New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Ajmer-New Delhi Shatabdi Time Table


Ajmer-New Delhi Shatabdi (12016)Return Train : New Delhi-Ajmer Shatabdi Express (12015)
Type : ShatabdiZone : Northern
Departs from : Ajmer Junction (AII)Last Station : New Delhi (NDLS)
Departs at : 15:45Arrives at : 22:40
Total Distance : 444 kmNumber of halts : 6
Total Travel Time : 6h 55mDeparture Days : Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Ajmer Junction (AII) START15:4510 KmPin: 305001, Rajasthan
1.1Madar Junction (MD) 15:5815:58114 KmAjmer, Rajasthan
1.2Ladpura (LR) 16:0216:02119 KmAjmer, Rajasthan
1.3Gegal Akhri (GEK) 16:0616:06123 KmKishangarh, Rajasthan
2Kishangarh (KSG) 16:1116:132m128 KmKishangarh, Rajasthan
2.1Mandawariya (MNDV) 16:1816:18134 KmHarmara Rd, Rajasthan
2.2Tiloniya (TL) 16:2216:22139 KmAjmer, Rajasthan
2.3Gahlota (GLTA) 16:2816:28146 KmKishangarh, Rajasthan
2.4Sali (SALI) 16:3216:32150 KmAjmer, Rajasthan
2.5Sakhun (SK) 16:3816:38157 KmAjmer, Rajasthan
2.6Dantra (DTRA) 16:4416:44164 KmMDR 85, Rajasthan
2.7Naraina (NRI) 16:4916:49169 KmAjmer, Rajasthan
2.8Bhanwasa (BNWS) 16:5216:52173 KmState Highway 2, Rajasthan
2.9Phulera Junction (FL) 16:5716:57179 KmPhulera, Rajasthan
2.10Hirnoda (HDA) 17:0517:05188 KmJaipur, Rajasthan
2.11Dhinda (DHND) 17:0817:08192 KmMDR 59, Rajasthan
2.12Asalpur Jobner (JOB) 17:1317:13197 KmJaipur, Rajasthan
2.13Bobas (BOBS) 17:2017:201105 KmJaipur, Rajasthan
2.14Sheo Singh Pura (SHNX) 17:2617:261112 KmJaipur, Rajasthan
2.15Dhanakya (DNK) 17:2917:291116 KmJaipur, Rajasthan
2.16Bindayaka (BDYK) 17:3317:331120 KmJaipur, Rajasthan
2.17Kanakpura (KKU) 17:3717:371125 KmJaipur, Rajasthan
3Jaipur Junction (JP) 17:4517:505m1134 KmJaipur, Rajasthan
3.1Jaipur Gandhinagar (GADJ) 17:5417:541140 KmJaipur, Rajasthan
3.2Getor Jagatpura (GTJT) 17:5817:581145 KmJaipur, Rajasthan
3.3Khatipura (KWP) 18:0218:021151 KmGandhinagar, Rajasthan
3.4Kanauta (KUT) 18:0618:061158 KmJaipur, Rajasthan
3.5Bassi (BAI) 18:1318:131167 KmJaipur, Rajasthan
3.6Jhir (JHIR) 18:1818:181174 KmKanauta, Rajasthan
3.7Banskho (BSKO) 18:2018:201176 KmJaipur, Rajasthan
3.8Jatwara (JW) 18:2518:251184 KmDausa, Rajasthan
3.9Bhandana (BNDN) 18:2818:281188 KmBanskho, Rajasthan
3.10Dausa (DO) 18:3318:331196 KmDausa, Rajasthan
3.11Bhan Kari (BAK) 18:4118:411206 KmDausa, Rajasthan
3.12Kolvagram (KVGM) 18:4518:451213 KmBandikui, Rajasthan
3.13Arnia (ARNA) 18:4918:491218 KmBandikui, Rajasthan
3.14Bandikui Junction (BKI) 18:5318:531224 KmBandikui, Rajasthan
3.15Gulana (GLNA) 18:5818:581231 KmState Highway 25, Rajasthan
3.16Baswa (BU) 19:0219:021237 KmAlwar, Rajasthan
3.17Surergoth (SRRG) 19:0719:071243 KmState Highway 25, Rajasthan
3.18Rajgarh (RHG) 19:1119:111249 KmRajgarh, Rajasthan
3.19Dhigawara (DGW) 19:1519:151256 KmBaswa, Rajasthan
3.20Malakhera (MKH) 19:2319:231266 KmMala Khera, Rajasthan
3.21Mahwa (MWW) 19:3019:301277 KmAlwar, Rajasthan
4Alwar Junction (AWR) 19:3619:382m1285 KmAlwar, Rajasthan
4.1Parisal (PSL) 19:5319:531299 KmKhairthal, Rajasthan
4.2Ghatla (GAL) 20:0020:001305 KmState Highway 14, Rajasthan
4.3Khairthal (KRH) 20:0820:081312 KmKhairthal, Rajasthan
4.4Harsauli (HSI) 20:1620:161320 KmHarsoli, Rajasthan
4.5Khanpur Ahir (KNAR) 20:2220:221326 KmMDR 61, Rajasthan
4.6Ajaraka (AIA) 20:2920:291332 KmAjaraka, Rajasthan
4.7Majri Nangal (MJNL) 20:3620:361338 KmState Highway 52, Rajasthan
4.8Bawal (BWL) 20:4320:431345 KmBawal, Haryana
4.9Karnawas (KNGT) 20:5120:511352 KmKarnawas, Haryana
4.10Anaj Mandi (AMRI) 20:5820:581358 KmRampura, Haryana
5Rewari Junction (RE) 21:0021:022m1360 KmRewari, Haryana
5.1Kumbhawas Mundhalia Dabri (KWMD) 21:0721:071367 KmKumbhawas, Haryana
5.2Khalilpur (KIP) 21:0921:091370 KmState Highway 26, Haryana
5.3Inchhapuri (IHP) 21:1421:141377 KmGurgaon, Haryana
5.4Pataudi Road (PTRD) 21:1721:171382 KmHailley Mandi, Haryana
5.5Jataula Samphka (JSKA) 21:2121:211387 KmHailley Mandi, Haryana
5.6Taj Nagar (TNJR) 21:2321:231390 KmGurgaon, Haryana
5.7Patli (PT) 21:2521:251393 KmGurgaon, Haryana
5.8Garhi Harsaru (GHH) 21:3121:311401 KmGurgaon, Haryana
5.9Basai Dhankot (BDXT) 21:3521:351407 KmGurgaon, Haryana
6Gurgaon (GGN) 21:3821:402m1411 KmGurgaon, Haryana
6.1Bijwasan (BWSN) 21:4921:491418 KmBijwasan, Delhi NCT
6.2Shahabad Mohammadpur (SMDP) 21:5321:531421 KmDwarka, Delhi NCT
6.3Palam (PM) 21:5821:581425 KmSadh Nagar I, Delhi NCT
7Delhi Cantt. (DEC) 22:0322:052m1428 KmDelhi, Delhi NCT
7.1Kirtinagar (KRTN) 22:1822:181434 KmKirti Nagar, Delhi NCT
7.2Patel Nagar (PTNR) 22:2022:201435 KmNajafgarh Road Industrial Area, Delhi NCT
7.3Dayabasti (DBSI) 22:2422:241437 KmZakhira, Delhi NCT
7.4Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE) 22:2722:271438 KmNew Rohtak road, Delhi NCT
7.5Delhi KishanGanj (DKZ) 22:3122:311440 KmSarai Rohilla, Delhi NCT
7.6Sadar Bazar (DSB) 22:3622:361442 KmSadar Bazaar, Delhi NCT
8New Delhi (NDLS) 22:40STOP1443 KmAjmeri Gate/Paharganj, Delhi NCT


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions