New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Ambala - Saharsa (Bi-Weekly) Puja Special (UnReserved) Time Table


Ambala - Saharsa (Bi-Weekly) Puja Special (UnReserved) (05518)Return Train : Saharsa - Ambala (Bi-Weekly) Puja Special (UnReserved) (05517)
Type : ExpressZone : East Central
Departs from : Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)Last Station : Saharsa Junction (SHC)
Departs at : 16:15Arrives at : 22:10
Total Distance : 1337 kmNumber of halts : 18
Total Travel Time : 29h 55mDeparture Days : Sun, Wed

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB) START16:1510 KmJn.Point.-NH1 SRE/KLK/LDH/NDLS, Haryana
1.1Dukheri (DOKY) 16:2416:2417 KmDevsthali Rd, Haryana
1.2Kesri (KES) 16:3116:31113 KmAmbala, Haryana
1.3Tandwal (TDW) 16:3916:39119 KmState Highway 31, Haryana
1.4Barara (RAA) 16:4616:46124 KmBarara, Haryana
1.5Mustafabad (MFB) 16:5616:56133 KmNational Highway 73, Haryana
1.6Darazpur (DZP) 17:0617:06141 KmYamunanagar, Haryana
1.7Jagadhri Workshop (JUDW) 17:1217:12146 KmRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
1.8Jagadhri (JUD) 17:1817:18151 KmYamunanagar, Haryana
1.9Kalanour (KNZ) 17:2617:26157 KmNational Highway 73, Haryana
1.10Sarsawa (SSW) 17:3917:39167 KmSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
1.11Pilkhani (PKY) 17:4617:46173 KmSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2Saharanpur Junction (SRE) 17:5518:0510m181 KmSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2.1Hindan Cabin (HNC) 18:1218:12187 KmMDR 163W, Uttar Pradesh
2.2Baliakheri (BAE) 18:1718:17191 KmSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2.3Sunehti Kharkhari (SNKE) 18:2318:23196 KmSunehti Kharkhr, Uttar Pradesh
2.4Chodiala (CDL) 18:3018:301101 KmMDR 163W, Uttar Pradesh
2.5Iqbalpur (IQB) 18:3718:371108 KmNational Highway 73, Uttar Pradesh
2.6Roorkee (RK) 18:4618:461115 KmRoorkee, Uttarakhand
2.7Dhandhera (DNRA) 18:5018:501118 KmRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
2.8Landaura (LDR) 18:5618:561123 KmHaridwar, Uttarakhand
2.9Dausni (DSNI) 19:0219:021128 KmLaksar, Uttarakhand
2.10Laksar North Cabin (LRJC) 19:0519:051131 KmMain Bazar Road, Uttarakhand
2.11Laksar Junction (LRJ) 19:0719:071133 KmLaksar, Uttarakhand
2.12Raisi (RSI) 19:2119:211145 KmLaksar, Uttarakhand
2.13Balawali (BLW) 19:2819:281150 KmNational Highway 119, Uttar Pradesh
2.14Chandok (CNK) 19:3619:361157 KmChandok, Uttar Pradesh
2.15Fazalpur (FZL) 19:4419:441164 KmState Highway 49, Uttar Pradesh
2.16Najibabad Junction (NBD) 19:5719:571175 KmNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
2.17Murshadpur (MSDR) 20:0820:081184 KmNagina, Uttar Pradesh
2.18Bundki (BEK) 20:1220:121188 KmNagina, Uttar Pradesh
2.19Nagina (NGG) 20:2420:241198 KmNagina, Uttar Pradesh
2.20Puraini (PNI) 20:3120:311203 KmDhampur, Uttar Pradesh
2.21Habibwala (HBW) 20:3820:381209 KmNagina, Uttar Pradesh
2.22Dhampur (DPR) 20:4420:441214 KmDhampur, Uttar Pradesh
2.23Chakraj Mal (CAJ) 20:5220:521221 KmNagina, Uttar Pradesh
2.24Seohara (SEO) 21:0021:001228 KmSeohara, Uttar Pradesh
2.25Mewa Nawada (MWE) 21:1221:121238 KmSahaspur, Uttar Pradesh
2.26Kanth (KNT) 21:2021:201245 KmKanth, Uttar Pradesh
2.27Matlabpur (MTB) 21:3021:301253 KmMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
2.28Aghwanpur (AWP) 21:4221:421263 KmMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
2.29Harthala (HRH) 21:4921:491269 KmKathghar, Uttar Pradesh
3Moradabad Junction (MB) 21:5522:0510m1274 KmMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
3.1Kathghar (KGF) 22:0922:091278 KmMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
3.2Kathghar Right Bank (KGFR) 22:1022:101279 KmMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
3.3Kathghar East (KGFE) 22:1022:101279 KmJama Masjid Bridge Road, Uttar Pradesh
3.4Dalpatpur (DLP) 22:1622:161286 KmNH-24, Uttar Pradesh
3.5Mundha Pande (MPH) 22:2322:231293 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
3.6Rampur (RMU) 22:3122:311301 KmRampur, Uttar Pradesh
3.7Shahzad Nagar (SAR) 22:3722:371308 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
3.8Dhamora (DAM) 22:4222:421313 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
3.9Duganpur (DUN) 22:4722:471319 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
3.10Milak (MIL) 22:5222:521324 KmMilak, Uttar Pradesh
3.11Nagaria Sadat (NRS) 23:0023:001333 KmNagaria Sadat, Uttar Pradesh
3.12Dhaneta (DAN) 23:0723:071340 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
3.13Bhitaura (BTO) 23:1323:131346 KmFatehganj Pashchimi, Uttar Pradesh
3.14Parsa Khera (PKRA) 23:1823:181351 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
3.15ClutterbuckGanj (CBJ) 23:2323:231357 KmBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
3.16Bareilly City (BC) 23:2823:281362 KmBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
4Bareilly Junction (BE) 23:3023:355m1364 KmBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
4.1Chaneti (CHTI) 23:4123:411368 KmChaneti, Uttar Pradesh
4.2Rasuriya (RYS) 23:5223:521375 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
4.3Pitambarpur (PMR) 00:0700:072384 KmPitambarpur, Uttar Pradesh
4.4Tisua (TSA) 00:2100:212393 KmNational Highway 24, Uttar Pradesh
4.5Bilpur (BLPU) 00:3300:332400 KmFatehganj, Uttar Pradesh
4.6Kasrak Halt (KSRK) 00:4400:442407 KmKatra, Uttar Pradesh
4.7Miranpur Katra (MK) 00:4400:442407 KmShahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh
4.8Tilhar (TLH) 01:0001:002417 KmTilhar, Uttar Pradesh
4.9Bahadurpur Halt (BHDH) 01:0701:072421 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
4.10Banthra (BTRA) 01:1601:162426 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
5Shahjehanpur (SPN) 01:3001:322m2435 KmShahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh
5.1Shahjahanpur Court (SXK) 01:3501:352437 KmShahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh
5.2Roza Junction (ROZA) 01:4401:442442 KmShahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh
5.3Bartara (BRTA) 01:5801:582450 KmNational Highway 24, Uttar Pradesh
5.4Unchaulia (UCH) 02:0602:062455 KmUncholia, Uttar Pradesh
5.5Jung Bahadurganj (JBG) 02:2502:252467 KmNational Highway 24, Uttar Pradesh
5.6Jahanikhera (JKH) 02:3702:372474 KmNational Highway 24, Uttar Pradesh
5.7MaikalGanj (MINJ) 02:5502:552484 KmNational Highway 24, Uttar Pradesh
5.8Neri (NERI) 03:0603:062491 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
5.9Maholi (MAHO) 03:2103:212500 KmMaholi, Uttar Pradesh
5.10Hempur (HMP) 03:3803:382510 KmNational Highway 24, Uttar Pradesh
5.11Sitapur City (SPC) 03:5803:582522 KmSitapur, Uttar Pradesh
5.12Sitapur Kutchery Halt (STRK) 04:0204:022524 KmSitapur, Uttar Pradesh
6Sitapur Cantt. (SCC) 04:0504:1510m2526 KmSitapur, Uttar Pradesh
6.1Sitapur (STP) 04:1504:152526 KmSitapur, Uttar Pradesh
6.2Tappa Khajuria Halt (TKUR) 04:3204:322540 KmSH 30, Uttar Pradesh
6.3Parsendi (PSN) 04:3504:352542 KmState Highway 30, Uttar Pradesh
6.4Ramalpur (RAMR) 04:4504:452550 KmBiswan, Uttar Pradesh
6.5Biswan (BVN) 04:5704:572560 KmBiswan, Uttar Pradesh
6.6Shankarpur (SKLP) 05:0605:062568 KmMDR 30C, Uttar Pradesh
6.7Sarayan (SYU) 05:1505:152575 KmMDR 79C, Uttar Pradesh
6.8Babupur (BBPR) 05:2005:202579 KmMahmudabad, Uttar Pradesh
6.9Mahmudabad Avadh (MMB) 05:2805:282586 KmMahmudabad, Uttar Pradesh
6.10Munda Gopal Ash (MGPA) 05:3205:322589 KmMDR 77C, Uttar Pradesh
6.11Paintepur (PPE) 05:3805:382593 KmMDR 77C, Uttar Pradesh
6.12Tahsil Fatehpur (TSF) 05:4805:482602 KmFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
6.13Sundhiamau (SDAM) 06:0106:012612 KmMDR 11C, Uttar Pradesh
6.14Burhwal Junction (BUW) 06:1406:142623 KmBurhwal, Uttar Pradesh
6.15Chowka Ghat (CKG) 06:2206:222630 KmSH 13, Uttar Pradesh
6.16Ghaghara Ghat (GHT) 06:2906:292635 KmSH 13, Uttar Pradesh
6.17Jarwal Road (JLD) 06:3406:342639 KmMDR 18E, Uttar Pradesh
6.18Sarju (SUJ) 06:4706:472650 KmMDR 18E, Uttar Pradesh
6.19ColonelGanj (CLJ) 06:5506:552657 KmColonelganj, Uttar Pradesh
6.20Kasturi (KSR) 06:5906:592660 KmMDR 18E, Uttar Pradesh
6.21Maijapur (MIR) 07:0307:032663 KmMDR 18E, Uttar Pradesh
6.22Kathola (KTHL) 07:0507:052665 KmMDR 18E, Uttar Pradesh
6.23Gonda Kachahri (GDK) 07:2407:242681 KmGonda, Uttar Pradesh
7Gonda Junction (GD) 07:3007:355m2686 KmGonda 271001, Uttar Pradesh
7.1Barua Chak (BRCK) 07:4507:452693 KmBaruachak, Uttar Pradesh
7.2Motiganj (MOTG) 07:5507:552701 KmSH 30, Uttar Pradesh
7.3Jhilahi (JLHI) 08:0308:032707 KmSH 9, Uttar Pradesh
7.4Mankapur Junction (MUR) 08:1108:112713 KmDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
7.5Lakhpat Nagar (LKNR) 08:1808:182719 KmMankapur, Uttar Pradesh
7.6Maskanwa (MSW) 08:3008:302727 KmChhapaiya Rd, Uttar Pradesh
7.7Swami Narayan Chhapia (SNC) 08:3508:352732 KmS Narayan Chpla, Uttar Pradesh
7.8Bahman Jyotia (BNGY) 08:3908:392735 KmBabhnan, Uttar Pradesh
7.9Parsa Tiwari (PATI) 08:4308:432738 KmChhapaiya Rd, Uttar Pradesh
7.10Babhnan (BV) 08:5008:502743 KmDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
7.11Gaur (GAUR) 09:0009:002751 KmDistrict-Basti, Uttar Pradesh
7.12Tinich (TH) 09:1109:112759 KmDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
7.13Govindnagar (GOVR) 09:2209:222768 KmPin-272002, Uttar Pradesh
8Basti (BST) 09:3009:355m2774 KmBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
8.1Orwara (ORW) 09:4409:442782 KmDistrict- BASTI, Uttar Pradesh
8.2Munderwa (MND) 09:5209:522788 KmNational Highway 28, Uttar Pradesh
8.3Chureb (CRV) 10:0110:012796 KmDistrict- Khalilabad, Uttar Pradesh
9Khalilabad (KLD) 10:1010:122m2803 KmKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
9.1Maghar (MHH) 10:3010:302812 KmNH 28. Distt- SantKabirNagar- 272173, Uttar Pradesh
9.2Sihapar Halt (SIPR) 10:3710:372815 KmGorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
9.3Sahjanwa (SWA) 10:4810:482820 KmGorakhpur - 273209, Uttar Pradesh
9.4Jagatbela (JTB) 11:0211:022827 KmDistt Gorakhpur- 273015, Uttar Pradesh
9.5Domingarh (DMG) 11:1611:162833 KmGorakhpur- 273004, Uttar Pradesh
10Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) 11:2511:4015m2837 KmGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
10.1Gorakhpur Cantt. (GKC) 11:4411:442841 KmGorakhpur-273001, Uttar Pradesh
10.2Unaula (UNLA) 11:5311:532849 KmGorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
10.3Pipraich (PPC) 12:0112:012856 KmGorakhpur Bypass, Uttar Pradesh
10.4Mahuawa Khurd (MUUA) 12:0912:092863 KmState Highway 64, Uttar Pradesh
10.5Bodarwar (BBW) 12:1312:132867 KmState Highway 64, Uttar Pradesh
10.6Kaptanganj Junction (CPJ) 12:2312:232876 KmCaptainganj, Uttar Pradesh
10.7Khushal Nagar (KSNR) 12:3312:332885 KmGhughli Bazar, Uttar Pradesh
10.8Ghughuli (GH) 12:4512:452896 KmGhughli Bazar, Uttar Pradesh
10.9Siswa Bazar (SBZ) 12:5212:522903 KmSiswa Bazar, Uttar Pradesh
10.10Gurli Ramgarhwa (GRRG) 12:5712:572907 KmGhughli Bazar, Uttar Pradesh
10.11Khada (KZA) 13:0813:082917 KmKhadda Katai Bharpurva Bandh, Uttar Pradesh
10.12Paniahwa (PNYA) 13:1513:152924 KmPaniyahawa Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
10.13Valmikinagar Road (VKNR) 13:2913:292937 KmBagha, Bihar
10.14Awasani (AWS) 13:3413:342941 KmBagaha, Bihar
10.15Bagaha (BUG) 13:4013:402946 KmBagaha, Bihar
10.16Kharpokhra (KPB) 13:4913:492955 Km
10.17Bhairoganj (BRU) 13:5913:592963 KmBhairoganj, Bihar
10.18Harinagar (HIR) 14:0814:082971 KmRamnagar, Bihar
10.19Chamua (CAMU) 14:1714:172979 KmNational Highway 28B, Bihar
11Narkatiaganj Junction (NKE) 14:2514:305m2987 KmNarkatiaganj, Bihar
11.1Narkatia Junction (NRKG) 14:3014:302987 KmNarkatiaganj, Bihar
11.2Musharwa Halt (MSHW) 14:5114:512994 KmMusharwa, Bihar
11.3Sathi (SAHI) 15:0315:032998 KmParoraha, Bihar
11.4Rameshwar Nagar Halt (RSWN) 15:1415:1421001 KmRameshwar, Bihar
11.5Chanpatia (CAI) 15:3115:3121007 KmSikta-Mainatad Rd, Bihar
11.6Kumarbagh (KUMB) 15:5415:5421014 KmKumarbagh, Bihar
12Bettiah (BTH) 16:2216:275m21024 KmBettiah, Bihar
12.1Majhowlia (MJL) 16:3216:3221033 KmVikash Village, Bihar
12.2Parsa Nagar Halt (PRSN) 16:3516:3521041 KmParsa Nagar, Bihar
12.3Sugauli Junction (SGL) 16:3816:3821046 KmSugauli, Bihar
12.4Semra (SRA) 16:4316:4321058 KmNational Highway 28A, Bihar
12.5Chailaha Halt (CHAH) 16:4616:4621064 KmChailaha, Bihar
13Bapudham Motihari (BMKI) 16:4716:525m21067 KmMotihari, Bihar
13.1Motihari (MKI) 16:5216:5221067 KmMotihari, Bihar
13.2Motihari Court (MCO) 16:5416:5421070 KmMotihari Court, Bihar
13.3Jiwdhara (JDR) 16:5916:5921075 KmJiwdhara, Bihar
13.4Pipra (PPA) 17:1117:1121089 KmNational Highway 28, Bihar
13.5Kuria (KXR) 17:1417:1421093 KmKuria, Bihar
13.6Chakia (CAA) 17:1917:1921099 KmChakia, Bihar
13.7Harpur Nag Halt (HRNG) 17:2317:2321104 KmNational Highway 28, Bihar
13.8Mehsi (MAI) 17:2717:2721108 KmMehsi, Bihar
13.9Mahwal (MHL) 17:2917:2921111 KmMuzaffarpur, Bihar
13.10Motipur (MTR) 17:3217:3221114 KmNational Highway 28, Bihar
13.11Nariyar (NRV) 17:4217:4221126 KmNariyaar, Bihar
13.12Piprahan Halt (PPRH) 17:4617:4621130 KmPiprahan, Bihar
13.13Kanti (KTI) 17:4917:4921134 KmKanti, Bihar
13.14Kaparpura (KVC) 17:5217:5221138 KmNational Highway 28, Bihar
14Muzaffarpur Junction (MFP) 18:0018:055m21147 KmMuzaffarpur, Bihar
14.1Narayanpur Anant (NRPA) 18:1118:1121152 KmMuzaffarpur, Bihar
14.2Silaut (SLT) 18:1818:1821158 KmMuzaffarpur, Bihar
14.3Siho (SIHO) 18:2818:2821165 KmNational Highway 28, Bihar
14.4Dholi (DOL) 18:3618:3621172 KmDistt. Muzaffarpur, Bihar
14.5Dubaha (DUBH) 18:4418:4421178 KmDubha Station, Bihar
14.6Khudiram B Pusa (KRBP) 18:5318:5321186 KmDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
14.7Karpurigram (KPGM) 19:0219:0221193 KmState Highway 49, Bihar
15Samastipur Junction (SPJ) 19:1019:155m21199 KmSamastipur, Bihar
15.1Bhagwanpur Desu (BGDS) 19:2119:2121206 KmSamastipur, Bihar
15.2Angar Ghat (ARG) 19:2719:2721214 KmSamastipur, Bihar
15.3Narhan (NRN) 19:3519:3521222 KmSamastipur, Bihar
16Rusera Ghat (ROA) 19:4019:422m21228 KmSamastipur, Bihar
16.1Mabbi Halt (MABB) 19:4719:4721231 KmMabbi Halt, Bihar
16.2Naya Nagar (NWC) 19:5519:5521236 KmSamastipur, Bihar
16.3Baraipura Halt (BAPN) 20:0120:0121239 KmBaraipura, Bihar
17Hasanpur Road (HPO) 20:1020:122m21244 KmSamastipur, Bihar
17.1Shasan Halt (SSRH) 20:1620:1621248 KmShasan, Bihar
17.2Garhpura (GRPA) 20:2020:2021251 KmBegusarai, Bihar
17.3Sonma Pranpur (SOPR) 20:2420:2421255 KmSonma Pranpur, Bihar
17.4Salauna (SLNA) 20:3020:3021260 KmBegusarai, Bihar
17.5Imli (IMLI) 20:3820:3821266 KmBegusarai, Bihar
17.6Paharjagangaur Halt (PRGA) 20:4220:4221269 KmPaharjagangaur, Bihar
17.7Olapur (OLP) 20:4820:4821275 KmKhagaria, Bihar
18Khagaria Junction (KGG) 21:0021:022m21285 Km06244-223596, Bihar
19Mansi Junction (MNE) 21:1021:122m21294 Km06244-233234, Bihar
19.1Badla Ghat (BHB) 21:2121:2121300 KmBadla Ghat, Bihar
19.2Dhamara Ghat (DHT) 21:2721:2721304 KmDhamara Ghat, Bihar
19.3Fungo Halt (FNO) 21:3621:3621311 KmFungo, Bihar
19.4Koparia (KFA) 21:3821:3821312 KmBihar, Bihar
19.5Simri Bakhtiyarpur (SBV) 21:4721:4721319 KmSimri Bakhtiarpur, Bihar
19.6Sonbarsa Kacheri (SBM) 21:5321:5321324 KmSonbarsa Kacheri, Bihar
19.7Parminiya Halt (PMYA) 21:5721:5721327 KmParminiya, Bihar
20Saharsa Junction (SHC) 22:10STOP21336 KmSaharsa, Bihar


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions