New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Allahabad - Mumbai LTT AC Duronto Time Table


Allahabad - Mumbai LTT AC Duronto (12294)Return Train : Mumbai LTT-Allahabad AC Duronto Express (12293)
Type : DurontoZone : Central
Departs from : Allahabad Junction (ALD)Last Station : Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT)
Departs at : 19:30Arrives at : 14:50
Total Distance : 1344 kmNumber of halts : 4
Total Travel Time : 19h 20mDeparture Days : Tue, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Allahabad Junction (ALD) START19:3010 KmAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
1.1Naini Junction (NYN) 19:3619:3617 KmAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
1.2Link Jn Cabin (LKJN) 19:3919:39111 KmAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
1.3Iradatganj (IDGJ) 19:4419:44116 KmAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
1.4Jasra (JSR) 19:4819:48122 KmJasra, Uttar Pradesh
1.5Madaraha (MFX) 19:5019:50124 KmNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
1.6Lohgara (LOG) 19:5319:53128 KmLohgara, Uttar Pradesh
1.7Shankargarh (SRJ) 19:5819:58134 KmShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
1.8Majhiari (MJHR) 20:0620:06144 KmNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
1.9Bargarh (BRG) 20:2020:20161 Km
1.10Kataiya Dandi (KTDD) 20:2520:25166 KmKataiya, Uttar Pradesh
1.11Dabhaura (DBR) 20:3320:33177 KmDabhaura, Uttar Pradesh
1.12Panhai (PNHI) 20:4220:42187 KmManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
1.13Manikpur Junction (MKP) 20:5120:51199 KmManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
1.14Bansapahar (BNSP) 20:5320:531102 KmBansapahar, Uttar Pradesh
1.15Barah Muafi (BQF) 20:5820:581107 KmBarahmuafi, Uttar Pradesh
1.16Markundi (MKD) 21:0421:041115 KmState Highway 11, Madhya Pradesh
1.17Tikaria (TKYR) 21:1121:111123 KmMDR 11, Madhya Pradesh
1.18Majhagawan (MJG) 21:2221:221136 KmMajhgawa, Madhya Pradesh
1.19Chitahra (CTHR) 21:2621:261142 KmMDR 11, Madhya Pradesh
1.20Khutaha (KTHA) 21:3221:321149 KmMDR 11, Madhya Pradesh
1.21Jaitwar (JTW) 21:3921:391157 KmJaitwar, Madhya Pradesh
1.22Hati (HATI) 21:4421:441163 KmMDR 11, Madhya Pradesh
1.23Sagma (SAGM) 21:5021:501171 KmSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2Satna Junction (STA) 21:5522:005m1177 KmSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2.1Lagargawan (LGCE) 22:1122:111188 KmLagargawan, Madhya Pradesh
2.2Unchhera (UHR) 22:1922:191198 KmUnchhera, Madhya Pradesh
2.3Maihar (MYR) 22:3222:321212 KmMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2.4Bhadanpur (BUU) 22:4522:451226 KmNational Highway 7, Madhya Pradesh
2.5Amdara (UDR) 22:5622:561238 KmNational Highway 34, Madhya Pradesh
2.6Pakara Road (PKRD) 23:0523:051248 KmPakara, Madhya Pradesh
2.7Jukehi (JKE) 23:1423:141258 KmJukehi, Madhya Pradesh
2.8Patwara (PTWA) 23:2223:221266 KmNational Highway 34, Madhya Pradesh
2.9Katni Junction (KTE) 23:3023:301275 KmKatni, Madhya Pradesh
2.10Katni South (KTES) 23:3123:311276 KmKatni, Madhya Pradesh
2.11Madhavnagar Road (MDRR) 23:3323:331279 KmMadhavnagar, Madhya Pradesh
2.12Niwar (NWR) 23:3523:351280 KmKatni, Madhya Pradesh
2.13Sansarpur (SNRR) 23:5023:501298 KmNational Highway 7, Madhya Pradesh
2.14Sleemanabad Road (SBD) 23:5523:551303 KmSleemanabad, Madhya Pradesh
2.15Dundi (DDCE) 00:0300:032312 KmDundi, Madhya Pradesh
2.16Sihora Road (SHR) 00:1600:162327 KmJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
2.17Gosalpur (GSPR) 00:2600:262338 KmJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
2.18Deori (DOE) 00:3500:352349 KmJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
2.19Adhartal (ADTL) 00:4300:432358 KmJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
2.20Jabalpur Junction (JBP) 00:5000:502366 KmJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
2.21Howbagh Jabalpur (HBG) 00:5200:522368 KmJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
2.22Madan Mahal (MML) 00:5300:532369 KmJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
2.23Kachhpura (KEQ) 00:5400:542371 KmJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
2.24Bheraghat (BRGT) 01:0401:042382 KmBheraghat, Madhya Pradesh
2.25Bhitoni (BHTN) 01:1501:152396 KmJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
2.26Bikrampur (BMR) 01:2501:252407 KmBalaghat, Madhya Pradesh
2.27Shridham (SRID) 01:3501:352419 KmShridham, Madhya Pradesh
2.28Karak Bel (KKB) 01:4701:472434 KmKarak Bel, Madhya Pradesh
2.29Belkhera (BELD) 01:5101:512439 KmState Highway 22, Madhya Pradesh
2.30Ghatpindrai (GPC) 01:5601:562444 KmGhatpindra, Madhya Pradesh
2.31Narsinghpur (NU) 02:0002:002450 KmNarsimhapur, Madhya Pradesh
2.32Kareli (KY) 02:1402:142466 KmKareli, Madhya Pradesh
2.33Karapgaon (KFY) 02:2102:212475 KmNational Highway 26, Madhya Pradesh
2.34Bohani (BNE) 02:2702:272481 KmNarsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2.35Gadarwara (GAR) 02:3802:382494 KmNarsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2.36Salichauka Road (SCKR) 02:4902:492508 KmGadarwara, Madhya Pradesh
2.37Junehta (JHT) 02:5802:582518 KmState Highway 22, Madhya Pradesh
2.38Bankhedi (BKH) 03:0303:032525 KmBankheri, Madhya Pradesh
2.39Pipariya (PPI) 03:1903:192544 KmPiparia, Madhya Pradesh
2.40Sobhapur (SXF) 03:2503:252551 KmState Highway 22, Madhya Pradesh
2.41Sohagpur (SGP) 03:3303:332561 KmSohagpur, Madhya Pradesh
2.42Guramkhedi (GMD) 03:4503:452575 KmSohagpur, Madhya Pradesh
2.43Bagra Tawa (BGTA) 03:5303:532585 KmBagra Tawa, Madhya Pradesh
2.44Sontalai (SQL) 03:5903:592591 KmItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
2.45Gurra (GRO) 04:0604:062600 KmItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
3Itarsi Junction (ET) 04:1504:3015m2611 KmItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
3.1Itarsi Marshalling Yard (ITMA) 04:3104:312612 KmItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
3.2Jujharpur Cabin (JUH) 04:3104:312612 KmItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
3.3Itarsi B Cabin (ETB) 04:3604:362617 KmJamani, Madhya Pradesh
3.4Dularia (DRA) 04:4104:412623 KmItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
3.5Khutwansa (KTZ) 04:4704:472629 KmSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
3.6Dharamkundi (DKI) 04:5404:542636 KmSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
3.7Banapura (BPF) 05:0405:042647 KmSeoni Malwa, Madhya Pradesh
3.8Bhaironpur (BIF) 05:0805:082652 KmSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
3.9Pagdhal (PGL) 05:1505:152659 KmPagdhal, Madhya Pradesh
3.10Chhidgaon (CGO) 05:1905:192663 KmHarda, Madhya Pradesh
3.11Timarni (TBN) 05:2805:282673 KmTimarni, Madhya Pradesh
3.12Charkhera (CRK) 05:3405:342679 KmNational Highway 59A, Madhya Pradesh
3.13Harda (HD) 05:4105:412687 KmHarda, Madhya Pradesh
3.14Palasner (PAL) 05:4805:482694 KmHarda, Madhya Pradesh
3.15Masangaon (MUO) 05:5405:542700 KmSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
3.16Bhiringi (BRI) 05:5905:592705 KmSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
3.17Kurawan (KRO) 06:0506:052712 KmSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
3.18Khirkiya (KKN) 06:1106:112718 KmSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
3.19Dagarhkeri (DRHI) 06:2106:212729 KmState Highway 15, Madhya Pradesh
3.20Barud (BRUD) 06:3006:302739 KmKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
3.21Chhanera (CAER) 06:4006:402749 KmChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
3.22Charkheda Khurd (CKKD) 06:4606:462756 KmKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
3.23Surgaon Banjari (SGBJ) 06:5606:562767 KmKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
3.24Talvadiya (TLV) 07:0707:072779 KmKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
3.25Mathela (MTA) 07:1507:152787 KmKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
3.26Khandwa Junction (KNW) 07:2207:222794 KmKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
3.27Bargaon Gujar (BRGJ) 07:2707:272800 KmKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
3.28Bagmar (BMA) 07:3307:332806 KmState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
3.29Kohdad (KDK) 07:3607:362809 KmState Highway 15, Madhya Pradesh
3.30Dongargaon (DGN) 07:4407:442818 KmBorgaon, Madhya Pradesh
3.31Sagphata (SXA) 07:5107:512825 KmKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
3.32Mandwa (MWA) 07:5707:572831 KmState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
3.33Nepanagar (NPNR) 08:0208:022837 KmState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
3.34Chandni (CDI) 08:0908:092844 KmNepanagar Rd, Madhya Pradesh
3.35Asirgarh Road (AGQ) 08:1808:182854 KmState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
3.36Burhanpur (BAU) 08:2708:272863 KmBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
3.37Waghoda (WGA) 08:4008:402878 KmEast Nimar, Madhya Pradesh
3.38Raver (RV) 08:4608:462883 KmJalgaon, Maharashtra
3.39Nimbhora (NB) 08:5508:552894 KmJalgaon, Maharashtra
3.40Savda (SAV) 09:0409:042902 KmState Highway 4, Maharashtra
3.41Duskheda (DSK) 09:1209:122911 KmDuskheda Station, Maharashtra
3.42Bhusawal B Cabin (BSBN) 09:1509:152914 KmBhusawal, Maharashtra
4Bhusaval Junction (BSL) 09:1809:3012m2918 KmBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
4.1Bhadli (BDI) 09:3909:392930 KmBhadli, Maharashtra
4.2Tarsod (TRW) 09:4109:412934 KmTarsod, Maharashtra
4.3Jalgaon Junction (JL) 09:4609:462942 KmJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
4.4Shirsoli (SS) 09:5509:552954 KmShirsoli, Maharashtra
4.5Mhasavad (MWD) 10:0110:012963 KmMhasavad, Maharashtra
4.6Maheji (MYJ) 10:0810:082973 KmJalgaon, Maharashtra
4.7Pardhande (PHQ) 10:1110:112977 KmPardhande, Maharashtra
4.8Pachora Junction (PC) 10:1910:192990 KmPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4.9Galan (GAA) 10:2710:2721001 KmGalan, Maharashtra
4.10Nagardevla (NGD) 10:3310:3321010 KmNagardevla, Maharashtra
4.11Kajgaon (KJ) 10:3710:3721015 KmKajgaon, Maharashtra
4.12Vaghli (VGL) 10:4310:4321025 KmVaghli, Maharashtra
4.13Chalisgaon Junction (CSN) 10:5010:5021034 KmChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
4.14Hirapur (HPR) 10:5510:5521042 KmHirapur, Maharashtra
4.15Rohini (RHNE) 10:5810:5821046 KmRohini, Maharashtra
4.16Naydongri (NI) 11:0511:0521056 KmNaydongri, Maharashtra
4.17Pimpar Khed (PKE) 11:1111:1121066 KmPimpar Khed, Maharashtra
4.18Nandgaon (NGN) 11:1811:1821077 KmNandgaon, Maharashtra
4.19Panjhan (PJN) 11:2411:2421085 KmPanjhan, Maharashtra
4.20Hisvahal (HSL) 11:2711:2721088 KmHisvahal, Maharashtra
4.21Panevadi (PNV) 11:3211:3221096 KmPanevadi, Maharashtra
4.22Manmad Junction (MMR) 11:3611:3621102 KmManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4.23Summit (SUM) 11:4411:4421114 KmSummit, Maharashtra
4.24Lasalgaon (LS) 11:5211:5221126 KmLasalgaon, Maharashtra
4.25Ugaon (UGN) 11:5911:5921136 KmUgaon, Maharashtra
4.26Niphad (NR) 12:0412:0421143 KmNashik, Maharashtra
4.27Kasbe Sukene (KBSN) 12:0812:0821149 KmKasbe Sukene, Maharashtra
4.28Khervadi (KW) 12:1312:1321156 KmKherwadi, Maharashtra
4.29Odha (ODHA) 12:1712:1721163 KmDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
4.30Nasik Road (NK) 12:2512:2521175 KmNashik 422101, Maharashtra
4.31Devlali (DVL) 12:2912:2921180 KmDist. Nashik 422401, Maharashtra
4.32Lahavit (LT) 12:3412:3421188 KmWadhiware, Maharashtra
4.33Asvali (AV) 12:4312:4321200 KmAsvali, Maharashtra
4.34Padli (PI) 12:4912:4921209 KmNational Highway 3, Maharashtra
4.35Ghoti (GO) 12:5412:5421217 KmGhoti, Maharashtra
5Igatpuri (IGP) 13:0013:1515m21225 KmIgatpuri 422403, Maharashtra
5.1Block & Catch Siding Cabin 2 (TGR2) 13:2113:2121232 KmNational Highway 3, Maharashtra
5.2Block & Catch Siding Cabin 3 (TGR3) 13:2413:2421236 KmNH-3, Maharashtra
5.3Kasara (KSRA) 13:2713:2721240 KmDist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
5.4Oombermali (OMB) 13:3213:3221247 KmOombermali, Maharashtra
5.5Khardi (KE) 13:3713:3721253 KmKhardi, Maharashtra
5.6Thansit (THS) 13:4213:4221259 KmNational Highway 3, Maharashtra
5.7Atgaon (ATG) 13:4713:4721265 KmAtgaon, Maharashtra
5.8Asangaon (ASO) 13:5513:5521275 KmDist. Thane, Maharashtra
5.9Vasind (VSD) 14:0014:0021281 KmVasind, Maharashtra
5.10Khadavli (KDV) 14:0614:0621289 KmKhadavli, Maharashtra
5.11Titwala (TLA) 14:1214:1221296 KmTitwala, Maharashtra
5.12Ambivli (ABY) 14:1614:1621301 KmAmbivli, Maharashtra
5.13Shahad (SHAD) 14:1814:1821304 KmUlhasnagar, Maharashtra
5.14Kalyan Junction (KYN) 14:2114:2121307 KmKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
5.15Thakurli (THK) 14:2314:2321311 KmThakurli, Maharashtra
5.16Dombivli (DI) 14:2514:2521312 KmDombivli, Maharashtra
5.17Kopar (KOPR) 14:2614:2621313 KmKopar, Maharashtra
5.18Diva Junction (DIVA) 14:2914:2921318 KmJn Pt TNA/PNVL/KYN/BSR Diva, Maharashtra
5.19Mumbra (MBQ) 14:3114:3121320 KmMumbra, Maharashtra
5.20Kalva (KLVA) 14:3514:3521325 KmKalva, Maharashtra
5.21Thane (TNA) 14:3714:3721327 KmThane, Maharashtra
5.22Mulund (MLND) 14:3914:3921330 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
5.23Nahur (NHU) 14:4114:4121332 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
5.24Bhandup (BND) 14:4214:4221334 KmMumbai 400078, Maharashtra
5.25Kanjur Marg (KJMG) 14:4314:4321336 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
5.26Vikhroli (VK) 14:4514:4521338 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
5.27Ghatkopar (GC) 14:4814:4821341 KmMumbai 400086, Maharashtra
5.28Vidyavihar (VVH) 14:4914:4921343 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
6Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT) 14:50STOP21344 KmMumbai, Maharashtra


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions