New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Ajmer - Ahmedabad Intercity Express Time Table


Ajmer - Ahmedabad Intercity Express (19412)Return Train : Ahmedabad - Ajmer InterCity Express (19411)
Type : ExpressZone : Western
Departs from : Ajmer Junction (AII)Last Station : Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)
Departs at : 06:25Arrives at : 15:35
Total Distance : 496 kmNumber of halts : 10
Total Travel Time : 9h 10mDeparture Days : Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Ajmer Junction (AII) START06:2510 KmPin: 305001, Rajasthan
1.1Daurai (DOZ) 06:3106:3117 KmMadar, Rajasthan
1.2Saradhna (SDH) 06:4106:41120 KmMangaliyawas, Rajasthan
1.3Makrera (MKRA) 06:4406:44123 KmKharwa, Rajasthan
1.4Mangaliyawas (MLI) 06:4606:46126 KmMangaliyawas, Rajasthan
1.5Lamana (LNA) 06:5006:50130 KmBeawar, Rajasthan
1.6Kharwa (KRW) 06:5406:54136 KmAjmer, Rajasthan
1.7Piplaj (PPF) 06:5906:59142 KmBeawar, Rajasthan
1.8Bangurgram Halt (BNGM) 07:0207:02145 KmBeawar, Rajasthan
2Beawar (BER) 07:0707:092m152 KmBeawar, Rajasthan
2.1Amarpura (APA) 07:1307:13157 KmKharwa, Rajasthan
2.2Sendra (SEU) 07:1707:17163 KmSendra, Rajasthan
2.3Bar (BAR) 07:2507:25173 KmHaripur, Rajasthan
2.4Haripur (HP) 07:3407:34185 KmPali, Rajasthan
2.5Guriya (GRI) 07:4107:41193 KmPali, Rajasthan
2.6Chandawal (CNL) 07:5107:511106 KmPali, Rajasthan
2.7Bagri Sajjanpur (BGX) 07:5507:551112 KmHaripur, Rajasthan
2.8Bagri Nagar (BQN) 07:5607:561113 KmMarwar, Rajasthan
2.9Sojat Road (SOD) 08:0008:001118 KmPali, Rajasthan
2.10Bhesana (BFY) 08:0408:041124 KmMarwar, Rajasthan
2.11Dhareshwar (DRS) 08:0908:091130 KmMarwar Jn, Rajasthan
3Marwar Junction (MJ) 08:1608:182m1139 KmMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
3.1Auwa (AUWA) 08:2608:261148 KmSomesar, Rajasthan
3.2Banta Raghunathgarh (BGG) 08:3308:331155 KmSomesar, Rajasthan
3.3Bhinwaliya (BWA) 08:3808:381161 KmPindwara, Rajasthan
3.4Somesar (SOS) 08:4408:441167 KmSomesar, Rajasthan
3.5Jawali (JAL) 08:5208:521176 KmRania, Rajasthan
3.6Bhagwanpura (BGPR) 08:5908:591183 KmSomesar, Rajasthan
3.7Rani (RANI) 09:0709:071191 KmRania, Rajasthan
3.8Khimel (KZQ) 09:1209:121198 KmJawai Bandh, Rajasthan
4Falna (FA) 09:2009:222m1206 KmFalna, Rajasthan
4.1Biroliya (BRLY) 09:3009:301214 KmBiroliya Rd, Rajasthan
4.2Jawai Bandh (JWB) 09:3909:391222 KmPali, Rajasthan
4.3Mori Bera (MOI) 09:4809:481231 KmNana, Rajasthan
4.4Kothar (KTR) 09:5409:541237 KmPali, Rajasthan
4.5Nana (NANA) 10:0110:011244 KmNana, Rajasthan
4.6Keshavganj (KVJ) 10:1010:101253 KmJawai Bandh, Rajasthan
5Sirohi Road (SOH) 10:1810:202m1261 KmPindwara, Rajasthan
5.1Banas (BNS) 10:3010:301271 KmSirohi Road, Rajasthan
5.2SwarupGanj (SRPJ) 10:3910:391279 KmSirohi Road, Rajasthan
5.3Bhimana (BMN) 10:4610:461286 KmAbu Road, Rajasthan
5.4Kivarli (KWI) 10:5610:561296 KmShri Amirgadh, Rajasthan
5.5Morthala (MXO) 11:0011:001299 KmNH 14, Rajasthan
6Abu Road (ABR) 11:0711:1710m1306 KmSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
6.1Maval (MAA) 11:3111:311314 KmNational Highway 14, Rajasthan
6.2Shri Amirgadh (SIM) 11:4511:451322 KmAmirgadh, Rajasthan
6.3Sarotra Road (SZA) 11:5511:551328 KmSarotra, Gujarat
6.4Iqbal Gadh (IQG) 12:0912:091335 KmBanaskantha, Gujarat
6.5Jethi (JTY) 12:2012:201341 KmBANASKANTHA, Gujarat
6.6Chitrasani (CTT) 12:2812:281346 KmChitrasani, Gujarat
6.7Karjoda (KRJD) 12:3712:371351 KmChhapi, Gujarat
7Palanpur Junction (PNU) 12:4812:502m1357 KmPalanpur, Gujarat
7.1Umardashi (UM) 12:5812:581365 KmChitrasani, Gujarat
7.2Chhapi (CHP) 13:0513:051373 KmBanaskantha, Gujarat
7.3Dharewada (DRW) 13:1313:131381 KmUnjha, Gujarat
8Siddhpur (SID) 13:1813:202m1387 KmState Highway 41, Gujarat
8.1Kamli (KMLI) 13:2713:271393 KmChhapi, Gujarat
9Unjha (UJA) 13:3613:382m1400 KmUnjha, Gujarat
9.1Bhandu Motidau (BHU) 13:4813:481411 KmMahesana, Gujarat
10Mahesana Junction (MSH) 13:5814:002m1422 KmMehsana, Gujarat
10.1Shobhasan (SXS) 14:0614:061430 KmState Highway 41, Gujarat
10.2Jagudan (JDN) 14:0714:071432 KmMehsana, Gujarat
10.3Ambliyasan (UMN) 14:1314:131440 KmMehsana, Gujarat
10.4Kaiyal Sedhavi (KYSD) 14:1614:161443 KmState Highway 217, Gujarat
10.5Dangarwa (DNW) 14:1914:191447 KmJagudan, Gujarat
10.6Ghumasan (GUS) 14:2114:211449 KmState Highway 41, Gujarat
10.7Jhulasan (JUL) 14:2414:241454 KmMehsana, Gujarat
10.8Pansar (PN) 14:2614:261456 KmPalanpur, Gujarat
10.9Isand (EN) 14:2814:281459 KmKhodiyar, Gujarat
10.10Chhatral (CTRL) 14:2914:291460 KmState Highway 133, Gujarat
10.11Kalol (KLL) 14:3214:321464 KmKalol, Gujarat
10.12Saij Sertha Road (SHRD) 14:3514:351468 KmJhulasan, Gujarat
10.13Khodiyar (KHD) 14:4014:401475 KmGandhinagar, Gujarat
10.14Chandlodiya B (CLDB) 14:4514:451482 KmAhmedabad, Gujarat
10.15Chandlodiya (CLDY) 14:4714:471484 KmAhmedabad, Gujarat
10.16Sabarmati South (SBIS) 14:4914:491486 KmSabarmati South, Gujarat
11Sabarmati Junction (SBI) 14:5114:532m1490 KmAhmadabad, Gujarat
11.1Sabarmati A Cabin (SBTA) 15:1215:121492 KmSabarmati A Cabin, Gujarat
12Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) 15:35STOP1495 KmAhmedabad, Gujarat


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions