New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Akal Takht Express Time Table


Akal Takht Express (12318)Return Train : Akal Takht Express (12317)
Type : SuperfastZone : Eastern
Departs from : Amritsar Junction (ASR)Last Station : Kolkata Sealdah (SDAH)
Departs at : 05:55Arrives at : 15:10
Total Distance : 1899 kmNumber of halts : 20
Total Travel Time : 33h 15mDeparture Days : Tue, Fri

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Amritsar Junction (ASR) START05:5510 KmAmritsar, Punjab
1.1Mananwala (MOW) 06:0406:04113 KmAmritsar, Punjab
1.2Jandiala (JNL) 06:0706:07119 KmJandiala, Punjab
1.3Tangra (TRA) 06:1206:12125 KmAmritsar, Punjab
1.4Butari (BTR) 06:1606:16131 KmDistt Amritsar, Punjab
1.5Baba Bakala Raiya (BBKR) 06:1906:19137 KmBeas, Punjab
2Beas Junction (BEAS) 06:2306:252m143 KmBeas, Punjab
2.1Dhilwan (DIW) 06:3106:31148 KmDhilwan, Punjab
2.2Hamira (HMR) 06:4006:40158 KmKapurthala, Punjab
2.3Kartarpur (KRE) 06:4606:46164 KmKartarpur, Punjab
2.4Sura Nussi (SRX) 06:5306:53171 KmSura Nussi, Punjab
3Jalandhar City Junction (JUC) 07:0007:055m179 KmJalandhar, Punjab
3.1Jalandhar Cantt. Junction (JRC) 07:0907:09184 KmNear Rama Mandi, Punjab
3.2Chiheru (CEU) 07:1707:17192 Kmchiheru, Punjab
3.3Phagwara Junction (PGW) 07:2407:241100 KmPhagwara, Punjab
3.4Mauli Halt (MLIH) 07:2707:271104 Kmphagwara, Punjab
3.5Mauli (MAUL) 07:2707:271104 KmAsian Highway 2, Punjab
3.6Goraya (GRY) 07:3207:321110 KmGoraya, Punjab
3.7Bhatian (BTTN) 07:3807:381116 KmBhattian, Punjab
3.8Phillaur Junction (PHR) 07:4307:431122 KmPhillaur, Punjab
3.9Ladhowal (LDW) 07:4707:471127 KmLadhowal, Punjab
4Ludhiana Junction (LDH) 07:5508:0510m1135 KmLUDHIANA, Punjab
4.1Dhandari Kalan Block Hut (BHOI) 08:0808:081139 KmLudhiana, Punjab
4.2Dhandari Kalan (DDL) 08:1308:131143 KmDhandari Kalan, Punjab
4.3Sanehwal (SNL) 08:2108:211151 KmLudhiana, Punjab
4.4Doraha (DOA) 08:2908:291158 KmDoraha, Punjab
4.5Chawapail (CHA) 08:3308:331162 KmLudhiana, Punjab
4.6Khanna (KNN) 08:5008:501178 KmNH 1, Punjab
4.7Mandi Gobindgarh (GVG) 08:5908:591186 KmMandi Gobindgarh, Punjab
4.8Sirhind Junction (SIR) 09:0909:091196 KmSirhind, Punjab
4.9Sadhoo Garh (SDY) 09:1909:191206 KmFatehgarh Sahib, Punjab
4.10Sarai Banjara (SBJ) 09:2609:261212 KmFatehgarh Sahib, Punjab
4.11Rajpura Junction (RPJ) 09:3509:351221 KmNH-1, Punjab
4.12Sambhu (SMU) 09:4709:471232 KmNH-1, Punjab
4.13Ambala City (UBC) 09:5709:571242 KmNH-1, Haryana
5Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB) 10:0510:1510m1249 KmJn.Point.-NH1 SRE/KLK/LDH/NDLS, Haryana
5.1Dukheri (DOKY) 10:2210:221256 KmDevsthali Rd, Haryana
5.2Kesri (KES) 10:2810:281262 KmAmbala, Haryana
5.3Tandwal (TDW) 10:3410:341269 KmState Highway 31, Haryana
5.4Barara (RAA) 10:3910:391274 KmBarara, Haryana
5.5Mustafabad (MFB) 10:4810:481283 KmNational Highway 73, Haryana
5.6Darazpur (DZP) 10:5610:561290 KmYamunanagar, Haryana
5.7Jagadhri Workshop (JUDW) 11:0011:001295 KmRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
5.8Jagadhri (JUD) 11:0511:051300 KmYamunanagar, Haryana
5.9Kalanour (KNZ) 11:1211:121307 KmNational Highway 73, Haryana
5.10Sarsawa (SSW) 11:2211:221317 KmSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
5.11Pilkhani (PKY) 11:2711:271323 KmSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
6Saharanpur Junction (SRE) 11:3511:4510m1330 KmSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
6.1Hindan Cabin (HNC) 11:5011:501336 KmMDR 163W, Uttar Pradesh
6.2Baliakheri (BAE) 11:5311:531340 KmSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
6.3Sunehti Kharkhari (SNKE) 11:5811:581345 KmSunehti Kharkhr, Uttar Pradesh
6.4Chodiala (CDL) 12:0312:031351 KmMDR 163W, Uttar Pradesh
6.5Iqbalpur (IQB) 12:0812:081357 KmNational Highway 73, Uttar Pradesh
6.6Roorkee (RK) 12:1412:141365 KmRoorkee, Uttarakhand
6.7Dhandhera (DNRA) 12:1712:171368 KmRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
6.8Landaura (LDR) 12:2112:211373 KmHaridwar, Uttarakhand
6.9Dausni (DSNI) 12:2512:251378 KmLaksar, Uttarakhand
6.10Laksar North Cabin (LRJC) 12:2812:281381 KmMain Bazar Road, Uttarakhand
6.11Laksar Junction (LRJ) 12:2912:291383 KmLaksar, Uttarakhand
6.12Raisi (RSI) 12:3912:391394 KmLaksar, Uttarakhand
6.13Balawali (BLW) 12:4412:441400 KmNational Highway 119, Uttar Pradesh
6.14Chandok (CNK) 12:5012:501407 KmChandok, Uttar Pradesh
6.15Fazalpur (FZL) 12:5612:561414 KmState Highway 49, Uttar Pradesh
7Najibabad Junction (NBD) 13:0513:072m1425 KmNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
7.1Murshadpur (MSDR) 13:1613:161434 KmNagina, Uttar Pradesh
7.2Bundki (BEK) 13:1913:191437 KmNagina, Uttar Pradesh
7.3Nagina (NGG) 13:2813:281447 KmNagina, Uttar Pradesh
7.4Puraini (PNI) 13:3413:341453 KmDhampur, Uttar Pradesh
7.5Habibwala (HBW) 13:3913:391459 KmNagina, Uttar Pradesh
7.6Dhampur (DPR) 13:4413:441464 KmDhampur, Uttar Pradesh
7.7Chakraj Mal (CAJ) 13:5113:511471 KmNagina, Uttar Pradesh
7.8Seohara (SEO) 13:5713:571478 KmSeohara, Uttar Pradesh
7.9Mewa Nawada (MWE) 14:0614:061488 KmSahaspur, Uttar Pradesh
7.10Kanth (KNT) 14:1214:121494 KmKanth, Uttar Pradesh
7.11Matlabpur (MTB) 14:2014:201503 KmMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
7.12Aghwanpur (AWP) 14:3014:301513 KmMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
7.13Harthala (HRH) 14:3514:351518 KmKathghar, Uttar Pradesh
8Moradabad Junction (MB) 14:4014:5010m1524 KmMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
8.1Kathghar (KGF) 14:5414:541527 KmMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
8.2Kathghar Right Bank (KGFR) 14:5514:551529 KmMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
8.3Kathghar East (KGFE) 14:5514:551529 KmJama Masjid Bridge Road, Uttar Pradesh
8.4Dalpatpur (DLP) 15:0115:011536 KmNH-24, Uttar Pradesh
8.5Mundha Pande (MPH) 15:0815:081542 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
8.6Rampur (RMU) 15:1615:161551 KmRampur, Uttar Pradesh
8.7Shahzad Nagar (SAR) 15:2215:221557 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
8.8Dhamora (DAM) 15:2715:271563 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
8.9Duganpur (DUN) 15:3215:321568 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
8.10Milak (MIL) 15:3715:371574 KmMilak, Uttar Pradesh
8.11Nagaria Sadat (NRS) 15:4515:451582 KmNagaria Sadat, Uttar Pradesh
8.12Dhaneta (DAN) 15:5215:521589 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
8.13Bhitaura (BTO) 15:5815:581596 KmFatehganj Pashchimi, Uttar Pradesh
8.14Parsa Khera (PKRA) 16:0316:031601 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
8.15ClutterbuckGanj (CBJ) 16:0816:081606 KmBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
8.16Bareilly City (BC) 16:1316:131611 KmBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
9Bareilly Junction (BE) 16:1516:205m1614 KmBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
9.1Chaneti (CHTI) 16:2416:241618 KmChaneti, Uttar Pradesh
9.2Rasuriya (RYS) 16:3016:301624 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
9.3Pitambarpur (PMR) 16:3916:391634 KmPitambarpur, Uttar Pradesh
9.4Tisua (TSA) 16:4716:471642 KmNational Highway 24, Uttar Pradesh
9.5Bilpur (BLPU) 16:5416:541649 KmFatehganj, Uttar Pradesh
9.6Kasrak Halt (KSRK) 17:0117:011656 KmKatra, Uttar Pradesh
9.7Miranpur Katra (MK) 17:0117:011657 KmShahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh
9.8Tilhar (TLH) 17:1017:101666 KmTilhar, Uttar Pradesh
9.9Bahadurpur Halt (BHDH) 17:1417:141670 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
9.10Banthra (BTRA) 17:1917:191676 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
9.11Shahjehanpur (SPN) 17:2817:281685 KmShahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh
9.12Roza Junction (ROZA) 17:3417:341692 KmShahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh
9.13Pt Ram Prasad Bismil (PRPM) 17:3817:381696 KmState Highway 25, Uttar Pradesh
9.14Kahiliya (KH) 17:4317:431700 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
9.15Algawan (AIG) 17:5117:511709 KmAlgawan, Uttar Pradesh
9.16Anjhi Shahabad (AJI) 17:5717:571715 KmAnjhi Shahabad, Uttar Pradesh
9.17Sharma (SHRM) 18:0318:031721 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
9.18Todarpur (TDP) 18:0518:051724 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
9.19Behtagokul (BEG) 18:1118:111730 KmBehtagokul, Uttar Pradesh
9.20Kaurha (KUF) 18:2018:201739 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
9.21Hardoi (HRI) 18:2818:281747 KmHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
9.22Karna (KAR) 18:3718:371757 KmHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
9.23Masit (MST) 18:4418:441765 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
9.24Baghauli (BGH) 18:5118:511772 Kmsharda nehar, Uttar Pradesh
9.25Balamu Junction (BLM) 18:5918:591780 KmBalamau, Uttar Pradesh
9.26Dalelnagar (DLQ) 19:0719:071789 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
9.27Umar Tali (UTA) 19:1419:141795 KmHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
9.28Sandila (SAN) 19:1919:191801 KmSandila, Uttar Pradesh
9.29Rahimabad (RBD) 19:2919:291812 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
9.30Dilawarnagar (DIL) 19:3619:361819 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
9.31Malihabad (MLD) 19:4219:421825 KmMalihabad, Uttar Pradesh
9.32Kakori (KKJ) 19:5119:511835 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
9.33Alamnagar (AMG) 19:5819:581842 KmLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
9.34Lucknow West (LNWT) 20:0320:031848 KmLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
10Lucknow Charbagh (LKO) 20:0520:1510m1849 KmCharbagh, Uttar Pradesh
10.1Dilkusha Cabin (LBH) 20:1920:191853 KmLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
10.2Block Hut A (BHAW) 20:2220:221857 KmLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
10.3Utraitia Junction (UTR) 20:2620:261861 KmLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
10.4Bakkas (BKKS) 20:3720:371873 KmBakas, Uttar Pradesh
10.5Anupganj (APG) 20:4420:441881 KmAmethi, Uttar Pradesh
10.6Rahmatnagar (RMNR) 20:5020:501887 KmNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
10.7Chhandrauli (CDRL) 20:5320:531890 KmChandrauli Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
10.8Tirbediganj (TEG) 21:0021:001898 KmMangalpur, Uttar Pradesh
10.9Haidergarh (HGH) 21:0721:071906 KmState Highway 13, Uttar Pradesh
10.10Chaubisi (CHBS) 21:1521:151915 KmNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
10.11AkbarGanj (AKJ) 21:2321:231923 KmSH 31, Uttar Pradesh
10.12Sindurwa (SYW) 21:3021:301931 KmSindurwa Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
10.13Nihalgarh (NHH) 21:3721:371938 KmJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
10.14Waris Ganj (WGJ) 21:4221:421944 KmWaris Ganj, Uttar Pradesh
10.15Adhinpur (AHZ) 21:4621:461949 KmNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
10.16Musafir Khana (MFKA) 21:5421:541957 KmMusfirKhana, Uttar Pradesh
10.17Shivnagar (SHNG) 22:0322:031967 KmNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
10.18Bandhua Kalan (BDKN) 22:1522:151980 KmNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
11Sultanpur Junction (SLN) 22:2322:252m1989 KmSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
11.1Pakhruli (PKX) 22:3922:3911002 KmNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
11.2Bhadaiyan (BDIN) 22:4522:4511007 KmNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
11.3Lambhua (LBA) 22:4922:4911011 KmLambhua, Uttar Pradesh
11.4Mahrani Pachhim (MWP) 22:5822:5811019 KmNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
11.5Koiripur (KEPR) 23:0923:0911028 KmNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
11.6HarpalGanj (HRPG) 23:2123:2111038 KmNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
11.7Sri Krishna Nagar (SKN) 23:3023:3011046 KmBadlapur, Uttar Pradesh
11.8Sarai Harkhu (SVZ) 23:4023:4011055 KmNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
11.9Bakhsha (BKSA) 23:4523:4511061 KmNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
11.10Jaunpur City (JOP) 00:0100:0121074 KmJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
11.11Zafarabad Junction (ZBD) 00:0800:0821081 KmNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
11.12Sarkoni (SIQ) 00:1700:1721089 KmNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
11.13JalalGanj (JLL) 00:2100:2121093 KmJalalganj Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
11.14Trilochan Mahdo (TLMD) 00:2800:2821099 KmNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
11.15Khalispur (KSF) 00:3400:3421104 KmPhulpur, Uttar Pradesh
11.16Pindra Road (PDRD) 00:3800:3821108 KmSatomahua-Mangari Rd, Uttar Pradesh
11.17Babatpur (BTP) 00:4400:4421113 KmSatomahua-Mangari Rd, Uttar Pradesh
11.18Birapatti (BRPT) 00:5200:5221120 KmRd Varanasi Uttar Pradesh, Uttar Pradesh
11.19Shiupur (SOP) 00:5900:5921126 KmVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
12Varanasi Junction (BSB) 01:0501:1510m21132 KmVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
12.1Kashi (KEI) 01:3701:3721137 KmVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
12.2Vyasnagar (VYN) 01:5901:5921143 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
13Mughal Sarai Junction (MGS) 02:2502:4520m21149 KmMughalsarai 232101, Uttar Pradesh
13.1Mughal Sarai Marshalling Yard (MGMY) 02:4802:4821151 KmMughalsarai, Uttar Pradesh
13.2EOCM (EOCM) 02:5302:5321157 KmChandauli Mjhwr, Uttar Pradesh
13.3Kuchman (KCA) 02:5502:5521159 KmKuchman, Uttar Pradesh
13.4Sakaldiha (SLD) 03:0203:0221167 KmState Highway 69, Uttar Pradesh
13.5Tulsi Ashram (TLAM) 03:0803:0821173 KmState Highway 69, Uttar Pradesh
13.6Dheena (DHA) 03:1503:1521180 KmDheena, Uttar Pradesh
13.7Bahora Chandil (BHCL) 03:2203:2221188 KmDhanapur Avahi Rd, Uttar Pradesh
13.8Zamania (ZNA) 03:2703:2721193 KmGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
13.9Darauli (DRV) 03:3303:3321199 KmDarauli, Uttar Pradesh
13.10Dildarnagar Junction (DLN) 03:4003:4021206 KmDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
13.11Usia Khas (USK) 03:4403:4421211 KmDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
13.12Bhadaura (BWH) 03:4703:4721214 KmGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
13.13Karahia (KKRH) 03:5103:5121218 KmPhooli Rd, Uttar Pradesh
13.14Gahmar (GMR) 03:5503:5521222 KmDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
13.15Barakalan (BQW) 03:5803:5821226 KmState Highway 14, Bihar
13.16Chausa (CSA) 04:0404:0421232 KmState Highway 14, Bihar
13.17Pawani Kumarpur Halt (PWXP) 04:0504:0521234 KmSukarwallia Rd, Bihar
13.18Buxar (BXR) 04:1404:1421243 KmBuxar, Bihar
13.19Baruna (BUE) 04:2304:2321252 KmArrah Buxar Rd, Bihar
13.20Dumraon (DURE) 04:2904:2921259 KmDumraon, Bihar
13.21Twining Ganj (TWG) 04:3704:3721266 KmArrah Buxar Rd, Bihar
13.22Veer Kunwar Singh Dharauli Halt (VKDH) 04:4004:4021271 KmArrah Buxar Rd, Bihar
13.23Raghunathpur (RPR) 04:4404:4421275 KmRaghunathpur, Bihar
13.24Sikaria (SKRI) 04:4904:4921280 KmKuawan Tikathi Rd, Bihar
13.25Banahi (BYN) 04:5304:5321284 KmBanahi, Bihar
13.26Amar Shahid Jagdev Prasad Halt (ASJP) 04:5504:5521286 KmArrah Buxar Rd, Bihar
13.27Bihiya (BEA) 04:5804:5821290 KmBehea, Bihar
13.28Ramanand Tewary (RNTE) 05:0205:0221293 KmBuxar, Bihar
13.29Sarvodaya Halt (XSAN) 05:0405:0421296 KmBuxar, Bihar
13.30Kauriya (KYA) 05:0605:0621297 KmBuxar, Bihar
13.31Karisath (KRS) 05:0905:0921301 KmKarisath, Bihar
13.32Jagjivan (JGWL) 05:1605:1621308 KmBuxar, Bihar
13.33Ara Junction (ARA) 05:1905:1921311 Kmarrah( 06182-233411), Bihar
13.34Jamira (JMIR) 05:2305:2321316 KmPatna, Bihar
13.35Kulharia (KUA) 05:2805:2821321 KmChandi Sahar Rd, Bihar
13.36Koelwar (KWR) 05:3105:3121324 KmNational Highway 30, Bihar
13.37Chakki Block Cabin (VHCH) 05:3405:3421327 KmNational Highway 30, Bihar
13.38Bihta (BTA) 05:4005:4021333 KmBihta, Bihar
13.39Patel Halt (PATL) 05:4205:4221335 KmPatna, Bihar
13.40Sadisopur (SDE) 05:4405:4421337 KmSadisopur, Bihar
13.41Gandhi Halt (GNHI) 05:4805:4821342 KmPatna, Bihar
13.42Neora (NEO) 05:5005:5021345 KmNational Highway 98, Bihar
13.43Danapur (DNR) 05:5605:5621351 KmKhagaul, Bihar
13.44Phulwari Sharif (PWS) 05:5905:5921354 KmPatna, Bihar
13.45Sachiwalay Halt (SCY) 06:0306:0321358 KmPatna, Bihar
14Patna Junction (PNBE) 06:0506:1510m21360 KmPatna 800001, Bihar
14.1Rajendra Nagar Bihar (RJPB) 06:1906:1921363 KmPatna 800001, Bihar
14.2Gulzarbagh (GZH) 06:2506:2521367 KmPatna, Bihar
15Patna Saheb (PNC) 06:2906:312m21370 KmPatna, Bihar
15.1Deedarganj (DDGJ) 06:3306:3321372 KmPatna, Bihar
15.2Banka Ghat (BKG) 06:3606:3621376 KmPatna, Bihar
15.3Fatwa (FUT) 06:4106:4121382 KmPatna, Bihar
15.4Budhdevchak Yadav Nagar (BCYN) 06:4306:4321384 KmFatwah, Bihar
15.5Hardas Bigha (HDE) 06:4306:4321384 KmFatwah, Bihar
15.6Khusropur (KOO) 06:4806:4821391 KmPatna, Bihar
15.7Manjhauligram Halt (MJM) 06:5106:5121394 KmPatna, Bihar
15.8Salim Pur Bihar (SMBH) 06:5306:5321396 KmSalim Pur, Bihar
15.9Karauta (KWO) 06:5506:5521399 KmKarauta, Bihar
15.10Teka Bigha Halt (TKBG) 06:5706:5721401 KmTeka Bigha, Bihar
15.11Bakhtiyarpur Junction (BKP) 07:0007:0021405 KmPatna, Bihar
15.12Jai Prakash Mahuli (JPML) 07:0507:0521411 KmPatna, Bihar
15.13Athmal Gola (ATL) 07:0807:0821414 KmAthmal Gola, Bihar
15.14Achuara (ACU) 07:1107:1121418 KmBarh, Bihar
15.15Barh (BARH) 07:1507:1521423 KmBarh, Bihar
15.16Sahari Halt (SHT) 07:1807:1821426 KmPatna, Bihar
15.17Railey Halt (RLE) 07:2007:2021429 KmPatna, Bihar
15.18Lemuabad (LEB) 07:2207:2221431 KmLemuabad, Bihar
15.19Punarakh (PHK) 07:2407:2421434 KmPunarakh, Bihar
15.20Memrakhabad (MMKB) 07:2607:2621436 KmMor, Bihar
15.21Kanhaipur (KNHP) 07:2807:2821439 KmMor, Bihar
15.22Mor (MOR) 07:3107:3121442 KmMor, Bihar
15.23Barhapur Halt (BHAD) 07:3307:3321444 KmPatna, Bihar
15.24Sivnar Halt (SIVN) 07:3507:3521447 KmPatna, Bihar
16Mokama Junction (MKA) 07:3707:392m21449 KmPatna, Bihar
16.1Aunta Halt (ANAH) 07:4507:4521454 KmNational Highway 31, Bihar
16.2Hathidah Upper (HTZU) 07:4807:4821455 KmNH31, Bihar
16.3Hathidah Junction (HTZ) 07:5107:5121458 KmNational Highway 80, Bihar
16.4Rampur Dumra (RDUM) 07:5707:5721461 KmNational Highway 80, Bihar
16.5Barhiya (BRYA) 08:0508:0521467 KmBarahiya, Bihar
16.6Ganga Sahay (GGSY) 08:0908:0921470 KmKIUL, Bihar
16.7Dumri Halt (DMRX) 08:1108:1121471 KmNational Highway 80, Bihar
16.8Dhurani Jwas Halt (DJS) 08:1608:1621475 KmLakhisarai, Bihar
16.9Mankatha (MKB) 08:1908:1921477 KmNational Highway 80, Bihar
16.10Luckeesarai Junction (LKR) 08:2708:2721482 KmLakhisarai, Bihar
17Kiul Junction (KIUL) 08:2908:312m21483 KmDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
17.1Mahesh Leta Halt (MHLT) 08:3408:3421486 KmKiul, Bihar
17.2Lakhochak Halt (LCK) 08:3508:3521487 KmKiul, Bihar
17.3Bansipur (BSQP) 08:3608:3621488 KmKiul, Bihar
17.4Balahapur Halt (BLHR) 08:3708:3721488 KmSH 18, Bihar
17.5Mananpur (MNP) 08:3908:3921490 KmState Highway 18, Bihar
17.6Bhalui (BFM) 08:4208:4221493 KmState Highway 18, Bihar
17.7Kunder Halt (KDER) 08:5008:5021501 KmSH 18, Bihar
17.8Jamui (JMU) 09:0109:0121511 KmState Highway 72, Bihar
17.9Chaura (CUX) 09:0409:0421513 KmState Highway 18, Bihar
17.10Gidhaur (GHR) 09:1709:1721525 KmState Highway 18, Bihar
17.11Dadpur (DPX) 09:2509:2521532 KmDadpur, Bihar
18Jhajha (JAJ) 09:3009:355m21537 KmJhajha, Bihar
18.1Narganjo Halt (NRGO) 09:4109:4121545 KmState Highway 18, Bihar
18.2Ghorparan (GHN) 09:4309:4321548 KmSwami Vivekanand College Rd, Bihar
18.3Simultala (STL) 09:4909:4921555 KmSimultala, Bihar
18.4Lahabon (LHB) 09:5609:5621566 KmDeoghar, Jharkhand
18.5Tulsitanr (TTN) 10:0110:0121573 KmDeoghar, Jharkhand
19Jasidih Junction (JSME) 10:0710:092m21581 KmJasidih, Jharkhand
19.1Kumrabad Rohini (KBQ) 10:1410:1421587 KmKumrabad Rohi, Jharkhand
19.2Sankarpur (SNQ) 10:1910:1921592 KmDeoghar, Jharkhand
19.3Mathurapur (MUW) 10:2410:2421598 KmDeoghar, Jharkhand
19.4Nawapatra (NPZ) 10:2910:2921604 KmDeoghar, Jharkhand
20Madhupur Junction (MDP) 10:3410:362m21610 Km06432-224478, Jharkhand
20.1Joramow (JRW) 10:4410:4421620 KmBarrage on Ajoy River, Jharkhand
20.2Madankata (MNC) 10:4910:4921625 KmBarrage on Ajoy River, Jharkhand
20.3Vidyasagar (VDS) 10:5610:5621634 KmJamtara, Jharkhand
20.4Kaseetar (KEE) 11:0411:0421644 KmJamtara, Jharkhand
20.5Jamtara (JMT) 11:1111:1121652 KmJamtara, Jharkhand
20.6Bodma (BM) 11:1911:1921661 KmChittaranjan, West Bengal
20.7Chittaranjan (CRJ) 11:2311:2321666 KmMihijam, Jharkhand
20.8Rupnarayanpur (RNPR) 11:2711:2721671 KmChittaranjan, West Bengal
20.9Salanpur (SLS) 11:3311:3321678 KmSalanpur Station, West Bengal
20.10Sitarampur Junction (STN) 11:3711:3721683 KmG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
20.11Barachak Junction (BCQ) 11:4011:4021686 Kmdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
21Asansol Junction (ASN) 11:4411:5915m21691 KmDist - bardhaman, West Bengal
21.1Asansol East (ASNE) 12:0012:0021693 KmAsansol, West Bengal
21.2Kalipahari (KPK) 12:0412:0421697 KmBardhaman distt, West Bengal
21.3Nimcha (NMC) 12:1212:1221706 KmRaniganj, West Bengal
21.4RaniGanj (RNG) 12:1512:1521710 KmRaniganj, West Bengal
21.5Bakhtarnagar (BQT) 12:1912:1921714 KmKajora, West Bengal
21.6Andal Junction (UDL) 12:2212:2221717 KmAndal, West Bengal
21.7Andal East Cabin (UDLE) 12:2412:2421719 KmAndal, West Bengal
21.8Andal East Outer Cabin (EOC) 12:2412:2421719 KmAndal, West Bengal
21.9Pinjrapol (POL) 12:2712:2721723 KmDurgapur, West Bengal
21.10Waria (OYR) 12:2912:2921725 KmDurgapur, West Bengal
21.11Durgapur Coke Oven Plant (DCOP) 12:3512:3521731 KmDurgapur, West Bengal
21.12Durgapur (DGR) 12:3712:3721734 KmDurgapur, West Bengal
21.13Rajbandh (RBH) 12:4412:4421742 KmRajbandh Rail Station Rd, West Bengal
21.14Panagarh (PAN) 12:5112:5121749 KmKaksa, West Bengal
21.15Mankar (MNAE) 13:0013:0021760 KmMankur, West Bengal
21.16Paraj (PAJ) 13:0813:0821768 KmNational Highway 2, West Bengal
21.17Galsi (GLI) 13:1313:1321774 KmBardhaman, West Bengal
21.18Ishan Chandi Halt (INCI) 13:1613:1621778 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
21.19Khana Junction (KAN) 13:2213:2221784 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
21.20Talit (TIT) 13:2713:2721790 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
21.21Barddhaman Junction (BWN) 13:3413:3421797 KmDist - Barddhaman, West Bengal
21.22Gangpur (GRP) 13:4013:4021804 KmGangpur, West Bengal
21.23Saktigarh (SKG) 13:4513:4521809 KmSaktigarh, West Bengal
21.24Palla Road (PRAE) 13:4913:4921814 KmDuragapur Expressway (NH 2), West Bengal
21.25Chanchai (CHC) 13:5213:5221817 KmChanchai, West Bengal
21.26Masagram Junction (MSAE) 13:5413:5421820 KmDist - bardhaman, West Bengal
21.27Nabagram (NBAE) 13:5913:5921825 KmMemari, West Bengal
21.28Jaugram (JRAE) 14:0114:0121828 KmJaugram, West Bengal
21.29Jhapandanga (JPQ) 14:0314:0321830 KmBurdwan., West Bengal
21.30Gurap (GRAE) 14:0714:0721834 KmMagra-Gurup Road, West Bengal
21.31Hajigarh (HIH) 14:0914:0921837 KmDurgapur Expressway, West Bengal
21.32Cheragram Block Hut (CRAE) 14:1014:1021838 KmDurgapur Expy, West Bengal
21.33Sibaichandi (SHBC) 14:1314:1321841 KmBainchi-Dhaniakali Road, West Bengal
21.34Dhaniakhali Halt (DNHL) 14:1514:1521843 KmChunchura-Dhaniakali Rd, West Bengal
21.35Belmuri (BMAE) 14:1714:1721846 KmBelmuri Dhaniakhali Rd, West Bengal
21.36Porabazar (PBZ) 14:1914:1921847 KmPorabazar Makalpur Rd, West Bengal
21.37Chandanpur (CDAE) 14:2314:2321852 KmDist - hooghly, West Bengal
21.38Madhu Sudanpur (MDSE) 14:2714:2721856 KmState Highway 2, West Bengal
21.39Kamarkundu (KQU) 14:2914:2921859 KmDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
21.40Balarambati (BLAE) 14:3114:3121861 KmState Highway 2, West Bengal
21.41Mirzapur Bankipur (MBE) 14:3214:3221863 KmSingpara Rd, West Bengal
21.42Barui Para (BRPA) 14:3514:3521866 Km31 no Rd, West Bengal
21.43Begumpur (BPAE) 14:3914:3921870 KmChanditala-Sreerampore Rd, West Bengal
21.44Janai Road (JOX) 14:4014:4021872 KmJanai Rd Railway Station, West Bengal
21.45Gobra (GBRA) 14:4314:4321875 KmStation Pally, West Bengal
21.46Dankuni Junction (DKAE) 14:4514:4521877 KmDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
21.47Calcutta Chord Link Cabin (CCRL) 14:4914:4921881 Kmdist - howrah, West Bengal
21.48Rajchandrapur (RCD) 14:4914:4921882 KmHowrah, West Bengal
21.49Balihalt (BLYH) 14:5214:5221883 KmDist - Howrah, West Bengal
21.50Bally Ghat (BLYG) 14:5314:5321884 KmHowrah, West Bengal
21.51Dakhineswar (DAKE) 14:5514:5521886 KmDist - 24 paraganas ( North ), West Bengal
21.52Baranagar Road (BARN) 14:5714:5721888 KmDist - North 24 Paraganas, West Bengal
21.53Dum Dum Junction (DDJ) 15:0215:0221892 KmKolkata - 700028, West Bengal
21.54Bidhan Nagar Road (BNXR) 15:0615:0621895 KmKolkata, West Bengal
21.55Kankurgachhi Road Cabin (KGK) 15:0815:0821897 KmKolkata, West Bengal
22Kolkata Sealdah (SDAH) 15:10STOP21899 KmKOLKATA - 700014, West Bengal


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions