New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Ajmer-Agra Fort Superfast Time Table


Ajmer-Agra Fort Superfast (12196)Return Train : Agra Fort - Ajmer Superfast (12195)
Type : SuperfastZone : North Central
Departs from : Ajmer Junction (AII)Last Station : Agra Fort (AF)
Departs at : 15:00Arrives at : 21:30
Total Distance : 375 kmNumber of halts : 12
Total Travel Time : 6h 30mDeparture Days : Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Ajmer Junction (AII) START15:0010 KmPin: 305001, Rajasthan
1.1Madar Junction (MD) 15:1415:14114 KmAjmer, Rajasthan
1.2Ladpura (LR) 15:1915:19119 KmAjmer, Rajasthan
1.3Gegal Akhri (GEK) 15:2415:24123 KmKishangarh, Rajasthan
2Kishangarh (KSG) 15:2915:312m128 KmKishangarh, Rajasthan
2.1Mandawariya (MNDV) 15:3615:36134 KmHarmara Rd, Rajasthan
2.2Tiloniya (TL) 15:4015:40139 KmAjmer, Rajasthan
2.3Gahlota (GLTA) 15:4615:46146 KmKishangarh, Rajasthan
2.4Sali (SALI) 15:4915:49150 KmAjmer, Rajasthan
2.5Sakhun (SK) 15:5515:55157 KmAjmer, Rajasthan
2.6Dantra (DTRA) 16:0116:01164 KmMDR 85, Rajasthan
2.7Naraina (NRI) 16:0516:05169 KmAjmer, Rajasthan
2.8Bhanwasa (BNWS) 16:0916:09173 KmState Highway 2, Rajasthan
2.9Phulera Junction (FL) 16:1416:14179 KmPhulera, Rajasthan
2.10Hirnoda (HDA) 16:2116:21188 KmJaipur, Rajasthan
2.11Dhinda (DHND) 16:2416:24192 KmMDR 59, Rajasthan
2.12Asalpur Jobner (JOB) 16:2916:29197 KmJaipur, Rajasthan
2.13Bobas (BOBS) 16:3516:351105 KmJaipur, Rajasthan
2.14Sheo Singh Pura (SHNX) 16:4116:411112 KmJaipur, Rajasthan
2.15Dhanakya (DNK) 16:4416:441116 KmJaipur, Rajasthan
2.16Bindayaka (BDYK) 16:4816:481120 KmJaipur, Rajasthan
2.17Kanakpura (KKU) 16:5316:531125 KmJaipur, Rajasthan
3Jaipur Junction (JP) 17:0017:1010m1134 KmJaipur, Rajasthan
4Jaipur Gandhinagar (GADJ) 17:1917:201m1140 KmJaipur, Rajasthan
5Getor Jagatpura (GTJT) 17:2617:271m1145 KmJaipur, Rajasthan
5.1Khatipura (KWP) 17:3117:311151 KmGandhinagar, Rajasthan
5.2Kanauta (KUT) 17:3617:361158 KmJaipur, Rajasthan
5.3Bassi (BAI) 17:4217:421167 KmJaipur, Rajasthan
5.4Jhir (JHIR) 17:4717:471174 KmKanauta, Rajasthan
5.5Banskho (BSKO) 17:4917:491176 KmJaipur, Rajasthan
5.6Jatwara (JW) 17:5417:541184 KmDausa, Rajasthan
5.7Bhandana (BNDN) 17:5817:581188 KmBanskho, Rajasthan
6Dausa (DO) 18:0318:041m1196 KmDausa, Rajasthan
6.1Bhan Kari (BAK) 18:1718:171206 KmDausa, Rajasthan
6.2Kolvagram (KVGM) 18:2518:251213 KmBandikui, Rajasthan
6.3Arnia (ARNA) 18:3118:311218 KmBandikui, Rajasthan
7Bandikui Junction (BKI) 18:3818:402m1224 KmBandikui, Rajasthan
7.1Shri Ghasinagar (SHGN) 18:5118:511240 KmBandikui, Rajasthan
7.2Biwai (BW) 18:5318:531243 KmBandikui, Rajasthan
7.3Bhajera (BJRA) 18:5518:551246 KmMandawar, Rajasthan
7.4Karanpura (KPO) 18:5718:571249 KmBandikui, Rajasthan
7.5Bhuda (BUDA) 18:5918:591252 KmKheril, Rajasthan
8Mandawar Mahwa Road (MURD) 19:0219:042m1256 KmMandawar, Rajasthan
8.1Ghosrana (GOS) 19:1219:121264 KmKheril, Rajasthan
8.2Dantla (DTF) 19:1719:171268 KmDantia, Rajasthan
9Kherli (KL) 19:2519:272m1277 KmKherli, Rajasthan
9.1Tarchhera Baraoliran (TBL) 19:3719:371285 KmTalchherra, Rajasthan
10Nadbai (NBI) 19:4719:492m1293 KmNadbai, Rajasthan
10.1Paprera (PPEA) 19:5419:541299 KmNadbai, Rajasthan
10.2Helak (HK) 19:5719:571302 KmBharatpur, Rajasthan
11Bharatpur Junction (BTE) 20:1320:152m1321 KmBharatpur, Rajasthan
11.1Noh Bachhamdi (NHB) 20:2020:201328 KmBharatpur, Rajasthan
11.2Ikran (IK) 20:2420:241334 KmBharatpur, Rajasthan
11.3Chiksana (CIK) 20:2820:281339 KmBharatpur, Rajasthan
12Achhnera Junction (AH) 20:3520:372m1349 KmAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
12.1Raibha (RAI) 20:4120:411353 KmBichpuri, Uttar Pradesh
12.2Bichpuri (BCP) 20:5120:511364 KmAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
13Idgah Agra Junction (IDH) 20:5820:591m1373 KmAgra, Uttar Pradesh
14Agra Fort (AF) 21:30STOP1375 KmRakabganj, Uttar Pradesh


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions