New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Ajmer - Hazrat Nizamuddin Duronto Express Time Table


Ajmer - Hazrat Nizamuddin Duronto Express (22211)Return Train : Hazrat Nizamuddin - Ajmer Duronto Express (22212)
Type : DurontoZone : North Western
Departs from : Ajmer Junction (AII)Last Station : Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)
Departs at : 05:50Arrives at : 12:35
Total Distance : 389 kmNumber of halts : 2
Total Travel Time : 6h 45mDeparture Days : Sun, Fri

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Ajmer Junction (AII) START05:5010 KmPin: 305001, Rajasthan
1.1Madar Junction (MD) 06:0306:03114 KmAjmer, Rajasthan
1.2Ladpura (LR) 06:0806:08119 KmAjmer, Rajasthan
1.3Gegal Akhri (GEK) 06:1306:13123 KmKishangarh, Rajasthan
1.4Kishangarh (KSG) 06:1706:17128 KmKishangarh, Rajasthan
1.5Mandawariya (MNDV) 06:2306:23134 KmHarmara Rd, Rajasthan
1.6Tiloniya (TL) 06:2806:28139 KmAjmer, Rajasthan
1.7Gahlota (GLTA) 06:3406:34146 KmKishangarh, Rajasthan
1.8Sali (SALI) 06:3806:38150 KmAjmer, Rajasthan
1.9Sakhun (SK) 06:4506:45157 KmAjmer, Rajasthan
1.10Dantra (DTRA) 06:5206:52164 KmMDR 85, Rajasthan
1.11Naraina (NRI) 06:5706:57169 KmAjmer, Rajasthan
1.12Bhanwasa (BNWS) 07:0107:01173 KmState Highway 2, Rajasthan
1.13Phulera Junction (FL) 07:0607:06179 KmPhulera, Rajasthan
1.14Peeplee-ka-bas (PKBS) 07:1107:11184 KmMDR 59, Rajasthan
1.15Khandel (KNDL) 07:1607:16189 KmMDR 59, Rajasthan
1.16Sanodiya (SFE) 07:2307:23197 KmHingonia, Rajasthan
1.17Bheslana (BILA) 07:2907:291103 KmJobner to Nawa Rd, Rajasthan
1.18Mindha (MNHA) 07:3407:341108 KmMinda to Mandha Bhimsingh Rd, Rajasthan
1.19Renwal (RNW) 07:3907:391114 KmKishangarh Renwal, Rajasthan
1.20Pacharmalikpura (PCMK) 07:4507:451120 KmState Highway 19, Rajasthan
1.21Badhal (BDHL) 07:5307:531129 KmBadhal Railway Station, Rajasthan
1.22Kishan Manpura (KMNP) 08:0008:001136 KmState Highway 19, Rajasthan
1.23Ringas Junction (RGS) 08:1008:101146 KmRingas, Rajasthan
1.24Shri Madhopur (SMPR) 08:1808:181156 KmSri Madhopur, Rajasthan
1.25Khachera (KHRA) 08:2508:251166 KmState Highway 37, Rajasthan
1.26Kanwat (KAWT) 08:3308:331175 KmKanwat, Rajasthan
1.27Bhagega (BAGA) 08:3908:391184 KmState Highway 37B, Rajasthan
1.28Nim Ka Thana (NMK) 08:4608:461193 KmNeem Ka Thana, Rajasthan
1.29Maonda (MADA) 08:5408:541202 KmState Highway 13, Rajasthan
1.30Jhilo (JLLO) 08:5908:591210 KmState Highway 13, Rajasthan
1.31Dabla (DBLA) 09:0509:051217 KmDabla, Rajasthan
1.32Nizampur (NIP) 09:1409:141228 KmNizampur, Rajasthan
1.33Amarpur Jorasi (APJ) 09:1909:191235 KmNarnaul, Rajasthan
1.34Narnaul (NNL) 09:2509:251243 KmNarnaul, Haryana
1.35Mirzapur Bachhaud (MBV) 09:3109:311250 KmState Highway 26, Haryana
1.36Ateli (AEL) 09:3609:361257 KmDist. Mahendragarh, Haryana
1.37Kathuwas (KTWS) 09:4309:431267 KmState Highway 26, Haryana
1.38Kund (KUND) 09:4709:471272 KmState Highway 26, Haryana
1.39Pali (PALI) 09:5309:531279 Km
1.40Khori (KORI) 09:5609:561284 KmState Highway 26, Haryana
2Rewari Junction (RE) 10:0510:105m1295 KmRewari, Haryana
2.1Kumbhawas Mundhalia Dabri (KWMD) 10:2110:211301 KmKumbhawas, Haryana
2.2Khalilpur (KIP) 10:2710:271305 KmState Highway 26, Haryana
2.3Inchhapuri (IHP) 10:3710:371312 KmGurgaon, Haryana
2.4Pataudi Road (PTRD) 10:4510:451316 KmHailley Mandi, Haryana
2.5Jataula Samphka (JSKA) 10:5310:531322 KmHailley Mandi, Haryana
2.6Taj Nagar (TNJR) 10:5810:581325 KmGurgaon, Haryana
2.7Patli (PT) 11:0311:031328 KmGurgaon, Haryana
2.8Garhi Harsaru (GHH) 11:1611:161336 KmGurgaon, Haryana
2.9Basai Dhankot (BDXT) 11:2611:261342 KmGurgaon, Haryana
2.10Gurgaon (GGN) 11:3211:321346 KmGurgaon, Haryana
2.11Bijwasan (BWSN) 11:4311:431353 KmBijwasan, Delhi NCT
2.12Shahabad Mohammadpur (SMDP) 11:4811:481356 KmDwarka, Delhi NCT
2.13Palam (PM) 11:5411:541359 KmSadh Nagar I, Delhi NCT
2.14Delhi Cantt. (DEC) 12:0012:001363 KmDelhi, Delhi NCT
2.15Kirtinagar (KRTN) 12:0912:091369 KmKirti Nagar, Delhi NCT
3Patel Nagar (PTNR) 12:1012:2010m1370 KmNajafgarh Road Industrial Area, Delhi NCT
3.1Kirtinagar (KRTN) 12:2112:211370 KmKirti Nagar, Delhi NCT
3.2Naraina Vihar (NRVR) 12:2212:221373 KmInderpuri, Delhi NCT
3.3Indrapuri (DLPI) 12:2412:241375 KmDelhi Cantonment, Delhi NCT
3.4Brar Square (BRSQ) 12:2512:251376 KmDelhi Cantonment, Delhi NCT
3.5Sardar Patel Road (SDPR) 12:2712:271379 KmDelhi Cantonment, Delhi NCT
3.6Chanakyapuri (CNKP) 12:2812:281380 KmChanakyapuri, Delhi NCT
3.7Delhi Safdarjung (DSJ) 12:2912:291382 KmNetaji Nagar, Delhi NCT
3.8Sarojini Nagar (SOJ) 12:3012:301383 KmSarojini Nagar, Delhi NCT
3.9Lodhi Colony (LDCY) 12:3212:321385 KmNajafkhan Rd, Delhi NCT
3.10Sewa Nagar (SWNR) 12:3212:321386 KmSouth Extension 1, Delhi NCT
3.11Lajpat Nagar (LPNR) 12:3412:341387 KmLajpat Nagar, Delhi NCT
4Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) 12:35STOP1389 KmNizamuddin East/Sarai KaleKhan Bus Terminal, Delhi NCT


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions