New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Ahmedabad- Yesvantpur Weekly Express Time Table


Ahmedabad- Yesvantpur Weekly Express (16501)Return Train : Yesvantapur-Ahmedabad Weekly Express (16502)
Type : ExpressZone : South Western
Departs from : Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)Last Station : Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)
Departs at : 18:00Arrives at : 04:20
Total Distance : 1800 kmNumber of halts : 23
Total Travel Time : 34h 20mDeparture Days : Tue

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) START18:0010 KmAhmedabad, Gujarat
1.1Kankaria South (KKEC) 18:0218:0212 KmAhmedabad, Gujarat
1.2Maninagar (MAN) 18:0318:0313 KmAhmadabad, Gujarat
1.3Vatva (VTA) 18:0718:0718 KmDist. Ahmedabad 382445, Gujarat
1.4Geratpur (GER) 18:1218:12113 KmAhmadabad, Gujarat
1.5Barejadi (BJD) 18:1618:16116 KmBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
1.6Kanij (KANJ) 18:2018:20121 KmBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
1.7Nenpur (NEP) 18:2218:22123 KmState Highway 3, Gujarat
1.8Mahemdavad Kheda Road (MHD) 18:2618:26128 KmMahemdavad, Gujarat
1.9Gothaj (GTE) 18:3118:31133 KmState Highway 3, Gujarat
1.10Nadiad Junction (ND) 18:4318:43145 KmNadiad, Gujarat
1.11Utarsanda (UTD) 18:4818:48151 KmUttarsanda, Gujarat
1.12Kanjari Boriyavi Junction (KBRV) 18:5318:53156 KmKanjari, Gujarat
2Anand Junction (ANND) 19:0019:022m164 KmAnand, Gujarat
2.1Vadod (VXD) 19:1119:11170 KmAnand District, Gujarat
2.2Adas Road (ADD) 19:1719:17175 KmNational Highway 8, Gujarat
2.3Vasad Junction (VDA) 19:2319:23179 KmVasad, Gujarat
2.4Nandesari (NDR) 19:3019:30184 KmNandesari, Gujarat
2.5Ranoli (RNO) 19:3519:35188 KmVadodara District, Gujarat
2.6Bajva (BJW) 19:4019:40192 KmVadodara, Gujarat
2.7Vadodara D Cabin (BRGY) 19:4919:49199 KmVadodara, Gujarat
3Vadodara Junction (BRC) 19:5019:555m199 KmVadodara, Gujarat
3.1Vishvamitri (VS) 19:5719:571102 KmVadodara, Gujarat
3.2Makarpura (MPR) 20:0220:021108 KmVadodara, Gujarat
3.3Varnama (VRM) 20:0620:061114 KmVadodara, Gujarat
3.4Itola (ITA) 20:1020:101118 KmNational Highway 8, Gujarat
3.5Kashipura Sarar (KSPR) 20:1320:131121 KmGIDC Industrial Area, Gujarat
3.6Miyagam Karjan (MYG) 20:1920:191129 KmKarjan, Gujarat
3.7Miyagam Karjan Junction NG (MYGL) 20:1920:191129 KmKarjan, Gujarat
3.8Lakodara (LKD) 20:2520:251137 KmNH 8, Gujarat
3.9Palej (PLJ) 20:3120:311144 KmPalej, Gujarat
3.10Varediya (VRE) 20:3620:361151 KmNH 8, Gujarat
3.11Nabipur (NIU) 20:4220:421158 KmNabipur, Gujarat
3.12Chavaj (CVJ) 20:4820:481165 KmBharuch, Gujarat
3.13Bharuch Junction (BH) 20:5220:521170 KmBharuch, Gujarat
4Ankleshwar Junction (AKV) 20:5921:012m1179 KmAnkleshwar, Gujarat
4.1Sanjali (SNJL) 21:0721:071185 KmPanoli, Gujarat
4.2Panoli (PAO) 21:1121:111190 KmPanoli, Gujarat
4.3Hathuran (HAT) 21:1521:151193 KmKosamba, Gujarat
4.4Kosamba Junction (KSB) 21:1921:191198 KmKosamba, Gujarat
4.5Kim (KIM) 21:2721:271206 KmNH 8, Gujarat
4.6Kudsad (KDSD) 21:3021:301208 KmNH 8, Gujarat
4.7Sayan (SYN) 21:3721:371215 KmSayan Satellite town, Gujarat
4.8Gothangam (GTX) 21:3921:391218 KmAmroli Sayan Rd, Gujarat
4.9Kosad (KSE) 21:4321:431222 KmSurat, Gujarat
4.10Utran (URN) 21:4621:461225 KmSurat, Gujarat
5Surat (ST) 21:5022:0010m1229 KmSurat 395001, Gujarat
5.1Udhna Junction (UDN) 22:0422:041233 KmUdhna 394210, Gujarat
5.2Niyol (NOL) 22:0622:061235 KmSurat, Gujarat
5.3Chalthan (CHM) 22:1622:161245 KmKadodra, Gujarat
5.4Bagumra (BGMR) 22:2022:201249 KmNational Highway 6, Gujarat
5.5Gangadhara (GGAR) 22:2722:271256 KmGangadhara, Gujarat
5.6Bardoli (BIY) 22:3422:341262 KmBardoli, Gujarat
5.7Timbarva (TBV) 22:3722:371265 KmState Highway 88, Gujarat
5.8Mangrolla (MGRL) 22:4022:401269 KmSankr Main Rd, Gujarat
5.9Madhi (MID) 22:4922:491277 KmMadhi, Gujarat
5.10Kahet (KRAI) 22:5422:541282 Km
5.11Lotarva (LTV) 22:5722:571285 KmSankr Main Rd, Gujarat
5.12Vyara (VYA) 23:0423:041292 KmVyara, Gujarat
5.13Kikakui Road (KKRD) 23:1323:131301 KmNH 6, Gujarat
5.14Dosvada (DSD) 23:1823:181306 KmNational Highway 6, Gujarat
5.15Ukai Songadh (USD) 23:2323:231311 KmSongadh, Gujarat
5.16Lakkad Kot (LKKD) 23:3023:301318 KmNational Highway 6, Maharashtra
5.17Bhadbhunja (BBAI) 23:3523:351323 KmNational Highway 6, Gujarat
5.18Navapur (NWU) 23:4623:461334 KmNavapur, Gujarat
5.19Kolda (KFF) 00:0300:032351 KmGangapur, Gujarat
5.20Chinchpada (CPD) 00:0700:072354 KmNational Highway 6, Maharashtra
5.21Khatgaon (KHTG) 00:1300:132360 KmState Highway 5, Maharashtra
5.22Khandbara (KBH) 00:2300:232370 KmKhadbara, Maharashtra
5.23Dhekwad (DWD) 00:3600:362383 KmState Highway 5, Maharashtra
6Nandurbar (NDB) 00:4500:505m2392 KmNandurbar, Maharashtra
6.1Choupale (CUE) 00:5800:582398 KmState Highway 6, Maharashtra
6.2Tisi (TISI) 01:0601:062405 KmState Highway 7, Maharashtra
6.3Ranala (RNL) 01:2001:202416 KmState Highway 6, Maharashtra
6.4Dondaicha (DDE) 01:3301:332426 KmDondaicha, Maharashtra
6.5Vikhran (VKH) 01:4301:432434 KmMSH1, Maharashtra
6.6Sonshelu (SNSL) 01:4901:492439 KmMSH1, Maharashtra
6.7Sindkheda (SNK) 01:5701:572446 KmState Highway 11, Maharashtra
6.8Hol (HOL) 02:0502:052453 KmState Highway 6, Maharashtra
6.9Nardana (NDN) 02:1302:132459 KmNardana, Maharashtra
6.10Betavad (BEW) 02:2102:212466 KmState Highway 6, Maharashtra
6.11Padse (PDP) 02:2802:282471 KmDhule, Maharashtra
6.12Bhortex (BRTK) 02:3802:382479 KmVadhoda, Maharashtra
7Amalner (AN) 02:4802:502m2487 KmAmalner, Maharashtra
7.1Takarkhede (TKHE) 03:1003:102497 KmState Highway 6, Maharashtra
7.2Bhone (BHNE) 03:2403:242504 KmState Highway 185, Maharashtra
7.3Dharangaon (DXG) 03:3903:392512 KmDharangaon, Maharashtra
7.4Chavalkhede (CHLK) 03:5303:532519 KmState Highway 185, Maharashtra
7.5Paldhi (PLD) 04:0204:022524 KmPaldhi, Maharashtra
8Jalgaon Junction (JL) 04:3804:402m2542 KmJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
8.1Shirsoli (SS) 04:4904:492554 KmShirsoli, Maharashtra
8.2Mhasavad (MWD) 04:5604:562563 KmMhasavad, Maharashtra
8.3Maheji (MYJ) 05:0505:052573 KmJalgaon, Maharashtra
8.4Pardhande (PHQ) 05:0805:082577 KmPardhande, Maharashtra
8.5Pachora Junction (PC) 05:1705:172589 KmPachora 424201, Maharashtra
8.6Galan (GAA) 05:2605:262601 KmGalan, Maharashtra
8.7Nagardevla (NGD) 05:3305:332610 KmNagardevla, Maharashtra
8.8Kajgaon (KJ) 05:3705:372615 KmKajgaon, Maharashtra
8.9Vaghli (VGL) 05:4505:452625 KmVaghli, Maharashtra
8.10Chalisgaon Junction (CSN) 05:5205:522634 KmChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
8.11Hirapur (HPR) 05:5805:582642 KmHirapur, Maharashtra
8.12Rohini (RHNE) 06:0206:022646 KmRohini, Maharashtra
8.13Naydongri (NI) 06:0906:092656 KmNaydongri, Maharashtra
8.14Pimpar Khed (PKE) 06:1706:172666 KmPimpar Khed, Maharashtra
8.15Nandgaon (NGN) 06:2506:252676 KmNandgaon, Maharashtra
8.16Panjhan (PJN) 06:3206:322685 KmPanjhan, Maharashtra
8.17Hisvahal (HSL) 06:3406:342688 KmHisvahal, Maharashtra
8.18Panevadi (PNV) 06:4106:412696 KmPanevadi, Maharashtra
9Manmad Junction (MMR) 06:4506:505m2702 KmManmad 423104, Maharashtra
9.1Ankaikila (AAK) 07:0207:022710 KmNasik Dist, Maharashtra
9.2Ankai (ANK) 07:0907:092715 KmDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
9.3Yeola (YL) 07:3307:332730 KmYeola, Maharashtra
10Kopargaon (KPG) 07:5307:552m2744 KmKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
10.1Sanvatsar (SNVR) 08:0908:092752 KmNagpur-Aurngabad-Mumbai Hwy, Maharashtra
10.2Kanhegaon (KNGN) 08:2408:242759 KmAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
10.3Puntamba Junction (PB) 08:4008:402768 KmPuntamba, Maharashtra
10.4Chitali (CIT) 08:5708:572777 KmAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
11Belapur (BAP) 09:1809:202m2789 KmShrirampur, Maharashtra
11.1Nipani Vadgaon (NPW) 09:2509:252795 KmChitali, Maharashtra
11.2Padhegaon (PDGN) 09:2909:292801 KmBelapur, Maharashtra
11.3Taklimiya (TKMY) 09:3609:362810 KmVambori, Maharashtra
11.4Rahuri (RRI) 09:4009:402815 KmAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
11.5Vambori (VBR) 09:5109:512828 KmAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
11.6Vilad (VL) 10:0010:002840 KmAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
11.7Nimblak (NNB) 10:0610:062848 KmAhmednagar, Maharashtra
12Ahmadnagar (ANG) 10:1210:153m2856 KmAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
12.1Akolner (AKR) 10:3310:332869 KmAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
12.2Sarola (SRL) 10:4010:402874 KmAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
12.3Ranjangaon Road (RNJD) 10:5510:552885 KmDist. Pune, Maharashtra
12.4Visapur (VPR) 11:0311:032891 KmAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
12.5Belwandi (BWD) 11:2211:222905 KmAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
12.6Shrigonda Road (SGND) 11:4111:412919 KmAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
12.7Kashti (KSTH) 11:5211:522927 KmDaund, Maharashtra
12.8Daund Goods Yard (DDJA) 12:0712:072938 KmNew Daund, Maharashtra
12.9Daund Marshalling Yard (DDAM) 12:0912:092939 KmOld Daund, Maharashtra
13Daund Junction (DD) 12:1012:155m2940 KmDaund 413801 Dist. Pune, Maharashtra
13.1Boribial (BRB) 12:2412:242950 KmNew Daund, Maharashtra
13.2Malthan (MLM) 12:3212:322959 KmDaund, Maharashtra
13.3Bhigwan (BGVN) 12:4012:402968 KmDaund, Maharashtra
13.4Jinti Road (JNTR) 12:5312:532982 KmDaund, Maharashtra
13.5Parewadi (PRWD) 12:5912:592988 KmIndapur, Maharashtra
13.6Washimbe (WSB) 13:0413:042994 KmJeur - Kettur Rd, Maharashtra
13.7Pophlaj (PPJ) 13:1613:1621007 KmPophalaj, Maharashtra
13.8Jeur (JEUR) 13:2213:2221014 KmJeur, Maharashtra
13.9Bhalwani (BLNI) 13:2913:2921022 KmBhalwani, Maharashtra
13.10Kem (KEM) 13:3713:3721030 KmKem, Maharashtra
13.11Dhavalas (DHS) 13:4413:4421038 KmDhavalas, Maharashtra
13.12Kurduvadi Junction (KWV) 13:5313:5321048 KmKurduvadi, Maharashtra
13.13Wadsinge (WDS) 14:0114:0121056 KmWadsinge, Maharashtra
13.14Madha (MA) 14:0814:0821064 KmSolapur, Maharashtra
13.15Vakav (WKA) 14:1414:1421071 KmSolapur, Maharashtra
13.16Angar (AAG) 14:2314:2321080 KmSolapur, Maharashtra
13.17Malikpeth (MKPT) 14:2614:2621084 KmState Highway 74, Maharashtra
13.18Mohol (MO) 14:3514:3521094 KmSolapur, Maharashtra
13.19Mundhewadi (MVE) 14:4214:4221102 KmMundhewadi, Maharashtra
13.20Pakni (PK) 14:5314:5321113 KmPakni, Maharashtra
13.21Bale (BALE) 14:5914:5921121 KmSolapur, Maharashtra
14Solapur (SUR) 15:0515:1510m21127 KmSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14.1Tikekarwadi (TKWD) 15:2115:2121134 KmSolapur, Maharashtra
14.2Hotgi Junction (HG) 15:2815:2821142 KmHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
14.3Tilati (TLT) 15:3615:3621151 KmAkalkot Road, Maharashtra
14.4Akkalkot Road (AKOR) 15:4615:4621162 KmDist Solapur, Maharashtra
14.5Nagansur (NGS) 15:5015:5021168 KmSolapur, Maharashtra
14.6Boroti (BOT) 15:5815:5821176 KmSolapur, Maharashtra
14.7Dudhani (DUD) 16:1016:1021190 KmSolapur, Maharashtra
14.8Kulali (KUI) 16:1816:1821200 KmBhognalli - Ravoor - Dudhani Rd, Karnataka
14.9Gaudgaon (GDGN) 16:2516:2521207 KmBhognalli Sindnoor Rd, Karnataka
14.10Ganagapur Road (GUR) 16:3016:3021213 KmTel:08470-266042 Dist Gulbarga., Karnataka
14.11Hunsihadgil (HHD) 16:3516:3521219 KmGulburga, Karnataka
14.12Sawalgi (SVG) 16:4216:4221227 KmGulburga, Karnataka
14.13Bablad (BBD) 16:4816:4821234 KmGulburga, Karnataka
15Gulbarga (GR) 16:5316:552m21240 KmGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
15.1Hirenanduru (HQR) 17:1217:1221248 KmGulbarga, Karnataka
15.2Martur (MR) 17:2617:2621256 KmGulbarga, Karnataka
15.3Shahabad (SDB) 17:4617:4621266 KmShahabad, Karnataka
16Wadi Junction (WADI) 18:0518:105m21276 KmWadi, Karnataka
16.1Nalwar (NW) 18:2018:2021290 KmGulbarga, Karnataka
16.2Shampurhalli (SPHL) 18:2518:2521297 KmShampurhalli, Karnataka
16.3Thangundi (TGDE) 18:3218:3221306 KmThangundi, Karnataka
16.4Yadgir (YG) 18:3818:3821315 KmYadgir, Karnataka
16.5Lingiri (LGRE) 18:4618:4621326 KmMahabubNagar Dist., Andhra Pradesh
16.6Narayanpet Road (NRPD) 18:5518:5521339 KmYadgir Dist., Karnataka
16.7Chegunta (CGTA) 19:0319:0321350 KmMahabubnagar Dist., Andhra Pradesh
16.8Krishna (KSN) 19:1019:1021359 KmDist Mahabubnagar, Andhra Pradesh
16.9Yadalapur (YDLP) 19:1219:1221362 KmRaichur Dist, Karnataka
16.10Chiksugar (CK) 19:1619:1621368 KmChiksugar, Karnataka
16.11Yermaras (YS) 19:2219:2221375 KmState Highway 13, Karnataka
17Raichur Junction (RC) 19:2819:302m21384 KmRaichur, Karnataka
17.1Marichethal (MRC) 19:4219:4221394 KmState Highway 13, Karnataka
17.2Matmari (MTU) 19:5019:5021401 KmRaichur, Karnataka
18Mantralayam Road (MALM) 20:0320:052m21412 KmKurnool Tel: 08512-259830, Andhra Pradesh
18.1Iranagallu (EGU) 20:1320:1321420 KmIranagallu, Karnataka
18.2Kosigi (KO) 20:1820:1821426 KmKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
18.3Kupgal (KGL) 20:3220:3221439 KmKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
18.4Isivi (ESV) 20:4020:4021447 Kmadoni, Andhra Pradesh
19Adoni (AD) 20:4620:482m21454 KmAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
19.1Nagarur (NRR) 20:5720:5721463 KmKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
19.2Aspari (ASP) 21:0821:0821474 KmChinnahoturu, Andhra Pradesh
19.3Molagavalli (MGV) 21:1921:1921485 KmPeddahoturu, Andhra Pradesh
19.4Nemakallu (NMLU) 21:2521:2521491 KmNH 67, Andhra Pradesh
19.5Nancherla (NLA) 21:3121:3121496 KmAlur, Andhra Pradesh
20Guntakal Junction (GTL) 21:4021:455m21506 KmGuntakal. Tel: 08552-227131/32, Andhra Pradesh
20.1Timmanacherla (TIM) 21:4821:4821509 KmGuntakal, Andhra Pradesh
20.2Nakkanadoddi (NKDO) 21:5721:5721518 KmRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
20.3Patakottacheruvu (PLU) 22:0222:0221523 KmRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
21Gooty Junction (GY) 22:1422:151m21534 KmNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
21.1Thurakapalli (TKPY) 22:2722:2721544 KmTurakapalle, Andhra Pradesh
21.2Ramaraju Palli (RRJ) 22:3422:3421549 KmRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
21.3Pamidi (PMDB) 22:4322:4321556 KmAnantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
21.4Pamidi (PMD) 22:4522:4521558 KmNational Highways 7, Andhra Pradesh
21.5Kalluru Junction (KLU) 22:5322:5321564 KmAnantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
21.6Garladinne (GDE) 23:0723:0721575 KmGarladinne, Andhra Pradesh
22Anantapur (ATP) 23:2823:302m21591 KmAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
22.1Prasannayana Palli (PSPY) 23:4623:4621597 KmAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
22.2Zangalapalle (ZPL) 00:0200:0231604 KmChennai - Anantpur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
22.3Chigicherla (CCA) 00:2500:2531613 KmChennai - Anantpur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
23Dharmavaram Junction (DMM) 00:5401:006m31625 KmDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
23.1Nagasamudram (NGM) 01:1501:1531639 KmRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
23.2Makkajipalli (MKJ) 01:2901:2931654 KmGutturu, Andhra Pradesh
23.3Penukonda Junction (PKD) 01:4101:4131666 KmNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
23.4Rangepalli (REPI) 01:5401:5431679 Km, Andhra Pradesh
23.5Chakarlapalli (CPL) 01:5501:5531681 KmAnantpur, Andhra Pradesh
23.6Malugur (MLU) 02:1002:1031696 KmHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
24Hindupur (HUP) 02:1802:202m31704 KmHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
24.1Devarapalli (DPE) 02:3202:3231713 KmState Highway 9, Andhra Pradesh
24.2Viduraswattha (VWA) 02:4202:4231721 KmState Highway 9, Karnataka
24.3Gauribidanur (GBD) 02:4902:4931727 KmChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
24.4Someshwara (SMWA) 02:5702:5731733 KmState Highway 9, Karnataka
24.5Thondebhavi (TDV) 03:0603:0631740 KmTondebavi, Karnataka
24.6Makalidurga (MKL) 03:1703:1731749 KmMakalidurga, Karnataka
24.7Oddarahalli (ORH) 03:2903:2931759 KmOddarahalli, Karnataka
24.8Dodballapur (DBU) 03:3903:3931766 KmDoddaballapur, Karnataka
24.9Rajanukunte (RNN) 03:5403:5431778 KmDoddaballapur Rd, Karnataka
24.10Yelahanka Junction (YNK) 04:0504:0531787 KmBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
24.11Kodigehalli (KDGH) 04:1104:1131793 KmBengaluru, Karnataka
24.12Lottegollahalli (LOGH) 04:1504:1531795 KmBengaluru-94, Karnataka
25Yesvantpur Junction (YPR) 04:20STOP31799 KmBengaluru-560022, Karnataka


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions