New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Alappuzha Chennai (Alleppey) Express Time Table


Alappuzha Chennai (Alleppey) Express (16042)Return Train : Chennai Alappuzha (Alleppey) Express (16041)
Type : ExpressZone : Southern
Departs from : Alappuzha (ALLP)Last Station : Chennai Central (MAS)
Departs at : 16:00Arrives at : 06:45
Total Distance : 759 kmNumber of halts : 24
Total Travel Time : 14h 45mDeparture Days : Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Alappuzha (ALLP) START16:0010 KmPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
1.1Tumboli (TMPY) 16:0416:0414 KmAlappuzha, Kerala
1.2Kalavur Halt (KAVR) 16:0816:0819 KmKalavoor, Kerala
1.3Mararikkulam (MAKM) 16:1116:11113 KmMararikulam, Kerala
1.4Tiruvizha (TRVZ) 16:1616:16118 KmTiruvizha Sree MahaDeva Temple Rd, Kerala
2Cherthala (SRTL) 16:2116:221m124 KmPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
2.1Vayalar (VAY) 16:2816:28130 KmAlappuzha, Kerala
3Turavur (TUVR) 16:3116:321m134 KmThuravoor, Kerala
3.1Ezhuppunna (EZP) 16:4116:41139 KmEzhupunna, Kerala
3.2Aroor Halt (AROR) 16:5416:54146 KmAroor, Kerala
3.3Kumbalam (KUMM) 17:0117:01149 KmErnakulam, Kerala
3.4Tirunettur (TNU) 17:0717:07153 KmErnakulam, Kerala
4Ernakulam Junction (South) (ERS) 17:1517:205m157 KmErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4.1Ernakulam C Cabin (ERSC) 17:2217:22158 KmErnakulam, Kerala
5Ernakulam Town (North) (ERN) 17:2517:272m160 KmTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
5.1Idappally (IPL) 17:3517:35166 Km0484- 2344202, Kerala
5.2Kalamassery (KLMR) 17:4017:40170 KmErnakulam, Kerala
6Aluva (AWY) 17:4817:502m176 KmPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
6.1Chovvara (CWR) 17:5417:54180 KmAluva, Kerala
7Angamaly for Kalady (AFK) 18:0118:021m186 KmPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
7.1Karukkutty (KUC) 18:0618:06190 KmErnakulam District, Kerala
7.2Koratti Angadi (KRAN) 18:0918:09195 KmKoratty, Kerala
8Divine Nagar (DINR) 18:1218:131m199 KmThrissur, Kerala
9Chalakkudy (CKI) 18:1718:181m1101 KmPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
10Irinjalakkuda (IJK) 18:2718:281m1107 KmKalletumkara, Kerala
10.1Nellayi (NYI) 18:3718:371114 KmAnandapuram Nellayi Rd, Kerala
10.2Pudukkad (PUK) 18:4218:421118 KmPudukad, Kerala
10.3Ollur (OLR) 18:5118:511125 KmThrissur, Kerala
11Thrissur (TCR) 19:0019:033m1131 KmThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
12Thrissur Punkunnam (PNQ) 19:0619:071m1133 KmThrissur, Kerala
12.1Mulangunnathukavu (MGK) 19:1319:131141 KmThrissur 0487 2200229, Kerala
13Wadakkanchery (WKI) 19:1819:202m1148 KmWadackanchery, Kerala
13.1Mullurkara (MUC) 19:3519:351156 KmChittanda - Thalasseri Rd, Kerala
13.2Vallathol Nagar (VTK) 19:4219:421160 KmThrissur Dist, Kerala
13.3Mannanur (MNUR) 19:5719:571168 KmVaniamkulam Mannanur Rd, Kerala
14Ottappalam (OTP) 20:0920:101m1175 KmOttapalam, Kerala
14.1Palappuram (PLPM) 20:1520:151180 KmKayarampara-Meetna Rd, Kerala
14.2Lakkidi (LDY) 20:1820:181183 KmPalakkad, Kerala
14.3Mankara (MNY) 20:2720:271191 KmPalakkad, Kerala
14.4Parli (PLL) 20:3520:351198 KmPalakkad, Kerala
15Palakkad Junction (PGT) 20:4520:505m1207 KmPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
15.1Kottekad (KTKU) 21:0021:001213 KmPalakkad, Kerala
15.2Kanjikode (KJKD) 21:1021:101221 KmPalakkad, Kerala
15.3Chullimada (CLMD) 21:2221:221229 KmNational Highway 47, Kerala
15.4Walayar (WRA) 21:2921:291233 KmPalakkad, Kerala
15.5Ettimadai (ETMD) 21:4221:421242 KmEttimadai, Tamil Nadu
15.6Madukarai (MDKI) 21:4921:491247 KmCoimbatore, Tamil Nadu
16Podanur Junction (PTJ) 22:0422:051m1257 KmCoimbatore, Tamil Nadu
17Coimbatore Main Junction (CBE) 22:2522:305m1263 KmUppilipalayam. Ph No:0422-2301301, Tamil Nadu
17.1Coimbatore North (CBF) 22:3222:321265 KmCoimbatore 641012, Tamil Nadu
17.2Pilamedu (PLMD) 22:3622:361272 KmPincode:641004, Tamil Nadu
17.3Singanallur (SHI) 22:3922:391277 KmCoimbatore, Tamil Nadu
17.4Irugur Junction (IGU) 22:4222:421280 KmCoimbatore, Tamil Nadu
17.5Sulur Road (SUU) 22:4622:461287 KmCoimbatore, Tamil Nadu
17.6Tiruppur Somanur (SNO) 22:5122:511295 KmState Highway 165, Tamil Nadu
17.7Tiruppur Vanjipalayam (VNJ) 22:5822:581305 KmVanjipalayam, Tamil Nadu
18Tiruppur (TUP) 23:0323:052m1313 KmTiruppur, Tamil Nadu
18.1Tiruppur Kulipalayam (KUY) 23:1923:191324 KmTirupur, Tamil Nadu
18.2Uttukuli (UKL) 23:2423:241327 KmUthukuli, Tamil Nadu
18.3Vijayamangalam (VZ) 23:3823:381336 KmErode, Tamil Nadu
18.4Ingur (IGR) 23:4823:481344 KmErode, Tamil Nadu
18.5Perundurai (PY) 23:5623:561350 KmErode, Tamil Nadu
18.6Totiyapalayam (TPM) 00:0600:062357 KmErode, Tamil Nadu
19Erode Junction (ED) 00:1500:205m2363 KmContact No: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
19.1Kaveri (CV) 00:2400:242368 KmPallipalayam, Tamil Nadu
19.2Anangur (ANU) 00:3400:342378 KmNettavelampalayam, Tamil Nadu
19.3Sankaridurg (SGE) 00:4000:402386 KmSH 86, Tamil Nadu
19.4Mavelipalaiyam (MVPM) 00:4500:452391 KmNH 47, Tamil Nadu
19.5Magudanchavadi (DC) 00:5600:562404 KmMagudanchavadi, Tamil Nadu
19.6Makudan Virapandi Block Hut (DVBH) 01:0201:022410 KmPeriya Seeragapadi, Tamil Nadu
19.7Virapandy Road (VRPD) 01:0601:062415 KmVirapandy, Tamil Nadu
19.8Neykkarapatti (NEA) 01:0801:082418 KmUthamasolapuram, Tamil Nadu
20Salem Junction (SA) 01:1501:205m2425 KmSalem, Tamil Nadu
20.1Magnesite Junction (MGSJ) 01:2301:232428 KmSalem, Tamil Nadu
20.2Karuppur (KPPR) 01:2501:252431 KmKottagoundampatti, Tamil Nadu
20.3Tinnappatti (TNT) 01:3401:342441 KmDinnapatti, Tamil Nadu
20.4Danishpet (DSPT) 01:4001:402448 KmSalem, Tamil Nadu
20.5Lokur (LCR) 01:4801:482458 KmLokur, Tamil Nadu
20.6Bommidi (BQI) 01:5701:572468 KmBommidi, Tamil Nadu
20.7Buddireddippati (BDY) 02:0502:052478 KmDharmapuri Main Rd, Tamil Nadu
20.8Thonganur (TNGR) 02:1102:112484 KmThonganu, Tamil Nadu
20.9Morappur (MAP) 02:1602:162491 KmDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
20.10Doddampatti (DPI) 02:2202:222498 KmMorappur, Tamil Nadu
20.11Dasampatti (DST) 02:2902:292506 KmKallavi, Tamil Nadu
20.12Samalpatti (SLY) 02:3702:372515 KmN.H 60-krishnagiri-puducherry road, Tamil Nadu
20.13Kunnathur (KNNT) 02:4202:422521 KmPuduchery Rd, Tamil Nadu
20.14Kagankarai (KEY) 02:4702:472527 KmSH 60, Tamil Nadu
20.15Molakarampatti (MOLK) 02:5302:532533 KmSH-60 Dharmapuri Rd, Tamil Nadu
20.16Tirupattur Junction (TPT) 02:5702:572538 KmTirupattur, Tamil Nadu
21Jolarpettai Junction (JTJ) 03:0303:052m2545 KmTirupathur Taluk, Tamil Nadu
21.1Kettandapatti (KDY) 03:1103:112552 KmNH 46, Tamil Nadu
21.2Vaniyambadi (VN) 03:1803:182561 KmVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
21.3Vinnamangalam (VGM) 03:2403:242569 KmNH 46, Tamil Nadu
21.4Ambur (AB) 03:3103:312577 KmAmbur, Tamil Nadu
21.5Pachachakupam (PCKM) 03:3503:352583 KmNH 46, Tamil Nadu
21.6Melpatti (MPI) 03:4003:402589 KmSH 130, Tamil Nadu
21.7Valathoor (VLT) 03:4503:452594 KmSH 130, Tamil Nadu
21.8Melalathur (MEH) 03:4903:492600 KmSH 130, Tamil Nadu
21.9Gudiyattam (GYM) 03:5303:532604 KmVellore, Tamil Nadu
21.10Kavanur (KVN) 03:5803:582610 KmSH 59, Tamil Nadu
21.11Virinchipuram (VJ) 04:0304:032617 KmSH 59, Tamil Nadu
21.12Latteri (LTI) 04:0704:072621 KmSH 59, Tamil Nadu
22Katpadi Junction (KPD) 04:1304:152m2629 KmVellore 632007. Phone No: 0416-2642628, Tamil Nadu
22.1Sevur (SVUR) 04:2004:202635 KmSevoor, Tamil Nadu
22.2Tiruvalam (THL) 04:2504:252641 KmState Highway 59, Tamil Nadu
22.3Mukundarayapuram (MCN) 04:2904:292646 KmSipcot Ranipet, Tamil Nadu
22.4Walajah Road Junction (WJR) 04:3604:362653 KmAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
22.5Marudalam (MRLM) 04:4104:412659 KmState Highway 61, Tamil Nadu
22.6Thalangai (TUG) 04:4304:432661 KmState Highway 61, Tamil Nadu
22.7Sholinghur (SHU) 04:4904:492668 KmVellore, Tamil Nadu
22.8Mahendra Vadi (MDVE) 04:5204:522672 KmState Highway 128, Tamil Nadu
22.9Anavardikhanpet (AVN) 04:5804:582678 KmState Highway 126, Tamil Nadu
22.10Chitteri (CTRE) 05:0005:002681 KmState Highway 61, Tamil Nadu
22.11Melpakkam (MLPM) 05:0705:072689 KmArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
23Arakkonam Junction (AJJ) 05:0805:102m2690 KmArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
23.1Puliyamangalam (PLMG) 05:1505:152696 KmArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
23.2Mosur (MSU) 05:1605:162697 KmArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
23.3Tiruvalangadu (TO) 05:1905:192700 KmTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
23.4Manur (MAF) 05:2305:232705 KmTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
23.5Senji Panambakkam (SPAM) 05:2505:252708 KmKadambathur Rd, Tamil Nadu
23.6Kadambattur (KBT) 05:2705:272711 KmKadambathur Bazaar Rd, Tamil Nadu
23.7Egattur Halt (EGT) 05:2905:292714 KmEgattur, Tamil Nadu
23.8Tiruvallur (TRL) 05:3205:322717 KmTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
23.9Putlur Halt (PTLR) 05:3405:342720 KmPutlur, Tamil Nadu
23.10Sevvapet Road (SVR) 05:3705:372723 KmSevvapet, Tamil Nadu
23.11Veppampattu (VEU) 05:4005:402726 KmChennai Tiruvallur High Rd, Tamil Nadu
23.12Tiruninravur (TI) 05:4205:422729 KmThirunindravur, Tamil Nadu
23.13Nemilicherry Halt (NEC) 05:4405:442731 KmNemilicherry, Tamil Nadu
23.14Pattabiram West (PRWS) 05:4505:452732 KmPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
23.15Pattabiram (PAB) 05:4605:462733 KmPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
23.16Hindu College (HC) 05:4705:472734 KmPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
24Avadi (AVD) 05:4905:501m2737 KmPhone: 044-26555408, Tamil Nadu
24.1Annanur (ANNR) 05:5305:532740 KmAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
24.2Tirumullaivayil (TMVL) 05:5505:552741 KmAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
24.3Ambattur (ABU) 05:5705:572743 KmAmbatturavadi, Tamil Nadu
24.4Pattaravakkam (PVM) 05:5905:592744 KmAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
24.5Korattur (KOTR) 06:0106:012746 KmKorattur, Tamil Nadu
24.6Villivakkam (VLK) 06:0406:042749 Kmchennai central, Tamil Nadu
24.7Perambur Locomotive Works (PEW) 06:0606:062751 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
24.8Perambur Carriage Works (PCW) 06:0806:082752 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
25Perambur (PER) 06:0906:101m2753 KmChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
25.1Vyasarpadi (VPY) 06:1806:182754 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
25.2Vyasarpadi Jeeva (VJM) 06:1906:192754 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
25.3Basin Bridge Junction (BBQ) 06:3106:312756 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
26Chennai Central (MAS) 06:45STOP2758 KmChennai-600003, Tamil Nadu


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions