New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Andhra Pradesh Express Time Table


Andhra Pradesh Express (12724)Return Train : Andhra Pradesh Express (12723)
Type : SuperfastZone : South Central
Departs from : New Delhi (NDLS)Last Station : Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (HYB)
Departs at : 17:30Arrives at : 19:50
Total Distance : 1675 kmNumber of halts : 14
Total Travel Time : 26h 20mDeparture Days : Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1New Delhi (NDLS) START17:3010 KmAjmeri Gate/Paharganj, Delhi NCT
1.1Shivaji Bridge (CSB) 17:3117:3111 KmConnaught Place, Delhi NCT
1.2Tilak Bridge (TKJ) 17:3217:3212 KmNew Delhi, Delhi NCT
1.3Pragati Maidan (PGMD) 17:3417:3415 KmMahatma Gandhi Marg, Delhi NCT
1.4Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) 17:3617:3617 KmNizamuddin East/Sarai KaleKhan Bus Terminal, Delhi NCT
1.5Okhla (OKA) 17:3917:39111 KmNear New Friends' Colony, Delhi NCT
1.6Tuglakabad (TKD) 17:4417:44117 KmMohan Co-operative Industrial Estate, Delhi NCT
1.7Tughlakabad Cabin (TKDC) 17:4917:49122 KmFaridabad, Haryana
1.8Faridabad (FDB) 17:5417:54128 KmFaridabad, Haryana
1.9Faridabad New Town (FDN) 17:5717:57132 KmFaridabad, Haryana
1.10Ballabgarh (BVH) 18:0018:00136 KmFaridabad, Haryana
1.11Asaoti (AST) 18:0918:09146 KmAsaoti, Haryana
1.12Palwal (PWL) 18:1818:18157 KmPalwal, Haryana
1.13Rundhi (RDE) 18:2618:26166 KmRundhi, Haryana
1.14Sholaka (SHLK) 18:3418:34177 KmFaridabad, Haryana
1.15Banchari (BNCR) 18:3718:37180 KmNational Highway 2, Haryana
1.16Hodal (HDL) 18:4318:43187 KmFaridabad, Haryana
1.17Kosi Kalan (KSV) 18:5318:53199 KmKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
1.18Chata (CHJ) 19:0219:021110 KmChhata, Uttar Pradesh
1.19Ajhai (AJH) 19:1019:101120 KmAjhai, Uttar Pradesh
1.20Vrindaban Road (VRBD) 19:2019:201131 KmVrindaban, Uttar Pradesh
1.21Bhuteshwar (BTSR) 19:2619:261138 KmMathura, Uttar Pradesh
2Mathura Junction (MTJ) 19:2819:302m1141 KmMathura, Uttar Pradesh
2.1Baad (BAD) 19:4219:421151 KmBaad, Uttar Pradesh
2.2Farah (FAR) 19:5319:531160 KmFarah, Uttar Pradesh
2.3Farah Town (FHT) 19:5619:561162 KmFarah, Uttar Pradesh
2.4Kitham (KXM) 20:0820:081171 KmKitham, Uttar Pradesh
2.5Runkuta (RNKA) 20:1920:191180 KmAGRA, Uttar Pradesh
2.6Bilochpura Agra (BFP) 20:3020:301189 KmAgra, Uttar Pradesh
2.7Raja Ki Mandi (RKM) 20:3220:321191 KmAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3Agra Cantt. (AGC) 20:3720:403m1195 KmAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3.1Bhandai (BHA) 20:4720:471205 KmBhandai, Uttar Pradesh
3.2Jajau (JJ) 20:5720:571220 KmJajau, Uttar Pradesh
3.3Mania (MIA) 21:0721:071235 KmManda, Rajasthan
3.4Dholpur Junction (DHO) 21:1621:161247 KmDholpur, Rajasthan
3.5Gher (GHER) 21:2021:201253 KmDhaulpur, Rajasthan
3.6Hetampur (HET) 21:2421:241260 KmDhaulpur, Rajasthan
3.7Sikroda Kwanri (SIKD) 21:2821:281265 KmNH 3, Madhya Pradesh
3.8Morena (MRA) 21:3421:341274 KmMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3.9Sank (SANK) 21:4021:401284 KmMorena(0753-2226392), Madhya Pradesh
3.10Nurabad (NUB) 21:4321:431287 KmMorena(0753-2226392), Madhya Pradesh
3.11Banmor (BAO) 21:4721:471293 KmGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
3.12Rayaru (RRU) 21:5121:511299 KmGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
3.13Birlanagar (BLNR) 21:5821:581310 KmGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
4Gwalior Junction (GWL) 22:0022:033m1313 KmGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
4.1Sithouli (STLI) 22:1122:111321 KmGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
4.2Sandalpur (SLV) 22:1422:141325 KmGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
4.3Antri (ARI) 22:1722:171329 KmGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
4.4Anant Paith (AEH) 22:2322:231335 KmGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
4.5Simariatal (SMTL) 22:3222:321345 KmNational Highway 75, Madhya Pradesh
4.6Dabra (DBA) 22:4122:411355 KmDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
4.7Kotra (KTRA) 22:4922:491364 KmNH 75, Madhya Pradesh
4.8Sonagir (SOR) 22:5722:571374 KmDatia, Madhya Pradesh
4.9Datia (DAA) 23:0823:081385 KmDatia, Madhya Pradesh
4.10Karari (KRQ) 23:2023:201399 KmNational Highway 75, Madhya Pradesh
5Jhansi Junction (JHS) 23:3023:4212m1410 KmJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
5.1Jhansi A Cabin (JHSA) 23:4423:441413 KmJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
5.2Bijauli (BJI) 23:4823:481419 KmJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
5.3Khajraha (KHJ) 23:5523:551428 KmJhansi(0510-2440441), Uttar Pradesh
5.4Babina (BAB) 00:0100:012436 KmBabina, Uttar Pradesh
5.5Burhpura (BPW) 00:0500:052441 KmBabina, Uttar Pradesh
5.6Basai (BZY) 00:1000:102448 Km07522289600(Gate ManMob. - 9452701575), Madhya Pradesh
5.7Matatila (MZX) 00:1600:162455 KmKhaniyadhana, Madhya Pradesh
5.8Talbahat (TBT) 00:2000:202461 KmKhaniyadhana Station Rd, Madhya Pradesh
5.9Doulta (DLA) 00:2400:242466 KmTalbehat, Madhya Pradesh
5.10Bijrotha (BJA) 00:2800:282471 KmDistrict Lalitpur(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
5.11Jakhaura (JHA) 00:3400:342480 KmDistrict Lalitpur, Uttar Pradesh
5.12Dailwara (DWA) 00:4200:422490 KmDailwara(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
5.13Lalitpur (LAR) 00:4900:492501 KmLalitpur, Uttar Pradesh
5.14Jiron (JRO) 00:5700:572510 KmSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
5.15Jakhalaun (JLN) 01:0201:022517 KmLalitpur(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
5.16Dhaura (DUA) 01:1101:112529 KmDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
5.17Mohasa (MXS) 01:1701:172538 KmBina, Madhya Pradesh
5.18Karonda (KOA) 01:2201:222544 KmBina, Madhya Pradesh
5.19Agasod (AGD) 01:3101:312556 KmBina, Madhya Pradesh
5.20Bina Junction (BINA) 01:3601:362564 KmJn Pt - KATNI/GUNA/ BPL/JHS, Madhya Pradesh
5.21Kurwai Kethora (KIKA) 01:4301:432573 KmBina, Madhya Pradesh
5.22Mandi Bamora (MABA) 01:4901:492581 KmState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
5.23Kalhar (KAH) 01:5601:562590 KmSagar, Madhya Pradesh
5.24Chulheta (CLHT) 02:0002:002595 KmBareth, Madhya Pradesh
5.25Bareth (BET) 02:0302:032599 KmState Highway 19, Madhya Pradesh
5.26Raukheri (RKDI) 02:0602:062603 KmGanj Basoda, Madhya Pradesh
5.27Rao Khedi (RKRI) 02:0802:082606 KmGanj Basoda, Madhya Pradesh
5.28Ganj Basoda (BAQ) 02:1102:112609 KmVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
5.29Pabai (PAI) 02:1702:172618 KmVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
5.30GulabhGanj (GLG) 02:2402:242628 KmVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
5.31Sumer (SUMR) 02:3002:302635 KmVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
5.32Sorai (SORI) 02:3702:372645 KmVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
5.33Vidisha (BHS) 02:4002:402649 KmVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
5.34Betwa Cabin (BTWN) 02:4302:432652 KmVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
5.35Sanchi (SCI) 02:4702:472658 KmRaisen, Madhya Pradesh
5.36Salamatpur (SMT) 02:5202:522665 KmRaisen, Madhya Pradesh
5.37DewanGanj (DWG) 02:5902:592675 KmRaisen, Madhya Pradesh
5.38Bhadbhadaghat (BVB) 03:0603:062683 KmBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
5.39Sukhisewaniyan (SUW) 03:1203:122691 KmBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
5.40Nishatpura (NSZ) 03:1903:192701 KmBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
6Bhopal Junction (BPL) 03:2003:3010m2702 KmBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
6.1Bhopal HabibGanj (HBJ) 03:3603:362708 KmHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
6.2Misrod (MSO) 03:4203:422715 KmBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
6.3Mandi Dip (MDDP) 03:5103:512724 KmMandideep, Madhya Pradesh
6.4Itayakalan (ITKL) 03:5703:572730 KmMandideep, Madhya Pradesh
6.5Obaidulla Ganj (ODG) 04:0404:042738 KmObaidullaganj Raisen Dist., Madhya Pradesh
6.6Barkhera (BKA) 04:1504:152749 KmBarkhera, Madhya Pradesh
6.7Choka (CHQ) 04:2104:212756 KmBARKHERA, Madhya Pradesh
6.8Midghat (MIG) 04:2704:272762 KmNational Highway 69, Madhya Pradesh
6.9Budni (BNI) 04:3304:332769 KmSehore, Madhya Pradesh
6.10Hoshangabad (HBD) 04:4004:402776 KmHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6.11Powerkheda (PRKD) 04:4904:492786 KmItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
6.12Itarsi F Cabin (ETF) 04:5604:562793 KmItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
6.13Itarsi Junction (ET) 04:5704:572794 KmItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
6.14Jujharpur Cabin (JUH) 04:5804:582795 KmItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
6.15Jujharpur (JHP) 05:0105:012797 KmItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
6.16Kiratgarh (KRTH) 05:0705:072804 KmItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
6.17Kesla (KSLA) 05:1305:132810 KmNH69, Madhya Pradesh
6.18Taku (TAKU) 05:1805:182816 KmItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
6.19Saheli (SAHL) 05:2405:242821 KmItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
6.20Kala Akhar (KQE) 05:2905:292827 KmItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
6.21Pola Patthar (POX) 05:3505:352833 KmBetul, Madhya Pradesh
6.22Dhodra Mohar (DOH) 05:4305:432841 KmBetul, Madhya Pradesh
6.23Magardoh (MGRD) 05:4805:482847 KmBetul, Madhya Pradesh
6.24Barbatpur (BBTR) 05:5305:532852 KmBetul, Madhya Pradesh
6.25Ghoradongri (GDYA) 06:0406:042864 KmBetul, Madhya Pradesh
6.26Dharakhoh (DHQ) 06:1806:182879 KmBetul, Madhya Pradesh
6.27Maramjhiri (MJY) 06:3106:312892 KmBetul, Madhya Pradesh
6.28Betul (BZU) 06:3806:382900 KmBetul, Madhya Pradesh
6.29Malkapur Road (MALK) 06:4406:442906 KmBetul, Madhya Pradesh
6.30Barsali (BYS) 06:5106:512913 KmAmla, Madhya Pradesh
6.31Amla Junction (AMLA) 07:0007:002923 KmAmla, Madhya Pradesh
6.32Jaulkhera (JKR) 07:1407:142937 KmNH 69, Madhya Pradesh
6.33Multai (MTY) 07:2207:222946 KmMultai, Madhya Pradesh
6.34Hatna Pur (HTN) 07:2807:282952 KmNH 69, Madhya Pradesh
6.35Chichonda (CCD) 07:3607:362961 KmNH 69, Madhya Pradesh
6.36Ghundankhapa (GDKP) 07:4807:482973 KmNational Highway 69, Madhya Pradesh
6.37Teegaon (TEO) 07:5207:522977 KmBetul, Madhya Pradesh
6.38Pandhurna (PAR) 08:0108:012986 KmPandhurna, Madhya Pradesh
6.39Darimeta (DDMT) 08:0908:092995 KmNarkher, Maharashtra
6.40Narkher Junction (NRKR) 08:1808:1821005 KmNarkher, Maharashtra
6.41Tinkheda (TNH) 08:2508:2521012 KmSH 246, Maharashtra
6.42Kalambha (KLBA) 08:3208:3221020 KmSH 248, Maharashtra
6.43Katol (KATL) 08:4208:4221030 KmKatol, Maharashtra
6.44Metpanjra (MER) 08:4908:4921037 KmSH 248, Maharashtra
6.45Sonkhamb (SNKB) 08:5708:5721046 KmSH 248, Maharashtra
6.46Kohli (KOHL) 09:0509:0521054 KmSH 250, Maharashtra
6.47Kalmeshwar (KSWR) 09:1709:1721067 KmKalameshwar, Maharashtra
6.48Bharatwada (BWRA) 09:2709:2721077 KmNagpur, Maharashtra
6.49Godhani (GNQ) 09:3309:3321084 KmNagpur, Maharashtra
7Nagpur Junction (NGP) 09:4009:5010m21091 KmNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
7.1Nagpur Moti Bagh (MIB) 09:5109:5121091 KmNagpur, Maharashtra
7.2Ajni (AJNI) 09:5209:5221094 KmNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
7.3Khapri (KRI) 10:0010:0021103 KmNagpur, Maharashtra
7.4Gumgaon (GMG) 10:0510:0521109 KmNagpur, Maharashtra
7.5Buti Bori (BTBR) 10:1210:1221118 KmButi Bori, Maharashtra
7.6Borkhedi (BOK) 10:1810:1821126 KmWardha, Maharashtra
7.7Sindi (SNI) 10:2710:2721138 KmWardha, Maharashtra
7.8Tuljapur (TGP) 10:3310:3321145 KmTuljapur, Maharashtra
7.9Seloo Road (SLOR) 10:4110:4121155 KmMSH3, Maharashtra
7.10Warud (WARUD) 10:4710:4721163 KmWardha, Maharashtra
7.11Sewagram Junction (SEGM) 10:5010:5021167 KmWardha, Maharashtra
7.12Chitoda (CHJC) 10:5510:5521173 KmWardha, Maharashtra
7.13Bhugaon (BPK) 10:5810:5821177 KmWardha, Maharashtra
7.14Sonegaon (SNN) 11:0311:0321184 KmWardha, Maharashtra
7.15Wagholi (WG) 11:1011:1021192 KmWagholi, Maharashtra
7.16Hinganghat (HGT) 11:1611:1621200 KmHinganghat, Maharashtra
7.17Yenor (YNA) 11:2111:2121207 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
7.18Nagri (NGI) 11:2911:2921217 KmRayalseema, Andhra Pradesh
7.19Chikni Road (CKNI) 11:3811:3821228 KmChandrapur, Maharashtra
7.20Warora (WRR) 11:4711:4721239 KmWarora, Maharashtra
7.21Majri Junction (MJRI) 11:5611:5621251 KmDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
7.22Bhandak (BUX) 12:0412:0421261 KmChandrapur, Maharashtra
7.23Tadali (TAE) 12:1112:1121271 KmTadali, Maharashtra
7.24Chotipadoli (CPW) 12:1712:1721278 KmChandrapur, Maharashtra
7.25Vivekananda Nagar (VVKN) 12:1812:1821279 KmChandrapur, Maharashtra
8Chandrapur Maharashtra (CD) 12:2312:263m21285 KmChandrapur, Maharashtra
8.1Babupeth (BUPH) 12:4012:4021290 KmChandrapur, Maharashtra
8.2Wasanapura (VSP) 12:5612:5621295 KmVisapur, Maharashtra
8.3Gondwanavisapur (GNVR) 12:5712:5721295 KmVisapur, Maharashtra
9Balharshah Junction (BPQ) 13:1013:3020m21299 KmBallarpur, Maharashtra
9.1Manikgarh (MAGH) 13:3713:3721309 KmManikgarh, Maharashtra
9.2Wihirgaon (VHGN) 13:4213:4221317 KmBalharshah, Maharashtra
9.3Wirur (WIRR) 13:4913:4921327 KmChandrapur, Maharashtra
9.4Makudi (MKDI) 13:5313:5321333 KmMakudi, Maharashtra
9.5Sirpur Town (SRUR) 14:0614:0621351 KmSirpur, Andhra Pradesh
9.6Vempalli (VEM) 14:1214:1221360 KmKaghaznagar, Andhra Pradesh
10Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR) 14:1814:202m21369 KmKaghaznagar, Andhra Pradesh
10.1Ralapet (RLT) 14:2614:2621375 KmSH 1, Andhra Pradesh
10.2Asifabad Road (ASAF) 14:3314:3321383 KmAdilabad, Andhra Pradesh
10.3Repalliwada (RLW) 14:3814:3821389 KmSH 1, Andhra Pradesh
10.4Rechni Road (RECH) 14:4514:4521397 KmAdilabad, Andhra Pradesh
11Belampalli (BPA) 14:5314:552m21406 KmAdilabad Dist 504251, Andhra Pradesh
11.1Mandamari (MMZ) 15:0415:0421417 KmAdilabad, Andhra Pradesh
11.2Ravindrakhani (RVKH) 15:0715:0721421 KmAdilabad, Andhra Pradesh
12Manchiryal (MCI) 15:1315:152m21427 KmMancherial, Andhra Pradesh
12.1Peddampet (PPZ) 15:2015:2021436 KmNaspur, Andhra Pradesh
13Ramagundam (RDM) 15:2315:252m21441 KmKarimnagar, Andhra Pradesh
13.1Raghavapuram (RGPM) 15:3315:3321451 KmRaghavapuram, Andhra Pradesh
13.2Peddapalli Junction (PDPL) 15:4015:4021459 KmPeddapalli, Andhra Pradesh
13.3Kottapally (KYOP) 15:4815:4821467 KmKottapalli, Andhra Pradesh
13.4Kolanoor (KOLR) 15:5215:5221472 KmKarimnagar, Andhra Pradesh
13.5Odela (OEA) 15:5615:5621477 KmOdela, Andhra Pradesh
13.6Potkapalli (PTKP) 16:0016:0021482 KmPotkapalli, Andhra Pradesh
13.7Bisugir Sharif (BGSF) 16:0916:0921492 KmJammikunta, Andhra Pradesh
13.8Jamikunta (JMKT) 16:1416:1421498 KmJammikunta, Andhra Pradesh
13.9Uppal (OPL) 16:2516:2521510 KmUppal, Andhra Pradesh
13.10Hasanparthi Road (HSP) 16:3516:3521522 KmHasanparthy, Andhra Pradesh
14Kazipet Junction (KZJ) 16:4516:472m21534 KmWarangal District, Andhra Pradesh
14.1Pindial (PQL) 16:5616:5621542 KmNational Highway 202, Andhra Pradesh
14.2Naskhal (NSKL) 17:0217:0221547 KmNaskhal, Andhra Pradesh
14.3Ghanpur (GNP) 17:0917:0921553 KmWarangal / Enq Ph : 08711 220231, Andhra Pradesh
14.4Ippuguda (IPG) 17:1617:1621560 KmKurcha Pally Rd, Andhra Pradesh
14.5Raghunathpalli (RGP) 17:2817:2821570 KmRaghunathpalli, Andhra Pradesh
14.6Yasantapur (YSPM) 17:3617:3621577 KmYasantapur, Andhra Pradesh
14.7Jangaon (ZN) 17:4117:4121582 KmRly Stn Rd. Jangaon, Andhra Pradesh
14.8Pembarti (PBP) 17:4717:4721587 KmPembarti, Andhra Pradesh
14.9Aler (ALER) 17:5817:5821597 KmAleru, Andhra Pradesh
14.10Wangapalli (WP) 18:0918:0921606 KmNalgonda, Andhra Pradesh
14.11Raigir (RAG) 18:1618:1621612 KmNalgonda, Andhra Pradesh
14.12Bhongir (BG) 18:2318:2321619 KmBhongir, Andhra Pradesh
14.13Pagidipalli (PGDP) 18:3418:3421629 KmNalgonda, Andhra Pradesh
14.14Bibinagar (BN) 18:3818:3821632 KmBibinagar, Andhra Pradesh
14.15Ghatkesar (GT) 18:5218:5221645 KmGhatkesar, Andhra Pradesh
14.16Charlapalli (CHZ) 19:0119:0121653 KmCherlapalli, Andhra Pradesh
14.17Moula Ali (MLY) 19:0919:0921659 KmSecunderabad, Andhra Pradesh
15Secunderabad Junction (SC) 19:1519:205m21665 KmSecunderabad, Andhra Pradesh
15.1James Street (JET) 19:2519:2521667 KmSecunderabad, Andhra Pradesh
15.2Sanjivaiah Park (SJVP) 19:2919:2921668 KmHyderabad, Andhra Pradesh
15.3Hussain Sagar Junction (HSJ) 19:3719:3721670 KmHyderabad, Andhra Pradesh
15.4Necklace Road (NLRD) 19:3819:3821671 KmHyderabad, Andhra Pradesh
15.5Khairatabad (KQD) 19:4219:4221672 KmHyderabad, Andhra Pradesh
15.6Lakdikapul (LKPL) 19:4519:4521673 KmHyderabad, Andhra Pradesh
16Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (HYB) 19:50STOP21674 KmHyderabad, Andhra Pradesh


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions