New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Amritsar -Muzaffarpur Special (UnReserved) Time Table


Amritsar -Muzaffarpur Special (UnReserved) (04602)Return Train : Muzaffarpur- Amritsar Special (UnReserved) (04601)
Type : ExpressZone : Northern
Departs from : Amritsar Junction (ASR)Last Station : Muzaffarpur Junction (MFP)
Departs at : 12:35Arrives at : 15:15
Total Distance : 1381 kmNumber of halts : 21
Total Travel Time : 26h 40mDeparture Days : Sun

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Amritsar Junction (ASR) START12:3510 KmAmritsar, Punjab
1.1Mananwala (MOW) 12:4812:48113 KmAmritsar, Punjab
1.2Jandiala (JNL) 12:5312:53119 KmJandiala, Punjab
1.3Tangra (TRA) 12:5912:59125 KmAmritsar, Punjab
1.4Butari (BTR) 13:0513:05131 KmDistt Amritsar, Punjab
1.5Baba Bakala Raiya (BBKR) 13:1113:11137 KmBeas, Punjab
1.6Beas Junction (BEAS) 13:1613:16143 KmBeas, Punjab
1.7Dhilwan (DIW) 13:2113:21148 KmDhilwan, Punjab
1.8Hamira (HMR) 13:3013:30158 KmKapurthala, Punjab
1.9Kartarpur (KRE) 13:3613:36164 KmKartarpur, Punjab
1.10Sura Nussi (SRX) 13:4313:43171 KmSura Nussi, Punjab
2Jalandhar City Junction (JUC) 13:5013:555m179 KmJalandhar, Punjab
2.1Jalandhar Cantt. Junction (JRC) 14:0114:01184 KmNear Rama Mandi, Punjab
2.2Chiheru (CEU) 14:1014:10192 Kmchiheru, Punjab
2.3Phagwara Junction (PGW) 14:1914:191100 KmPhagwara, Punjab
2.4Mauli Halt (MLIH) 14:2414:241104 Kmphagwara, Punjab
2.5Mauli (MAUL) 14:2414:241104 KmAsian Highway 2, Punjab
2.6Goraya (GRY) 14:3014:301110 KmGoraya, Punjab
2.7Bhatian (BTTN) 14:3814:381116 KmBhattian, Punjab
2.8Phillaur Junction (PHR) 14:4514:451122 KmPhillaur, Punjab
2.9Ladhowal (LDW) 14:5014:501127 KmLadhowal, Punjab
3Ludhiana Junction (LDH) 15:0015:055m1135 KmLUDHIANA, Punjab
3.1Dhandari Kalan Block Hut (BHOI) 15:0815:081139 KmLudhiana, Punjab
3.2Dhandari Kalan (DDL) 15:1115:111143 KmDhandari Kalan, Punjab
3.3Sanehwal (SNL) 15:1715:171151 KmLudhiana, Punjab
3.4Doraha (DOA) 15:2415:241158 KmDoraha, Punjab
3.5Chawapail (CHA) 15:2715:271162 KmLudhiana, Punjab
3.6Khanna (KNN) 15:4015:401178 KmNH 1, Punjab
3.7Mandi Gobindgarh (GVG) 15:4715:471186 KmMandi Gobindgarh, Punjab
4Sirhind Junction (SIR) 15:5515:572m1196 KmSirhind, Punjab
4.1Sadhoo Garh (SDY) 16:0216:021206 KmFatehgarh Sahib, Punjab
4.2Sarai Banjara (SBJ) 16:0516:051212 KmFatehgarh Sahib, Punjab
5Rajpura Junction (RPJ) 16:1016:122m1221 KmNH-1, Punjab
5.1Sambhu (SMU) 16:2616:261232 KmNH-1, Punjab
5.2Ambala City (UBC) 16:3816:381242 KmNH-1, Haryana
6Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB) 16:4716:558m1249 KmJn.Point.-NH1 SRE/KLK/LDH/NDLS, Haryana
6.1Dukheri (DOKY) 17:0217:021256 KmDevsthali Rd, Haryana
6.2Kesri (KES) 17:0817:081262 KmAmbala, Haryana
6.3Tandwal (TDW) 17:1517:151269 KmState Highway 31, Haryana
6.4Barara (RAA) 17:2017:201274 KmBarara, Haryana
6.5Mustafabad (MFB) 17:2917:291283 KmNational Highway 73, Haryana
6.6Darazpur (DZP) 17:3717:371290 KmYamunanagar, Haryana
6.7Jagadhri Workshop (JUDW) 17:4217:421295 KmRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
6.8Jagadhri (JUD) 17:4717:471300 KmYamunanagar, Haryana
6.9Kalanour (KNZ) 17:5417:541307 KmNational Highway 73, Haryana
6.10Sarsawa (SSW) 18:0418:041317 KmSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
6.11Pilkhani (PKY) 18:1018:101323 KmSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
7Saharanpur Junction (SRE) 18:1818:3012m1330 KmSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
7.1Hindan Cabin (HNC) 18:3618:361336 KmMDR 163W, Uttar Pradesh
7.2Baliakheri (BAE) 18:3918:391340 KmSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
7.3Sunehti Kharkhari (SNKE) 18:4418:441345 KmSunehti Kharkhr, Uttar Pradesh
7.4Chodiala (CDL) 18:4918:491351 KmMDR 163W, Uttar Pradesh
7.5Iqbalpur (IQB) 18:5518:551357 KmNational Highway 73, Uttar Pradesh
7.6Roorkee (RK) 19:0119:011365 KmRoorkee, Uttarakhand
7.7Dhandhera (DNRA) 19:0419:041368 KmRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
7.8Landaura (LDR) 19:0919:091373 KmHaridwar, Uttarakhand
7.9Dausni (DSNI) 19:1319:131378 KmLaksar, Uttarakhand
7.10Laksar North Cabin (LRJC) 19:1619:161381 KmMain Bazar Road, Uttarakhand
7.11Laksar Junction (LRJ) 19:1819:181383 KmLaksar, Uttarakhand
7.12Raisi (RSI) 19:2819:281394 KmLaksar, Uttarakhand
7.13Balawali (BLW) 19:3319:331400 KmNational Highway 119, Uttar Pradesh
7.14Chandok (CNK) 19:3919:391407 KmChandok, Uttar Pradesh
7.15Fazalpur (FZL) 19:4519:451414 KmState Highway 49, Uttar Pradesh
7.16Najibabad Junction (NBD) 19:5519:551425 KmNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
7.17Murshadpur (MSDR) 20:0420:041434 KmNagina, Uttar Pradesh
7.18Bundki (BEK) 20:0720:071437 KmNagina, Uttar Pradesh
7.19Nagina (NGG) 20:1620:161447 KmNagina, Uttar Pradesh
7.20Puraini (PNI) 20:2120:211453 KmDhampur, Uttar Pradesh
7.21Habibwala (HBW) 20:2620:261459 KmNagina, Uttar Pradesh
7.22Dhampur (DPR) 20:3120:311464 KmDhampur, Uttar Pradesh
7.23Chakraj Mal (CAJ) 20:3720:371471 KmNagina, Uttar Pradesh
7.24Seohara (SEO) 20:4320:431478 KmSeohara, Uttar Pradesh
7.25Mewa Nawada (MWE) 20:5320:531488 KmSahaspur, Uttar Pradesh
7.26Kanth (KNT) 20:5820:581494 KmKanth, Uttar Pradesh
7.27Matlabpur (MTB) 21:0621:061503 KmMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
7.28Aghwanpur (AWP) 21:1521:151513 KmMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
7.29Harthala (HRH) 21:2021:201518 KmKathghar, Uttar Pradesh
8Moradabad Junction (MB) 21:2521:3510m1524 KmMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
8.1Kathghar (KGF) 21:3821:381527 KmMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
8.2Kathghar Right Bank (KGFR) 21:3921:391529 KmMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
8.3Kathghar East (KGFE) 21:3921:391529 KmJama Masjid Bridge Road, Uttar Pradesh
8.4Dalpatpur (DLP) 21:4521:451536 KmNH-24, Uttar Pradesh
8.5Mundha Pande (MPH) 21:5021:501542 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
8.6Rampur (RMU) 21:5821:581551 KmRampur, Uttar Pradesh
8.7Shahzad Nagar (SAR) 22:0322:031557 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
8.8Dhamora (DAM) 22:0822:081563 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
8.9Duganpur (DUN) 22:1222:121568 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
8.10Milak (MIL) 22:1722:171574 KmMilak, Uttar Pradesh
8.11Nagaria Sadat (NRS) 22:2422:241582 KmNagaria Sadat, Uttar Pradesh
8.12Dhaneta (DAN) 22:3022:301589 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
8.13Bhitaura (BTO) 22:3522:351596 KmFatehganj Pashchimi, Uttar Pradesh
8.14Parsa Khera (PKRA) 22:3922:391601 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
8.15ClutterbuckGanj (CBJ) 22:4322:431606 KmBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
8.16Bareilly City (BC) 22:4822:481611 KmBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
9Bareilly Junction (BE) 22:5023:0010m1614 KmBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
9.1Chaneti (CHTI) 23:0323:031618 KmChaneti, Uttar Pradesh
9.2Rasuriya (RYS) 23:1023:101624 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
9.3Pitambarpur (PMR) 23:1823:181634 KmPitambarpur, Uttar Pradesh
9.4Tisua (TSA) 23:2623:261642 KmNational Highway 24, Uttar Pradesh
9.5Bilpur (BLPU) 23:3323:331649 KmFatehganj, Uttar Pradesh
9.6Kasrak Halt (KSRK) 23:3923:391656 KmKatra, Uttar Pradesh
9.7Miranpur Katra (MK) 23:3923:391657 KmShahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh
9.8Tilhar (TLH) 23:4823:481666 KmTilhar, Uttar Pradesh
9.9Bahadurpur Halt (BHDH) 23:5223:521670 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
9.10Banthra (BTRA) 23:5723:571676 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
10Shahjehanpur (SPN) 00:0500:072m2685 KmShahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh
10.1Shahjahanpur Court (SXK) 00:0900:092686 KmShahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh
10.2Roza Junction (ROZA) 00:1700:172692 KmShahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh
10.3Bartara (BRTA) 00:2900:292700 KmNational Highway 24, Uttar Pradesh
10.4Unchaulia (UCH) 00:3600:362705 KmUncholia, Uttar Pradesh
10.5Jung Bahadurganj (JBG) 00:5200:522716 KmNational Highway 24, Uttar Pradesh
10.6Jahanikhera (JKH) 01:0101:012723 KmNational Highway 24, Uttar Pradesh
10.7MaikalGanj (MINJ) 01:1601:162734 KmNational Highway 24, Uttar Pradesh
10.8Neri (NERI) 01:2501:252740 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
10.9Maholi (MAHO) 01:3801:382749 KmMaholi, Uttar Pradesh
10.10Hempur (HMP) 01:5201:522759 KmNational Highway 24, Uttar Pradesh
10.11Sitapur City (SPC) 02:0902:092771 KmSitapur, Uttar Pradesh
10.12Sitapur Kutchery Halt (STRK) 02:1302:132774 KmSitapur, Uttar Pradesh
11Sitapur Cantt. (SCC) 02:1502:205m2775 KmSitapur, Uttar Pradesh
11.1Sitapur (STP) 02:2002:202775 KmSitapur, Uttar Pradesh
11.2Tappa Khajuria Halt (TKUR) 02:3302:332789 KmSH 30, Uttar Pradesh
11.3Parsendi (PSN) 02:3502:352792 KmState Highway 30, Uttar Pradesh
11.4Ramalpur (RAMR) 02:4202:422800 KmBiswan, Uttar Pradesh
11.5Biswan (BVN) 02:5202:522810 KmBiswan, Uttar Pradesh
11.6Shankarpur (SKLP) 02:5902:592817 KmMDR 30C, Uttar Pradesh
11.7Sarayan (SYU) 03:0603:062825 KmMDR 79C, Uttar Pradesh
11.8Babupur (BBPR) 03:0903:092829 KmMahmudabad, Uttar Pradesh
11.9Mahmudabad Avadh (MMB) 03:1503:152835 KmMahmudabad, Uttar Pradesh
11.10Munda Gopal Ash (MGPA) 03:1803:182839 KmMDR 77C, Uttar Pradesh
11.11Paintepur (PPE) 03:2203:222843 KmMDR 77C, Uttar Pradesh
11.12Tahsil Fatehpur (TSF) 03:3003:302851 KmFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
11.13Sundhiamau (SDAM) 03:4003:402862 KmMDR 11C, Uttar Pradesh
12Burhwal Junction (BUW) 03:5003:522m2873 KmBurhwal, Uttar Pradesh
12.1Chowka Ghat (CKG) 03:5803:582879 KmSH 13, Uttar Pradesh
12.2Ghaghara Ghat (GHT) 04:0404:042885 KmSH 13, Uttar Pradesh
12.3Jarwal Road (JLD) 04:0804:082889 KmMDR 18E, Uttar Pradesh
12.4Sarju (SUJ) 04:1904:192900 KmMDR 18E, Uttar Pradesh
12.5ColonelGanj (CLJ) 04:2604:262906 KmColonelganj, Uttar Pradesh
12.6Kasturi (KSR) 04:2904:292909 KmMDR 18E, Uttar Pradesh
12.7Maijapur (MIR) 04:3304:332913 KmMDR 18E, Uttar Pradesh
12.8Kathola (KTHL) 04:3404:342914 KmMDR 18E, Uttar Pradesh
12.9Gonda Kachahri (GDK) 04:5004:502930 KmGonda, Uttar Pradesh
13Gonda Junction (GD) 04:5505:1015m2935 KmGonda 271001, Uttar Pradesh
13.1Barua Chak (BRCK) 05:1605:162943 KmBaruachak, Uttar Pradesh
13.2Motiganj (MOTG) 05:2205:222950 KmSH 30, Uttar Pradesh
13.3Jhilahi (JLHI) 05:2705:272956 KmSH 9, Uttar Pradesh
14Mankapur Junction (MUR) 05:3205:342m2963 KmDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
14.1Lakhpat Nagar (LKNR) 05:3805:382968 KmMankapur, Uttar Pradesh
14.2Maskanwa (MSW) 05:4505:452977 KmChhapaiya Rd, Uttar Pradesh
14.3Swami Narayan Chhapia (SNC) 05:4805:482981 KmS Narayan Chpla, Uttar Pradesh
14.4Bahman Jyotia (BNGY) 05:5005:502985 KmBabhnan, Uttar Pradesh
14.5Parsa Tiwari (PATI) 05:5205:522987 KmChhapaiya Rd, Uttar Pradesh
14.6Babhnan (BV) 05:5705:572993 KmDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
14.7Gaur (GAUR) 06:0306:0321001 KmDistrict-Basti, Uttar Pradesh
14.8Tinich (TH) 06:0906:0921009 KmDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
14.9Govindnagar (GOVR) 06:1506:1521017 KmPin-272002, Uttar Pradesh
15Basti (BST) 06:2006:255m21023 KmBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
15.1Orwara (ORW) 06:3306:3321031 KmDistrict- BASTI, Uttar Pradesh
15.2Munderwa (MND) 06:4006:4021038 KmNational Highway 28, Uttar Pradesh
15.3Chureb (CRV) 06:4706:4721045 KmDistrict- Khalilabad, Uttar Pradesh
16Khalilabad (KLD) 06:5506:572m21053 KmKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
16.1Maghar (MHH) 07:1407:1421062 KmNH 28. Distt- SantKabirNagar- 272173, Uttar Pradesh
16.2Sihapar Halt (SIPR) 07:2107:2121065 KmGorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
16.3Sahjanwa (SWA) 07:3107:3121070 KmGorakhpur - 273209, Uttar Pradesh
16.4Jagatbela (JTB) 07:4307:4321076 KmDistt Gorakhpur- 273015, Uttar Pradesh
16.5Domingarh (DMG) 07:5707:5721083 KmGorakhpur- 273004, Uttar Pradesh
17Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) 08:0508:2520m21087 KmGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
17.1Gorakhpur Cantt. (GKC) 08:2908:2921091 KmGorakhpur-273001, Uttar Pradesh
17.2Kusmhi (KHM) 08:3508:3521097 KmGorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
17.3Sardarnagar (SANR) 08:3808:3821100 KmGorakhpur Bypass, Uttar Pradesh
17.4Chauri Chaura (CC) 08:5008:5021111 KmGorakhpur- PinCode:- 273201, Uttar Pradesh
17.5Gauri Bazar (GB) 09:0009:0021121 KmDistrict Deoria- Pincode- 274202, Uttar Pradesh
17.6Baitalpur (BALR) 09:0809:0821129 KmPin- 274201, Uttar Pradesh
18Deoria Sadar (DEOS) 09:1509:205m21136 KmDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
18.1Ahalyapur (AHLR) 09:2709:2721142 KmDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
18.2Nunkhar (NRA) 09:3509:3521150 KmBaikunthpur, Uttar Pradesh
18.3Bhatni Junction (BTT) 09:4409:4421157 KmDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
18.4Nonapar (NNPR) 09:4909:4921162 KmSalempur Mairwa Rd, Uttar Pradesh
18.5Bhatpar Rani (BHTR) 09:5909:5921170 KmDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
18.6Bankata (BTK) 10:0810:0821178 KmDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
18.7Mairwa (MW) 10:1510:1521184 KmMairwa, Bihar
18.8Karchhue (KYW) 10:2210:2221190 KmState Highway 47, Bihar
18.9Jiradei (ZRDE) 10:2810:2821195 KmSiwan, Bihar
19Siwan Junction (SV) 10:4010:455m21206 KmSiwan, Bihar
19.1Pachrukhi (PCK) 10:5510:5521214 KmPachrukhi, Bihar
19.2Duraundha Junction (DDA) 11:0711:0721223 KmDistt: Siwan, Bihar
19.3Chainwa (CW) 11:1711:1721232 KmSiwan, Bihar
19.4Mahendranath (MHRN) 11:2111:2121235 KmMahendrana, Uttar Pradesh
19.5Ekma (EKMA) 11:2611:2621239 KmSaran, Bihar
19.6Daudpur (DDP) 11:3611:3621247 KmChhapra, Bihar
19.7Kopa Samhota (KPS) 11:4711:4721256 KmKopa Samhota Station Rd, Bihar
19.8Tappa Khajuriay (TKVR) 11:5511:5521262 KmTappa Khajuriay, Uttar Pradesh
20Chhapra Junction (CPR) 12:0012:1010m21267 KmChhapra, Bihar
20.1Chhapra Kacheri (CI) 12:1312:1321269 KmChhapra, Bihar
20.2Goldinganj (GJH) 12:2412:2421278 KmChapra Patna Highway, Bihar
20.3Dumri Juara (DRI) 12:3012:3021283 KmSaran, Bihar
20.4Baragopal (BAGL) 12:3512:3521287 KmSH 46, Bihar
20.5Panchpatia Deoria Halt (PPDA) 12:3812:3821290 KmNH 19, Bihar
20.6Awatarnagar (ATNR) 12:4112:4121292 KmNH 19, Bihar
20.7Ambika Bhawani Halt (AABH) 12:4312:4321294 KmNH 19, Bihar
20.8Dighwara (DGA) 12:4812:4821298 Km06158-281240, Bihar
20.9Sitalpur (STLR) 12:5312:5321302 KmSitalpur, Bihar
20.10Nayagaon (NYO) 13:0213:0221310 KmNayagaon Sarai, Bihar
20.11Parmanandpur (PMU) 13:0813:0821314 KmNational Highway 19, Bihar
21Sonpur Junction (SEE) 13:1613:215m21321 KmSaran, Bihar
22Hajipur Junction (HJP) 13:3113:365m21326 Km06224-272230, Bihar
22.1Sarai (SAI) 13:5613:5621337 KmVaishali, Bihar
22.2Bithauli (BTHL) 14:0414:0421341 KmVaishali, Bihar
22.3Bhagwanpur (BNR) 14:1214:1221346 KmBhagwanpur, Bihar
22.4Benipatti Pirapur (BNPT) 14:2414:2421352 KmGhojaul Rd, Bihar
22.5Goraul (GRL) 14:2714:2721354 KmNational Highway 77, Bihar
22.6Kurhani (KHI) 14:3814:3821360 KmKurhani, Bihar
22.7Turki (TUR) 14:5014:5021366 KmTurki, Bihar
22.8Ram Dayalu Nagar (RD) 15:0415:0421374 KmMuzaffarpur, Bihar
23Muzaffarpur Junction (MFP) 15:15STOP21380 KmMuzaffarpur, Bihar


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions