New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Ajmer-Chandigarh Garib Rath Express Time Table


Ajmer-Chandigarh Garib Rath Express (12983)Return Train : Chandigarh-Ajmer Garib Rath Express (12984)
Type : Garib RathZone : North Western
Departs from : Ajmer Junction (AII)Last Station : Chandigarh Junction (CDG)
Departs at : 17:55Arrives at : 06:45
Total Distance : 718 kmNumber of halts : 12
Total Travel Time : 12h 50mDeparture Days : Sun, Tue, Fri

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Ajmer Junction (AII) START17:5510 KmPin: 305001, Rajasthan
1.1Madar Junction (MD) 18:0918:09114 KmAjmer, Rajasthan
1.2Ladpura (LR) 18:1418:14119 KmAjmer, Rajasthan
1.3Gegal Akhri (GEK) 18:1918:19123 KmKishangarh, Rajasthan
2Kishangarh (KSG) 18:2418:262m128 KmKishangarh, Rajasthan
2.1Mandawariya (MNDV) 18:3018:30134 KmHarmara Rd, Rajasthan
2.2Tiloniya (TL) 18:3418:34139 KmAjmer, Rajasthan
2.3Gahlota (GLTA) 18:3918:39146 KmKishangarh, Rajasthan
2.4Sali (SALI) 18:4318:43150 KmAjmer, Rajasthan
2.5Sakhun (SK) 18:4818:48157 KmAjmer, Rajasthan
2.6Dantra (DTRA) 18:5318:53164 KmMDR 85, Rajasthan
2.7Naraina (NRI) 18:5718:57169 KmAjmer, Rajasthan
2.8Bhanwasa (BNWS) 19:0119:01173 KmState Highway 2, Rajasthan
3Phulera Junction (FL) 19:0519:072m179 KmPhulera, Rajasthan
3.1Hirnoda (HDA) 19:1519:15188 KmJaipur, Rajasthan
3.2Dhinda (DHND) 19:1919:19192 KmMDR 59, Rajasthan
3.3Asalpur Jobner (JOB) 19:2519:25197 KmJaipur, Rajasthan
3.4Bobas (BOBS) 19:3219:321105 KmJaipur, Rajasthan
3.5Sheo Singh Pura (SHNX) 19:3819:381112 KmJaipur, Rajasthan
3.6Dhanakya (DNK) 19:4219:421116 KmJaipur, Rajasthan
3.7Bindayaka (BDYK) 19:4719:471120 KmJaipur, Rajasthan
3.8Kanakpura (KKU) 19:5119:511125 KmJaipur, Rajasthan
4Jaipur Junction (JP) 20:0020:1010m1134 KmJaipur, Rajasthan
4.1Jaipur Gandhinagar (GADJ) 20:1520:151140 KmJaipur, Rajasthan
4.2Getor Jagatpura (GTJT) 20:2020:201145 KmJaipur, Rajasthan
4.3Khatipura (KWP) 20:2520:251151 KmGandhinagar, Rajasthan
4.4Kanauta (KUT) 20:3120:311158 KmJaipur, Rajasthan
4.5Bassi (BAI) 20:3920:391167 KmJaipur, Rajasthan
4.6Jhir (JHIR) 20:4520:451174 KmKanauta, Rajasthan
4.7Banskho (BSKO) 20:4820:481176 KmJaipur, Rajasthan
4.8Jatwara (JW) 20:5420:541184 KmDausa, Rajasthan
4.9Bhandana (BNDN) 20:5920:591188 KmBanskho, Rajasthan
5Dausa (DO) 21:0521:072m1196 KmDausa, Rajasthan
5.1Bhan Kari (BAK) 21:1821:181206 KmDausa, Rajasthan
5.2Kolvagram (KVGM) 21:2521:251213 KmBandikui, Rajasthan
5.3Arnia (ARNA) 21:3121:311218 KmBandikui, Rajasthan
5.4Bandikui Junction (BKI) 21:3721:371224 KmBandikui, Rajasthan
5.5Gulana (GLNA) 21:4421:441231 KmState Highway 25, Rajasthan
5.6Baswa (BU) 21:5021:501237 KmAlwar, Rajasthan
5.7Surergoth (SRRG) 21:5721:571243 KmState Highway 25, Rajasthan
5.8Rajgarh (RHG) 22:0222:021249 KmRajgarh, Rajasthan
5.9Dhigawara (DGW) 22:1022:101256 KmBaswa, Rajasthan
5.10Malakhera (MKH) 22:2022:201266 KmMala Khera, Rajasthan
5.11Mahwa (MWW) 22:3122:311277 KmAlwar, Rajasthan
6Alwar Junction (AWR) 22:4022:433m1285 KmAlwar, Rajasthan
6.1Parisal (PSL) 22:5722:571299 KmKhairthal, Rajasthan
6.2Ghatla (GAL) 23:0423:041305 KmState Highway 14, Rajasthan
6.3Khairthal (KRH) 23:1123:111312 KmKhairthal, Rajasthan
6.4Harsauli (HSI) 23:1923:191320 KmHarsoli, Rajasthan
6.5Khanpur Ahir (KNAR) 23:2523:251326 KmMDR 61, Rajasthan
6.6Ajaraka (AIA) 23:3223:321332 KmAjaraka, Rajasthan
6.7Majri Nangal (MJNL) 23:3823:381338 KmState Highway 52, Rajasthan
6.8Bawal (BWL) 23:4523:451345 KmBawal, Haryana
6.9Karnawas (KNGT) 23:5223:521352 KmKarnawas, Haryana
6.10Anaj Mandi (AMRI) 23:5923:591358 KmRampura, Haryana
7Rewari Junction (RE) 00:0100:054m2360 KmRewari, Haryana
7.1Kishangarh Balawas (KGBS) 00:1200:122368 KmKishengarh, Haryana
7.2Jatusana (JTS) 00:2000:202377 KmNanagal Pathani Rd, Haryana
7.3Nangal Pathani Halt (NLQ) 00:2300:232382 KmNangal Pathani, Haryana
7.4Kosli (KSI) 00:2900:292388 KmTumna Rd, Haryana
7.5Sudharana (SDRA) 00:3300:332394 KmSudharana, Haryana
7.6Jharili (JRL) 00:4000:402402 KmJhajjar, Haryana
7.7Patuwas Mehrana (PUW) 00:4600:462409 KmMehrana, Haryana
7.8Charkhi Dadri (CKD) 00:5200:522416 KmDist. Bhiwani, Haryana
7.9Fatehgarh Haryana (FGH) 00:5800:582423 KmFatehgarh, Haryana
7.10Manheru (MHU) 01:0301:032429 KmBhiwani, Haryana
7.11Dhana Ladanpur (DZL) 01:1001:102437 KmDhana Ladanpur, Haryana
8Bhiwani (BNW) 01:1501:205m2443 KmBhiwani, Haryana
8.1Bhiwani City (BNWC) 01:2701:272448 KmBhiwani, Haryana
8.2Bamla (BMLL) 01:3101:312451 KmState Highway 16A, Haryana
8.3Kharak (KHRK) 01:4701:472463 Kmkharak Village, Haryana
8.4Kalanaur Kalan (KLNK) 01:5901:592472 KmKalanaur, Haryana
8.5Lahli (LHLL) 02:0602:062478 KmState Highway 16, Haryana
9Rohtak Junction (ROK) 02:2502:327m2492 KmRohtak, Haryana
9.1Makrauli (MKLI) 02:4702:472505 KmRohtak, Haryana
9.2Jasia (JSS) 02:5302:532510 KmNH 71A, Haryana
9.3Rukhi (RKX) 02:5802:582514 KmSonepat, Haryana
9.4Bhainswan (BASN) 03:0203:022518 KmGohana, Haryana
9.5Gohana (GHNA) 03:0903:092524 KmGohana, Haryana
9.6Mundlana (MDLA) 03:2103:212534 KmPanipat, Haryana
9.7Dhurana (DHRN) 03:2703:272539 KmPanipat, Haryana
9.8Israna (IRA) 03:3403:342545 KmStation Sideway, Haryana
9.9Naultha (NLH) 03:4103:412551 KmBrahman Majra, Haryana
9.10Binjhol Halt (BNJL) 03:4603:462556 KmPanipat, Haryana
10Panipat Junction (PNP) 03:5503:583m2563 KmPanipat, Haryana
10.1Babarpur (BBDE) 04:0304:032570 KmBaberpur Mandi, Haryana
10.2Kohand (KFU) 04:0604:062575 KmKarnal, Haryana
10.3Gharaunda (GRA) 04:0904:092580 KmGharaunda, Haryana
10.4Bazida Jatan (BZJT) 04:1504:152588 KmMaduban, Haryana
11Karnal (KUN) 04:2104:232m2598 KmKarnal, Haryana
11.1Bhaini Khurd (BZK) 04:3004:302604 KmBhaini Khurd Village, Haryana
11.2Taraori (TRR) 04:3604:362610 KmTaraori, Haryana
11.3Nilokheri (NLKR) 04:4004:402614 KmNilokheri, Haryana
11.4Amin (AMIN) 04:4904:492622 KmKarnal, Haryana
12Kurukshetra Junction (KKDE) 04:5805:002m2631 KmKurukshetra, Haryana
12.1Dhoda Khedi (DHKR) 05:0605:062636 KmMDR 116, Haryana
12.2Dhirpur (DPP) 05:1305:132642 KmNH 1, Haryana
12.3Dhola Mazra (DHMZ) 05:2005:202647 KmNH 1, Haryana
12.4Shahbad Markanda (SHDM) 05:2605:262653 KmShahabad Markanda, Haryana
12.5Mohri (MOY) 05:3805:382663 KmMohri, Haryana
13Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB) 05:5005:555m2673 KmJn.Point.-NH1 SRE/KLK/LDH/NDLS, Haryana
13.1Dhulkot (DKT) 06:0406:042681 KmAmbala City, Haryana
13.2Lalru (LLU) 06:1506:152691 KmLalru, Punjab
13.3Dappar (DHPR) 06:3306:332706 KmNational Highway 22, Punjab
13.4Ghagghar (GHG) 06:3506:352708 KmNational Highway 22, Punjab
14Chandigarh Junction (CDG) 06:45STOP2717 KmDarua, Chandigarh


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions