New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Amarnath SF Express Time Table


Amarnath SF Express (12587)Return Train : Amarnath SF Express (12588)
Type : SuperfastZone : North Eastern
Departs from : Gorakhpur Junction (GKP)Last Station : Jammu Tawi (JAT)
Departs at : 14:05Arrives at : 12:30
Total Distance : 1247 kmNumber of halts : 16
Total Travel Time : 22h 25mDeparture Days : Mon

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) START14:0510 KmGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
1.1Domingarh (DMG) 14:0914:0914 KmGorakhpur- 273004, Uttar Pradesh
1.2Jagatbela (JTB) 14:1614:16110 KmDistt Gorakhpur- 273015, Uttar Pradesh
1.3Sahjanwa (SWA) 14:2314:23117 KmGorakhpur - 273209, Uttar Pradesh
1.4Sihapar Halt (SIPR) 14:2814:28122 KmGorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
1.5Maghar (MHH) 14:3214:32125 KmNH 28. Distt- SantKabirNagar- 272173, Uttar Pradesh
2Khalilabad (KLD) 14:4114:432m133 KmKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
2.1Chureb (CRV) 14:5014:50141 KmDistrict- Khalilabad, Uttar Pradesh
2.2Munderwa (MND) 14:5714:57149 KmNational Highway 28, Uttar Pradesh
2.3Orwara (ORW) 15:0315:03155 KmDistrict- BASTI, Uttar Pradesh
3Basti (BST) 15:1015:155m163 KmBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3.1Govindnagar (GOVR) 15:2115:21169 KmPin-272002, Uttar Pradesh
3.2Tinich (TH) 15:3015:30178 KmDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
3.3Gaur (GAUR) 15:3815:38186 KmDistrict-Basti, Uttar Pradesh
3.4Babhnan (BV) 15:4615:46194 KmDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
3.5Parsa Tiwari (PATI) 15:5215:52199 KmChhapaiya Rd, Uttar Pradesh
3.6Bahman Jyotia (BNGY) 15:5515:551102 KmBabhnan, Uttar Pradesh
3.7Swami Narayan Chhapia (SNC) 15:5815:581105 KmS Narayan Chpla, Uttar Pradesh
3.8Maskanwa (MSW) 16:0216:021109 KmChhapaiya Rd, Uttar Pradesh
3.9Lakhpat Nagar (LKNR) 16:1116:111118 KmMankapur, Uttar Pradesh
3.10Mankapur Junction (MUR) 16:1716:171124 KmDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3.11Jhilahi (JLHI) 16:2316:231130 KmSH 9, Uttar Pradesh
3.12Motiganj (MOTG) 16:3016:301136 KmSH 30, Uttar Pradesh
3.13Barua Chak (BRCK) 16:3716:371144 KmBaruachak, Uttar Pradesh
4Gonda Junction (GD) 16:4517:0015m1151 KmGonda 271001, Uttar Pradesh
4.1Gonda Kachahri (GDK) 17:0717:071156 KmGonda, Uttar Pradesh
4.2Kathola (KTHL) 17:2817:281172 KmMDR 18E, Uttar Pradesh
4.3Maijapur (MIR) 17:3017:301174 KmMDR 18E, Uttar Pradesh
4.4Kasturi (KSR) 17:3517:351177 KmMDR 18E, Uttar Pradesh
4.5ColonelGanj (CLJ) 17:3917:391180 KmColonelganj, Uttar Pradesh
4.6Sarju (SUJ) 17:4817:481187 KmMDR 18E, Uttar Pradesh
4.7Jarwal Road (JLD) 18:0318:031198 KmMDR 18E, Uttar Pradesh
4.8Ghaghara Ghat (GHT) 18:0818:081202 KmSH 13, Uttar Pradesh
4.9Chowka Ghat (CKG) 18:1618:161207 KmSH 13, Uttar Pradesh
4.10Burhwal Junction (BUW) 18:2518:251214 KmBurhwal, Uttar Pradesh
4.11Bindaura (BUR) 18:3718:371223 KmSH 13, Uttar Pradesh
4.12Rafinagar (RFR) 18:4518:451229 KmSH 13, Uttar Pradesh
4.13Jahangirabad Rj (JBR) 18:5018:501233 KmJahangirabad, Uttar Pradesh
4.14Barabanki Junction (BBK) 19:0119:011241 KmPin-225001, Uttar Pradesh
4.15Safedabad (SFH) 19:1219:121248 KmBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
4.16Jugaur (JRR) 19:1619:161252 KmCanal Rd, Uttar Pradesh
4.17Malhaur (ML) 19:2419:241257 KmLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
5Lucknow Charbagh (LKO) 19:4019:5010m1269 KmCharbagh, Uttar Pradesh
5.1Lucknow West (LNWT) 19:5219:521271 KmLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
5.2Alamnagar (AMG) 19:5719:571276 KmLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
5.3Kakori (KKJ) 20:0420:041284 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
5.4Malihabad (MLD) 20:1320:131293 KmMalihabad, Uttar Pradesh
5.5Dilawarnagar (DIL) 20:1820:181299 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
5.6Rahimabad (RBD) 20:2520:251307 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
5.7Sandila (SAN) 20:3620:361318 KmSandila, Uttar Pradesh
5.8Umar Tali (UTA) 20:4120:411323 KmHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
5.9Dalelnagar (DLQ) 20:4720:471329 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
5.10Balamu Junction (BLM) 20:5520:551338 KmBalamau, Uttar Pradesh
5.11Baghauli (BGH) 21:0321:031347 Kmsharda nehar, Uttar Pradesh
5.12Masit (MST) 21:1021:101354 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
5.13Karna (KAR) 21:1721:171361 KmHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
5.14Hardoi (HRI) 21:2621:261371 KmHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
5.15Kaurha (KUF) 21:3421:341380 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
5.16Behtagokul (BEG) 21:4221:421388 KmBehtagokul, Uttar Pradesh
5.17Todarpur (TDP) 21:4821:481395 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
5.18Sharma (SHRM) 21:5121:511397 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
5.19Anjhi Shahabad (AJI) 21:5621:561403 KmAnjhi Shahabad, Uttar Pradesh
5.20Algawan (AIG) 22:0222:021410 KmAlgawan, Uttar Pradesh
5.21Kahiliya (KH) 22:1022:101418 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
5.22Pt Ram Prasad Bismil (PRPM) 22:1422:141423 KmState Highway 25, Uttar Pradesh
5.23Roza Junction (ROZA) 22:1822:181427 KmShahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh
6Shahjehanpur (SPN) 22:2522:272m1434 KmShahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh
6.1Banthra (BTRA) 22:3422:341443 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
6.2Bahadurpur Halt (BHDH) 22:3822:381448 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
6.3Tilhar (TLH) 22:4122:411452 KmTilhar, Uttar Pradesh
6.4Miranpur Katra (MK) 22:4922:491462 KmShahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh
6.5Kasrak Halt (KSRK) 22:4922:491462 KmKatra, Uttar Pradesh
6.6Bilpur (BLPU) 22:5522:551469 KmFatehganj, Uttar Pradesh
6.7Tisua (TSA) 23:0023:001476 KmNational Highway 24, Uttar Pradesh
6.8Pitambarpur (PMR) 23:0723:071485 KmPitambarpur, Uttar Pradesh
6.9Rasuriya (RYS) 23:1523:151494 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
6.10Chaneti (CHTI) 23:2023:201501 KmChaneti, Uttar Pradesh
7Bareilly Junction (BE) 23:2323:285m1505 KmBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
7.1Bareilly City (BC) 23:3123:311507 KmBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
7.2ClutterbuckGanj (CBJ) 23:3623:361513 KmBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
7.3Parsa Khera (PKRA) 23:4123:411518 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
7.4Bhitaura (BTO) 23:4723:471523 KmFatehganj Pashchimi, Uttar Pradesh
7.5Dhaneta (DAN) 23:5323:531529 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
7.6Nagaria Sadat (NRS) 00:0000:002536 KmNagaria Sadat, Uttar Pradesh
7.7Milak (MIL) 00:0900:092545 KmMilak, Uttar Pradesh
7.8Duganpur (DUN) 00:1500:152550 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
7.9Dhamora (DAM) 00:2000:202556 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
7.10Shahzad Nagar (SAR) 00:2600:262561 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
7.11Rampur (RMU) 00:3200:322568 KmRampur, Uttar Pradesh
7.12Mundha Pande (MPH) 00:4100:412576 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
7.13Dalpatpur (DLP) 00:4800:482583 KmNH-24, Uttar Pradesh
7.14Kathghar East (KGFE) 00:5500:552590 KmJama Masjid Bridge Road, Uttar Pradesh
7.15Kathghar Right Bank (KGFR) 00:5500:552590 KmMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
7.16Kathghar (KGF) 00:5600:562591 KmMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
8Moradabad Junction (MB) 01:0001:1010m2595 KmMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
8.1Harthala (HRH) 01:1401:142600 KmKathghar, Uttar Pradesh
8.2Aghwanpur (AWP) 01:1901:192606 KmMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
8.3Matlabpur (MTB) 01:2701:272616 KmMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
8.4Kanth (KNT) 01:3401:342624 KmKanth, Uttar Pradesh
8.5Mewa Nawada (MWE) 01:3901:392631 KmSahaspur, Uttar Pradesh
8.6Seohara (SEO) 01:4801:482641 KmSeohara, Uttar Pradesh
8.7Chakraj Mal (CAJ) 01:5301:532648 KmNagina, Uttar Pradesh
8.8Dhampur (DPR) 01:5901:592655 KmDhampur, Uttar Pradesh
8.9Habibwala (HBW) 02:0302:032660 KmNagina, Uttar Pradesh
8.10Puraini (PNI) 02:0802:082666 KmDhampur, Uttar Pradesh
8.11Nagina (NGG) 02:1202:122671 KmNagina, Uttar Pradesh
8.12Bundki (BEK) 02:2002:202681 KmNagina, Uttar Pradesh
8.13Murshadpur (MSDR) 02:2302:232685 KmNagina, Uttar Pradesh
8.14Najibabad Junction (NBD) 02:3102:312694 KmNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
8.15Fazalpur (FZL) 02:4002:402705 KmState Highway 49, Uttar Pradesh
8.16Chandok (CNK) 02:4502:452712 KmChandok, Uttar Pradesh
8.17Balawali (BLW) 02:5102:512719 KmNational Highway 119, Uttar Pradesh
8.18Raisi (RSI) 02:5602:562724 KmLaksar, Uttarakhand
9Laksar Junction (LRJ) 03:0503:072m2736 KmLaksar, Uttarakhand
9.1Laksar North Cabin (LRJC) 03:0903:092738 KmMain Bazar Road, Uttarakhand
9.2Dausni (DSNI) 03:1203:122741 KmLaksar, Uttarakhand
9.3Landaura (LDR) 03:1703:172746 KmHaridwar, Uttarakhand
9.4Dhandhera (DNRA) 03:2103:212751 KmRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
10Roorkee (RK) 03:2403:262m2754 KmRoorkee, Uttarakhand
10.1Iqbalpur (IQB) 03:3503:352761 KmNational Highway 73, Uttar Pradesh
10.2Chodiala (CDL) 03:4403:442768 KmMDR 163W, Uttar Pradesh
10.3Sunehti Kharkhari (SNKE) 03:5103:512773 KmSunehti Kharkhr, Uttar Pradesh
10.4Baliakheri (BAE) 03:5703:572778 KmSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
10.5Hindan Cabin (HNC) 04:0204:022782 KmMDR 163W, Uttar Pradesh
11Saharanpur Junction (SRE) 04:1004:2010m2788 KmSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
11.1Pilkhani (PKY) 04:2704:272796 KmSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
11.2Sarsawa (SSW) 04:3104:312802 KmSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
11.3Kalanour (KNZ) 04:4004:402812 KmNational Highway 73, Haryana
12Jagadhri (JUD) 04:4604:482m2818 KmYamunanagar, Haryana
12.1Jagadhri Workshop (JUDW) 04:5304:532823 KmRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
12.2Darazpur (DZP) 04:5804:582828 KmYamunanagar, Haryana
12.3Mustafabad (MFB) 05:0605:062836 KmNational Highway 73, Haryana
12.4Barara (RAA) 05:1505:152845 KmBarara, Haryana
12.5Tandwal (TDW) 05:2005:202850 KmState Highway 31, Haryana
12.6Kesri (KES) 05:2705:272856 KmAmbala, Haryana
12.7Dukheri (DOKY) 05:3305:332862 KmDevsthali Rd, Haryana
13Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB) 05:4005:488m2869 KmJn.Point.-NH1 SRE/KLK/LDH/NDLS, Haryana
13.1Ambala City (UBC) 05:5405:542877 KmNH-1, Haryana
13.2Sambhu (SMU) 06:0206:022887 KmNH-1, Punjab
13.3Rajpura Junction (RPJ) 06:1106:112898 KmNH-1, Punjab
13.4Sarai Banjara (SBJ) 06:1806:182907 KmFatehgarh Sahib, Punjab
13.5Sadhoo Garh (SDY) 06:2306:232913 KmFatehgarh Sahib, Punjab
13.6Sirhind Junction (SIR) 06:3106:312922 KmSirhind, Punjab
13.7Mandi Gobindgarh (GVG) 06:3906:392932 KmMandi Gobindgarh, Punjab
13.8Khanna (KNN) 06:4506:452940 KmNH 1, Punjab
13.9Chawapail (CHA) 06:5906:592957 KmLudhiana, Punjab
13.10Doraha (DOA) 07:0207:022960 KmDoraha, Punjab
13.11Sanehwal (SNL) 07:0807:082968 KmLudhiana, Punjab
13.12Dhandari Kalan (DDL) 07:1407:142976 KmDhandari Kalan, Punjab
13.13Dhandari Kalan Block Hut (BHOI) 07:1707:172980 KmLudhiana, Punjab
14Ludhiana Junction (LDH) 07:2007:3010m2983 KmLUDHIANA, Punjab
14.1Ladhowal (LDW) 07:3907:392992 KmLadhowal, Punjab
14.2Phillaur Junction (PHR) 07:4407:442996 KmPhillaur, Punjab
14.3Bhatian (BTTN) 07:5007:5021002 KmBhattian, Punjab
14.4Goraya (GRY) 07:5707:5721009 KmGoraya, Punjab
14.5Mauli (MAUL) 08:0308:0321014 KmAsian Highway 2, Punjab
14.6Mauli Halt (MLIH) 08:0308:0321015 Kmphagwara, Punjab
14.7Phagwara Junction (PGW) 08:0808:0821019 KmPhagwara, Punjab
14.8Chiheru (CEU) 08:1608:1621027 Kmchiheru, Punjab
15Jalandhar Cantt. Junction (JRC) 08:2508:305m21035 KmNear Rama Mandi, Punjab
15.1Suchipind (SCPD) 08:3408:3421040 KmJalandhar, Punjab
15.2Dhogri (DRE) 08:4108:4121047 KmDhogri, Punjab
15.3Alawalpur (AWL) 08:4308:4321049 KmJalandhar, Punjab
15.4Kala Bakra (KKL) 08:4808:4821055 KmDhogri Rd, Punjab
15.5Bhogpur Sirwal (BPRS) 08:5608:5621064 KmBhogpur, Punjab
15.6Cholang (CGH) 09:0209:0221071 KmAdda Cholang, Punjab
15.7Tanda Urmar (TDO) 09:0809:0821077 KmUrmar Tanda, Punjab
15.8Khudda Korala (KZX) 09:1209:1221083 KmKhuda, Punjab
15.9Garna Sahib (GSB) 09:1809:1821089 KmNational Highway 1A, Punjab
15.10Dasuya (DZA) 09:2109:2121093 KmDasuya, Punjab
15.11Unchi Bassi (UCB) 09:2709:2721099 KmNational Highway 1A, Punjab
15.12Mukerian (MEX) 09:3609:3621109 KmMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
15.13Bhangala (BNGL) 09:4309:4321117 KmNational Highway 1A, Punjab
15.14Chak Kalan (CKKN) 09:5009:5021125 KmNational Highway 1A, Punjab
15.15Beas Block Hut (BLCA) 09:5109:5121126 KmNational Highway 1A, Punjab
15.16Mirthal (MRTL) 09:5209:5221128 KmMirthal, Punjab
15.17Ghiala (GILA) 09:5809:5821134 KmMDR 42, Punjab
15.18Kandrori (KNDI) 10:0210:0221138 KmDistrict Kangra Pin- 176402, Himachal Pradesh
16Chakki Bank (CHKB) 10:1010:155m21147 KmPathankot By Pass, Punjab
16.1Bharoli Junction (BHRL) 10:2110:2121150 KmBharoli, Punjab
16.2Sujanpur (SJNP) 10:3210:3221155 KmSujanpur, Punjab
16.3Madhopur Punjab (MDPB) 10:4710:4721162 KmMadhopur, Punjab
17Kathua (KTHU) 11:0411:062m21171 Kmdistt. Kathua jammu, Jammu and Kashmir
17.1Budhi (BDHY) 11:2011:2021183 Kmdistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
17.2Chhan Arorian (CHNR) 11:2811:2821190 KmChhan Arorian distt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
17.3Chakdayala (CKDL) 11:3411:3421196 KmChhan Rorian, Jammu and Kashmir
17.4Hira Nagar (HRNR) 11:3811:3821199 KmHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
17.5Ghagwal (GHGL) 11:4411:4421205 Kmdist.samba, Jammu and Kashmir
17.6Samba (SMBX) 11:5411:5421214 KmDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
17.7BHBT (BHBT) 12:0212:0221222 KmDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
17.8Vijaypur Jammu (VJPJ) 12:0712:0721226 KmGadwal, Jammu and Kashmir
17.9Bari Brahman (BBMN) 12:2012:2021238 KmBari Brahmana, Jammu and Kashmir
18Jammu Tawi (JAT) 12:30STOP21247 KmJammu Cantt, Jammu and Kashmir


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions