New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Anand ViharT Delhi-Sasaram GaribRath Express Time Table


Anand ViharT Delhi-Sasaram GaribRath Express (22410)Return Train : Sasaram-Delhi Anand Vihar T Garib Rath Express (22409)
Type : Garib RathZone : Northern
Departs from : Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT)Last Station : Sasaram Junction (SSM)
Departs at : 19:10Arrives at : 08:10
Total Distance : 878 kmNumber of halts : 5
Total Travel Time : 13h 0mDeparture Days : Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) START19:1010 KmGhazipur Road, Delhi NCT
1.1Chander Nagar (CNJ) 19:1519:1512 KmSahibabad Industrial Area Site 4, Uttar Pradesh
1.2Delhi Shahdara B Panel (DSBP) 19:1819:1813 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
1.3Sahibabad Junction (SBB) 19:2419:2415 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
2Ghaziabad Junction (GZB) 19:4219:442m113 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
2.1Chipyana Buzurg (CYZ) 19:4719:47116 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
2.2Maripat (MIU) 19:5219:52123 KmNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
2.3Dadri (DER) 19:5719:57129 KmDadri Rd, Uttar Pradesh
2.4Boraki (BRKY) 20:0020:00134 KmNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
2.5Ajaibpur (AJR) 20:0420:04138 KmGreater Noida, Uttar Pradesh
2.6Dankaur (DKDE) 20:1020:10146 KmBulandshahr, Uttar Pradesh
2.7Wair (WAIR) 20:1720:17156 KmBulandshahr District, Uttar Pradesh
2.8Wair (WIR) 20:1720:17156 KmBhati Harish Singh, Uttar Pradesh
2.9Chola (CHL) 20:2120:21161 KmTahsil Bulandshahar, Uttar Pradesh
2.10Gangraul (GNRL) 20:2420:24165 KmMDR 70W, Uttar Pradesh
2.11Sikandarpur (SKQ) 20:2820:28170 KmMDR 70W, Uttar Pradesh
2.12Khurja Junction (KRJ) 20:3220:32175 KmBulandshahr, Uttar Pradesh
2.13Kamalpur (KAMP) 20:3520:35179 KmNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
2.14Danwar (DAR) 20:4120:41186 KmDanwar, Uttar Pradesh
2.15Somna (SOM) 20:4920:49197 KmNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
2.16Kulwa (KLA) 20:5720:571107 KmAligarh, Uttar Pradesh
2.17Mahrawal (MWUE) 21:0121:011112 KmNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
2.18Aligarh Junction (ALJN) 21:0621:061119 KmAligarh, Uttar Pradesh
2.19Daud Khan (DAQ) 21:1121:111126 KmNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
2.20Mandrak (MXK) 21:1721:171133 KmNational Highway 93, Uttar Pradesh
2.21Sasni (SNS) 21:2221:221140 KmSasni, Uttar Pradesh
2.22Hathras Junction (HRS) 21:2921:291149 KmMahamaya Nagar(05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
2.23Pora (PORA) 21:3721:371159 KmHathras, Uttar Pradesh
2.24Jalesar Road (JLS) 21:4521:451169 KmMDR 106W, Uttar Pradesh
2.25Chamrola (CMR) 21:5021:501175 KmMDR 106W, Uttar Pradesh
2.26Barhan Junction (BRN) 21:5521:551182 KmJN Point-Tundle/Aligarh/Etah, Uttar Pradesh
2.27Mitawal (MTI) 22:0122:011190 KmMitawal, Uttar Pradesh
2.28Shivarampur (WSC) 22:0422:041193 KmShivarampur, Uttar Pradesh
2.29Tundla Junction (TDL) 22:0622:061197 KmDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
2.30Hirangaon (HNG) 22:1322:131206 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
2.31Firozabad (FZD) 22:1922:191213 KmFirozabad, Uttar Pradesh
2.32Makkhanpur (MNR) 22:2722:271223 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
2.33Shikohabad Junction (SKB) 22:3422:341233 KmDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
2.34Kaurara (KAA) 22:4322:431244 KmFirozabad Distt, Uttar Pradesh
2.35Bhadan (BDN) 22:5022:501253 KmAgra, Uttar Pradesh
2.36Balrai (BBL) 22:5822:581264 KmBalrai, Uttar Pradesh
2.37Jaswantnagar (JGR) 23:0523:051273 KmJaswantnagar, Uttar Pradesh
2.38Sarai Bhopat (SB) 23:1123:111280 KmEtawah(05688-1072), Uttar Pradesh
2.39Etawah (ETW) 23:1723:171289 KmDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
2.40Ekdil (EKL) 23:2523:251298 KmSarai Ikdil, Uttar Pradesh
2.41Bharthana (BNT) 23:3323:331309 KmBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
2.42Samhon (SHW) 23:4123:411319 KmSamahon, Uttar Pradesh
2.43Ghasara Halt (GHSR) 23:4423:441323 KmPhaphund, Uttar Pradesh
2.44Achalda (ULD) 23:4823:481328 KmDist. Auraiya(05688-1072), Uttar Pradesh
2.45Pata (PATA) 23:5123:511332 KmPhaphund, Uttar Pradesh
2.46Phaphund (PHD) 23:5423:541336 KmAuraiya, Uttar Pradesh
2.47Kanchausi (KNS) 00:0800:082354 KmState Highway 21, Uttar Pradesh
2.48Para Jani Halt (PJY) 00:1200:122359 KmPara Jani, Uttar Pradesh
2.49Jhinjhak (JJK) 00:1600:162365 KmAuraiya, Uttar Pradesh
2.50Ambiapur (AAP) 00:2400:242375 KmJhinjhak, Uttar Pradesh
2.51Rura (RURA) 00:3100:312384 KmJhinjhak, Uttar Pradesh
2.52Roshan Mau (RMW) 00:3700:372391 KmRoshan Mau, Uttar Pradesh
2.53Maitha (MTO) 00:4000:402395 KmMDR 78C, Uttar Pradesh
2.54Bhaupur (BPU) 00:4700:472405 KmKANPUR Dehat-209 307, Uttar Pradesh
2.55Panki (PNK) 00:5600:562417 KmKANPUR-208 020, Uttar Pradesh
2.56Juhi Outer Cabin (CNJO) 00:5900:592420 KmKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2.57Govindpuri Junction (GOY) 01:0201:022424 KmKANPUR-208 006, Uttar Pradesh
2.58Kanpur C Panel (CPNL) 01:0201:022425 KmKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2.59Kanpur Goods Marshalling Yard (GMC) 01:0401:042427 KmKanpur-208 014, Uttar Pradesh
3Kanpur Central (CNB) 01:0501:1510m2428 KmKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3.1Chandari (CNBI) 01:1901:192433 KmKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3.2Chakeri (CHK) 01:2401:242439 KmKANPUR-208 008, Uttar Pradesh
3.3Rooma (RXM) 01:2801:282444 KmKANPUR-208 008, Uttar Pradesh
3.4Sirsaul (SSL) 01:3401:342451 KmKANPUR-209 402, Uttar Pradesh
3.5Prempur (PMPR) 01:3901:392457 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
3.6Karbigwan (KBN) 01:4301:432462 KmFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
3.7Aung (AUNG) 01:4801:482468 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
3.8Bindki Road (BKO) 01:5301:532474 KmFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
3.9Kanspur Gugauli (KSQ) 02:0002:002482 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
3.10Malwan (MWH) 02:0602:062490 KmFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
3.11Kurasti Kalan (KKS) 02:1302:132499 KmJoniha Rd, Uttar Pradesh
3.12Fatehpur (FTP) 02:1902:192506 KmFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
3.13Ramva (RAMA) 02:2402:242512 Kmforcing detours between Kanpur and Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh
3.14Faizullapur (FYZ) 02:2802:282517 KmFaizullapur, Uttar Pradesh
3.15Rasulabad (RUB) 02:3502:352526 KmRasulabad, Uttar Pradesh
3.16Sath Naraini (SNIE) 02:4102:412533 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
3.17Khaga (KGA) 02:4702:472540 KmFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
3.18Katoghan (KTCE) 02:5302:532547 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
3.19Kanwar (KUW) 02:5802:582553 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
3.20Athsarai (ASCE) 03:0303:032559 KmAthsarai, Uttar Pradesh
3.21Sirathu (SRO) 03:0803:082565 KmSirathu, Uttar Pradesh
3.22Shujaatpur (SJT) 03:1603:162575 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
3.23Bidanpur (BDNP) 03:2003:202580 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
3.24Bharwari (BRE) 03:2403:242585 KmBharwari, Uttar Pradesh
3.25ManoharGanj (MNJ) 03:3103:312593 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
3.26Saiyid Sarawan (SYWN) 03:3703:372601 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
3.27Manauri (MRE) 03:4103:412605 KmSabderganj-Fatehpur Rd, Uttar Pradesh
3.28Bamhrauli (BMU) 03:4803:482614 KmAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
3.29SubedarGanj (SFG) 03:5203:522619 KmAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
4Allahabad Junction (ALD) 03:5504:005m2622 KmAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
4.1Naini Junction (NYN) 04:0704:072630 KmAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
4.2Chheoki Junction (COI) 04:0904:092631 KmAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
4.3Karchana (KCN) 04:1804:182640 KmKarchana, Uttar Pradesh
4.4Bheerpur (BEP) 04:2704:272650 KmNH 76, Uttar Pradesh
4.5Meja Road (MJA) 04:3804:382661 KmDistrict Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
4.6Unchdih (UND) 04:4604:462669 KmUnchdih, Uttar Pradesh
4.7Manda Road (MNF) 04:5404:542677 KmNH 76, Uttar Pradesh
4.8Jigna (JIA) 05:0205:022685 KmNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
4.9Gaipura (GAE) 05:0905:092692 KmGaipura, Uttar Pradesh
4.10Birohe (BEO) 05:1605:162700 KmNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
4.11Vindhyachal (BDL) 05:2105:212705 KmMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
4.12Mirzapur (MZP) 05:2805:282712 KmMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
4.13Jhingura (JHG) 05:3605:362720 KmNational Highway 7, Uttar Pradesh
4.14Pahara (PRE) 05:4305:432728 KmNational Highway 7, Uttar Pradesh
4.15Dagmagpur (DAP) 05:5105:512736 KmDagmagpur, Uttar Pradesh
4.16Chunar Junction (CAR) 05:5905:592743 KmChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4.17Kailahat (KYT) 06:0806:082753 KmKailahat, Uttar Pradesh
4.18Ahraura Road (ARW) 06:1606:162761 KmDist. Mirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
4.19Jeonathpur (JEP) 06:2206:222767 KmNational Highway 7, Uttar Pradesh
4.20New West Cabin (NEWC) 06:2906:292774 KmMughal Sarai, Uttar Pradesh
5Mughal Sarai Junction (MGS) 06:3006:4010m2775 KmMughalsarai 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5.1Flyover Cabin Mughal Sarai (FOCM) 06:4406:442781 KmChandauli Mjhwr, Uttar Pradesh
5.2Ganj Khawaja (GAQ) 06:4606:462784 KmChandauli Mjhwr, Uttar Pradesh
5.3Chandauli Majhwar (CDMR) 06:5206:522792 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
5.4Saidraja (SYJ) 06:5806:582801 KmSaiyedraja, Uttar Pradesh
5.5Karamnasa (KMS) 07:0407:042809 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
5.6Dhanaichha (DCX) 07:0707:072814 KmNational Highway 2, Bihar
5.7Durgauti (DGO) 07:1207:122821 KmDistt Kaimur, Bihar
6Bhabua Road (BBU) 07:1807:202m2830 Km06187-222222, Bihar
6.1Muthani (MTGE) 07:2607:262835 KmNational Highway 2, Bihar
6.2Pusauli (PSE) 07:3407:342843 KmDistt: Rohtas, Bihar
6.3Kudra (KTQ) 07:4307:432852 KmKudra, Bihar
6.4Khurmabad Road (KVD) 07:5107:512859 KmKhurmabad, Bihar
6.5Shiu Sagar Road (SSG) 07:5607:562864 KmShiu Sagar Rd, Bihar
6.6Kumahu (KMGE) 08:0208:022869 KmKamahu, Bihar
7Sasaram Junction (SSM) 08:10STOP2877 Km06184-222051, Bihar


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions