New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Anand Vihar T-Jaynagar Garib Rath Express Time Table


Anand Vihar T-Jaynagar Garib Rath Express (12570)Return Train : Jaynagar-Delhi Anand Vihar T Garib Rath Express (12569)
Type : Garib RathZone : East Central
Departs from : Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT)Last Station : Jaynagar (JYG)
Departs at : 17:00Arrives at : 13:30
Total Distance : 1252 kmNumber of halts : 18
Total Travel Time : 20h 30mDeparture Days : Tue, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) START17:0010 KmGhazipur Road, Delhi NCT
1.1Chander Nagar (CNJ) 17:0117:0112 KmSahibabad Industrial Area Site 4, Uttar Pradesh
1.2Delhi Shahdara B Panel (DSBP) 17:0217:0213 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
1.3Sahibabad Junction (SBB) 17:0417:0415 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
1.4Ghaziabad Junction (GZB) 17:0917:09113 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
1.5Chipyana Buzurg (CYZ) 17:1117:11116 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
1.6Maripat (MIU) 17:1617:16123 KmNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
1.7Dadri (DER) 17:2017:20129 KmDadri Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1.8Boraki (BRKY) 17:2317:23134 KmNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
1.9Ajaibpur (AJR) 17:2617:26138 KmGreater Noida, Uttar Pradesh
1.10Dankaur (DKDE) 17:3217:32146 KmBulandshahr, Uttar Pradesh
1.11Wair (WAIR) 17:3817:38156 KmBulandshahr District, Uttar Pradesh
1.12Wair (WIR) 17:3817:38156 KmBhati Harish Singh, Uttar Pradesh
1.13Chola (CHL) 17:4217:42161 KmTahsil Bulandshahar, Uttar Pradesh
1.14Gangraul (GNRL) 17:4417:44165 KmMDR 70W, Uttar Pradesh
1.15Sikandarpur (SKQ) 17:4817:48170 KmMDR 70W, Uttar Pradesh
1.16Khurja Junction (KRJ) 17:5117:51175 KmBulandshahr, Uttar Pradesh
1.17Kamalpur (KAMP) 17:5417:54179 KmNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
1.18Danwar (DAR) 17:5917:59186 KmDanwar, Uttar Pradesh
1.19Somna (SOM) 18:0618:06197 KmNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
1.20Kulwa (KLA) 18:1318:131107 KmAligarh, Uttar Pradesh
1.21Mahrawal (MWUE) 18:1718:171112 KmNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
2Aligarh Junction (ALJN) 18:2118:232m1119 KmAligarh, Uttar Pradesh
2.1Daud Khan (DAQ) 18:2818:281126 KmNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
2.2Mandrak (MXK) 18:3318:331133 KmNational Highway 93, Uttar Pradesh
2.3Sasni (SNS) 18:3918:391140 KmSasni, Uttar Pradesh
2.4Hathras Junction (HRS) 18:4518:451149 KmMahamaya Nagar(05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
2.5Pora (PORA) 18:5318:531159 KmHathras, Uttar Pradesh
2.6Jalesar Road (JLS) 19:0019:001169 KmMDR 106W, Uttar Pradesh
2.7Chamrola (CMR) 19:0519:051175 KmMDR 106W, Uttar Pradesh
2.8Barhan Junction (BRN) 19:1019:101182 KmJN Point-Tundle/Aligarh/Etah, Uttar Pradesh
2.9Mitawal (MTI) 19:1619:161190 KmMitawal, Uttar Pradesh
2.10Shivarampur (WSC) 19:1819:181193 KmShivarampur, Uttar Pradesh
2.11Tundla Junction (TDL) 19:2119:211197 KmDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
2.12Hirangaon (HNG) 19:2719:271206 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
2.13Firozabad (FZD) 19:3319:331213 KmFirozabad, Uttar Pradesh
2.14Makkhanpur (MNR) 19:4019:401223 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
2.15Shikohabad Junction (SKB) 19:4819:481233 KmDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
2.16Kaurara (KAA) 19:5619:561244 KmFirozabad Distt, Uttar Pradesh
2.17Bhadan (BDN) 20:0320:031253 KmAgra, Uttar Pradesh
2.18Balrai (BBL) 20:1120:111264 KmBalrai, Uttar Pradesh
2.19Jaswantnagar (JGR) 20:1720:171273 KmJaswantnagar, Uttar Pradesh
2.20Sarai Bhopat (SB) 20:2320:231280 KmEtawah(05688-1072), Uttar Pradesh
2.21Etawah (ETW) 20:2920:291289 KmDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
2.22Ekdil (EKL) 20:3620:361298 KmSarai Ikdil, Uttar Pradesh
2.23Bharthana (BNT) 20:4420:441309 KmBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
2.24Samhon (SHW) 20:5120:511319 KmSamahon, Uttar Pradesh
2.25Ghasara Halt (GHSR) 20:5420:541323 KmPhaphund, Uttar Pradesh
2.26Achalda (ULD) 20:5820:581328 KmDist. Auraiya(05688-1072), Uttar Pradesh
2.27Pata (PATA) 21:0121:011332 KmPhaphund, Uttar Pradesh
2.28Phaphund (PHD) 21:0421:041336 KmAuraiya, Uttar Pradesh
2.29Kanchausi (KNS) 21:1721:171354 KmState Highway 21, Uttar Pradesh
2.30Para Jani Halt (PJY) 21:2121:211359 KmPara Jani, Uttar Pradesh
2.31Jhinjhak (JJK) 21:2521:251365 KmAuraiya, Uttar Pradesh
2.32Ambiapur (AAP) 21:3321:331375 KmJhinjhak, Uttar Pradesh
2.33Rura (RURA) 21:3921:391384 KmJhinjhak, Uttar Pradesh
2.34Roshan Mau (RMW) 21:4521:451391 KmRoshan Mau, Uttar Pradesh
2.35Maitha (MTO) 21:4821:481395 KmMDR 78C, Uttar Pradesh
2.36Bhaupur (BPU) 21:5521:551405 KmKANPUR Dehat-209 307, Uttar Pradesh
2.37Panki (PNK) 22:0422:041417 KmKANPUR-208 020, Uttar Pradesh
2.38Juhi Outer Cabin (CNJO) 22:0622:061420 KmKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2.39Govindpuri Junction (GOY) 22:0922:091424 KmKANPUR-208 006, Uttar Pradesh
2.40Kanpur C Panel (CPNL) 22:0922:091425 KmKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2.41Kanpur Goods Marshalling Yard (GMC) 22:1122:111427 KmKanpur-208 014, Uttar Pradesh
3Kanpur Central (CNB) 22:1222:175m1428 KmKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3.1Chandari (CNBI) 22:2022:201433 KmKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3.2Chakeri (CHK) 22:2422:241439 KmKANPUR-208 008, Uttar Pradesh
3.3Rooma (RXM) 22:2722:271444 KmKANPUR-208 008, Uttar Pradesh
3.4Sirsaul (SSL) 22:3122:311451 KmKANPUR-209 402, Uttar Pradesh
3.5Prempur (PMPR) 22:3522:351457 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
3.6Karbigwan (KBN) 22:3822:381462 KmFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
3.7Aung (AUNG) 22:4222:421468 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
3.8Bindki Road (BKO) 22:4522:451474 KmFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
3.9Kanspur Gugauli (KSQ) 22:5022:501482 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
3.10Malwan (MWH) 22:5522:551490 KmFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
3.11Kurasti Kalan (KKS) 23:0023:001499 KmJoniha Rd, Uttar Pradesh
3.12Fatehpur (FTP) 23:0523:051506 KmFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
3.13Ramva (RAMA) 23:0823:081512 Kmforcing detours between Kanpur and Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh
3.14Faizullapur (FYZ) 23:1123:111517 KmFaizullapur, Uttar Pradesh
3.15Rasulabad (RUB) 23:1723:171526 KmRasulabad, Uttar Pradesh
3.16Sath Naraini (SNIE) 23:2123:211533 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
3.17Khaga (KGA) 23:2623:261540 KmFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
3.18Katoghan (KTCE) 23:3023:301547 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
3.19Kanwar (KUW) 23:3423:341553 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
3.20Athsarai (ASCE) 23:3723:371559 KmAthsarai, Uttar Pradesh
3.21Sirathu (SRO) 23:4123:411565 KmSirathu, Uttar Pradesh
3.22Shujaatpur (SJT) 23:4723:471575 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
3.23Bidanpur (BDNP) 23:5023:501580 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
3.24Bharwari (BRE) 23:5323:531585 KmBharwari, Uttar Pradesh
3.25ManoharGanj (MNJ) 23:5823:581593 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
3.26Saiyid Sarawan (SYWN) 00:0300:032601 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
3.27Manauri (MRE) 00:0500:052605 KmSabderganj-Fatehpur Rd, Uttar Pradesh
3.28Bamhrauli (BMU) 00:1100:112614 KmAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
3.29SubedarGanj (SFG) 00:1400:142619 KmAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
4Allahabad Junction (ALD) 00:1600:193m2622 KmAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
4.1Naini Junction (NYN) 00:2500:252630 KmAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
4.2Chheoki Junction (COI) 00:2600:262631 KmAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
4.3Karchana (KCN) 00:3400:342640 KmKarchana, Uttar Pradesh
4.4Bheerpur (BEP) 00:4100:412650 KmNH 76, Uttar Pradesh
4.5Meja Road (MJA) 00:5000:502661 KmDistrict Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
4.6Unchdih (UND) 00:5700:572669 KmUnchdih, Uttar Pradesh
4.7Manda Road (MNF) 01:0301:032677 KmNH 76, Uttar Pradesh
4.8Jigna (JIA) 01:1001:102685 KmNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
4.9Gaipura (GAE) 01:1501:152692 KmGaipura, Uttar Pradesh
4.10Birohe (BEO) 01:2101:212700 KmNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
4.11Vindhyachal (BDL) 01:2501:252705 KmMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
4.12Mirzapur (MZP) 01:3101:312712 KmMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
4.13Jhingura (JHG) 01:3801:382720 KmNational Highway 7, Uttar Pradesh
4.14Pahara (PRE) 01:4401:442728 KmNational Highway 7, Uttar Pradesh
4.15Dagmagpur (DAP) 01:5001:502736 KmDagmagpur, Uttar Pradesh
4.16Chunar Junction (CAR) 01:5601:562743 KmChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4.17Kailahat (KYT) 02:0402:042753 KmKailahat, Uttar Pradesh
4.18Ahraura Road (ARW) 02:1102:112761 KmDist. Mirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
4.19Jeonathpur (JEP) 02:1602:162767 KmNational Highway 7, Uttar Pradesh
4.20New West Cabin (NEWC) 02:2102:212774 KmMughal Sarai, Uttar Pradesh
5Mughal Sarai Junction (MGS) 02:2202:3210m2775 KmMughalsarai 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5.1Mughal Sarai Marshalling Yard (MGMY) 02:3402:342778 KmMughalsarai, Uttar Pradesh
5.2EOCM (EOCM) 02:3902:392784 KmChandauli Mjhwr, Uttar Pradesh
5.3Kuchman (KCA) 02:4002:402786 KmKuchman, Uttar Pradesh
5.4Sakaldiha (SLD) 02:4602:462793 KmState Highway 69, Uttar Pradesh
5.5Tulsi Ashram (TLAM) 02:5102:512800 KmState Highway 69, Uttar Pradesh
5.6Dheena (DHA) 02:5702:572807 KmDheena, Uttar Pradesh
5.7Bahora Chandil (BHCL) 03:0303:032814 KmDhanapur Avahi Rd, Uttar Pradesh
5.8Zamania (ZNA) 03:0703:072819 KmGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
5.9Darauli (DRV) 03:1203:122826 KmDarauli, Uttar Pradesh
5.10Dildarnagar Junction (DLN) 03:1703:172833 KmDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
5.11Usia Khas (USK) 03:2103:212837 KmDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
5.12Bhadaura (BWH) 03:2403:242841 KmGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
5.13Karahia (KKRH) 03:2703:272845 KmPhooli Rd, Uttar Pradesh
5.14Gahmar (GMR) 03:3003:302849 KmDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
5.15Barakalan (BQW) 03:3303:332852 KmState Highway 14, Bihar
5.16Chausa (CSA) 03:3703:372858 KmState Highway 14, Bihar
5.17Pawani Kumarpur Halt (PWXP) 03:3903:392860 KmSukarwallia Rd, Bihar
6Buxar (BXR) 03:4603:482m2869 KmBuxar, Bihar
6.1Baruna (BUE) 03:5403:542878 KmArrah Buxar Rd, Bihar
7Dumraon (DURE) 03:5904:012m2885 KmDumraon, Bihar
7.1Twining Ganj (TWG) 04:0704:072893 KmArrah Buxar Rd, Bihar
7.2Veer Kunwar Singh Dharauli Halt (VKDH) 04:1004:102897 KmArrah Buxar Rd, Bihar
7.3Raghunathpur (RPR) 04:1404:142901 KmRaghunathpur, Bihar
7.4Sikaria (SKRI) 04:1704:172906 KmKuawan Tikathi Rd, Bihar
7.5Banahi (BYN) 04:2104:212910 KmBanahi, Bihar
7.6Amar Shahid Jagdev Prasad Halt (ASJP) 04:2204:222912 KmArrah Buxar Rd, Bihar
7.7Bihiya (BEA) 04:2504:252916 KmBehea, Bihar
7.8Ramanand Tewary (RNTE) 04:2804:282920 KmBuxar, Bihar
7.9Sarvodaya Halt (XSAN) 04:3004:302922 KmBuxar, Bihar
7.10Kauriya (KYA) 04:3104:312924 KmBuxar, Bihar
7.11Karisath (KRS) 04:3404:342928 KmKarisath, Bihar
7.12Jagjivan (JGWL) 04:4004:402934 KmBuxar, Bihar
8Ara Junction (ARA) 04:4204:442m2937 Kmarrah( 06182-233411), Bihar
8.1Jamira (JMIR) 04:4904:492942 KmPatna, Bihar
8.2Kulharia (KUA) 04:5504:552947 KmChandi Sahar Rd, Bihar
8.3Koelwar (KWR) 04:5904:592951 KmNational Highway 30, Bihar
8.4Bihta (BTA) 05:0905:092960 KmBihta, Bihar
8.5Patel Halt (PATL) 05:1105:112962 KmPatna, Bihar
8.6Sadisopur (SDE) 05:1305:132964 KmSadisopur, Bihar
8.7Gandhi Halt (GNHI) 05:1805:182968 KmPatna, Bihar
8.8Neora (NEO) 05:2105:212971 KmNational Highway 98, Bihar
9Danapur (DNR) 05:2805:302m2977 KmKhagaul, Bihar
9.1Phulwari Sharif (PWS) 05:3905:392980 KmPatna, Bihar
9.2Sachiwalay Halt (SCY) 05:4905:492984 KmPatna, Bihar
10Patna Junction (PNBE) 05:5506:0510m2986 KmPatna 800001, Bihar
10.1Rajendra Nagar Bihar (RJPB) 06:0806:082989 KmPatna 800001, Bihar
10.2Gulzarbagh (GZH) 06:1306:132993 KmPatna, Bihar
10.3Patna Saheb (PNC) 06:1606:162996 KmPatna, Bihar
10.4Deedarganj (DDGJ) 06:1906:192999 KmPatna, Bihar
10.5Banka Ghat (BKG) 06:2306:2321002 KmPatna, Bihar
10.6Fatwa (FUT) 06:3006:3021009 KmPatna, Bihar
10.7Budhdevchak Yadav Nagar (BCYN) 06:3306:3321011 KmFatwah, Bihar
10.8Hardas Bigha (HDE) 06:3306:3321011 KmFatwah, Bihar
10.9Khusropur (KOO) 06:4006:4021017 KmPatna, Bihar
10.10Manjhauligram Halt (MJM) 06:4406:4421021 KmPatna, Bihar
10.11Salim Pur Bihar (SMBH) 06:4606:4621023 KmSalim Pur, Bihar
10.12Karauta (KWO) 06:4906:4921025 KmKarauta, Bihar
10.13Teka Bigha Halt (TKBG) 06:5106:5121027 KmTeka Bigha, Bihar
11Bakhtiyarpur Junction (BKP) 06:5606:582m21032 KmPatna, Bihar
11.1Jai Prakash Mahuli (JPML) 07:0207:0221038 KmPatna, Bihar
11.2Athmal Gola (ATL) 07:0407:0421041 KmAthmal Gola, Bihar
11.3Achuara (ACU) 07:0607:0621044 KmBarh, Bihar
11.4Barh (BARH) 07:1007:1021050 KmBarh, Bihar
11.5Sahari Halt (SHT) 07:1207:1221052 KmPatna, Bihar
11.6Railey Halt (RLE) 07:1407:1421056 KmPatna, Bihar
11.7Lemuabad (LEB) 07:1507:1521058 KmLemuabad, Bihar
11.8Punarakh (PHK) 07:1707:1721060 KmPunarakh, Bihar
11.9Memrakhabad (MMKB) 07:1907:1921063 KmMor, Bihar
11.10Kanhaipur (KNHP) 07:2007:2021065 KmMor, Bihar
11.11Mor (MOR) 07:2207:2221068 KmMor, Bihar
11.12Barhapur Halt (BHAD) 07:2407:2421071 KmPatna, Bihar
11.13Sivnar Halt (SIVN) 07:2607:2621073 KmPatna, Bihar
12Mokama Junction (MKA) 07:2707:292m21076 KmPatna, Bihar
12.1Rajendra Pul (RJO) 08:1208:1221086 KmSimaria, Bihar
12.2Simaria (SAE) 08:2508:2521090 KmBegusarai, Bihar
13Barauni Junction (BJU) 08:5009:1020m21096 KmBegusarai, Bihar
13.1Teghra (TGA) 09:1909:1921103 KmBegusarai, Bihar
13.2Bachwara Junction (BCA) 09:2909:2921112 KmBegusarai, Bihar
13.3Sathajagat (STJT) 09:3709:3721119 KmSathajagat, Bihar
13.4Dalsingh Sarai (DSS) 09:4209:4221123 Km06278-221238, Bihar
13.5NazirGanj (NAZJ) 09:5209:5221131 KmNazirGanj, Bihar
13.6Ujiarpur (UJP) 09:5909:5921137 KmSamastipur, Bihar
14Samastipur Junction (SPJ) 10:1010:155m21146 KmSamastipur, Bihar
14.1Muktapur (MKPR) 10:1810:1821150 KmSamastipur, Bihar
14.2Kishanpur (KSP) 10:2410:2421157 KmSamastipur, Bihar
14.3Rambhaddarpur (RBZ) 10:3010:3021163 KmSamastipur, Bihar
15Haiaghat (HYT) 10:3910:412m21174 KmDarbhanga, Bihar
15.1Thalwara (TLWA) 10:5010:5021176 KmDarbhanga, Bihar
16Laheria Sarai (LSI) 11:0111:032m21179 KmDarbhanga, Bihar
17Darbhanga Junction (DBG) 11:1211:175m21184 KmBIRL.Station Road, Bihar
17.1Kakarghatti (KKHT) 11:3211:3221197 KmDarbhanga, Bihar
17.2Bijuli Halt (BJIH) 11:3311:3321198 KmBijuli Halt, Bihar
17.3Tarsarai (TRS) 11:3611:3621200 KmDarbhanga, Bihar
17.4Shaheed Suraj Narayan Singh Halt (SSNS) 11:3711:3721200 KmDarbhanga, Bihar
18Sakri Junction (SKI) 11:4011:455m21203 KmMadhubani, Bihar
18.1Ugna Halt (UGNA) 11:5311:5321208 KmUgna Halt, Bihar
18.2Pandaul (PDW) 11:5611:5621210 KmMadhubani, Bihar
19Madhubani (MBI) 12:1412:162m21220 KmMadhubani, Bihar
19.1Rajanagar (RJA) 12:4012:4021230 KmMadhubani, Bihar
19.2Lalit Lakshmipur (LLPR) 12:4912:4921234 KmDokahar Rd, Bihar
19.3Khajauli (KJI) 13:1413:1421245 KmMadhubani, Bihar
19.4Korahia (KRHA) 13:2013:2021247 KmKorahia, Bihar
20Jaynagar (JYG) 13:30STOP21251 KmJaynagar, Bihar


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions