New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Amritsar-NewDelhi Shatabdi Time Table


Amritsar-NewDelhi Shatabdi (12014)Return Train : New Delhi-Amritsar Shatabdi Express (12013)
Type : ShatabdiZone : Northern
Departs from : Amritsar Junction (ASR)Last Station : New Delhi (NDLS)
Departs at : 05:00Arrives at : 11:15
Total Distance : 449 kmNumber of halts : 5
Total Travel Time : 6h 15mDeparture Days : Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Amritsar Junction (ASR) START05:0010 KmAmritsar, Punjab
1.1Mananwala (MOW) 05:0905:09113 KmAmritsar, Punjab
1.2Jandiala (JNL) 05:1205:12119 KmJandiala, Punjab
1.3Tangra (TRA) 05:1705:17125 KmAmritsar, Punjab
1.4Butari (BTR) 05:2105:21131 KmDistt Amritsar, Punjab
1.5Baba Bakala Raiya (BBKR) 05:2405:24137 KmBeas, Punjab
2Beas Junction (BEAS) 05:2805:302m143 KmBeas, Punjab
2.1Dhilwan (DIW) 05:3505:35148 KmDhilwan, Punjab
2.2Hamira (HMR) 05:4305:43158 KmKapurthala, Punjab
2.3Kartarpur (KRE) 05:4805:48164 KmKartarpur, Punjab
2.4Sura Nussi (SRX) 05:5405:54171 KmSura Nussi, Punjab
3Jalandhar City Junction (JUC) 06:0006:033m179 KmJalandhar, Punjab
3.1Jalandhar Cantt. Junction (JRC) 06:0706:07184 KmNear Rama Mandi, Punjab
3.2Chiheru (CEU) 06:1406:14192 Kmchiheru, Punjab
4Phagwara Junction (PGW) 06:2106:232m1100 KmPhagwara, Punjab
4.1Mauli Halt (MLIH) 06:2606:261104 Kmphagwara, Punjab
4.2Mauli (MAUL) 06:2606:261104 KmAsian Highway 2, Punjab
4.3Goraya (GRY) 06:3106:311110 KmGoraya, Punjab
4.4Bhatian (BTTN) 06:3606:361116 KmBhattian, Punjab
4.5Phillaur Junction (PHR) 06:4106:411122 KmPhillaur, Punjab
4.6Ladhowal (LDW) 06:4506:451127 KmLadhowal, Punjab
5Ludhiana Junction (LDH) 06:5206:575m1135 KmLUDHIANA, Punjab
5.1Dhandari Kalan Block Hut (BHOI) 07:0007:001139 KmLudhiana, Punjab
5.2Dhandari Kalan (DDL) 07:0307:031143 KmDhandari Kalan, Punjab
5.3Sanehwal (SNL) 07:1007:101151 KmLudhiana, Punjab
5.4Doraha (DOA) 07:1607:161158 KmDoraha, Punjab
5.5Chawapail (CHA) 07:1907:191162 KmLudhiana, Punjab
5.6Khanna (KNN) 07:3307:331178 KmNH 1, Punjab
5.7Mandi Gobindgarh (GVG) 07:4007:401186 KmMandi Gobindgarh, Punjab
6Sirhind Junction (SIR) 07:4807:502m1196 KmSirhind, Punjab
6.1Sadhoo Garh (SDY) 07:5807:581206 KmFatehgarh Sahib, Punjab
6.2Sarai Banjara (SBJ) 08:0308:031212 KmFatehgarh Sahib, Punjab
6.3Rajpura Junction (RPJ) 08:1008:101221 KmNH-1, Punjab
6.4Sambhu (SMU) 08:1908:191232 KmNH-1, Punjab
6.5Ambala City (UBC) 08:2708:271242 KmNH-1, Haryana
6.6Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB) 08:3308:331249 KmJn.Point.-NH1 SRE/KLK/LDH/NDLS, Haryana
6.7Mohri (MOY) 08:4108:411259 KmMohri, Haryana
6.8Shahbad Markanda (SHDM) 08:4908:491269 KmShahabad Markanda, Haryana
6.9Dhola Mazra (DHMZ) 08:5408:541275 KmNH 1, Haryana
6.10Dhirpur (DPP) 08:5808:581280 KmNH 1, Haryana
6.11Dhoda Khedi (DHKR) 09:0309:031286 KmMDR 116, Haryana
6.12Kurukshetra Junction (KKDE) 09:0709:071291 KmKurukshetra, Haryana
6.13Amin (AMIN) 09:1409:141300 KmKarnal, Haryana
6.14Nilokheri (NLKR) 09:2109:211308 KmNilokheri, Haryana
6.15Taraori (TRR) 09:2409:241312 KmTaraori, Haryana
6.16Bhaini Khurd (BZK) 09:2909:291318 KmBhaini Khurd Village, Haryana
6.17Karnal (KUN) 09:3409:341324 KmKarnal, Haryana
6.18Bazida Jatan (BZJT) 09:4209:421334 KmMaduban, Haryana
6.19Gharaunda (GRA) 09:4809:481342 KmGharaunda, Haryana
6.20Kohand (KFU) 09:5309:531347 KmKarnal, Haryana
6.21Babarpur (BBDE) 09:5709:571352 KmBaberpur Mandi, Haryana
6.22Panipat Junction (PNP) 10:0210:021359 KmPanipat, Haryana
6.23Diwana (DWNA) 10:0910:091367 KmNH 1, Haryana
6.24Samalkha (SMK) 10:1610:161376 KmSamalkha, Haryana
6.25Bhodwal Majri (BDMJ) 10:2110:211382 KmRailway Rd, Haryana
6.26Ganaur (GNU) 10:2610:261388 KmGanaur, Haryana
6.27Rajlu Garhi (RUG) 10:3010:301392 KmSonepat, Haryana
6.28Sandal Kalan (SLKN) 10:3210:321396 KmSonepat, Haryana
6.29Sonipat (SNP) 10:3910:391404 KmSonipat, Haryana
6.30Harana Kalan (HNN) 10:4310:431409 KmKMP Expy, Haryana
6.31Rathdhana (RDDE) 10:4710:471414 KmSonipat, Haryana
6.32Narela (NUR) 10:5310:531421 KmNarela, Delhi NCT
6.33Holambi Kalan (HUK) 10:5710:571426 KmHolambi Kalan, Delhi NCT
6.34Khera Kalan (KHKN) 11:0011:001430 KmKhera Kalan, Delhi NCT
6.35Badli (BHD) 11:0311:031434 KmRohini, Delhi NCT
6.36Adarsh Nagar (ANDI) 11:0611:061438 KmShalimar Bagh, Delhi NCT
6.37Naya Azadpur (NDAZ) 11:0711:071438 KmShalimar Bagh, Delhi NCT
6.38Azadpur (DAZ) 11:0811:081440 KmLal Bagh, Delhi NCT
6.39Delhi Sabzi Mandi (SZM) 11:1211:121444 KmGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
6.40Sadar Bazar (DSB) 11:1311:131446 KmSadar Bazaar, Delhi NCT
7New Delhi (NDLS) 11:15STOP1448 KmAjmeri Gate/Paharganj, Delhi NCT


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions