New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Allahabad - Ahmedabad (Weekly) Puja Special Time Table


Allahabad - Ahmedabad (Weekly) Puja Special (09428)Return Train : Ahmedabad - Allahabad (Weekly) Puja Special (09427)
Type : ExpressZone : Western
Departs from : Allahabad Junction (ALD)Last Station : Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)
Departs at : 17:35Arrives at : 19:30
Total Distance : 1407 kmNumber of halts : 18
Total Travel Time : 25h 55mDeparture Days : Tue

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Allahabad Junction (ALD) START17:3510 KmAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
1.1SubedarGanj (SFG) 17:3817:3813 KmAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
1.2Bamhrauli (BMU) 17:4217:4218 KmAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
1.3Manauri (MRE) 17:4917:49117 KmSabderganj-Fatehpur Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1.4Saiyid Sarawan (SYWN) 17:5317:53121 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
1.5ManoharGanj (MNJ) 17:5917:59129 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
1.6Bharwari (BRE) 18:0518:05137 KmBharwari, Uttar Pradesh
1.7Bidanpur (BDNP) 18:0918:09142 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
1.8Shujaatpur (SJT) 18:1418:14147 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
1.9Sirathu (SRO) 18:2218:22157 KmSirathu, Uttar Pradesh
1.10Athsarai (ASCE) 18:2718:27163 KmAthsarai, Uttar Pradesh
1.11Kanwar (KUW) 18:3118:31169 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
1.12Katoghan (KTCE) 18:3618:36175 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
1.13Khaga (KGA) 18:4218:42182 KmFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
1.14Sath Naraini (SNIE) 18:4818:48189 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
1.15Rasulabad (RUB) 18:5418:54196 KmRasulabad, Uttar Pradesh
1.16Faizullapur (FYZ) 19:0119:011105 KmFaizullapur, Uttar Pradesh
1.17Ramva (RAMA) 19:0519:051110 Kmforcing detours between Kanpur and Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh
2Fatehpur (FTP) 19:1019:122m1116 KmFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
2.1Kurasti Kalan (KKS) 19:2019:201123 KmJoniha Rd, Uttar Pradesh
2.2Malwan (MWH) 19:3119:311132 KmFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
2.3Kanspur Gugauli (KSQ) 19:4019:401140 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
2.4Bindki Road (BKO) 19:5019:501148 KmFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
2.5Aung (AUNG) 19:5719:571153 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
2.6Karbigwan (KBN) 20:0420:041160 KmFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
2.7Prempur (PMPR) 20:1120:111165 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
2.8Sirsaul (SSL) 20:1820:181171 KmKANPUR-209 402, Uttar Pradesh
2.9Rooma (RXM) 20:2620:261178 KmKANPUR-208 008, Uttar Pradesh
2.10Chakeri (CHK) 20:3120:311182 KmKANPUR-208 008, Uttar Pradesh
2.11Chandari (CNBI) 20:4020:401189 KmKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3Kanpur Central (CNB) 20:4520:5510m1194 KmKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3.1Kanpur Goods Marshalling Yard (GMC) 20:5620:561195 KmKanpur-208 014, Uttar Pradesh
3.2Kanpur C Panel (CPNL) 20:5820:581197 KmKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3.3Govindpuri Junction (GOY) 20:5920:591198 KmKANPUR-208 006, Uttar Pradesh
3.4Juhi Outer Cabin (CNJO) 21:0221:021202 KmKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3.5Panki (PNK) 21:0521:051205 KmKANPUR-208 020, Uttar Pradesh
3.6Bhaupur (BPU) 21:1521:151217 KmKANPUR Dehat-209 307, Uttar Pradesh
3.7Maitha (MTO) 21:2421:241227 KmMDR 78C, Uttar Pradesh
3.8Roshan Mau (RMW) 21:2821:281231 KmRoshan Mau, Uttar Pradesh
3.9Rura (RURA) 21:3521:351238 KmJhinjhak, Uttar Pradesh
3.10Ambiapur (AAP) 21:4321:431247 KmJhinjhak, Uttar Pradesh
3.11Jhinjhak (JJK) 21:5221:521257 KmAuraiya, Uttar Pradesh
3.12Para Jani Halt (PJY) 21:5721:571263 KmPara Jani, Uttar Pradesh
3.13Kanchausi (KNS) 22:0222:021268 KmState Highway 21, Uttar Pradesh
3.14Phaphund (PHD) 22:1722:171285 KmAuraiya, Uttar Pradesh
3.15Pata (PATA) 22:2122:211290 KmPhaphund, Uttar Pradesh
3.16Achalda (ULD) 22:2522:251294 KmDist. Auraiya(05688-1072), Uttar Pradesh
3.17Ghasara Halt (GHSR) 22:3022:301299 KmPhaphund, Uttar Pradesh
3.18Samhon (SHW) 22:3322:331303 KmSamahon, Uttar Pradesh
3.19Bharthana (BNT) 22:4222:421313 KmBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
3.20Ekdil (EKL) 22:5122:511324 KmSarai Ikdil, Uttar Pradesh
4Etawah (ETW) 23:0023:022m1333 KmDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
4.1Sarai Bhopat (SB) 23:1123:111342 KmEtawah(05688-1072), Uttar Pradesh
4.2Jaswantnagar (JGR) 23:1923:191349 KmJaswantnagar, Uttar Pradesh
4.3Balrai (BBL) 23:2823:281358 KmBalrai, Uttar Pradesh
4.4Bhadan (BDN) 23:4023:401369 KmAgra, Uttar Pradesh
4.5Kaurara (KAA) 23:4923:491378 KmFirozabad Distt, Uttar Pradesh
4.6Shikohabad Junction (SKB) 00:0100:012389 KmDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
4.7Makkhanpur (MNR) 00:1200:122399 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
4.8Firozabad (FZD) 00:2200:222409 KmFirozabad, Uttar Pradesh
4.9Hirangaon (HNG) 00:3100:312416 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
5Tundla Junction (TDL) 00:4000:455m2425 KmDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
5.1Etmadpur (ETUE) 00:5300:532429 KmEtmadpur, Uttar Pradesh
5.2Kuberpur (KBP) 01:0601:062436 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
5.3Chhalesar (CHLR) 01:1401:142440 KmDistrict Agra, Uttar Pradesh
5.4Yamuna Bridge Agra (JAB) 01:2501:252446 KmAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6Agra Fort (AF) 01:3001:4010m2448 KmRakabganj, Uttar Pradesh
6.1Idgah Agra Junction (IDH) 01:4401:442450 KmAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6.2Pathauli (PTLI) 01:5801:582458 KmAgra Fort, Uttar Pradesh
6.3Mirhakur (MIQ) 02:1002:102464 KmIdgah Agra, Uttar Pradesh
6.4Kiraoli (KLB) 02:2502:252472 KmKiraoli, Uttar Pradesh
6.5Singarpur (SNPR) 02:3902:392479 KmRupbas, Rajasthan
6.6Fatehpur Sikri (FTS) 02:4802:482484 KmAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6.7Aulenda (AED) 03:0503:052493 KmKiraoli, Uttar Pradesh
6.8Rupbas (RBS) 03:1503:152498 KmJAGNER ROAD, Rajasthan
6.9Dhana Kherli (DXK) 03:2903:292506 KmFatehpur Sikri, Uttar Pradesh
6.10Bansi Paharpur (BIQ) 03:4003:402511 KmRupbas, Rajasthan
6.11Naglatula (NGLT) 03:5203:522518 KmBayana, Rajasthan
6.12Bandh Bareta (BR) 04:0304:032523 KmDumariya, Rajasthan
6.13Birambad (BAMA) 04:1104:112528 KmDumariya, Rajasthan
7Bayana Junction (BXN) 04:2004:222m2533 KmBayana, Rajasthan
7.1Dumariya (DY) 04:2804:282542 KmState Highway 1, Rajasthan
7.2Fateh Singhpura (FSP) 04:3504:352552 KmState Highway 1, Rajasthan
7.3Dhindora Hukmikhera (DNHK) 04:3804:382557 KmDhindhora, Rajasthan
8Hindaun City (HAN) 04:4404:462m2565 KmKarauli, Rajasthan
8.1Sikroda Mina (SKDM) 04:4904:492570 KmSH 22, Rajasthan
8.2Shri Mahabirji (SMBJ) 04:5304:532576 KmKarauli, Rajasthan
8.3Khandip (KNDP) 04:5804:582583 KmState Highway 1, Rajasthan
8.4Pilioda (PDZ) 05:0105:012589 KmSH 1, Rajasthan
8.5Chhoti Odai (COO) 05:0705:072597 KmSH 25, Rajasthan
9Gangapur City (GGC) 05:1505:172m2610 KmGangapur, Rajasthan
9.1Lalpur Umri (LRU) 05:2105:212616 KmSH 1, Rajasthan
9.2Narayanpur Tatwara (NNW) 05:2805:282627 KmSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
9.3Nomoda (NMD) 05:3405:342636 KmMDR 111, Rajasthan
9.4Malarna (MLZ) 05:3905:392643 KmSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
9.5Mokholi (MXL) 05:4605:462654 KmMDR 111, Rajasthan
9.6Ranthambhore (RNT) 05:5105:512663 KmMDR 111, Rajasthan
10Sawai Madhopur Junction (SWM) 05:5806:002m2674 KmSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
10.1Kushtala (KTA) 06:0506:052681 KmNH 116, Rajasthan
10.2Rawania Dungar (RWJ) 06:1006:102689 KmSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
10.3Amli (AMLI) 06:1506:152697 KmSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
10.4Indargarh Sumerganj Mandi (IDG) 06:2406:242710 KmBundi, Rajasthan
10.5Lakheri (LKE) 06:3106:312721 KmBundi, Rajasthan
10.6Laban (LBN) 06:3606:362728 KmBundi, Rajasthan
10.7Ghataka Varana (GKB) 06:4206:422738 KmSH 33, Rajasthan
10.8Kapren (KPZ) 06:4806:482748 KmBundi, Rajasthan
10.9Arnetha (ARE) 06:5606:562760 KmBundi, Rajasthan
10.10Keshorai Patan (KPTN) 07:0107:012768 KmSH 33, Rajasthan
10.11Gurla North (GQLN) 07:0507:052774 Km
10.12Gurla West (GQLW) 07:0607:062775 KmGurla, Rajasthan
10.13Gurla (GQL) 07:0607:062776 KmSH 33, Rajasthan
10.14Kota C Cabin (KCCN) 07:0907:092780 KmKota, Rajasthan
11Kota Junction (KOTA) 07:1007:2010m2781 KmKota, Rajasthan
11.1Kota South Cabin (KTSC) 07:2207:222784 KmKota, Rajasthan
11.2Dakaniya Talav (DKNT) 07:2607:262791 KmKota, Rajasthan
11.3Dadhdevi (DDV) 07:3207:322799 KmNH 12, Rajasthan
11.4Alniya (ALNI) 07:3507:352804 KmNH 12, Rajasthan
11.5Dhani Kasar (DKQ) 07:3907:392809 KmKasar, Rajasthan
11.6Ravtha Road (RDT) 07:4307:432816 KmNational Highway 12, Rajasthan
11.7Dara (DARA) 07:5207:522829 KmDara, Rajasthan
11.8Kanwalpura (KIW) 07:5807:582838 KmNH 12, Rajasthan
11.9Morak (MKX) 08:0208:022844 KmMorak, Rajasthan
12Ramganj Mandi Junction (RMA) 08:0808:102m2853 KmRamganj Mandi, Rajasthan
12.1Jhalawar Road (JHW) 08:1908:192865 KmJhalawar City, Rajasthan
12.2Dhuankheri (DKRA) 08:2308:232871 KmBhawani Mandi, Madhya Pradesh
13Bhawani Mandi (BWM) 08:3008:322m2881 KmBhawani Mandi, Madhya Pradesh
13.1Kurlas (KRLS) 08:4208:422892 KmGarot, Madhya Pradesh
13.2Garot (GOH) 08:4308:432894 KmMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
13.3Shamgarh (SGZ) 09:0209:022915 KmMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
13.4Hanspura (HNU) 09:0609:062920 KmMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
13.5Suwasra (SVA) 09:1409:142928 KmSuwasra, Madhya Pradesh
13.6Nathukheri (NKH) 09:1909:192934 KmMDR 45, Madhya Pradesh
13.7Chau Mahla (CMU) 09:2709:272944 KmJhalawar, Rajasthan
13.8Talavli (TLZ) 09:3209:322949 KmMDR 45, Madhya Pradesh
13.9Thuria (THUR) 09:4009:402958 KmMDR 45, Madhya Pradesh
13.10Vikramgarh Alot (VMA) 09:4709:472966 KmKota Division, Madhya Pradesh
13.11Luni Richha (LNR) 09:5909:592979 KmAlote, Madhya Pradesh
13.12Mahidpur Road (MEP) 10:0810:082989 KmGogapur, Madhya Pradesh
13.13Rohal Khurd (RLK) 10:1410:142996 KmNagda, Madhya Pradesh
13.14Nagda Junction (NAD) 10:2310:2321007 KmNagda, Madhya Pradesh
13.15Berawanya (BRNA) 10:3010:3021015 KmUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
13.16Khachrod (KUH) 10:3510:3521020 KmUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
13.17Runkhera (RNH) 10:4510:4521031 KmUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
13.18Bangrod (BOD) 10:5110:5121038 KmRatlam, Madhya Pradesh
13.19Ratlam East Cabin (RTME) 10:5710:5721045 KmRatlam, Madhya Pradesh
13.20Ratlam (RTLM) 11:0011:0021048 KmRatlam, Madhya Pradesh
14Ratlam Junction (RTM) 11:0011:1010m21048 KmRatlam, Madhya Pradesh
14.1Ratlam A Cabin (RTD) 11:1111:1121049 KmRatlam, Madhya Pradesh
14.2Morwani (MRN) 11:1711:1721056 KmRatlam, Madhya Pradesh
14.3Bildi (BILD) 11:2611:2621068 KmMadhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
14.4Raoti (RTI) 11:2711:2721070 KmState Highway 39A, Madhya Pradesh
14.5Bhairongarh (BOG) 11:3111:3121075 KmBhairongarh Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
14.6Bamnia (BMI) 11:4611:4621093 KmBamnia, Madhya Pradesh
14.7Amargarh (AGR) 11:5111:5121099 KmSH 39A, Madhya Pradesh
14.8Panch Pipila (PCN) 11:5611:5621106 KmSH 39A, Madhya Pradesh
14.9Bajrangarh (BJG) 12:0212:0221113 KmJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
14.10Thandla Road (THDR) 12:0712:0721120 KmJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
14.11Meghnagar (MGN) 12:1412:1421128 KmJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
14.12Anas (ANAS) 12:2512:2521143 KmNH 59, Gujarat
14.13Bordi (BIO) 12:3212:3221151 KmNational Highway 59, Gujarat
14.14Dhamarda (DHMA) 12:3612:3621157 KmDahod, Gujarat
15Dahod (DHD) 12:4012:422m21161 KmDahod, Gujarat
15.1Rentia (RET) 12:5312:5321166 KmDahod, Gujarat
15.2Jekot (JKT) 13:0513:0521172 KmDahod, Gujarat
15.3Usra (USRA) 13:1713:1721178 KmDahod, Gujarat
15.4Mangal Mahudi (MAM) 13:3113:3121184 KmNational Highway 59, Gujarat
15.5Limkheda (LMK) 13:5013:5021193 KmLimkheda, Gujarat
15.6Piplod Junction (PPD) 14:0814:0821201 KmPiplod, Gujarat
15.7Sant Road (SAT) 14:3414:3421213 KmOrwara, Gujarat
15.8Chanchelav (CCL) 14:5314:5321221 KmNH 59, Gujarat
15.9Kansudhi (KIZ) 15:0815:0821228 KmGodhra, Gujarat
16Godhra Junction (GDA) 15:1815:202m21233 KmGodhra, Gujarat
16.1Kharsaliya (KRSA) 15:3015:3021244 KmPanchmahal, Gujarat
16.2Derol (DRL) 15:4115:4121257 KmKalol, Gujarat
16.3Bakrol (BKRL) 15:4615:4621263 KmState Highway 5, Gujarat
16.4Champaner Road Junction (CPN) 15:5215:5221269 KmPanchmahal, Gujarat
16.5Lotana (LAN) 15:5415:5421272 KmSH 150, Gujarat
16.6Samlaya Junction (SMLA) 16:0216:0221280 KmVadodara, Gujarat
16.7Alindra Road (AIR) 16:0716:0721286 KmAlindra, Gujarat
16.8Pilol (PIO) 16:1516:1521296 KmVadodara Savli, Gujarat
16.9Chhayapuri (CYI) 16:1616:1621297 KmNE 1, Gujarat
16.10Vadodara E Cabin (BRGZ) 16:1916:1921300 KmVadodara, Gujarat
16.11Vadodara D Cabin (BRGY) 16:2416:2421306 KmVadodara, Gujarat
17Vadodara Junction (BRC) 16:2516:5530m21307 KmVadodara, Gujarat
17.1Vadodara D Cabin (BRGY) 16:5616:5621307 KmVadodara, Gujarat
17.2Bajva (BJW) 17:0317:0321314 KmVadodara, Gujarat
17.3Ranoli (RNO) 17:0617:0621318 KmVadodara District, Gujarat
17.4Nandesari (NDR) 17:1117:1121322 KmNandesari, Gujarat
17.5Vasad Junction (VDA) 17:1617:1621327 KmVasad, Gujarat
17.6Adas Road (ADD) 17:2117:2121332 KmNational Highway 8, Gujarat
17.7Vadod (VXD) 17:2517:2521336 KmAnand District, Gujarat
18Anand Junction (ANND) 17:3217:342m21343 KmAnand, Gujarat
18.1Kanjari Boriyavi Junction (KBRV) 17:4017:4021350 KmKanjari, Gujarat
18.2Utarsanda (UTD) 17:4517:4521356 KmUttarsanda, Gujarat
19Nadiad Junction (ND) 17:5017:522m21361 KmNadiad, Gujarat
19.1Gothaj (GTE) 18:1818:1821373 KmState Highway 3, Gujarat
19.2Mahemdavad Kheda Road (MHD) 18:3018:3021379 KmMahemdavad, Gujarat
19.3Nenpur (NEP) 18:3918:3921383 KmState Highway 3, Gujarat
19.4Kanij (KANJ) 18:4518:4521386 KmBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
19.5Barejadi (BJD) 18:5418:5421390 KmBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
19.6Geratpur (GER) 19:0119:0121393 KmAhmadabad, Gujarat
19.7Vatva (VTA) 19:1319:1321399 KmDist. Ahmedabad 382445, Gujarat
19.8Maninagar (MAN) 19:2319:2321403 KmAhmadabad, Gujarat
19.9Kankaria South (KKEC) 19:2619:2621405 KmAhmedabad, Gujarat
20Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) 19:30STOP21407 KmAhmedabad, Gujarat


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions