New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Amritsar - New Delhi Swarna Shatabdi Express Time Table


Amritsar - New Delhi Swarna Shatabdi Express (12030)Return Train : New Delhi - Amritsar Swarna Shatabdi Express (12029)
Type : ShatabdiZone : Northern
Departs from : Amritsar Junction (ASR)Last Station : New Delhi (NDLS)
Departs at : 16:55Arrives at : 23:05
Total Distance : 449 kmNumber of halts : 6
Total Travel Time : 6h 10mDeparture Days : Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Fri, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Amritsar Junction (ASR) START16:5510 KmAmritsar, Punjab
1.1Mananwala (MOW) 17:0417:04113 KmAmritsar, Punjab
1.2Jandiala (JNL) 17:0717:07119 KmJandiala, Punjab
1.3Tangra (TRA) 17:1217:12125 KmAmritsar, Punjab
1.4Butari (BTR) 17:1617:16131 KmDistt Amritsar, Punjab
1.5Baba Bakala Raiya (BBKR) 17:1917:19137 KmBeas, Punjab
2Beas Junction (BEAS) 17:2317:252m143 KmBeas, Punjab
2.1Dhilwan (DIW) 17:3017:30148 KmDhilwan, Punjab
2.2Hamira (HMR) 17:3817:38158 KmKapurthala, Punjab
2.3Kartarpur (KRE) 17:4317:43164 KmKartarpur, Punjab
2.4Sura Nussi (SRX) 17:4917:49171 KmSura Nussi, Punjab
3Jalandhar City Junction (JUC) 17:5517:583m179 KmJalandhar, Punjab
3.1Jalandhar Cantt. Junction (JRC) 18:0218:02184 KmNear Rama Mandi, Punjab
3.2Chiheru (CEU) 18:0918:09192 Kmchiheru, Punjab
4Phagwara Junction (PGW) 18:1618:182m1100 KmPhagwara, Punjab
4.1Mauli Halt (MLIH) 18:2118:211104 Kmphagwara, Punjab
4.2Mauli (MAUL) 18:2218:221104 KmAsian Highway 2, Punjab
4.3Goraya (GRY) 18:2618:261110 KmGoraya, Punjab
4.4Bhatian (BTTN) 18:3218:321116 KmBhattian, Punjab
4.5Phillaur Junction (PHR) 18:3718:371122 KmPhillaur, Punjab
4.6Ladhowal (LDW) 18:4118:411127 KmLadhowal, Punjab
5Ludhiana Junction (LDH) 18:4818:535m1135 KmLUDHIANA, Punjab
5.1Dhandari Kalan Block Hut (BHOI) 18:5518:551139 KmLudhiana, Punjab
5.2Dhandari Kalan (DDL) 18:5918:591143 KmDhandari Kalan, Punjab
5.3Sanehwal (SNL) 19:0419:041151 KmLudhiana, Punjab
5.4Doraha (DOA) 19:1019:101158 KmDoraha, Punjab
5.5Chawapail (CHA) 19:1319:131162 KmLudhiana, Punjab
5.6Khanna (KNN) 19:2419:241178 KmNH 1, Punjab
5.7Mandi Gobindgarh (GVG) 19:3119:311186 KmMandi Gobindgarh, Punjab
5.8Sirhind Junction (SIR) 19:3819:381196 KmSirhind, Punjab
5.9Sadhoo Garh (SDY) 19:4519:451206 KmFatehgarh Sahib, Punjab
5.10Sarai Banjara (SBJ) 19:4919:491212 KmFatehgarh Sahib, Punjab
6Rajpura Junction (RPJ) 19:5619:582m1221 KmNH-1, Punjab
6.1Sambhu (SMU) 20:1120:111232 KmNH-1, Punjab
6.2Ambala City (UBC) 20:2120:211242 KmNH-1, Haryana
7Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB) 20:3020:322m1249 KmJn.Point.-NH1 SRE/KLK/LDH/NDLS, Haryana
7.1Mohri (MOY) 20:4020:401259 KmMohri, Haryana
7.2Shahbad Markanda (SHDM) 20:4720:471269 KmShahabad Markanda, Haryana
7.3Dhola Mazra (DHMZ) 20:5220:521275 KmNH 1, Haryana
7.4Dhirpur (DPP) 20:5620:561280 KmNH 1, Haryana
7.5Dhoda Khedi (DHKR) 21:0021:001286 KmMDR 116, Haryana
7.6Kurukshetra Junction (KKDE) 21:0421:041291 KmKurukshetra, Haryana
7.7Amin (AMIN) 21:1121:111300 KmKarnal, Haryana
7.8Nilokheri (NLKR) 21:1721:171308 KmNilokheri, Haryana
7.9Taraori (TRR) 21:2021:201312 KmTaraori, Haryana
7.10Bhaini Khurd (BZK) 21:2521:251318 KmBhaini Khurd Village, Haryana
7.11Karnal (KUN) 21:3021:301324 KmKarnal, Haryana
7.12Bazida Jatan (BZJT) 21:3721:371334 KmMaduban, Haryana
7.13Gharaunda (GRA) 21:4321:431342 KmGharaunda, Haryana
7.14Kohand (KFU) 21:4721:471347 KmKarnal, Haryana
7.15Babarpur (BBDE) 21:5121:511352 KmBaberpur Mandi, Haryana
7.16Panipat Junction (PNP) 21:5621:561359 KmPanipat, Haryana
7.17Diwana (DWNA) 22:0222:021367 KmNH 1, Haryana
7.18Samalkha (SMK) 22:0922:091376 KmSamalkha, Haryana
7.19Bhodwal Majri (BDMJ) 22:1422:141382 KmRailway Rd, Haryana
7.20Ganaur (GNU) 22:1922:191388 KmGanaur, Haryana
7.21Rajlu Garhi (RUG) 22:2222:221392 KmSonepat, Haryana
7.22Sandal Kalan (SLKN) 22:2422:241396 KmSonepat, Haryana
7.23Sonipat (SNP) 22:3122:311404 KmSonipat, Haryana
7.24Harana Kalan (HNN) 22:3522:351409 KmKMP Expy, Haryana
7.25Rathdhana (RDDE) 22:3922:391414 KmSonipat, Haryana
7.26Narela (NUR) 22:4422:441421 KmNarela, Delhi NCT
7.27Holambi Kalan (HUK) 22:4822:481426 KmHolambi Kalan, Delhi NCT
7.28Khera Kalan (KHKN) 22:5122:511430 KmKhera Kalan, Delhi NCT
7.29Badli (BHD) 22:5422:541434 KmRohini, Delhi NCT
7.30Adarsh Nagar (ANDI) 22:5722:571438 KmShalimar Bagh, Delhi NCT
7.31Naya Azadpur (NDAZ) 22:5722:571438 KmShalimar Bagh, Delhi NCT
7.32Azadpur (DAZ) 22:5822:581440 KmLal Bagh, Delhi NCT
7.33Delhi Sabzi Mandi (SZM) 23:0223:021444 KmGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
7.34Sadar Bazar (DSB) 23:0423:041446 KmSadar Bazaar, Delhi NCT
8New Delhi (NDLS) 23:05STOP1448 KmAjmeri Gate/Paharganj, Delhi NCT


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions