New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Ajmer Bandra SF Express Time Table


Ajmer Bandra SF Express (22996)Return Train : Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Ajmer SF Express (12995-Slip)
Type : SuperfastZone : North Western
Departs from : Ajmer Junction (AII)Last Station : Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS)
Departs at : 20:30Arrives at : 14:20
Total Distance : 1016 kmNumber of halts : 15
Total Travel Time : 17h 50mDeparture Days : Tue, Thu, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
7.3Dhosawas (DHWS) 03:3203:322370 KmRatlam, Madhya Pradesh
8Ratlam Junction (RTM) 03:4003:5010m2375 KmRatlam, Madhya Pradesh
8.1Ratlam A Cabin (RTD) 03:5103:512376 KmRatlam, Madhya Pradesh
8.2Morwani (MRN) 03:5603:562383 KmRatlam, Madhya Pradesh
8.3Bildi (BILD) 04:0604:062395 KmMadhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
8.4Raoti (RTI) 04:0704:072397 KmState Highway 39A, Madhya Pradesh
8.5Bhairongarh (BOG) 04:1104:112402 KmBhairongarh Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
8.6Bamnia (BMI) 04:2504:252420 KmBamnia, Madhya Pradesh
8.7Amargarh (AGR) 04:3004:302426 KmSH 39A, Madhya Pradesh
8.8Panch Pipila (PCN) 04:3604:362433 KmSH 39A, Madhya Pradesh
8.9Bajrangarh (BJG) 04:4104:412440 KmJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
8.10Thandla Road (THDR) 04:4704:472447 KmJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
8.11Meghnagar (MGN) 04:5304:532455 KmJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
8.12Anas (ANAS) 05:0405:042470 KmNH 59, Gujarat
8.13Bordi (BIO) 05:1105:112478 KmNational Highway 59, Gujarat
8.14Dhamarda (DHMA) 05:1505:152484 KmDahod, Gujarat
9Dahod (DHD) 05:1905:212m2488 KmDahod, Gujarat
9.1Rentia (RET) 05:2705:272493 KmDahod, Gujarat
9.2Jekot (JKT) 05:3405:342499 KmDahod, Gujarat
9.3Usra (USRA) 05:4105:412505 KmDahod, Gujarat
9.4Mangal Mahudi (MAM) 05:4905:492511 KmNational Highway 59, Gujarat
9.5Limkheda (LMK) 06:0006:002520 KmLimkheda, Gujarat
9.6Piplod Junction (PPD) 06:1006:102528 KmPiplod, Gujarat
9.7Sant Road (SAT) 06:2506:252540 KmOrwara, Gujarat
9.8Chanchelav (CCL) 06:3606:362548 KmNH 59, Gujarat
9.9Kansudhi (KIZ) 06:4406:442555 KmGodhra, Gujarat
10Godhra Junction (GDA) 06:5006:522m2560 KmGodhra, Gujarat
10.1Kharsaliya (KRSA) 07:0107:012571 KmPanchmahal, Gujarat
10.2Derol (DRL) 07:1107:112584 KmKalol, Gujarat
10.3Bakrol (BKRL) 07:1707:172590 KmState Highway 5, Gujarat
10.4Champaner Road Junction (CPN) 07:2207:222596 KmPanchmahal, Gujarat
10.5Lotana (LAN) 07:2407:242599 KmSH 150, Gujarat
10.6Samlaya Junction (SMLA) 07:3107:312607 KmVadodara, Gujarat
10.7Alindra Road (AIR) 07:3607:362613 KmAlindra, Gujarat
10.8Pilol (PIO) 07:4407:442623 KmVadodara Savli, Gujarat
10.9Chhayapuri (CYI) 07:4507:452624 KmNE 1, Gujarat
10.10Vadodara E Cabin (BRGZ) 07:4807:482627 KmVadodara, Gujarat
10.11Vadodara D Cabin (BRGY) 07:5307:532633 KmVadodara, Gujarat
11Vadodara Junction (BRC) 07:5308:1017m2634 KmVadodara, Gujarat
11.1Vishvamitri (VS) 08:1208:122637 KmVadodara, Gujarat
11.2Makarpura (MPR) 08:1608:162643 KmVadodara, Gujarat
11.3Varnama (VRM) 08:2008:202648 KmVadodara, Gujarat
11.4Itola (ITA) 08:2208:222652 KmNational Highway 8, Gujarat
11.5Kashipura Sarar (KSPR) 08:2508:252656 KmGIDC Industrial Area, Gujarat
11.6Miyagam Karjan (MYG) 08:3008:302664 KmKarjan, Gujarat
11.7Miyagam Karjan Junction NG (MYGL) 08:3008:302664 KmKarjan, Gujarat
11.8Lakodara (LKD) 08:3608:362672 KmNH 8, Gujarat
11.9Palej (PLJ) 08:4108:412679 KmPalej, Gujarat
11.10Varediya (VRE) 08:4508:452686 KmNH 8, Gujarat
11.11Nabipur (NIU) 08:5008:502692 KmNabipur, Gujarat
11.12Chavaj (CVJ) 08:5508:552699 KmBharuch, Gujarat
12Bharuch Junction (BH) 08:5809:002m2704 KmBharuch, Gujarat
12.1Ankleshwar Junction (AKV) 09:1109:112714 KmAnkleshwar, Gujarat
12.2Sanjali (SNJL) 09:1809:182720 KmPanoli, Gujarat
12.3Panoli (PAO) 09:2309:232724 KmPanoli, Gujarat
12.4Hathuran (HAT) 09:2709:272728 KmKosamba, Gujarat
12.5Kosamba Junction (KSB) 09:3209:322732 KmKosamba, Gujarat
12.6Kim (KIM) 09:4109:412740 KmNH 8, Gujarat
12.7Kudsad (KDSD) 09:4409:442743 KmNH 8, Gujarat
12.8Sayan (SYN) 09:5209:522750 KmSayan Satellite town, Gujarat
12.9Gothangam (GTX) 09:5609:562753 KmAmroli Sayan Rd, Gujarat
12.10Kosad (KSE) 10:0010:002757 KmSurat, Gujarat
12.11Utran (URN) 10:0410:042760 KmSurat, Gujarat
13Surat (ST) 10:0810:135m2764 KmSurat 395001, Gujarat
13.1Udhna Junction (UDN) 10:1610:162768 KmUdhna 394210, Gujarat
13.2Bhestan (BHET) 10:2010:202772 KmSurat, Gujarat
13.3Sachin (SCH) 10:2510:252778 KmSachin, Gujarat
13.4Maroli (MRL) 10:3110:312785 KmMaroli, Gujarat
13.5Navsari (NVS) 10:3810:382793 KmNavsari, Gujarat
13.6Gandhi Smriti (GNST) 10:4110:412796 KmGandhi Smriti, Gujarat
13.7Vedchha (VDH) 10:4510:452802 KmNavsari, Gujarat
13.8Ancheli (ACL) 10:4810:482805 KmNavsari, Gujarat
13.9Amalsad (AML) 10:5110:512809 KmAmalsad, Gujarat
13.10Bilimora Junction (BIM) 10:5610:562814 KmBilimora, Gujarat
13.11Joravasan (JRS) 10:5910:592818 KmJoravasan, Gujarat
13.12Dungri (DGI) 11:0311:032823 KmNH 8, Gujarat
14Valsad (BL) 11:1111:132m2832 KmValsad, Gujarat
14.1Atul (ATUL) 11:1911:192839 KmValsad, Gujarat
14.2Pardi (PAD) 11:2211:222843 KmValsad, Gujarat
14.3Udvada (UVD) 11:2811:282849 KmUdvada, Gujarat
14.4Bagwada (BAGD) 11:3011:302852 KmNH8, Gujarat
15Vapi (VAPI) 11:3611:382m2859 KmVapi, Gujarat
15.1Karambeli (KEB) 11:4311:432865 KmNational Highway 8, Gujarat
15.2Bhilad (BLD) 11:4711:472870 KmBhilad, Gujarat
15.3Sanjan (SJN) 11:5611:562881 KmSanjan, Gujarat
15.4Umbargam Road (UBR) 12:0012:002887 KmUmbergaon, Gujarat
15.5Bordi Road (BRRD) 12:0312:032891 KmBordi, Maharashtra
15.6Gholvad (GVD) 12:0712:072896 KmGholvad, Maharashtra
15.7Dahanu Road (DRD) 12:1612:162907 KmDahanu, Maharashtra
15.8Vangaon (VGN) 12:2612:262919 KmThane, Maharashtra
15.9Boisar (BOR) 12:3312:332929 KmBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
15.10Umroli (UOI) 12:3712:372934 KmBoisar, Maharashtra
15.11Palghar (PLG) 12:4212:422940 KmPalghar, Maharashtra
15.12Kelve Road (KLV) 12:4912:492948 KmThane, Maharashtra
15.13Saphale (SAH) 12:5412:542955 KmThane, Maharashtra
15.14Vaitarna (VTN) 13:0013:002963 KmThane, Maharashtra
15.15Virar (VR) 13:0713:072971 KmThane, Maharashtra
15.16Nallasopara (NSP) 13:1013:102975 KmNallasopara station Rd, Maharashtra
15.17Vasai Road (BSR) 13:1313:132980 KmThane-401202, Maharashtra
15.18Naigaon (NIG) 13:1613:162983 KmNaigaon West, Maharashtra
15.19Bhayandar (BYR) 13:2013:202988 KmThane, Maharashtra
15.20Mira Road (MIRA) 13:2213:222991 KmMira Bhayandar, Maharashtra
15.21Dahisar (DIC) 13:2513:252995 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
16Mumbai Borivali (BVI) 13:2713:292m2997 KmMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
16.1Kandivli (KILE) 13:3613:3621000 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
16.2Malad (MDD) 13:4213:4221002 KmMumbai-400064, Maharashtra
16.3Goregaon (GMN) 13:4913:4921004 KmMumbai - 400104, Maharashtra
16.4Jogeshwari (JOS) 13:5713:5721007 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
16.5Mumbai Andheri (ADH) 14:0314:0321010 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
16.6Vile Parle (VLP) 14:0914:0921012 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
16.7Santa Cruz (STC) 14:1414:1421014 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
16.8Khar (KHAR) 14:1814:1821015 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
17Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 14:20STOP21016 KmPh no: 022-26435756., Maharashtra
1Ajmer Junction (AII) START20:3010 KmPin: 305001, Rajasthan
1.1Adarshnagar (AHO) 20:3420:3414 KmAjmer, Rajasthan
1.2Hatundi (HTD) 20:3920:39110 KmAjmer, Rajasthan
1.3Lachhipura (LAC) 20:4420:44115 KmMDR 79, Rajasthan
1.4Rajosi (ROS) 20:4620:46117 KmMDR 79, Rajasthan
1.5Nasirabad (NSD) 20:5120:51123 KmNasirabad, Rajasthan
1.6Jharwasaa (JWS) 20:5920:59132 KmJharwasa, Rajasthan
1.7Bandanwara (BDW) 21:0821:08142 KmBandanwara, Rajasthan
1.8Singwal (SGW) 21:1521:15149 KmNational Highway 79, Rajasthan
1.9Mokhampura (MAKH) 21:2021:20156 KmNational Highway 79, Rajasthan
2Bijainagar (BJNR) 21:2821:302m164 KmBijainagar, Rajasthan
2.1Gulabpura (GBP) 21:3221:32167 KmGulabpura, Rajasthan
2.2Rupaheli (RPI) 21:4021:40177 KmBhilwara, Rajasthan
2.3Bhojras (BHAS) 21:4321:43180 KmBhilwara, Rajasthan
2.4Sareri (SSR) 21:5221:52191 KmNational Highway 79, Rajasthan
2.5Raila Road (RLR) 21:5721:57198 KmRaila, Rajasthan
2.6Lambiya (LMA) 22:0222:021103 KmNational Highway 79, Rajasthan
2.7Dhuwala (DWL) 22:0522:051107 KmSH 12, Rajasthan
2.8Mandal (MDL) 22:1622:161120 KmMandal, Rajasthan
3Bhilwara (BHL) 22:2522:305m1132 KmBhilwara, Rajasthan
3.1Mandpiya (MDPA) 22:4122:411141 KmNational Highway 79, Rajasthan
3.2Hamirgarh (HMG) 22:5022:501149 KmHamirgarh, Rajasthan
3.3Soniyana (SNYN) 22:5722:571156 KmNational Highway 79, Rajasthan
3.4Gangrar (GGR) 23:0623:061164 KmGangrar, Rajasthan
3.5Det (DET) 23:1323:131170 KmNational Highway 79, Rajasthan
3.6Chanderiya (CNA) 23:2223:221179 KmChittorgarh, Rajasthan
3.7Berach Junction Cabin (BEC) 23:2723:271183 KmChittorgarh, Rajasthan
4Chittaurgarh (COR) 23:3000:1040m1186 KmChittorgarh, Rajasthan
4.1Ordi (ORDI) 00:1500:152191 KmNational Highway 79, Rajasthan
4.2Shambhupura (SMP) 00:2200:222197 KmShambhupura, Rajasthan
4.3Gambhiri Road (GRF) 00:3200:322207 KmNational Highway 79, Rajasthan
4.4Nimbahera (NBH) 00:4100:412215 KmNimbahera, Rajasthan
4.5Jawad Road (JWO) 00:4500:452219 KmNational Highway 79, Rajasthan
4.6Bisalwas Kalan (BIWK) 00:5900:592232 KmMDR 11A, Rajasthan
5Nimach (NMH) 01:0901:2011m2242 KmMDR 11A, Madhya Pradesh
5.1Jamuniya Kalan (JMKL) 01:2601:262249 KmJamunia Kalan, Madhya Pradesh
5.2Harkia Khal (HKL) 01:3001:302255 KmState Highway 31, Rajasthan
5.3Matyakheri Halt (MYKR) 01:3601:362261 KmNational Highway 79, Madhya Pradesh
5.4Malhargarh (MLG) 01:4001:402267 KmMalhargarh, Madhya Pradesh
5.5Piplia (PIP) 01:4701:472275 KmPanth Pipalia, Madhya Pradesh
6Mandasor (MDS) 01:5902:012m2291 KmMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
6.1Dalauda (DLD) 02:1302:132305 KmDalauda, Madhya Pradesh
6.2Kachnara Road (KCNR) 02:2302:232318 KmState Highway 31, Madhya Pradesh
6.3Dhodhar (DOD) 02:2902:292325 KmDhodar, Madhya Pradesh
7Jaora (JAO) 02:4202:442m2341 KmJaora, Madhya Pradesh
7.1Brayla Chaurasi (BRLA) 03:0003:002350 KmBadayla Chorasi Rd, Madhya Pradesh
7.2Namli (NLI) 03:1903:192362 KmNamli, Madhya Pradesh


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions