New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Akal Takht Express Time Table


Akal Takht Express (12317)Return Train : Akal Takht Express (12318)
Type : SuperfastZone : Eastern
Departs from : Kolkata Sealdah (SDAH)Last Station : Amritsar Junction (ASR)
Departs at : 07:40Arrives at : 17:15
Total Distance : 1899 kmNumber of halts : 20
Total Travel Time : 33h 35mDeparture Days : Sun, Wed

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Kolkata Sealdah (SDAH) START07:4010 KmKOLKATA - 700014, West Bengal
1.1Kankurgachhi Road Cabin (KGK) 07:4207:4212 KmKolkata, West Bengal
1.2Bidhan Nagar Road (BNXR) 07:4407:4413 KmKolkata, West Bengal
1.3Dum Dum Junction (DDJ) 07:4707:4716 KmKolkata - 700028, West Bengal
1.4Baranagar Road (BARN) 07:5207:52111 KmDist - North 24 Paraganas, West Bengal
1.5Dakhineswar (DAKE) 07:5407:54112 KmDist - 24 paraganas ( North ), West Bengal
1.6Bally Ghat (BLYG) 07:5607:56114 KmHowrah, West Bengal
1.7Balihalt (BLYH) 07:5707:57115 KmDist - Howrah, West Bengal
1.8Rajchandrapur (RCD) 07:5907:59117 KmHowrah, West Bengal
1.9Calcutta Chord Link Cabin (CCRL) 07:5907:59117 Kmdist - howrah, West Bengal
1.10Dankuni Junction (DKAE) 08:0208:02121 KmDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
1.11Gobra (GBRA) 08:0408:04123 KmStation Pally, West Bengal
1.12Janai Road (JOX) 08:0708:07127 KmJanai Rd Railway Station, West Bengal
1.13Begumpur (BPAE) 08:0808:08129 KmChanditala-Sreerampore Rd, West Bengal
1.14Barui Para (BRPA) 08:1208:12132 Km31 no Rd, West Bengal
1.15Mirzapur Bankipur (MBE) 08:1408:14136 KmSingpara Rd, West Bengal
1.16Balarambati (BLAE) 08:1608:16138 KmState Highway 2, West Bengal
1.17Kamarkundu (KQU) 08:1708:17139 KmDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
1.18Madhu Sudanpur (MDSE) 08:2008:20142 KmState Highway 2, West Bengal
1.19Chandanpur (CDAE) 08:2308:23147 KmDist - hooghly, West Bengal
1.20Porabazar (PBZ) 08:2708:27151 KmPorabazar Makalpur Rd, West Bengal
1.21Belmuri (BMAE) 08:2808:28153 KmBelmuri Dhaniakhali Rd, West Bengal
1.22Dhaniakhali Halt (DNHL) 08:3008:30155 KmChunchura-Dhaniakali Rd, West Bengal
1.23Sibaichandi (SHBC) 08:3208:32158 KmBainchi-Dhaniakali Road, West Bengal
1.24Cheragram Block Hut (CRAE) 08:3408:34160 KmDurgapur Expy, West Bengal
1.25Hajigarh (HIH) 08:3608:36162 KmDurgapur Expressway, West Bengal
1.26Gurap (GRAE) 08:3708:37164 KmMagra-Gurup Road, West Bengal
1.27Jhapandanga (JPQ) 08:4108:41169 KmBurdwan., West Bengal
1.28Jaugram (JRAE) 08:4308:43171 KmJaugram, West Bengal
1.29Nabagram (NBAE) 08:4508:45173 KmMemari, West Bengal
1.30Masagram Junction (MSAE) 08:4908:49178 KmDist - bardhaman, West Bengal
1.31Chanchai (CHC) 08:5208:52181 KmChanchai, West Bengal
1.32Palla Road (PRAE) 08:5408:54184 KmDuragapur Expressway (NH 2), West Bengal
1.33Saktigarh (SKG) 08:5808:58189 KmSaktigarh, West Bengal
1.34Gangpur (GRP) 09:0209:02194 KmGangpur, West Bengal
1.35Barddhaman Junction (BWN) 09:0809:081101 KmDist - Barddhaman, West Bengal
1.36Talit (TIT) 09:1409:141109 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
1.37Khana Junction (KAN) 09:1909:191114 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
1.38Ishan Chandi Halt (INCI) 09:2409:241120 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
1.39Galsi (GLI) 09:2709:271124 KmBardhaman, West Bengal
1.40Paraj (PAJ) 09:3209:321130 KmNational Highway 2, West Bengal
1.41Mankar (MNAE) 09:3909:391139 KmMankur, West Bengal
1.42Panagarh (PAN) 09:4709:471149 KmKaksa, West Bengal
1.43Rajbandh (RBH) 09:5409:541157 KmRajbandh Rail Station Rd, West Bengal
1.44Durgapur (DGR) 10:0010:001164 KmDurgapur, West Bengal
1.45Durgapur Coke Oven Plant (DCOP) 10:0210:021167 KmDurgapur, West Bengal
1.46Waria (OYR) 10:0710:071173 KmDurgapur, West Bengal
1.47Pinjrapol (POL) 10:0910:091175 KmDurgapur, West Bengal
1.48Andal East Outer Cabin (EOC) 10:1210:121179 KmAndal, West Bengal
1.49Andal East Cabin (UDLE) 10:1210:121179 KmAndal, West Bengal
1.50Andal Junction (UDL) 10:1410:141181 KmAndal, West Bengal
1.51Bakhtarnagar (BQT) 10:1610:161184 KmKajora, West Bengal
1.52RaniGanj (RNG) 10:2010:201189 KmRaniganj, West Bengal
1.53Nimcha (NMC) 10:2310:231193 KmRaniganj, West Bengal
1.54Kalipahari (KPK) 10:3110:311202 KmBardhaman distt, West Bengal
1.55Asansol East (ASNE) 10:3410:341205 KmAsansol, West Bengal
2Asansol Junction (ASN) 10:3510:405m1207 KmDist - bardhaman, West Bengal
2.1Barachak Junction (BCQ) 10:4410:441212 Kmdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
2.2Sitarampur Junction (STN) 10:4710:471216 KmG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
2.3Salanpur (SLS) 10:5110:511220 KmSalanpur Station, West Bengal
2.4Rupnarayanpur (RNPR) 10:5610:561227 KmChittaranjan, West Bengal
2.5Chittaranjan (CRJ) 11:0011:001232 KmMihijam, Jharkhand
2.6Bodma (BM) 11:0411:041237 KmChittaranjan, West Bengal
2.7Jamtara (JMT) 11:1111:111246 KmJamtara, Jharkhand
2.8Kaseetar (KEE) 11:1711:171254 KmJamtara, Jharkhand
2.9Vidyasagar (VDS) 11:2511:251264 KmJamtara, Jharkhand
2.10Madankata (MNC) 11:3211:321273 KmBarrage on Ajoy River, Jharkhand
2.11Joramow (JRW) 11:3611:361278 KmBarrage on Ajoy River, Jharkhand
3Madhupur Junction (MDP) 11:4411:462m1288 Km06432-224478, Jharkhand
3.1Nawapatra (NPZ) 11:5211:521294 KmDeoghar, Jharkhand
3.2Mathurapur (MUW) 11:5711:571300 KmDeoghar, Jharkhand
3.3Sankarpur (SNQ) 12:0312:031306 KmDeoghar, Jharkhand
3.4Kumrabad Rohini (KBQ) 12:0812:081311 KmKumrabad Rohi, Jharkhand
4Jasidih Junction (JSME) 12:1412:162m1317 KmJasidih, Jharkhand
4.1Tulsitanr (TTN) 12:2612:261325 KmDeoghar, Jharkhand
4.2Lahabon (LHB) 12:3512:351333 KmDeoghar, Jharkhand
4.3Simultala (STL) 12:4812:481343 KmSimultala, Bihar
4.4Ghorparan (GHN) 12:5812:581350 KmSwami Vivekanand College Rd, Bihar
4.5Narganjo Halt (NRGO) 13:0213:021354 KmState Highway 18, Bihar
5Jhajha (JAJ) 13:1213:175m1362 KmJhajha, Bihar
5.1Dadpur (DPX) 13:2013:201366 KmDadpur, Bihar
5.2Gidhaur (GHR) 13:2513:251373 KmState Highway 18, Bihar
5.3Chaura (CUX) 13:3313:331385 KmState Highway 18, Bihar
5.4Jamui (JMU) 13:3513:351388 KmState Highway 72, Bihar
5.5Kunder Halt (KDER) 13:4213:421398 KmSH 18, Bihar
5.6Bhalui (BFM) 13:4713:471405 KmState Highway 18, Bihar
5.7Mananpur (MNP) 13:4913:491408 KmState Highway 18, Bihar
5.8Balahapur Halt (BLHR) 13:5113:511410 KmSH 18, Bihar
5.9Bansipur (BSQP) 13:5113:511410 KmKiul, Bihar
5.10Lakhochak Halt (LCK) 13:5213:521411 KmKiul, Bihar
5.11Mahesh Leta Halt (MHLT) 13:5213:521412 KmKiul, Bihar
6Kiul Junction (KIUL) 13:5413:562m1415 KmDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
6.1Luckeesarai Junction (LKR) 13:5713:571416 KmLakhisarai, Bihar
6.2Mankatha (MKB) 14:0214:021422 KmNational Highway 80, Bihar
6.3Dhurani Jwas Halt (DJS) 14:0414:041424 KmLakhisarai, Bihar
6.4Dumri Halt (DMRX) 14:0714:071427 KmNational Highway 80, Bihar
6.5Ganga Sahay (GGSY) 14:0914:091429 KmKIUL, Bihar
6.6Barhiya (BRYA) 14:1114:111431 KmBarahiya, Bihar
6.7Rampur Dumra (RDUM) 14:1614:161437 KmNational Highway 80, Bihar
6.8Hathidah Junction (HTZ) 14:1914:191441 KmNational Highway 80, Bihar
6.9Hathidah Upper (HTZU) 14:2114:211443 KmNH31, Bihar
6.10Aunta Halt (ANAH) 14:2314:231445 KmNational Highway 31, Bihar
7Mokama Junction (MKA) 14:2714:292m1449 KmPatna, Bihar
7.1Sivnar Halt (SIVN) 14:3014:301451 KmPatna, Bihar
7.2Barhapur Halt (BHAD) 14:3214:321454 KmPatna, Bihar
7.3Mor (MOR) 14:3314:331456 KmMor, Bihar
7.4Kanhaipur (KNHP) 14:3514:351460 KmMor, Bihar
7.5Memrakhabad (MMKB) 14:3714:371462 KmMor, Bihar
7.6Punarakh (PHK) 14:3814:381465 KmPunarakh, Bihar
7.7Lemuabad (LEB) 14:4014:401467 KmLemuabad, Bihar
7.8Railey Halt (RLE) 14:4114:411469 KmPatna, Bihar
7.9Sahari Halt (SHT) 14:4314:431472 KmPatna, Bihar
7.10Barh (BARH) 14:4414:441475 KmBarh, Bihar
7.11Achuara (ACU) 14:4814:481481 KmBarh, Bihar
7.12Athmal Gola (ATL) 14:5014:501484 KmAthmal Gola, Bihar
7.13Jai Prakash Mahuli (JPML) 14:5214:521487 KmPatna, Bihar
7.14Bakhtiyarpur Junction (BKP) 14:5514:551493 KmPatna, Bihar
7.15Teka Bigha Halt (TKBG) 14:5814:581497 KmTeka Bigha, Bihar
7.16Karauta (KWO) 14:5914:591500 KmKarauta, Bihar
7.17Salim Pur Bihar (SMBH) 15:0015:001502 KmSalim Pur, Bihar
7.18Manjhauligram Halt (MJM) 15:0115:011504 KmPatna, Bihar
7.19Khusropur (KOO) 15:0415:041508 KmPatna, Bihar
7.20Hardas Bigha (HDE) 15:0715:071514 KmFatwah, Bihar
7.21Budhdevchak Yadav Nagar (BCYN) 15:0715:071514 KmFatwah, Bihar
7.22Fatwa (FUT) 15:0915:091516 KmPatna, Bihar
7.23Banka Ghat (BKG) 15:1215:121522 KmPatna, Bihar
7.24Deedarganj (DDGJ) 15:1415:141526 KmPatna, Bihar
8Patna Saheb (PNC) 15:1615:171m1528 KmPatna, Bihar
8.1Gulzarbagh (GZH) 15:3215:321532 KmPatna, Bihar
8.2Rajendra Nagar Bihar (RJPB) 15:5215:521536 KmPatna 800001, Bihar
9Patna Junction (PNBE) 16:0516:1510m1538 KmPatna 800001, Bihar
9.1Sachiwalay Halt (SCY) 16:1716:171541 KmPatna, Bihar
9.2Phulwari Sharif (PWS) 16:2116:211544 KmPatna, Bihar
9.3Danapur (DNR) 16:2416:241548 KmKhagaul, Bihar
9.4Neora (NEO) 16:3016:301554 KmNational Highway 98, Bihar
9.5Gandhi Halt (GNHI) 16:3316:331557 KmPatna, Bihar
9.6Sadisopur (SDE) 16:3716:371561 KmSadisopur, Bihar
9.7Patel Halt (PATL) 16:3916:391563 KmPatna, Bihar
9.8Bihta (BTA) 16:4116:411565 KmBihta, Bihar
9.9Chakki Block Cabin (VHCH) 16:4716:471571 KmNational Highway 30, Bihar
9.10Koelwar (KWR) 16:4916:491574 KmNational Highway 30, Bihar
9.11Kulharia (KUA) 16:5216:521577 KmChandi Sahar Rd, Bihar
9.12Jamira (JMIR) 16:5716:571583 KmPatna, Bihar
9.13Ara Junction (ARA) 17:0217:021587 Kmarrah( 06182-233411), Bihar
9.14Jagjivan (JGWL) 17:0517:051590 KmBuxar, Bihar
9.15Karisath (KRS) 17:1117:111597 KmKarisath, Bihar
9.16Kauriya (KYA) 17:1517:151601 KmBuxar, Bihar
9.17Sarvodaya Halt (XSAN) 17:1717:171603 KmBuxar, Bihar
9.18Ramanand Tewary (RNTE) 17:1917:191605 KmBuxar, Bihar
9.19Bihiya (BEA) 17:2217:221609 KmBehea, Bihar
9.20Amar Shahid Jagdev Prasad Halt (ASJP) 17:2617:261613 KmArrah Buxar Rd, Bihar
9.21Banahi (BYN) 17:2817:281615 KmBanahi, Bihar
9.22Sikaria (SKRI) 17:3217:321619 KmKuawan Tikathi Rd, Bihar
9.23Raghunathpur (RPR) 17:3617:361623 KmRaghunathpur, Bihar
9.24Veer Kunwar Singh Dharauli Halt (VKDH) 17:4017:401628 KmArrah Buxar Rd, Bihar
9.25Twining Ganj (TWG) 17:4417:441632 KmArrah Buxar Rd, Bihar
9.26Dumraon (DURE) 17:5217:521639 KmDumraon, Bihar
9.27Baruna (BUE) 17:5817:581647 KmArrah Buxar Rd, Bihar
9.28Buxar (BXR) 18:0718:071656 KmBuxar, Bihar
9.29Pawani Kumarpur Halt (PWXP) 18:1618:161665 KmSukarwallia Rd, Bihar
9.30Chausa (CSA) 18:1818:181667 KmState Highway 14, Bihar
9.31Barakalan (BQW) 18:2318:231673 KmState Highway 14, Bihar
9.32Gahmar (GMR) 18:2718:271676 KmDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
9.33Karahia (KKRH) 18:3018:301680 KmPhooli Rd, Uttar Pradesh
9.34Bhadaura (BWH) 18:3418:341684 KmGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
9.35Usia Khas (USK) 18:3818:381688 KmDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
9.36Dildarnagar Junction (DLN) 18:4218:421692 KmDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
9.37Darauli (DRV) 18:4918:491699 KmDarauli, Uttar Pradesh
9.38Zamania (ZNA) 18:5518:551705 KmGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
9.39Bahora Chandil (BHCL) 19:0019:001710 KmDhanapur Avahi Rd, Uttar Pradesh
9.40Dheena (DHA) 19:0719:071718 KmDheena, Uttar Pradesh
9.41Tulsi Ashram (TLAM) 19:1419:141725 KmState Highway 69, Uttar Pradesh
9.42Sakaldiha (SLD) 19:2019:201731 KmState Highway 69, Uttar Pradesh
9.43Kuchman (KCA) 19:2719:271739 KmKuchman, Uttar Pradesh
9.44EOCM (EOCM) 19:2919:291741 KmChandauli Mjhwr, Uttar Pradesh
9.45Mughal Sarai Marshalling Yard (MGMY) 19:3419:341747 KmMughalsarai, Uttar Pradesh
10Mughal Sarai Junction (MGS) 19:3719:4710m1750 KmMughalsarai 232101, Uttar Pradesh
10.1Vyasnagar (VYN) 20:0320:031756 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
10.2Kashi (KEI) 20:1620:161761 KmVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
11Varanasi Junction (BSB) 20:3020:4010m1766 KmVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
11.1Shiupur (SOP) 20:4520:451772 KmVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
11.2Birapatti (BRPT) 20:5120:511778 KmRd Varanasi Uttar Pradesh, Uttar Pradesh
11.3Babatpur (BTP) 20:5720:571785 KmSatomahua-Mangari Rd, Uttar Pradesh
11.4Pindra Road (PDRD) 21:0121:011790 KmSatomahua-Mangari Rd, Uttar Pradesh
11.5Khalispur (KSF) 21:0521:051794 KmPhulpur, Uttar Pradesh
11.6Trilochan Mahdo (TLMD) 21:1021:101799 KmNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
11.7JalalGanj (JLL) 21:1521:151806 KmJalalganj Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
11.8Sarkoni (SIQ) 21:1821:181809 KmNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
11.9Zafarabad Junction (ZBD) 21:2621:261818 KmNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
11.10Jaunpur City (JOP) 21:3121:311824 KmJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
11.11Bakhsha (BKSA) 21:4421:441838 KmNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
11.12Sarai Harkhu (SVZ) 21:4821:481843 KmNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
11.13Sri Krishna Nagar (SKN) 21:5621:561852 KmBadlapur, Uttar Pradesh
11.14HarpalGanj (HRPG) 22:0322:031860 KmNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
11.15Koiripur (KEPR) 22:1322:131871 KmNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
11.16Mahrani Pachhim (MWP) 22:2122:211880 KmNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
11.17Lambhua (LBA) 22:2822:281888 KmLambhua, Uttar Pradesh
11.18Bhadaiyan (BDIN) 22:3222:321891 KmNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
11.19Pakhruli (PKX) 22:3622:361897 KmNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
12Sultanpur Junction (SLN) 22:4822:502m1910 KmSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
12.1Bandhua Kalan (BDKN) 23:0223:021918 KmNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
12.2Shivnagar (SHNG) 23:2223:221932 KmNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
12.3Musafir Khana (MFKA) 23:3523:351941 KmMusfirKhana, Uttar Pradesh
12.4Adhinpur (AHZ) 23:4723:471950 KmNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
12.5Waris Ganj (WGJ) 23:5423:541954 KmWaris Ganj, Uttar Pradesh
12.6Nihalgarh (NHH) 00:0200:022960 KmJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
12.7Sindurwa (SYW) 00:1300:132967 KmSindurwa Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
12.8AkbarGanj (AKJ) 00:2400:242975 KmSH 31, Uttar Pradesh
12.9Chaubisi (CHBS) 00:3600:362984 KmNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
12.10Haidergarh (HGH) 00:4900:492992 KmState Highway 13, Uttar Pradesh
12.11Tirbediganj (TEG) 01:0001:0021000 KmMangalpur, Uttar Pradesh
12.12Chhandrauli (CDRL) 01:1101:1121008 KmChandrauli Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
12.13Rahmatnagar (RMNR) 01:1601:1621011 KmNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
12.14Anupganj (APG) 01:2501:2521018 KmAmethi, Uttar Pradesh
12.15Bakkas (BKKS) 01:3601:3621025 KmBakas, Uttar Pradesh
12.16Utraitia Junction (UTR) 01:5301:5321037 KmLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
12.17Block Hut A (BHAW) 01:5901:5921041 KmLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
12.18Dilkusha Cabin (LBH) 02:0402:0421045 KmLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
13Lucknow Charbagh (LKO) 02:1002:2515m21049 KmCharbagh, Uttar Pradesh
13.1Lucknow West (LNWT) 02:2702:2721051 KmLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
13.2Alamnagar (AMG) 02:3202:3221056 KmLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
13.3Kakori (KKJ) 02:3902:3921064 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
13.4Malihabad (MLD) 02:4902:4921073 KmMalihabad, Uttar Pradesh
13.5Dilawarnagar (DIL) 02:5402:5421079 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
13.6Rahimabad (RBD) 03:0203:0221087 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
13.7Sandila (SAN) 03:1303:1321098 KmSandila, Uttar Pradesh
13.8Umar Tali (UTA) 03:1803:1821103 KmHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
13.9Dalelnagar (DLQ) 03:2403:2421109 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
13.10Balamu Junction (BLM) 03:3303:3321118 KmBalamau, Uttar Pradesh
13.11Baghauli (BGH) 03:4103:4121127 Kmsharda nehar, Uttar Pradesh
13.12Masit (MST) 03:4803:4821134 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
13.13Karna (KAR) 03:5603:5621141 KmHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
13.14Hardoi (HRI) 04:0504:0521151 KmHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
13.15Kaurha (KUF) 04:1404:1421159 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
13.16Behtagokul (BEG) 04:2204:2221168 KmBehtagokul, Uttar Pradesh
13.17Todarpur (TDP) 04:2904:2921175 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
13.18Sharma (SHRM) 04:3104:3121177 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
13.19Anjhi Shahabad (AJI) 04:3704:3721183 KmAnjhi Shahabad, Uttar Pradesh
13.20Algawan (AIG) 04:4304:4321189 KmAlgawan, Uttar Pradesh
13.21Kahiliya (KH) 04:5204:5221198 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
13.22Pt Ram Prasad Bismil (PRPM) 04:5604:5621202 KmState Highway 25, Uttar Pradesh
13.23Roza Junction (ROZA) 05:0005:0021206 KmShahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh
13.24Shahjehanpur (SPN) 05:0705:0721214 KmShahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh
13.25Banthra (BTRA) 05:1605:1621222 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
13.26Bahadurpur Halt (BHDH) 05:2105:2121228 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
13.27Tilhar (TLH) 05:2505:2521232 KmTilhar, Uttar Pradesh
13.28Miranpur Katra (MK) 05:3505:3521242 KmShahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh
13.29Kasrak Halt (KSRK) 05:3505:3521242 KmKatra, Uttar Pradesh
13.30Bilpur (BLPU) 05:4205:4221249 KmFatehganj, Uttar Pradesh
13.31Tisua (TSA) 05:4905:4921256 KmNational Highway 24, Uttar Pradesh
13.32Pitambarpur (PMR) 05:5705:5721265 KmPitambarpur, Uttar Pradesh
13.33Rasuriya (RYS) 06:0706:0721274 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
13.34Chaneti (CHTI) 06:1306:1321281 KmChaneti, Uttar Pradesh
14Bareilly Junction (BE) 06:1706:225m21284 KmBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
14.1Bareilly City (BC) 06:2506:2521287 KmBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
14.2ClutterbuckGanj (CBJ) 06:3006:3021292 KmBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
14.3Parsa Khera (PKRA) 06:3506:3521297 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
14.4Bhitaura (BTO) 06:4106:4121303 KmFatehganj Pashchimi, Uttar Pradesh
14.5Dhaneta (DAN) 06:4706:4721309 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
14.6Nagaria Sadat (NRS) 06:5506:5521316 KmNagaria Sadat, Uttar Pradesh
14.7Milak (MIL) 07:0307:0321324 KmMilak, Uttar Pradesh
14.8Duganpur (DUN) 07:0907:0921330 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
14.9Dhamora (DAM) 07:1507:1521336 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
14.10Shahzad Nagar (SAR) 07:2007:2021341 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
14.11Rampur (RMU) 07:2707:2721347 KmRampur, Uttar Pradesh
14.12Mundha Pande (MPH) 07:3607:3621356 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
14.13Dalpatpur (DLP) 07:4207:4221363 KmNH-24, Uttar Pradesh
14.14Kathghar East (KGFE) 07:5007:5021369 KmJama Masjid Bridge Road, Uttar Pradesh
14.15Kathghar Right Bank (KGFR) 07:5007:5021370 KmMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
14.16Kathghar (KGF) 07:5107:5121371 KmMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
15Moradabad Junction (MB) 07:5508:0510m21375 KmMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
15.1Harthala (HRH) 08:0908:0921380 KmKathghar, Uttar Pradesh
15.2Aghwanpur (AWP) 08:1408:1421386 KmMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
15.3Matlabpur (MTB) 08:2208:2221395 KmMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
15.4Kanth (KNT) 08:2908:2921404 KmKanth, Uttar Pradesh
15.5Mewa Nawada (MWE) 08:3508:3521411 KmSahaspur, Uttar Pradesh
15.6Seohara (SEO) 08:4308:4321421 KmSeohara, Uttar Pradesh
15.7Chakraj Mal (CAJ) 08:4908:4921427 KmNagina, Uttar Pradesh
15.8Dhampur (DPR) 08:5508:5521434 KmDhampur, Uttar Pradesh
15.9Habibwala (HBW) 08:5908:5921440 KmNagina, Uttar Pradesh
15.10Puraini (PNI) 09:0409:0421445 KmDhampur, Uttar Pradesh
15.11Nagina (NGG) 09:0809:0821451 KmNagina, Uttar Pradesh
15.12Bundki (BEK) 09:1709:1721461 KmNagina, Uttar Pradesh
15.13Murshadpur (MSDR) 09:1909:1921465 KmNagina, Uttar Pradesh
16Najibabad Junction (NBD) 09:2709:292m21474 KmNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
16.1Fazalpur (FZL) 09:4209:4221485 KmState Highway 49, Uttar Pradesh
16.2Chandok (CNK) 09:5009:5021492 KmChandok, Uttar Pradesh
16.3Balawali (BLW) 09:5809:5821498 KmNational Highway 119, Uttar Pradesh
16.4Raisi (RSI) 10:0510:0521504 KmLaksar, Uttarakhand
16.5Laksar Junction (LRJ) 10:1810:1821516 KmLaksar, Uttarakhand
16.6Laksar North Cabin (LRJC) 10:2110:2121518 KmMain Bazar Road, Uttarakhand
16.7Dausni (DSNI) 10:2410:2421521 KmLaksar, Uttarakhand
16.8Landaura (LDR) 10:3010:3021526 KmHaridwar, Uttarakhand
16.9Dhandhera (DNRA) 10:3610:3621531 KmRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
16.10Roorkee (RK) 10:3910:3921533 KmRoorkee, Uttarakhand
16.11Iqbalpur (IQB) 10:4810:4821541 KmNational Highway 73, Uttar Pradesh
16.12Chodiala (CDL) 10:5610:5621547 KmMDR 163W, Uttar Pradesh
16.13Sunehti Kharkhari (SNKE) 11:0211:0221553 KmSunehti Kharkhr, Uttar Pradesh
16.14Baliakheri (BAE) 11:0811:0821558 KmSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
16.15Hindan Cabin (HNC) 11:1311:1321562 KmMDR 163W, Uttar Pradesh
17Saharanpur Junction (SRE) 11:2011:3010m21568 KmSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
17.1Pilkhani (PKY) 11:3811:3821576 KmSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
17.2Sarsawa (SSW) 11:4311:4321581 KmSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
17.3Kalanour (KNZ) 11:5311:5321592 KmNational Highway 73, Haryana
17.4Jagadhri (JUD) 12:0012:0021598 KmYamunanagar, Haryana
17.5Jagadhri Workshop (JUDW) 12:0512:0521603 KmRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
17.6Darazpur (DZP) 12:0912:0921608 KmYamunanagar, Haryana
17.7Mustafabad (MFB) 12:1712:1721616 KmNational Highway 73, Haryana
17.8Barara (RAA) 12:2612:2621624 KmBarara, Haryana
17.9Tandwal (TDW) 12:3112:3121630 KmState Highway 31, Haryana
17.10Kesri (KES) 12:3712:3721636 KmAmbala, Haryana
17.11Dukheri (DOKY) 12:4312:4321642 KmDevsthali Rd, Haryana
18Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB) 12:5013:0010m21649 KmJn.Point.-NH1 SRE/KLK/LDH/NDLS, Haryana
18.1Ambala City (UBC) 13:0613:0621657 KmNH-1, Haryana
18.2Sambhu (SMU) 13:1413:1421666 KmNH-1, Punjab
18.3Rajpura Junction (RPJ) 13:2213:2221677 KmNH-1, Punjab
18.4Sarai Banjara (SBJ) 13:2913:2921686 KmFatehgarh Sahib, Punjab
18.5Sadhoo Garh (SDY) 13:3413:3421693 KmFatehgarh Sahib, Punjab
18.6Sirhind Junction (SIR) 13:4213:4221702 KmSirhind, Punjab
18.7Mandi Gobindgarh (GVG) 13:5013:5021712 KmMandi Gobindgarh, Punjab
18.8Khanna (KNN) 13:5613:5621720 KmNH 1, Punjab
18.9Chawapail (CHA) 14:0914:0921736 KmLudhiana, Punjab
18.10Doraha (DOA) 14:1214:1221740 KmDoraha, Punjab
18.11Sanehwal (SNL) 14:1814:1821748 KmLudhiana, Punjab
18.12Dhandari Kalan (DDL) 14:2414:2421755 KmDhandari Kalan, Punjab
18.13Dhandari Kalan Block Hut (BHOI) 14:2714:2721760 KmLudhiana, Punjab
19Ludhiana Junction (LDH) 14:3014:4010m21763 KmLUDHIANA, Punjab
19.1Ladhowal (LDW) 14:4914:4921772 KmLadhowal, Punjab
19.2Phillaur Junction (PHR) 14:5314:5321776 KmPhillaur, Punjab
19.3Bhatian (BTTN) 15:0015:0021782 KmBhattian, Punjab
19.4Goraya (GRY) 15:0615:0621789 KmGoraya, Punjab
19.5Mauli (MAUL) 15:1215:1221794 KmAsian Highway 2, Punjab
19.6Mauli Halt (MLIH) 15:1215:1221794 Kmphagwara, Punjab
19.7Phagwara Junction (PGW) 15:1615:1621798 KmPhagwara, Punjab
19.8Chiheru (CEU) 15:2415:2421806 Kmchiheru, Punjab
19.9Jalandhar Cantt. Junction (JRC) 15:3315:3321815 KmNear Rama Mandi, Punjab
20Jalandhar City Junction (JUC) 15:3815:435m21820 KmJalandhar, Punjab
20.1Sura Nussi (SRX) 15:5115:5121827 KmSura Nussi, Punjab
20.2Kartarpur (KRE) 15:5815:5821834 KmKartarpur, Punjab
20.3Hamira (HMR) 16:0516:0521841 KmKapurthala, Punjab
20.4Dhilwan (DIW) 16:1516:1521850 KmDhilwan, Punjab
21Beas Junction (BEAS) 16:2116:221m21856 KmBeas, Punjab
21.1Baba Bakala Raiya (BBKR) 16:2916:2921861 KmBeas, Punjab
21.2Butari (BTR) 16:3616:3621867 KmDistt Amritsar, Punjab
21.3Tangra (TRA) 16:4316:4321873 KmAmritsar, Punjab
21.4Jandiala (JNL) 16:5116:5121880 KmJandiala, Punjab
21.5Mananwala (MOW) 16:5816:5821885 KmAmritsar, Punjab
22Amritsar Junction (ASR) 17:15STOP21899 KmAmritsar, Punjab


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions