New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Allahabad-New Delhi Duronto Express Time Table


Allahabad-New Delhi Duronto Express (12275)Return Train : New Delhi-Allahabad Duronto Express (12276)
Type : DurontoZone : North Central
Departs from : Allahabad Junction (ALD)Last Station : New Delhi (NDLS)
Departs at : 22:40Arrives at : 06:05
Total Distance : 635 kmNumber of halts : 1
Total Travel Time : 7h 25mDeparture Days : Sun, Tue, Thu

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Allahabad Junction (ALD) START22:4010 KmAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
1.1SubedarGanj (SFG) 22:4222:4213 KmAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
1.2Bamhrauli (BMU) 22:4522:4518 KmAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
1.3Manauri (MRE) 22:5122:51117 KmSabderganj-Fatehpur Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1.4Saiyid Sarawan (SYWN) 22:5322:53121 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
1.5ManoharGanj (MNJ) 22:5822:58129 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
1.6Bharwari (BRE) 23:0323:03137 KmBharwari, Uttar Pradesh
1.7Bidanpur (BDNP) 23:0623:06142 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
1.8Shujaatpur (SJT) 23:0923:09147 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
1.9Sirathu (SRO) 23:1523:15157 KmSirathu, Uttar Pradesh
1.10Athsarai (ASCE) 23:1923:19163 KmAthsarai, Uttar Pradesh
1.11Kanwar (KUW) 23:2323:23169 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
1.12Katoghan (KTCE) 23:2623:26175 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
1.13Khaga (KGA) 23:3123:31182 KmFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
1.14Sath Naraini (SNIE) 23:3523:35189 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
1.15Rasulabad (RUB) 23:4023:40196 KmRasulabad, Uttar Pradesh
1.16Faizullapur (FYZ) 23:4523:451105 KmFaizullapur, Uttar Pradesh
1.17Ramva (RAMA) 23:4923:491110 Kmforcing detours between Kanpur and Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh
1.18Fatehpur (FTP) 23:5223:521116 KmFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
1.19Kurasti Kalan (KKS) 23:5723:571123 KmJoniha Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1.20Malwan (MWH) 00:0200:022132 KmFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
1.21Kanspur Gugauli (KSQ) 00:0700:072140 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
1.22Bindki Road (BKO) 00:1200:122148 KmFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
1.23Aung (AUNG) 00:1500:152153 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
1.24Karbigwan (KBN) 00:1900:192160 KmFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
1.25Prempur (PMPR) 00:2200:222165 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
1.26Sirsaul (SSL) 00:2600:262171 KmKANPUR-209 402, Uttar Pradesh
1.27Rooma (RXM) 00:3000:302178 KmKANPUR-208 008, Uttar Pradesh
1.28Chakeri (CHK) 00:3300:332182 KmKANPUR-208 008, Uttar Pradesh
1.29Chandari (CNBI) 00:3700:372189 KmKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
1.30Kanpur Central (CNB) 00:4000:402194 KmKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
1.31Kanpur Goods Marshalling Yard (GMC) 00:4100:412195 KmKanpur-208 014, Uttar Pradesh
1.32Kanpur C Panel (CPNL) 00:4200:422197 KmKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
1.33Govindpuri Junction (GOY) 00:4300:432198 KmKANPUR-208 006, Uttar Pradesh
1.34Juhi Outer Cabin (CNJO) 00:4500:452202 KmKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
1.35Panki (PNK) 00:4800:482205 KmKANPUR-208 020, Uttar Pradesh
1.36Bhaupur (BPU) 00:5500:552217 KmKANPUR Dehat-209 307, Uttar Pradesh
1.37Maitha (MTO) 01:0101:012227 KmMDR 78C, Uttar Pradesh
1.38Roshan Mau (RMW) 01:0401:042231 KmRoshan Mau, Uttar Pradesh
1.39Rura (RURA) 01:0901:092238 KmJhinjhak, Uttar Pradesh
1.40Ambiapur (AAP) 01:1501:152247 KmJhinjhak, Uttar Pradesh
1.41Jhinjhak (JJK) 01:2201:222257 KmAuraiya, Uttar Pradesh
1.42Para Jani Halt (PJY) 01:2501:252263 KmPara Jani, Uttar Pradesh
1.43Kanchausi (KNS) 01:2901:292268 KmState Highway 21, Uttar Pradesh
1.44Phaphund (PHD) 01:4001:402285 KmAuraiya, Uttar Pradesh
1.45Pata (PATA) 01:4301:432290 KmPhaphund, Uttar Pradesh
1.46Achalda (ULD) 01:4501:452294 KmDist. Auraiya(05688-1072), Uttar Pradesh
1.47Ghasara Halt (GHSR) 01:4901:492299 KmPhaphund, Uttar Pradesh
1.48Samhon (SHW) 01:5101:512303 KmSamahon, Uttar Pradesh
1.49Bharthana (BNT) 01:5801:582313 KmBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
1.50Ekdil (EKL) 02:0502:052324 KmSarai Ikdil, Uttar Pradesh
1.51Etawah (ETW) 02:1102:112333 KmDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
1.52Sarai Bhopat (SB) 02:1702:172342 KmEtawah(05688-1072), Uttar Pradesh
1.53Jaswantnagar (JGR) 02:2202:222349 KmJaswantnagar, Uttar Pradesh
1.54Balrai (BBL) 02:2702:272358 KmBalrai, Uttar Pradesh
1.55Bhadan (BDN) 02:3402:342369 KmAgra, Uttar Pradesh
1.56Kaurara (KAA) 02:4002:402378 KmFirozabad Distt, Uttar Pradesh
1.57Shikohabad Junction (SKB) 02:4702:472389 KmDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1.58Makkhanpur (MNR) 02:5402:542399 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
1.59Firozabad (FZD) 03:0003:002409 KmFirozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1.60Hirangaon (HNG) 03:0503:052416 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
2Tundla Junction (TDL) 03:1103:132m2425 KmDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
2.1Shivarampur (WSC) 03:1603:162429 KmShivarampur, Uttar Pradesh
2.2Mitawal (MTI) 03:1903:192432 KmMitawal, Uttar Pradesh
2.3Barhan Junction (BRN) 03:2503:252440 KmJN Point-Tundle/Aligarh/Etah, Uttar Pradesh
2.4Chamrola (CMR) 03:3103:312447 KmMDR 106W, Uttar Pradesh
2.5Jalesar Road (JLS) 03:3603:362453 KmMDR 106W, Uttar Pradesh
2.6Pora (PORA) 03:4403:442463 KmHathras, Uttar Pradesh
2.7Hathras Junction (HRS) 03:5203:522473 KmMahamaya Nagar(05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
2.8Sasni (SNS) 04:0004:002482 KmSasni, Uttar Pradesh
2.9Mandrak (MXK) 04:0604:062489 KmNational Highway 93, Uttar Pradesh
2.10Daud Khan (DAQ) 04:1104:112496 KmNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
2.11Aligarh Junction (ALJN) 04:1704:172503 KmAligarh, Uttar Pradesh
2.12Mahrawal (MWUE) 04:2204:222510 KmNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
2.13Kulwa (KLA) 04:2704:272515 KmAligarh, Uttar Pradesh
2.14Somna (SOM) 04:3504:352525 KmNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
2.15Danwar (DAR) 04:4404:442536 KmDanwar, Uttar Pradesh
2.16Kamalpur (KAMP) 04:5004:502543 KmNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
2.17Khurja Junction (KRJ) 04:5304:532547 KmBulandshahr, Uttar Pradesh
2.18Sikandarpur (SKQ) 04:5704:572552 KmMDR 70W, Uttar Pradesh
2.19Gangraul (GNRL) 05:0105:012557 KmMDR 70W, Uttar Pradesh
2.20Chola (CHL) 05:0505:052561 KmTahsil Bulandshahar, Uttar Pradesh
2.21Wair (WIR) 05:0905:092566 KmBhati Harish Singh, Uttar Pradesh
2.22Wair (WAIR) 05:0905:092566 KmBulandshahr District, Uttar Pradesh
2.23Dankaur (DKDE) 05:1605:162576 KmBulandshahr, Uttar Pradesh
2.24Ajaibpur (AJR) 05:2305:232583 KmGreater Noida, Uttar Pradesh
2.25Boraki (BRKY) 05:2705:272588 KmNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
2.26Dadri (DER) 05:3105:312593 KmDadri Rd, Uttar Pradesh
2.27Maripat (MIU) 05:3605:362599 KmNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
2.28Chipyana Buzurg (CYZ) 05:4105:412606 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
2.29Ghaziabad Junction (GZB) 05:4405:442609 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
2.30Sahibabad Junction (SBB) 05:5005:502617 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
2.31Delhi Shahdara B Panel (DSBP) 05:5205:522619 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
2.32Chander Nagar (CNJ) 05:5305:532620 KmSahibabad Industrial Area Site 4, Uttar Pradesh
2.33Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) 05:5505:552622 KmGhazipur Road, Delhi NCT
2.34Anand Vihar (ANVR) 05:5505:552622 KmAnand Vihar, Delhi NCT
2.35Mandawali-Chander Vihar (MWC) 05:5805:582626 KmDelhi-110092, Delhi NCT
2.36Tilak Bridge (TKJ) 06:0306:032632 KmNew Delhi, Delhi NCT
2.37Shivaji Bridge (CSB) 06:0406:042634 KmConnaught Place, Delhi NCT
3New Delhi (NDLS) 06:05STOP2635 KmAjmeri Gate/Paharganj, Delhi NCT


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions