New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Amravati - Mumbai CST SF Express Time Table


Amravati - Mumbai CST SF Express (12112)Return Train : Mumbai CST-Amravati SF Express (12111)
Type : SuperfastZone : Central
Departs from : Amravati (AMI)Last Station : Mumbai CST (CSTM)
Departs at : 19:05Arrives at : 06:25
Total Distance : 670 kmNumber of halts : 12
Total Travel Time : 11h 20mDeparture Days : Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Amravati (AMI) START19:0510 KmAmravati 444601, Maharashtra
2Badnera Junction (BD) 19:2019:255m19 KmBadnera 444701, Maharashtra
2.1Takli (TKI) 19:3219:32117 KmBadnera, Maharashtra
2.2Kuram (KUM) 19:3819:38125 KmAkola, Maharashtra
2.3Mandura (MNDA) 19:4419:44132 KmRd, Maharashtra
2.4Mana (MANA) 19:4819:48138 KmAkola, Maharashtra
3Murtizapur (MZR) 19:5820:002m151 KmMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3.1Katepurna (KTP) 20:0720:07161 KmNational Highway 6, Maharashtra
3.2Borgaon (BGN) 20:1320:13170 KmAkola, Maharashtra
3.3Yeulkhed (YAD) 20:2020:20181 KmAkola, Maharashtra
4Akola Junction (AK) 20:2520:305m188 KmAkola-444001, Maharashtra
4.1Gaigaon (GAO) 20:3920:391100 KmAkola, Maharashtra
4.2Paras (PS) 20:4520:451108 KmAkola, Maharashtra
4.3S K Nagjihari (NGZ) 20:5220:521117 KmDist. Akola, Maharashtra
5Shegaon (SEG) 20:5821:002m1125 KmShegaon 444203, Maharashtra
5.1Jalamb Junction (JM) 21:0921:091137 KmJalamb, Maharashtra
6Nandura (NN) 21:1821:202m1150 KmNandura, Maharashtra
6.1Khumgaon Burti (KJL) 21:2521:251157 KmBuldhana, Maharashtra
6.2Biswa Bridge (BIS) 21:2921:291163 KmBuldhana, Maharashtra
6.3Wadoda (WADO) 21:3321:331169 KmNH 6, Maharashtra
7Malkapur (MKU) 21:3821:402m1177 KmMalkapur, Maharashtra
7.1Khamkhed (KMKD) 21:5021:501186 KmMalkapur, Maharashtra
7.2Kolhadi (KLHD) 21:5521:551190 KmMalkapur, Maharashtra
7.3Bodwad (BDWD) 22:0422:041197 KmBodwad, Maharashtra
7.4Achegaon (ACG) 22:1622:161208 KmVarangaon, Maharashtra
7.5Varangaon (VNA) 22:2522:251215 KmVarangaon, Maharashtra
8Bhusaval Junction (BSL) 22:4022:5010m1227 KmBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8.1Bhadli (BDI) 23:0223:021240 KmBhadli, Maharashtra
8.2Tarsod (TRW) 23:0623:061244 KmTarsod, Maharashtra
9Jalgaon Junction (JL) 23:1323:152m1251 KmJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
9.1Shirsoli (SS) 23:2323:231263 KmShirsoli, Maharashtra
9.2Mhasavad (MWD) 23:2923:291273 KmMhasavad, Maharashtra
9.3Maheji (MYJ) 23:3623:361283 KmJalgaon, Maharashtra
9.4Pardhande (PHQ) 23:3923:391287 KmPardhande, Maharashtra
9.5Pachora Junction (PC) 23:4723:471299 KmPachora 424201, Maharashtra
9.6Galan (GAA) 23:5423:541311 KmGalan, Maharashtra
9.7Nagardevla (NGD) 00:0100:012320 KmNagardevla, Maharashtra
9.8Kajgaon (KJ) 00:0400:042325 KmKajgaon, Maharashtra
9.9Vaghli (VGL) 00:1000:102335 KmVaghli, Maharashtra
9.10Chalisgaon Junction (CSN) 00:1700:172344 KmChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9.11Hirapur (HPR) 00:2200:222352 KmHirapur, Maharashtra
9.12Rohini (RHNE) 00:2500:252356 KmRohini, Maharashtra
9.13Naydongri (NI) 00:3100:312366 KmNaydongri, Maharashtra
9.14Pimpar Khed (PKE) 00:3700:372375 KmPimpar Khed, Maharashtra
9.15Nandgaon (NGN) 00:4500:452386 KmNandgaon, Maharashtra
9.16Panjhan (PJN) 00:5000:502395 KmPanjhan, Maharashtra
9.17Hisvahal (HSL) 00:5300:532398 KmHisvahal, Maharashtra
9.18Panevadi (PNV) 00:5800:582406 KmPanevadi, Maharashtra
9.19Manmad Junction (MMR) 01:0201:022412 KmManmad 423104, Maharashtra
9.20Summit (SUM) 01:1001:102424 KmSummit, Maharashtra
9.21Lasalgaon (LS) 01:1801:182436 KmLasalgaon, Maharashtra
9.22Ugaon (UGN) 01:2401:242446 KmUgaon, Maharashtra
9.23Niphad (NR) 01:2901:292453 KmNashik, Maharashtra
9.24Kasbe Sukene (KBSN) 01:3301:332459 KmKasbe Sukene, Maharashtra
9.25Khervadi (KW) 01:3801:382466 KmKherwadi, Maharashtra
9.26Odha (ODHA) 01:4201:422473 KmDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
10Nasik Road (NK) 01:5001:555m2484 KmNashik 422101, Maharashtra
10.1Devlali (DVL) 02:0502:052490 KmDist. Nashik 422401, Maharashtra
10.2Lahavit (LT) 02:1902:192498 KmWadhiware, Maharashtra
10.3Asvali (AV) 02:4102:412510 KmAsvali, Maharashtra
10.4Padli (PI) 02:5602:562519 KmNational Highway 3, Maharashtra
10.5Ghoti (GO) 03:1103:112527 KmGhoti, Maharashtra
11Igatpuri (IGP) 03:2503:305m2535 KmIgatpuri 422403, Maharashtra
11.1Block & Catch Siding Cabin 2 (TGR2) 03:3803:382542 KmNational Highway 3, Maharashtra
11.2Block & Catch Siding Cabin 3 (TGR3) 03:4303:432546 KmNH-3, Maharashtra
11.3Kasara (KSRA) 03:4703:472549 KmDist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
11.4Oombermali (OMB) 03:5503:552556 KmOombermali, Maharashtra
11.5Khardi (KE) 04:0304:032563 KmKhardi, Maharashtra
11.6Thansit (THS) 04:1004:102569 KmNational Highway 3, Maharashtra
11.7Atgaon (ATG) 04:1704:172575 KmAtgaon, Maharashtra
11.8Asangaon (ASO) 04:2904:292585 KmDist. Thane, Maharashtra
11.9Vasind (VSD) 04:3604:362591 KmVasind, Maharashtra
11.10Khadavli (KDV) 04:4504:452598 KmKhadavli, Maharashtra
11.11Titwala (TLA) 04:5404:542606 KmTitwala, Maharashtra
11.12Ambivli (ABY) 05:0005:002611 KmAmbivli, Maharashtra
11.13Shahad (SHAD) 05:0305:032614 KmUlhasnagar, Maharashtra
12Kalyan Junction (KYN) 05:0705:103m2617 KmKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
12.1Thakurli (THK) 05:1405:142620 KmThakurli, Maharashtra
12.2Dombivli (DI) 05:1505:152622 KmDombivli, Maharashtra
12.3Kopar (KOPR) 05:1705:172623 KmKopar, Maharashtra
12.4Diva Junction (DIVA) 05:2105:212627 KmJn Pt TNA/PNVL/KYN/BSR Diva, Maharashtra
12.5Mumbra (MBQ) 05:2405:242630 KmMumbra, Maharashtra
12.6Kalva (KLVA) 05:2905:292634 KmKalva, Maharashtra
12.7Thane (TNA) 05:3105:312637 KmThane, Maharashtra
12.8Mulund (MLND) 05:3405:342640 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
12.9Nahur (NHU) 05:3605:362642 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
12.10Bhandup (BND) 05:3805:382643 KmMumbai 400078, Maharashtra
12.11Kanjur Marg (KJMG) 05:4005:402645 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
12.12Vikhroli (VK) 05:4205:422647 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
12.13Ghatkopar (GC) 05:4605:462651 KmMumbai 400086, Maharashtra
12.14Vidyavihar (VVH) 05:4705:472652 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
12.15Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT) 05:4905:492653 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
12.16Kurla Junction (CLA) 05:5005:502655 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
12.17Mumbai Sion (SIN) 05:5305:532657 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
12.18Mumbai Matunga (MTN) 05:5605:562660 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
13Mumbai Dadar Central (DR) 05:5706:003m2661 KmMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
13.1Mumbai Parel (PR) 06:0306:032662 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
13.2Mumbai Currey Road (CRD) 06:0806:082664 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
13.3Mumbai Chinchpokli (CHG) 06:1006:102665 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
13.4Byculla (BY) 06:1406:142666 KmMumbai 400027, Maharashtra
13.5Mumbai Sandhurst Road (SNRD) 06:1906:192668 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
13.6Mumbai Masjid (MSD) 06:2206:222669 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
14Mumbai CST (CSTM) 06:25STOP2670 KmMumbai 400001, Maharashtra


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions