New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Anand Vihar (T.) - Chhapra Summer Special (UnReserved) Time Table


Anand Vihar (T.) - Chhapra Summer Special (UnReserved) (05102)Return Train : Chhapra - Delhi Anand Vihar (T.) Special (UnReserved) (05101)
Type : ExpressZone : North Eastern
Departs from : Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT)Last Station : Chhapra Junction (CPR)
Departs at : 13:50Arrives at : 10:55
Total Distance : 946 kmNumber of halts : 9
Total Travel Time : 21h 5mDeparture Days : Mon

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) START13:5010 KmGhazipur Road, Delhi NCT
1.1Chander Nagar (CNJ) 13:5313:5312 KmSahibabad Industrial Area Site 4, Uttar Pradesh
1.2Delhi Shahdara B Panel (DSBP) 13:5413:5413 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
1.3Sahibabad Junction (SBB) 13:5713:5715 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
1.4Ghaziabad Junction (GZB) 14:0714:07113 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
1.5Mahrauli (MFH) 14:1614:16120 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
1.6Adhyatmik Nagar (AKNR) 14:2014:20123 KmAdhyatmik, Uttar Pradesh
1.7Dasna (DS) 14:2414:24126 KmHapur Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1.8Pilkhua (PKW) 14:4014:40138 KmPilkhuwa, Uttar Pradesh
1.9Kastla Kasmabad Halt (KKMB) 14:4514:45143 KmHapur Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1.10Hapur Junction (HPU) 14:5414:54149 KmHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
1.11Babugarh (BBO) 15:0415:04157 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
1.12Kuchesar Road (QXR) 15:1115:11163 KmHapur Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1.13Simbhooli (SMBL) 15:2015:20170 KmSimbhauli, Uttar Pradesh
1.14Garhmuktesar (GMS) 15:3215:32179 KmGarhmukteshwar, Uttar Pradesh
1.15Garhmuktesar Bridge (GGB) 15:4115:41186 KmNH-24, Uttar Pradesh
1.16Kankather (KHE) 15:4915:49192 KmNational Highway 24, Uttar Pradesh
1.17Gajraula Junction (GJL) 15:5915:591100 KmGujraula, Uttar Pradesh
1.18Mahesra (MHHR) 16:1016:101108 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
1.19Kafurpur (KFPR) 16:1416:141111 KmRajabpur, Uttar Pradesh
1.20Amroha (AMRO) 16:2916:291123 KmAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
1.21Kaialsa (KIV) 16:3716:371129 KmSH 78, Uttar Pradesh
1.22Chak Kali Lait (CKLT) 16:4216:421133 KmSH 78, Uttar Pradesh
1.23Hakimpur (HKP) 16:4716:471137 KmSH 78, Uttar Pradesh
1.24Lodipur Bishnupur (LDP) 16:5216:521141 KmHarthala Station Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1.25Lodipur Bishanpur (LPB) 16:5216:521141 KmBishanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2Moradabad Junction (MB) 17:0817:1810m1153 KmMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
2.1Kathghar (KGF) 17:2217:221157 KmMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
2.2Kathghar Right Bank (KGFR) 17:2317:231158 KmMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
2.3Kathghar East (KGFE) 17:2317:231159 KmJama Masjid Bridge Road, Uttar Pradesh
2.4Dalpatpur (DLP) 17:2917:291165 KmNH-24, Uttar Pradesh
2.5Mundha Pande (MPH) 17:3617:361172 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
2.6Rampur (RMU) 17:4417:441181 KmRampur, Uttar Pradesh
2.7Shahzad Nagar (SAR) 17:5017:501187 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
2.8Dhamora (DAM) 17:5517:551192 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
2.9Duganpur (DUN) 18:0018:001198 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
2.10Milak (MIL) 18:0518:051204 KmMilak, Uttar Pradesh
2.11Nagaria Sadat (NRS) 18:1318:131212 KmNagaria Sadat, Uttar Pradesh
2.12Dhaneta (DAN) 18:2018:201219 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
2.13Bhitaura (BTO) 18:2618:261225 KmFatehganj Pashchimi, Uttar Pradesh
2.14Parsa Khera (PKRA) 18:3118:311231 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
2.15ClutterbuckGanj (CBJ) 18:3618:361236 KmBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
2.16Bareilly City (BC) 18:4118:411241 KmBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
3Bareilly Junction (BE) 18:4318:452m1244 KmBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
3.1Chaneti (CHTI) 18:4918:491247 KmChaneti, Uttar Pradesh
3.2Rasuriya (RYS) 18:5718:571254 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
3.3Pitambarpur (PMR) 19:0819:081263 KmPitambarpur, Uttar Pradesh
3.4Tisua (TSA) 19:1819:181272 KmNational Highway 24, Uttar Pradesh
3.5Bilpur (BLPU) 19:2619:261279 KmFatehganj, Uttar Pradesh
3.6Kasrak Halt (KSRK) 19:3419:341286 KmKatra, Uttar Pradesh
3.7Miranpur Katra (MK) 19:3419:341286 KmShahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3.8Tilhar (TLH) 19:4519:451296 KmTilhar, Uttar Pradesh
3.9Bahadurpur Halt (BHDH) 19:5019:501300 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
3.10Banthra (BTRA) 19:5619:561306 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
3.11Shahjehanpur (SPN) 20:0620:061314 KmShahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3.12Roza Junction (ROZA) 20:1420:141321 KmShahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3.13Pt Ram Prasad Bismil (PRPM) 20:1920:191326 KmState Highway 25, Uttar Pradesh
3.14Kahiliya (KH) 20:2420:241330 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
3.15Algawan (AIG) 20:3420:341339 KmAlgawan, Uttar Pradesh
3.16Anjhi Shahabad (AJI) 20:4120:411345 KmAnjhi Shahabad, Uttar Pradesh
3.17Sharma (SHRM) 20:4820:481351 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
3.18Todarpur (TDP) 20:5120:511353 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
3.19Behtagokul (BEG) 20:5820:581360 KmBehtagokul, Uttar Pradesh
3.20Kaurha (KUF) 21:0921:091369 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
3.21Hardoi (HRI) 21:1821:181377 KmHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
3.22Karna (KAR) 21:2921:291387 KmHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
3.23Masit (MST) 21:3821:381394 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
3.24Baghauli (BGH) 21:4621:461401 Kmsharda nehar, Uttar Pradesh
3.25Balamu Junction (BLM) 21:5621:561410 KmBalamau, Uttar Pradesh
3.26Dalelnagar (DLQ) 22:0622:061419 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
3.27Umar Tali (UTA) 22:1322:131425 KmHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
3.28Sandila (SAN) 22:1922:191430 KmSandila, Uttar Pradesh
3.29Rahimabad (RBD) 22:3222:321441 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
3.30Dilawarnagar (DIL) 22:4122:411449 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
3.31Malihabad (MLD) 22:4722:471455 KmMalihabad, Uttar Pradesh
3.32Kakori (KKJ) 22:5822:581464 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
3.33Alamnagar (AMG) 23:0723:071472 KmLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
3.34Lucknow West (LNWT) 23:1323:131477 KmLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
4Lucknow Charbagh (LKO) 23:1523:2510m1479 KmCharbagh, Uttar Pradesh
4.1Malhaur (ML) 23:4323:431491 KmLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
4.2Jugaur (JRR) 23:5223:521496 KmCanal Rd, Uttar Pradesh
4.3Safedabad (SFH) 23:5723:571500 KmBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
4.4Barabanki Junction (BBK) 00:0900:092507 KmPin-225001, Uttar Pradesh
4.5Rasauli (RES) 00:2000:202515 KmFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
4.6SafdarGanj (SGJ) 00:3600:362526 KmFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
4.7Saidkhanpur (SYK) 00:5200:522536 KmSaidkhanpur, Uttar Pradesh
4.8Daryabad (DYD) 01:0701:072545 KmFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
4.9Patranga (PTH) 01:2001:202554 KmFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
4.10Rauzagaon (RZN) 01:3301:332563 KmFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
4.11Rudauli (RDL) 01:4201:422569 KmRudauli, Uttar Pradesh
4.12Gauriyamau (GMU) 01:5001:502574 KmFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
4.13Baragaon (BNM) 01:5601:562578 KmFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
4.14Deorakot (DELO) 02:0502:052584 KmDewracoat, Uttar Pradesh
4.15Sohwal (SLW) 02:1702:172591 KmFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
4.16Salarpur (SLRP) 02:2102:212594 KmFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
4.17Faizabad Junction (FD) 02:4002:402607 KmFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
4.18Acharya Narendra Dev Nagar (ACND) 02:4402:442609 KmFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
4.19Ayodhya Junction (AY) 02:5002:502614 KmAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
4.20Darshannagar (DRG) 02:5802:582618 Kmayodhya, Uttar Pradesh
4.21Bilhar Ghat (BLG) 03:1303:132628 KmNawab Yousuf Rd, Uttar Pradesh
4.22Ulna Bhari (ULN) 03:2603:262637 KmNawab Yousuf Rd, Uttar Pradesh
4.23GoshainGanj (GGJ) 03:3903:392645 KmGoshainganj, Uttar Pradesh
4.24Katahri (KTHE) 03:5503:552656 KmKatehri, Uttar Pradesh
4.25Akbarpur (ABP) 04:1304:132667 KmAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
4.26Jafarganj (JFG) 04:2704:272677 KmNawab Yousuf Rd, Uttar Pradesh
4.27Malipur (MLPR) 04:4204:422687 KmMalipur, Uttar Pradesh
4.28Tulsi Nagar (TLGR) 04:5404:542694 KmNawab Yousuf Rd, Uttar Pradesh
4.29Bilwai (BWI) 05:0305:032701 KmBilwai, Uttar Pradesh
5Shahganj Junction (SHG) 05:2005:4525m2712 KmShahganj, Uttar Pradesh
5.1Khanja Halt (KHJA) 05:5205:522718 KmShahganj, Uttar Pradesh
5.2Didarganj Road (DJD) 06:0206:022726 KmMDR 97E, Uttar Pradesh
6Khorason Road (KRND) 06:1006:122m2733 KmPhulpur, Uttar Pradesh
6.1Sarai Mir (SMZ) 06:2206:222742 KmTowa Ahirana, Uttar Pradesh
6.2Sanjarpur (SJER) 06:2706:272747 KmSanjarpur, Uttar Pradesh
6.3Phariha (PHY) 06:3106:312750 KmState Highway 39, Uttar Pradesh
6.4Sarai Rani (RKS) 06:4206:422760 KmMDR 69E, Uttar Pradesh
7Azamgarh (AMH) 06:5006:555m2767 KmAzamgarh, Uttar Pradesh
7.1Sidhari Halt (SDHA) 06:5806:582771 KmAzamgarh, Uttar Pradesh
7.2Sathiaon (SAA) 07:0807:082780 KmState Highway 34, Uttar Pradesh
8Muhammadabad (MMA) 07:1807:202m2789 KmMuhammadabad Marg, Uttar Pradesh
8.1Khurahat (KRT) 07:2507:252794 KmState Highway 34, Uttar Pradesh
8.2Paligarh (PLGH) 07:2907:292798 KmPaligarh, Uttar Pradesh
9Mau Junction (MAU) 07:4207:475m2811 KmMau, Uttar Pradesh
9.1Indara Junction (IAA) 07:5607:562819 KmMau, Uttar Pradesh
9.2Haldharpur (HLP) 08:0508:052826 KmHaldharpur, Uttar Pradesh
9.3Ratanpura (RTP) 08:1508:152834 KmState Highway 34, Uttar Pradesh
9.4Rajmalpur Road (RJMP) 08:2108:212839 KmState Highway 34, Uttar Pradesh
9.5Rasra (RSR) 08:3108:312847 KmRasra, Uttar Pradesh
9.6Sanwara (SNRA) 08:3708:372853 KmSanwara, Uttar Pradesh
9.7Chilkahar (CHR) 08:4408:442858 KmState Highway 34, Uttar Pradesh
9.8Jigni Khas (JGKS) 08:5008:502863 KmJigni Khas, Uttar Pradesh
9.9Phephna Junction (PEP) 08:5708:572869 KmBallia, Uttar Pradesh
9.10Sagarpali (SVI) 09:0309:032874 KmNational Highway 19, Uttar Pradesh
10Ballia (BUI) 09:1009:155m2880 KmBallia, Uttar Pradesh
10.1Bansdih Road (BCD) 09:2809:282888 KmBansdih Road/, Uttar Pradesh
10.2Chhata Aschaura (CATA) 09:3409:342892 KmGirija Bhavan, Bihar
10.3Sahatwar (STW) 09:4209:422897 KmBallia district, Uttar Pradesh
10.4Reoti (ROI) 09:5409:542905 KmBallia district, Uttar Pradesh
10.5Dal Chapra (DCP) 10:0210:022910 KmDal Chapra, Bihar
10.6Suraimanpur (SIP) 10:1110:112916 KmBallia, Uttar Pradesh
10.7Bakulha (BKLA) 10:2110:212923 KmBakulha, Uttar Pradesh
10.8Manjhi (MHT) 10:3010:302929 KmManjhi, Bihar
10.9Revelganj Ghat (RVT) 10:3810:382934 KmGhaghra Bank, Bihar
10.10Gautamsthan (GTST) 10:4210:422937 KmRevelganjghat, Bihar
11Chhapra Junction (CPR) 10:55STOP2945 KmChhapra, Bihar


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions