lalgarh Junction (LGH) 22:5500:0570m1756 KmBikaner, Rajasthan
5.1Kanasar (KNSR) 00:1500:152768 KmLalgarh, Rajasthan
5.2Jamsar (JMS) 00:2700:272784 KmBikaner, Rajasthan
5.3Jagdevwala (JDL) 00:3600:362795 KmNational Highway 15, Rajasthan
5.4Baman Wali Halt (BMNL) 00:4200:422802 KmBaman Wali, Rajasthan
5.5Dhirera (DHRR) 00:4800:482809 KmBikaner, Rajasthan
5.6Dalmera (DLC) 00:5500:552819 KmBikaner, Rajasthan
5.7Lunkaransar (LKS) 01:0601:062832 KmLunkaransar, Rajasthan
5.8Nathwana (NTZ) 01:1501:152844 KmMalkisar, Rajasthan
5.9Malkisar (MLC) 01:2301:232853 KmBikaner, Rajasthan
6Mahajan (MHJ) 01:3701:392m2871 KmMahajan, Rajasthan
6.1Arjansar (AS) 01:5401:542887 KmBikaner, Rajasthan
6.2Rajiyasar (RJS) 02:0802:082903 KmBiradhwal, Rajasthan
7Biradhwal (BDWL) 02:2102:232m2916 KmNational Highway 15, Rajasthan
7.1Pipran (PPRN) 02:4202:422927 KmNational Highway 15, Rajasthan
8Suratgarh Junction (SOG) 02:5503:005m2934 KmSuratgarh, Rajasthan
8.1Rangmahal (RMH) 03:0803:082943 KmSri Ganganagar, Rajasthan
8.2Amarpura Rathan (AMPR) 03:1603:162951 KmMDR 103, Rajasthan
9Pili Bangan (PGK) 03:2303:252m2959 KmPilibanga, Rajasthan
9.1Dabli Rathan (DBI) 03:3703:372972 KmHanumangarh, Rajasthan
10Hanumangarh Junction (HMH) 03:5003:555m2985 KmHanumangarh, Rajasthan
10.1Nawan (NAWN) 04:0504:052991 KmState Highway 7, Rajasthan
10.2Manaksar (MNSR) 04:1104:112996 KmHanumangarh, Rajasthan
10.3Sangaria (SGRA) 04:3304:3321010 KmSangariya, Rajasthan
10.4Dhaban (DABN) 04:4904:4921021 KmSangaria, Rajasthan
10.5Birang Khera (BMK) 05:0505:0521032 KmMDR 105, Punjab
10.6Mandi Dabwali (MBY) 05:1805:1821041 KmMandi Dabwali, Haryana
10.7Pathrala (PTRL) 05:2705:2721047 KmNational Highway 64, Punjab
10.8Bagwali (BWB) 05:3305:3321051 KmNational Highway 64, Punjab
10.9Sangat (SGF) 05:4505:4521059 KmNational Highway 64, Punjab
10.10Gursar Shnewala (GSW) 05:5605:5621067 KmBagwali, Punjab
11Bathinda Junction (BTI) 06:1006:2010m21076 KmBathinda, Punjab
11.1Goneana Bhai Jagta (GNA) 06:3106:3121088 KmGoniana, Punjab
11.2Chand Bhan (CBX) 06:3706:3721096 KmJaitu, Punjab
11.3Gangsar Jaitu (GJUT) 06:4306:4321103 KmJaitu, Punjab
11.4Ajitgill Matta (AJTM) 06:4706:4721107 KmKotkapura Jaitu Rd, Punjab
11.5Romana Albel Singh (RLS) 06:5006:5021111 KmKotkapura Jaitu Rd, Punjab
11.6Kot Kapura Junction (KKP) 06:5706:5721119 KmKotkapura, Punjab
11.7Giani Zail Singh Sandhwan (GZS) 07:0107:0121123 KmDistt Faridkot, Punjab
12Faridkot (FDK) 07:0807:102m21132 KmFaridkot, Punjab
12.1Pipli Pakhi Kalan (PKZ) 07:1807:1821138 KmFaridkot, Punjab
12.2Golehwala (GHA) 07:2907:2921145 KmGolehwala, Punjab
12.3Kasu Begu (KBU) 07:4007:4021153 KmKasu Begu, Punjab
13Firozpur Cantt. (FZR) 07:5508:2530m21164 KmPunjab. Pin 152001, Punjab
13.1Mahalam (MFM) 08:3908:3921174 KmState Highway 20, Punjab
13.2Talli Saidasahu (TSS) 08:5108:5121184 KmTalhi Saidasahu, Punjab
13.3Mallanwala Khas (MWX) 08:5608:5621188 KmMallanwala, Punjab
13.4Butewala (BWF) 09:0809:0821196 KmVillage Sadhara Rd, Punjab
13.5Makhu (MXH) 09:2009:2021205 KmMakhu, Punjab
13.6Jogiwala (JGW) 09:3009:3021213 KmState Highway 19, Punjab
13.7Gidarpindi (GOD) 09:4309:4321223 KmJalandhar, Punjab
13.8Lohian Khas Junction (LNK) 09:5209:5221230 KmMalsian Rd, Punjab
13.9Sultanpur Lodi (SQR) 10:0010:0021236 KmKapurthala, Punjab
13.10Dudwindi (DDY) 10:0910:0921243 KmKapurthala, Punjab
13.11Pajian (PJA) 10:1510:1521247 KmKapurthala, Punjab
13.12Husainpur (HSQ) 10:2210:2221253 KmKapurthala, Punjab
13.13Kapurthala Rail Coach Factory (RCF) 10:2510:2521255 Kmkapurthala, Punjab
13.14Kapurthala (KXH) 10:3310:3321261 KmKapurthala, Punjab
13.15Khojewala (KWJ) 10:4410:4421269 KmKapurthala, Punjab
13.16D.A.V.C.H. Jalandhar (DAVJ) 10:5610:5621278 KmJalandhar, Punjab
14Jalandhar City Junction (JUC) 11:0011:1010m21281 KmJalandhar, Punjab
14.1Suchipind (SCPD) 11:1311:1321285 KmJalandhar, Punjab
14.2Dhogri (DRE) 11:2011:2021292 KmDhogri, Punjab
14.3Alawalpur (AWL) 11:2211:2221294 KmJalandhar, Punjab
14.4Kala Bakra (KKL) 11:2811:2821300 KmDhogri Rd, Punjab
14.5Bhogpur Sirwal (BPRS) 11:3611:3621309 KmBhogpur, Punjab
14.6Cholang (CGH) 11:4311:4321316 KmAdda Cholang, Punjab
14.7Tanda Urmar (TDO) 11:4911:4921322 KmUrmar Tanda, Punjab
14.8Khudda Korala (KZX) 11:5411:5421328 KmKhuda, Punjab
14.9Garna Sahib (GSB) 12:0012:0021334 KmNational Highway 1A, Punjab
14.10Dasuya (DZA) 12:0312:0321338 KmDasuya, Punjab
14.11Unchi Bassi (UCB) 12:0912:0921344 KmNational Highway 1A, Punjab
14.12Mukerian (MEX) 12:1912:1921354 KmMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
14.13Bhangala (BNGL) 12:2612:2621362 KmNational Highway 1A, Punjab
14.14Chak Kalan (CKKN) 12:3312:3321370 KmNational Highway 1A, Punjab
14.15Beas Block Hut (BLCA) 12:3512:3521371 KmNational Highway 1A, Punjab
14.16Mirthal (MRTL) 12:3612:3621373 KmMirthal, Punjab
14.17Ghiala (GILA) 12:4212:4221379 KmMDR 42, Punjab
14.18Kandrori (KNDI) 12:4612:4621383 KmDistrict Kangra Pin- 176402, Himachal Pradesh
15Pathankot Cantt (PTKC) 12:5513:005m21393 KmPathankot By Pass, Punjab
15.1Chakki Bank (CHKB) 13:0013:0021393 KmPathankot By Pass, Punjab
15.2Bharoli Junction (BHRL) 13:0313:0321395 KmBharoli, Punjab
15.3Sujanpur (SJNP) 13:0813:0821401 KmSujanpur, Punjab
15.4Madhopur Punjab (MDPB) 13:1513:1521407 KmMadhopur, Punjab
15.5Kathua (KTHU) 13:2313:2321416 Kmdistt. Kathua jammu, Jammu and Kashmir
15.6Budhi (BDHY) 13:3613:3621428 Kmdistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
15.7Chhan Arorian (CHNR) 13:4313:4321435 KmChhan Arorian distt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
15.8Chakdayala (CKDL) 13:4913:4921441 KmChhan Rorian, Jammu and Kashmir
15.9Hira Nagar (HRNR) 13:5213:5221444 KmHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
15.10Ghagwal (GHGL) 13:5813:5821450 Kmdist.samba, Jammu and Kashmir
16Samba (SMBX) 14:0714:092m21459 KmDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
16.1BHBT (BHBT) 14:2014:2021467 KmDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
16.2Vijaypur Jammu (VJPJ) 14:2614:2621471 KmGadwal, Jammu and Kashmir
17Bari Brahman (BBMN) 14:4414:462m21483 KmBari Brahmana, Jammu and Kashmir
18Jammu Tawi (JAT) 15:0515:1510m21492 KmJammu Cantt, Jammu and Kashmir
18.1Bajalta (BLA) 15:4115:4121503 KmKhana Chorgol, Jammu and Kashmir
18.2Sangar (SGRR) 16:0616:0621514 KmJammu Cantt, Jammu and Kashmir
18.3Manwal (MNWL) 16:2916:2921523 KmJandrah, Jammu and Kashmir
18.4Ram Nagar JK (RMJK) 17:0317:0321538 KmRam Nagar, Jammu and Kashmir
19Udhampur (UHP) 17:20STOP21545 KmRailway Road, Jammu and Kashmir


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions