New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Anga Express Time Table


Anga Express (12253)Return Train : Anga Express (12254)
Type : SuperfastZone : South Western
Departs from : Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)Last Station : Bhagalpur Junction (BGP)
Departs at : 13:30Arrives at : 08:30
Total Distance : 2461 kmNumber of halts : 24
Total Travel Time : 43h 0mDeparture Days : Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Yesvantpur Junction (YPR) START13:3010 KmBengaluru-560022, Karnataka
1.1Lottegollahalli (LOGH) 13:3813:3814 KmBengaluru-94, Karnataka
1.2Hebbal (HEB) 13:4413:4417 KmBengaluru, Karnataka
1.3Baiyyappanahalli Yard Cabin (BYPY) 14:0214:02116 Km
1.4Baiyyappanahalli (BYPL) 14:0414:04118 KmBengaluru-560038, Karnataka
2Krishnarajapuram (KJM) 14:1014:155m120 KmBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
2.1Whitefield Satellite (SGWF) 14:2114:21127 KmBangalore, Karnataka
2.2Whitefield (WFD) 14:2314:23130 Km560067, Karnataka
2.3Devangonthi (DKN) 14:3114:31138 KmSaukya Rd, Karnataka
2.4Malur (MLO) 14:4214:42150 KmKolar, Karnataka
2.5Byatrayanhalli (BFW) 14:4614:46155 KmMalur, Karnataka
2.6Tyakal (TCL) 14:5514:55165 KmKolar, Karnataka
2.7Maralahalli (MZV) 14:5914:59169 KmMalur-Bangarapet Rd, Karnataka
2.8Bangarapet Junction (BWT) 15:0615:06177 KmBangarapet, Karnataka
2.9Varadapur (VRDP) 15:1015:10181 KmUnnamed Rd, Karnataka
2.10Kamasamudram (KSM) 15:1715:17189 KmKolar Gold Fields, Karnataka
2.11Bisanattam (BSM) 15:2315:23196 KmKR Rd, Andhra Pradesh
2.12Gudupalli (GDP) 15:2815:281101 KmChittoor, Andhra Pradesh
2.13Kuppam (KPN) 15:3715:371111 KmKuppam, Andhra Pradesh
2.14Mulanur (MAR) 15:4815:481123 KmNational Highway 46, Andhra Pradesh
2.15Kotturu (KTY) 15:5315:531129 KmKothur Rd, Tamil Nadu
2.16Patchur (PU) 15:5815:581134 KmVellore, Tamil Nadu
2.17Somanayakkanpatti (SKPT) 16:0516:051142 KmNational Highway 46, Tamil Nadu
3Jolarpettai Junction (JTJ) 16:1316:152m1151 KmTirupathur Taluk, Tamil Nadu
3.1Kettandapatti (KDY) 16:2116:211158 KmNH 46, Tamil Nadu
3.2Vaniyambadi (VN) 16:2916:291167 KmVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
3.3Vinnamangalam (VGM) 16:3616:361175 KmNH 46, Tamil Nadu
3.4Ambur (AB) 16:4316:431183 KmAmbur, Tamil Nadu
3.5Pachachakupam (PCKM) 16:4816:481189 KmNH 46, Tamil Nadu
3.6Melpatti (MPI) 16:5316:531195 KmSH 130, Tamil Nadu
3.7Valathoor (VLT) 16:5816:581201 KmSH 130, Tamil Nadu
3.8Melalathur (MEH) 17:0217:021206 KmSH 130, Tamil Nadu
3.9Gudiyattam (GYM) 17:0717:071211 KmVellore, Tamil Nadu
3.10Kavanur (KVN) 17:1217:121217 KmSH 59, Tamil Nadu
3.11Virinchipuram (VJ) 17:1717:171223 KmSH 59, Tamil Nadu
3.12Latteri (LTI) 17:2117:211227 KmSH 59, Tamil Nadu
4Katpadi Junction (KPD) 17:2817:302m1235 KmVellore 632007. Phone No: 0416-2642628, Tamil Nadu
4.1Sevur (SVUR) 17:3717:371241 KmSevoor, Tamil Nadu
4.2Tiruvalam (THL) 17:4517:451247 KmState Highway 59, Tamil Nadu
4.3Mukundarayapuram (MCN) 17:5117:511252 KmSipcot Ranipet, Tamil Nadu
4.4Walajah Road Junction (WJR) 18:0018:001259 KmAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
4.5Marudalam (MRLM) 18:0718:071265 KmState Highway 61, Tamil Nadu
4.6Thalangai (TUG) 18:0918:091267 KmState Highway 61, Tamil Nadu
4.7Sholinghur (SHU) 18:1918:191274 KmVellore, Tamil Nadu
4.8Mahendra Vadi (MDVE) 18:2318:231278 KmState Highway 128, Tamil Nadu
4.9Anavardikhanpet (AVN) 18:3118:311284 KmState Highway 126, Tamil Nadu
4.10Chitteri (CTRE) 18:3418:341287 KmState Highway 61, Tamil Nadu
4.11Tiruttani (TRT) 18:5818:581306 KmTiruttani, Tamil Nadu
4.12Ponpadi (POI) 19:0719:071313 KmNational Highway 205, Tamil Nadu
4.13Venkatanarasimha Rajuvaripeta (VKZ) 19:1019:101316 KmChittor district, Andhra Pradesh
4.14Nagari (NG) 19:1619:161321 KmRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
4.15Ekambarakuppam (EKM) 19:1819:181322 KmEkambarakuppam, Andhra Pradesh
4.16Vepagunta (VGA) 19:3119:311333 KmNational Highway 205, Andhra Pradesh
4.17Puttur (PUT) 19:3819:381338 KmPuttur, Andhra Pradesh
4.18Taduku (TDK) 19:4619:461345 KmChennai - Anantpur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
4.19Sri Venkataperu (SVF) 19:5019:501348 KmChennai - Tiruttani - Renigunta Hwy, Andhra Pradesh
4.20Pudi (PUDI) 19:5019:501348 KmChennai - Anantpur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
5Renigunta Junction (RU) 20:0720:125m1362 KmChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
5.1Yerpedu (YPD) 20:2520:251372 KmChittoor, Andhra Pradesh
5.2Rachagunnari (RCG) 20:3320:331378 KmRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
5.3Sri Kalahasti (KHT) 20:4120:411385 KmChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
5.4Akkurti (AKY) 20:4720:471390 KmSrikalahasti, Andhra Pradesh
5.5Yellakaru (YLK) 20:5720:571397 KmCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
5.6Yataluru (YAL) 21:0421:041403 KmCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
5.7Venkatagiri (VKI) 21:1321:131409 KmNellore District, Andhra Pradesh
5.8Nidigallu (NDZ) 21:2321:231417 KmSiddavaram, Andhra Pradesh
5.9Vendodu (VDD) 21:3421:341426 KmNellore, Andhra Pradesh
5.10Kondagunta (KQA) 21:4621:461435 KmNellore, Andhra Pradesh
6Gudur Junction (GDR) 21:5822:002m1445 KmGudur, Andhra Pradesh
6.1Manubolu (MBL) 22:0622:061455 KmManubolu Railway Station, Andhra Pradesh
6.2Kommarapudi (KMLP) 22:1022:101460 KmNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
6.3Venkatachalam (VKT) 22:1422:141467 KmVenkatachelam, Andhra Pradesh
6.4Vedayapalem (VDE) 22:2022:201476 KmNellore, Andhra Pradesh
6.5Nellore South (NLS) 22:2422:241482 KmNellore, Andhra Pradesh
7Nellore (NLR) 22:2522:261m1484 KmNellore, Andhra Pradesh
7.1Padugupadu (PGU) 22:2922:291488 KmKovur, Andhra Pradesh
7.2Kodavaluru (KJJ) 22:3422:341495 KmNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
7.3Talamanchi (TMC) 22:3822:381500 KmNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
7.4Alluru Road (AXR) 22:4622:461511 KmNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
7.5Bitragunta (BTTR) 22:5122:511518 KmBitragunta, Andhra Pradesh
7.6Sri Venkateswarapalem (SVPM) 22:5422:541522 KmNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
7.7Kavali (KVZ) 23:0323:031534 KmKavali, Andhra Pradesh
7.8Tettu (TTU) 23:1423:141549 KmNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
7.9Ulavapadu (UPD) 23:2423:241562 KmUlavapadu, Andhra Pradesh
7.10Singarayakonda (SKM) 23:3123:311572 KmSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
7.11Tanguturu (TNR) 23:3823:381582 KmTanguturu, Andhra Pradesh
7.12Surareddipalem (SDM) 23:4423:441590 KmSurareddy Palem, Andhra Pradesh
8Ongole (OGL) 23:5223:531m1600 KmPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
8.1Karavadi (KRV) 00:0300:032609 KmKaravadi, Andhra Pradesh
8.2Ammanabrolu (ANB) 00:1100:112615 KmAmmanabrolu, Andhra Pradesh
8.3Raparla Halt (RPRL) 00:1500:152618 KmNH 214A, Andhra Pradesh
8.4Uppugunduru (UGD) 00:2000:202623 KmUppugundur Machavaram Rd, Andhra Pradesh
8.5Chinnaganjam (CJM) 00:2800:282629 KmChinna Ganjam, Andhra Pradesh
8.6Kadavakuduru (KVDU) 00:3400:342634 KmKadavakuduru, Andhra Pradesh
8.7Kottapandillapalli (KPLL) 00:3900:392638 KmNH 214A, Andhra Pradesh
8.8Vetapalem (VTM) 00:4300:432642 KmVetapalem, Andhra Pradesh
8.9Jandrapeta (JAQ) 00:4900:492646 KmChirala, Andhra Pradesh
8.10Chirala (CLX) 00:5300:532650 KmChirala, Andhra Pradesh
8.11Ipurupalem Halt (IPPN) 00:5800:582654 KmIpurupalem, Andhra Pradesh
8.12Ipurupalem (IPPM) 00:5800:582654 KmIpurupalem, Andhra Pradesh
8.13Stuartpuram (SPF) 01:0101:012657 KmNational Highway 214A, Andhra Pradesh
8.14Bapatla (BPP) 01:1101:112665 KmBapatla, Andhra Pradesh
8.15Appikatla (APL) 01:2101:212673 KmGBC Rd, Andhra Pradesh
8.16Machavaram (MCVM) 01:3001:302680 KmMachavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8.17Nidubrolu (NDO) 01:3601:362685 KmNidubrolu, Andhra Pradesh
8.18Modukuru (MDKU) 01:4401:442692 KmModukuru, Andhra Pradesh
8.19Tsunduru (TSR) 01:4801:482696 KmTsunduru, Andhra Pradesh
8.20Tenali Junction (TEL) 02:0202:022707 KmGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
8.21Kolakalur (KLX) 02:1002:102713 KmNandivelugu Rd, Andhra Pradesh
8.22Duggirala (DIG) 02:1402:142717 KmDuggirala, Andhra Pradesh
8.23Chiluvur (CLVR) 02:2102:212723 KmChiluvuru, Andhra Pradesh
8.24Peddavadiapudi (PVD) 02:2602:262727 KmKL University to NH 5, Andhra Pradesh
8.25Kolanukonda (KAQ) 02:3002:302730 KmNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
8.26Krishna Canal Junction (KCC) 02:3402:342734 KmTadepalli, Andhra Pradesh
9Vijayawada Junction (BZA) 02:4003:0020m2739 KmVijayawada, Andhra Pradesh
9.1Gunadala (GALA) 03:0503:052745 KmGunadala Rd, Andhra Pradesh
9.2Mustabada (MBD) 03:1103:112751 KmKrishna, Andhra Pradesh
9.3Gannavaram (GWM) 03:1703:172758 KmGannavaram, Andhra Pradesh
9.4Pedda Avutapale (PAVP) 03:2103:212763 KmPedda Avutapalle, Andhra Pradesh
9.5Telaprolu (TOU) 03:2803:282770 KmKrishna, Andhra Pradesh
9.6Viravalli (VRVL) 03:3003:302773 KmViravalli, Andhra Pradesh
9.7Nuzvid (NZD) 03:3603:362780 KmHanuman Junction, Andhra Pradesh
9.8Vatlur (VAT) 03:4503:452789 KmEluru, Andhra Pradesh
9.9Powerpet (PRH) 03:5103:512796 KmEluru, Andhra Pradesh
9.10Eluru (EE) 03:5203:522798 KmWest Godavari District. Ph:- 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
9.11Denduluru (DEL) 04:0104:012808 KmWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
9.12Sitampet (STPT) 04:0404:042811 KmEGK Rd, Andhra Pradesh
9.13Bhimadolu (BMD) 04:0904:092817 KmBhimadolu, Andhra Pradesh
9.14Pulla (PUA) 04:1504:152824 KmPulla, Andhra Pradesh
9.15Kaikaram (KKRM) 04:1804:182828 KmKaikaram, Andhra Pradesh
9.16Chebrol (CEL) 04:2104:212831 KmWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
9.17Unguturu (VGT) 04:2404:242834 KmUnguturu, Andhra Pradesh
9.18Badampudi (BPY) 04:2904:292840 KmBadampudi, Andhra Pradesh
9.19Tadepalligudem (TDD) 04:3404:342846 KmWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
9.20Prattiapadu (PTPU) 04:3904:392851 KmApparaopeta Rd, Andhra Pradesh
9.21Navabpalem (NBM) 04:4204:422855 KmWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
9.22Marampalli (MRPL) 04:4504:452858 KmMarampalli Rd, Andhra Pradesh
9.23Nidadavolu Junction (NDD) 04:5204:522866 KmWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
9.24Brahmanagudem (BMGM) 04:5504:552869 KmNidadavolu, Andhra Pradesh
9.25Chagallu (CU) 04:5804:582873 KmWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
9.26Pasivedala (PSDA) 05:0105:012877 KmWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
9.27Kovvur (KVR) 05:0405:042880 KmWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
9.28Godavari (GVN) 05:0805:082885 KmRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
10Rajahmundry (RJY) 05:1105:132m2888 KmEast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
10.1Kadiyam (KYM) 05:2205:222898 KmEast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
10.2Kesavaram (KSVM) 05:2805:282903 KmKesavaram, Andhra Pradesh
10.3Dwarapudi (DWP) 05:3205:322908 KmEast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
10.4Anaparti (APT) 05:3505:352912 KmEast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
10.5Balabhadrapuram (BBPM) 05:4105:412918 KmBalabhadhrapuram, Andhra Pradesh
10.6Bikkavolu (BVL) 05:4405:442921 KmEast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
10.7Peddabrahmadevam (PBD) 05:5005:502927 KmPedabramadvam, Andhra Pradesh
10.8Medapadu (MPU) 05:5205:522929 KmMedapadu, Andhra Pradesh
10.9Gudaparti (GDPT) 05:5605:562933 KmVetlapalem, Andhra Pradesh
10.10Samalkot Junction (SLO) 06:0106:012938 KmEast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
10.11Pithapuram (PAP) 06:1206:122950 KmEast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
10.12Gollaprolu (GLP) 06:1706:172956 KmGollaprollu, Andhra Pradesh
10.13Durgada Gate (DGDG) 06:2606:262965 KmEast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
10.14Ravikampadu (RVD) 06:2906:292968 KmEast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
10.15Annavaram (ANV) 06:3606:362975 KmEast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
10.16Timmapuram (TMPM) 06:3906:392979 KmNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
10.17Hamsavaram (HVM) 06:4306:432983 KmHamsavaram, Andhra Pradesh
10.18Tuni (TUNI) 06:5106:512992 KmEast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
10.19Gullipadu (GLU) 07:0207:0221003 KmVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
10.20Narsipatnam Road (NRP) 07:1307:1321014 KmVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
10.21Regupalem (REG) 07:2107:2121023 KmVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
10.22Elamanchili (YLM) 07:2907:2921032 KmVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
10.23Narasingapalli (NASP) 07:3607:3621039 KmVishakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
10.24Bayyavaram (BVM) 07:4307:4321046 KmCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
10.25Kasimkota (KSK) 07:4707:4721050 KmVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
10.26Anakapalle (AKP) 07:5207:5221055 KmVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
10.27Thadi (THY) 07:5807:5821062 KmKonda Koppaka, Andhra Pradesh
11Duvvada (DVD) 08:0708:081m21071 KmVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
11.1Simhachalam North (SCMN) 08:2108:2121082 KmVishakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
11.2Pendurti (PDT) 08:3108:3121090 KmVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
11.3Kottavalasa Junction (KTV) 08:4208:4221099 KmVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
11.4Kantakapalle (KPL) 08:5208:5221106 KmKantakapalle, Andhra Pradesh
11.5Alamanda (ALM) 09:0309:0321116 KmAlamanda Road, Andhra Pradesh
11.6Korukonda (KUK) 09:1209:1221123 KmKorukonda, Andhra Pradesh
12Vizianagaram Junction (VZM) 09:2509:4015m21133 KmVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
12.1Nellimarla (NML) 09:4909:4921145 KmCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
12.2Garividi (GVI) 10:0010:0021158 KmGarividi Railway Station Rd, Andhra Pradesh
12.3Chipurupalle (CPP) 10:0510:0521164 KmCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
12.4Batuva (BTVA) 10:1010:1021171 KmVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
12.5Sigadam (SGDM) 10:1610:1621178 KmSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
12.6Ponduru (PDU) 10:2410:2421188 KmSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
12.7Dusi (DUSI) 10:3110:3121197 KmSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
12.8Srikakulam Road (CHE) 10:3610:3621203 KmAmadalavalasa, Andhra Pradesh
12.9Urlam (ULM) 10:4410:4421213 KmSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
12.10Tilaru (TIU) 10:5210:5221223 KmSrikakulam District, Andhra Pradesh
12.11Harishchandrapuram (HCM) 10:5610:5621228 KmNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
12.12Kotabommali (KBM) 11:0311:0321236 KmSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
12.13Dindu Gopala Puram Halt (DGB) 11:1011:1021244 KmPundi Rd, Andhra Pradesh
12.14Naupada Junction (NWP) 11:1411:1421250 KmNuapada, Andhra Pradesh
12.15Routhpuram Halt (RMZ) 11:2011:2021257 KmSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
12.16Pundi (PUN) 11:2511:2521264 KmSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
12.17Palasa (PSA) 11:3511:3521276 KmKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
12.18Summadevi (SUDV) 11:4211:4221285 KmSummadevi, Andhra Pradesh
12.19Mandasa Road (MMS) 11:4611:4621289 KmSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
12.20Baruva (BAV) 11:5311:5321298 KmSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
12.21Sompeta (SPT) 12:0112:0121308 KmKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
12.22Jhadupudi (JPI) 12:0612:0621314 KmSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
12.23Ichchapuram (IPM) 12:1512:1521326 KmIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
12.24Surla Road (SLRD) 12:2212:2221334 KmGanjam, Odisha
12.25Golanthra (GTA) 12:2612:2621340 KmGanjam, Odisha
13Brahmapur (BAM) 12:3512:372m21350 KmBerhampur, Odisha
13.1Jagan Nathapur (JNP) 12:4412:4421359 KmBerhampur, Odisha
13.2Narasimhapura (NRSP) 12:5112:5121368 KmGanjam, Odisha
13.3Chatrapur (CAP) 12:5412:5421372 KmChatrapur, Odisha
13.4Chatrapur Court (CAPC) 12:5512:5521373 KmChatrapur, Odisha
13.5Ganjam (GAM) 13:0113:0121381 KmGanjam, Odisha
13.6Humma (HMA) 13:0613:0621387 KmGanjam District, Odisha
13.7Rambha (RBA) 13:1513:1521398 KmGanjam District, Odisha
13.8Khallikot (KIT) 13:2413:2421409 KmKhallikot, Odisha
13.9Kalijai (KLJI) 13:2813:2821414 KmGarh, Odisha
13.10Chilka (CLKA) 13:3213:3221419 KmBarkul, Odisha
13.11Balugaon (BALU) 13:3813:3821426 KmBalugaon, Odisha
13.12Solari (SLZ) 13:4413:4421434 KmSolari, Odisha
13.13Gangadharpur (GNGD) 13:4813:4821439 KmKhordha, Odisha
13.14Kuhuri (KUU) 13:5513:5521447 KmKhordha, Odisha
13.15Kalupara Ghat (KAPG) 14:0014:0021454 KmChandeswar, Odisha
13.16Muketashwar (MKTP) 14:0414:0421458 KmKhordha, Odisha
13.17Bhusandpur (BSDP) 14:0814:0821464 KmBhushandapur, Odisha
13.18Nirakarpur (NKP) 14:1414:1421471 KmNirakarpur, Odisha
13.19Golabai (GLBA) 14:1714:1721475 KmKhordha, Odisha
13.20Tapang (TAP) 14:2114:2121480 KmKhordha, Odisha
13.21Dhaulimuhan (DLMH) 14:2414:2421484 KmKhordha, Odisha
13.22Kaipada Road (KPXR) 14:2814:2821488 KmKaipada Road, Odisha
13.23Argul (ARGL) 14:3114:3121492 KmKhordha, Odisha
14Khurda Road Junction (KUR) 14:3514:5015m21497 KmKhordha, Odisha
14.1Retang (RTN) 14:5814:5821505 KmKhurdha, Odisha
14.2Sarkantra (SRKT) 15:0315:0321510 KmBhubaneswar, Odisha
14.3Lingaraj Temple Road (LGTR) 15:0515:0521512 KmBhubaneswar, Odisha
15Bhubaneswar (BBS) 15:1015:155m21516 KmBhubaneshwar 751001, Odisha
15.1Bani Bihar (BNBH) 15:1915:1921520 KmBhubaneswar, Odisha
15.2Mancheswar (MCS) 15:2215:2221523 KmBhubaneswar, Odisha
15.3Patia P.H. (PTAB) 15:2615:2621526 KmBhubaneshwar, Odisha
15.4Bhubaneswar New (BBSN) 15:2615:2621527 KmBhubaneshwar, Odisha
15.5Barang (BRAG) 15:3215:3221532 KmDist - Cuttack, Odisha
15.6Gopalpur Balkuda (GBK) 15:4015:4021540 KmGopalpur, Odisha
15.7Katha Jori (KTJI) 15:4315:4321543 KmCuttack, Odisha
16Cuttack (CTC) 15:4515:505m21544 KmCuttack, Odisha
16.1Kendrapara Road (KNPR) 15:5415:5421548 KmKendrapara Road, Odisha
16.2Nergundi (NRG) 16:0116:0121555 KmCuttack District, Odisha
16.3Kapilas Road Junction (KIS) 16:0516:0521559 KmTangi, Odisha
16.4Sri Jhadeshwar Road (SJDR) 16:1116:1121565 KmNational Highway 5, Odisha
16.5Byree (BYY) 16:1516:1521569 KmBairi, Odisha
16.6Barithengarh (BRTG) 16:1916:1921573 KmCuttack, Odisha
16.7Dhanmandal (DNM) 16:2616:2621580 KmDhanmanda, Odisha
16.8Haridaspur (HDS) 16:3116:3121585 KmDhanmandal, Odisha
16.9New Garh Madhopur (NGMP) 16:4116:4121595 KmGarh Madhopur, Odisha
16.10Jenapur (JEN) 16:4716:4721601 KmNational Highway 200, Odisha
16.11Brahamani Ph (BRMI) 16:4916:4921603 KmNational Highway 200, Odisha
16.12Jakhapura (JKPR) 16:5416:5421609 KmJajpur, Odisha
16.13Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR) 17:0217:0221616 KmJajpur, Odisha
16.14Korai Halt (KRIH) 17:0717:0721621 KmJajapur, Odisha
16.15Baitarani Road (BTV) 17:1417:1421628 KmBaitarani, Odisha
16.16Dulakhapatna (DLPT) 17:1917:1921633 KmSankhula Rd, Odisha
16.17Manjuri Road (MZZ) 17:2417:2421638 KmBhadrak, Odisha
16.18Kenduapada (KED) 17:3117:3121644 KmBhadrak, Odisha
16.19Kapali Road (KPLD) 17:3317:3321647 KmBhadrak, Odisha
16.20Baudpur (BUDR) 17:4017:4021653 KmBhadrak, Odisha
17Bhadrak (BHC) 17:4617:482m21660 KmBhadrak, Odisha
17.1Ranital (RNTL) 17:5317:5321668 KmBhadrak, Odisha
17.2Markona (MKO) 17:5817:5821674 KmMarkuna, Odisha
17.3Sabira (SZZ) 18:0218:0221680 KmNational Highway 5, Odisha
17.4Soro (SORO) 18:0818:0821689 KmSoro, Odisha
17.5Bahanaga Bazar (BNBR) 18:1418:1421698 KmBalasore Distt., Odisha
17.6Panpana (PNPN) 18:1718:1721702 KmKhantaparha, Odisha
17.7Khantapara (KHF) 18:2018:2021707 KmKhantaparha, Odisha
17.8Nilgiri Road (NGRD) 18:2418:2421712 KmBaleswar, Odisha
18Balasore (BLS) 18:3118:332m21722 KmBalasore, Odisha
18.1Tikirapal Halt (TKPL) 18:3718:3721727 KmBaleswar, Odisha
18.2Haldipada (HIP) 18:4318:4321734 KmHaldipada, Odisha
18.3Rupsa Junction (ROP) 18:4818:4821740 KmRupsa, Odisha
18.4N Mayurbhanj Road (NMBR) 18:5218:5221746 KmBaleswar, Odisha
18.5Basta (BTS) 18:5618:5621750 KmBasta, Odisha
18.6Amarda Road (ARD) 19:0019:0021756 KmAmarda Road, Odisha
18.7Rajghat Halt (RGT) 19:0619:0621762 KmRajghat, Odisha
18.8Jaleswar (JER) 19:1219:1221770 KmJaleswar, Odisha
18.9Lakshannath Road (LXD) 19:1719:1721776 KmDist. Balasore, Odisha
18.10Angua (AGV) 19:2219:2221782 KmWest Medinipore, West Bengal
18.11Dantan (DNT) 19:2519:2521786 KmNational Highway 60, West Bengal
18.12Nikursini (NSI) 19:3219:3221795 KmNikursini, West Bengal
18.13Belda (BLDA) 19:3919:3921803 KmDistrict Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
18.14Contai Road (CNT) 19:3919:3921803 KmDist - Pashim medinipur, West Bengal
18.15Bakhrabad (VKD) 19:4419:4421809 KmMedinipur, West Bengal
18.16Narayangarh (NYA) 19:4919:4921815 KmKasba Narayangarh, West Bengal
18.17Benapur (BPE) 19:5819:5821826 KmNational Highway 60, West Bengal
18.18Hijli (HIJ) 20:0520:0521834 Kmdist - paschim medinipur, West Bengal
19Kharagpur Junction (KGP) 20:0820:2315m21839 KmKharagpur, West Bengal
19.1Jakpur (JPR) 20:3020:3021845 KmJakpur, West Bengal
19.2Madpur (MPD) 20:3720:3721851 KmKharagpur, West Bengal
19.3Shyam Chak (SMCK) 20:4320:4321857 KmDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19.4Balichak (BCK) 20:4920:4921863 KmKharagpur, West Bengal
19.5Duan (DUAN) 20:5220:5221866 KmDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19.6Radhamohanpur (RDU) 20:5520:5521869 KmDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19.7Haur (HAUR) 21:0021:0021873 KmMedinipur, West Bengal
19.8Khirai (KHAI) 21:0521:0521878 KmPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
19.9Panskura Junction (PKU) 21:1021:1021883 KmPanskura, West Bengal
19.10Narayan Pakuria Murail (NPMR) 21:1421:1421886 KmPanskura- 721171, West Bengal
19.11Panskura East Outer (PKEO) 21:1421:1421886 KmMurail, West Bengal
19.12Bhogpur (BOP) 21:1821:1821890 KmMedinipur, West Bengal
19.13Nandaigajan P.H. (NDGJ) 21:2021:2021892 KmNH41, West Bengal
19.14Mecheda (MCA) 21:2321:2321895 Kmdist - purba Medinipur, West Bengal
19.15Kolaghat (KIG) 21:2721:2721898 KmEast Medinipore, West Bengal
19.16Deulti (DTE) 21:3121:3121903 KmDeulty, West Bengal
19.17Ghoraghata (GGTA) 21:3421:3421906 KmGraghata Station, West Bengal
19.18Bagnan (BZN) 21:3721:3721909 KmBagnan, West Bengal
19.19Kulgachia (KGY) 21:4521:4521916 KmKulgachia, West Bengal
19.20Bir Shibpur (BSBP) 21:4721:4721917 KmDist: Howrah, West Bengal
19.21Uluberia (ULB) 21:5121:5121921 Kmdist - howrah, West Bengal
19.22Phuleswar (FLR) 21:5321:5321924 KmHowrah, West Bengal
19.23Chengel (CGA) 21:5621:5621926 KmNational Highway 6, West Bengal
19.24Bauria Junction (BVA) 22:0022:0021930 KmHowrah, West Bengal
19.25Nalpur (NALR) 22:0422:0421933 KmHowrah, West Bengal
19.26Abada (ABB) 22:0622:0621936 KmPin: 711313, West Bengal
19.27Sankrail (SEL) 22:0822:0821938 KmSankrail, West Bengal
19.28Andul (ADL) 22:1222:1221941 KmPin: 711302, West Bengal
19.29Maurigram (MRGM) 22:1422:1421943 KmDist - Howrah, West Bengal
19.30Kolkata Santragachi Junction (SRC) 22:1722:1721946 KmDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
19.31Ramrajatala (RMJ) 22:1922:1921947 KmHowrah, West Bengal
19.32Dashnagar (DSNR) 22:2122:2121949 KmHowrah, West Bengal
19.33Tikiapara (TPKR) 22:2222:2221951 KmHowrah, West Bengal
19.34Howrah Goods Cabin (HWHG) 22:2422:2421952 KmHowrah, West Bengal
20Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH) 22:2523:0035m21953 KmPh no: 033-26411326, West Bengal
20.1Howrah Goods Cabin (HWHG) 23:0123:0121954 KmHowrah, West Bengal
20.2Liluah Sorting (SYAE) 23:0223:0221957 KmLiluah Sorting, West Bengal
20.3Liluah (LLH) 23:0323:0321958 KmHowrah, West Bengal
20.4Belur (BEQ) 23:0523:0521960 KmHowrah, West Bengal
20.5Bally (BLY) 23:0623:0621962 KmDist - Howrah, West Bengal
20.6Belanagar (BZL) 23:0823:0821964 KmNational Highway 34, West Bengal
20.7Dankuni Junction (DKAE) 23:1123:1121968 KmDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
20.8Gobra (GBRA) 23:1223:1221970 KmStation Pally, West Bengal
20.9Janai Road (JOX) 23:1523:1521974 KmJanai Rd Railway Station, West Bengal
20.10Begumpur (BPAE) 23:1623:1621976 KmChanditala-Sreerampore Rd, West Bengal
20.11Barui Para (BRPA) 23:1923:1921979 Km31 no Rd, West Bengal
20.12Mirzapur Bankipur (MBE) 23:2123:2121983 KmSingpara Rd, West Bengal
20.13Balarambati (BLAE) 23:2323:2321984 KmState Highway 2, West Bengal
20.14Kamarkundu (KQU) 23:2423:2421986 KmDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
20.15Madhu Sudanpur (MDSE) 23:2623:2621989 KmState Highway 2, West Bengal
20.16Chandanpur (CDAE) 23:3023:3021994 KmDist - hooghly, West Bengal
20.17Porabazar (PBZ) 23:3323:3321998 KmPorabazar Makalpur Rd, West Bengal
20.18Belmuri (BMAE) 23:3423:3422000 KmBelmuri Dhaniakhali Rd, West Bengal
20.19Dhaniakhali Halt (DNHL) 23:3623:3622002 KmChunchura-Dhaniakali Rd, West Bengal
20.20Sibaichandi (SHBC) 23:3823:3822005 KmBainchi-Dhaniakali Road, West Bengal
20.21Cheragram Block Hut (CRAE) 23:4023:4022007 KmDurgapur Expy, West Bengal
20.22Hajigarh (HIH) 23:4123:4122009 KmDurgapur Expressway, West Bengal
20.23Gurap (GRAE) 23:4223:4222011 KmMagra-Gurup Road, West Bengal
20.24Jhapandanga (JPQ) 23:4623:4622016 KmBurdwan., West Bengal
20.25Jaugram (JRAE) 23:4723:4722018 KmJaugram, West Bengal
20.26Nabagram (NBAE) 23:4923:4922020 KmMemari, West Bengal
20.27Masagram Junction (MSAE) 23:5323:5322025 KmDist - bardhaman, West Bengal
20.28Chanchai (CHC) 23:5523:5522028 KmChanchai, West Bengal
20.29Palla Road (PRAE) 23:5723:5722031 KmDuragapur Expressway (NH 2), West Bengal
20.30Saktigarh (SKG) 00:0100:0132036 KmSaktigarh, West Bengal
20.31Gangpur (GRP) 00:0500:0532041 KmGangpur, West Bengal
20.32Barddhaman Junction (BWN) 00:1000:1032048 KmDist - Barddhaman, West Bengal
20.33Talit (TIT) 00:1500:1532055 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
20.34Khana Junction (KAN) 00:1900:1932061 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
20.35Ishan Chandi Halt (INCI) 00:2400:2432067 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
20.36Galsi (GLI) 00:2700:2732071 KmBardhaman, West Bengal
20.37Paraj (PAJ) 00:3100:3132077 KmNational Highway 2, West Bengal
20.38Mankar (MNAE) 00:3800:3832086 KmMankur, West Bengal
20.39Panagarh (PAN) 00:4500:4532096 KmKaksa, West Bengal
20.40Rajbandh (RBH) 00:5100:5132104 KmRajbandh Rail Station Rd, West Bengal
20.41Durgapur (DGR) 00:5700:5732111 KmDurgapur, West Bengal
20.42Durgapur Coke Oven Plant (DCOP) 00:5800:5832114 KmDurgapur, West Bengal
20.43Waria (OYR) 01:0301:0332120 KmDurgapur, West Bengal
20.44Pinjrapol (POL) 01:0501:0532122 KmDurgapur, West Bengal
20.45Andal East Outer Cabin (EOC) 01:0701:0732126 KmAndal, West Bengal
20.46Andal East Cabin (UDLE) 01:0801:0832126 KmAndal, West Bengal
20.47Andal Junction (UDL) 01:0901:0932128 KmAndal, West Bengal
20.48Bakhtarnagar (BQT) 01:1101:1132131 KmKajora, West Bengal
20.49RaniGanj (RNG) 01:1501:1532136 KmRaniganj, West Bengal
20.50Nimcha (NMC) 01:1701:1732140 KmRaniganj, West Bengal
20.51Kalipahari (KPK) 01:2401:2432149 KmBardhaman distt, West Bengal
20.52Asansol East (ASNE) 01:2701:2732152 KmAsansol, West Bengal
21Asansol Junction (ASN) 01:2801:335m32154 KmDist - bardhaman, West Bengal
21.1Barachak Junction (BCQ) 01:3801:3832159 Kmdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
21.2Sitarampur Junction (STN) 01:4101:4132163 KmG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
21.3Salanpur (SLS) 01:4501:4532167 KmSalanpur Station, West Bengal
21.4Rupnarayanpur (RNPR) 01:5101:5132174 KmChittaranjan, West Bengal
21.5Chittaranjan (CRJ) 01:5501:5532179 KmMihijam, Jharkhand
21.6Bodma (BM) 02:0002:0032184 KmChittaranjan, West Bengal
21.7Jamtara (JMT) 02:0802:0832193 KmJamtara, Jharkhand
21.8Kaseetar (KEE) 02:1602:1632201 KmJamtara, Jharkhand
21.9Vidyasagar (VDS) 02:2402:2432211 KmJamtara, Jharkhand
21.10Madankata (MNC) 02:3202:3232220 KmBarrage on Ajoy River, Jharkhand
21.11Joramow (JRW) 02:3702:3732225 KmBarrage on Ajoy River, Jharkhand
21.12Madhupur Junction (MDP) 02:4602:4632235 Km06432-224478, Jharkhand
21.13Nawapatra (NPZ) 02:5102:5132241 KmDeoghar, Jharkhand
21.14Mathurapur (MUW) 02:5602:5632247 KmDeoghar, Jharkhand
21.15Sankarpur (SNQ) 03:0203:0232253 KmDeoghar, Jharkhand
21.16Kumrabad Rohini (KBQ) 03:0603:0632258 KmKumrabad Rohi, Jharkhand
22Jasidih Junction (JSME) 03:1203:175m32264 KmJasidih, Jharkhand
22.1Tulsitanr (TTN) 03:2903:2932272 KmDeoghar, Jharkhand
22.2Lahabon (LHB) 03:3903:3932280 KmDeoghar, Jharkhand
22.3Simultala (STL) 03:5403:5432290 KmSimultala, Bihar
22.4Ghorparan (GHN) 04:0504:0532297 KmSwami Vivekanand College Rd, Bihar
22.5Narganjo Halt (NRGO) 04:1004:1032300 KmState Highway 18, Bihar
22.6Jhajha (JAJ) 04:2204:2232309 KmJhajha, Bihar
22.7Dadpur (DPX) 04:2804:2832313 KmDadpur, Bihar
22.8Gidhaur (GHR) 04:3904:3932320 KmState Highway 18, Bihar
22.9Chaura (CUX) 04:5604:5632332 KmState Highway 18, Bihar
22.10Jamui (JMU) 05:0005:0032335 KmState Highway 72, Bihar
22.11Kunder Halt (KDER) 05:1505:1532345 KmSH 18, Bihar
22.12Bhalui (BFM) 05:2605:2632352 KmState Highway 18, Bihar
22.13Mananpur (MNP) 05:3005:3032355 KmState Highway 18, Bihar
22.14Balahapur Halt (BLHR) 05:3305:3332357 KmSH 18, Bihar
22.15Bansipur (BSQP) 05:3405:3432357 KmKiul, Bihar
22.16Lakhochak Halt (LCK) 05:3505:3532358 KmKiul, Bihar
22.17Mahesh Leta Halt (MHLT) 05:3705:3732359 KmKiul, Bihar
23Kiul Junction (KIUL) 05:4006:0525m32362 KmDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
23.1Rampur Halt (RMPR) 06:1006:1032368 KmRampur, Jharkhand
23.2Dhanauri (DNRE) 06:1306:1332373 KmNational Highway 80, Bihar
23.3Pawai Brohmasthan Halt (PWBN) 06:1406:1432374 KmPawai Brohmasthan, Bihar
23.4Uren (UREN) 06:1606:1632376 KmUren, Bihar
23.5Kajra (KJH) 06:1706:1732378 KmLakhisarai District, Bihar
24Abhaipur (AHA) 06:2606:282m32389 KmDharhara, Bihar
24.1Masudan (MSDN) 06:3206:3232391 KmMasudan, Bihar
24.2Dharhara (DRH) 06:4206:4232395 KmDharhara, Bihar
24.3Dasharathpur (DRTP) 06:5506:5532400 KmDharhara, Bihar
24.4Sarobag (SRB) 07:0007:0032402 KmSarobag, Bihar
25Jamalpur Junction (JMP) 07:1007:155m32407 KmJamalpur 06344-243101, Bihar
25.1Patam Halt (PATM) 07:2207:2232412 KmMunger, Bihar
25.2Ratanpur (RPUR) 07:2407:2432413 KmMunger, Bihar
25.3Bariarpur (BUP) 07:3007:3032418 KmMunger, Bihar
25.4Kalyanpur Road (KPRD) 07:3207:3232419 KmMunger, Bihar
25.5Khariapipra Halt (KRPA) 07:3307:3332420 KmGangania, Bihar
25.6Gangani (GNNA) 07:3407:3432420 KmGangania, Bihar
25.7SultanGanj (SGG) 07:5507:5532436 KmSultanganj, Bihar
25.8Maheshi (MVV) 08:0508:0532442 KmTilakpur, Bihar
25.9Akbarnagar (AKN) 08:0908:0932446 KmTilakpur, Bihar
25.10Murarpur (MPY) 08:1708:1732451 KmMau, Bihar
25.11Nathnagar (NAT) 08:2308:2332456 KmBhagalpur, Bihar
26Bhagalpur Junction (BGP) 08:30STOP32461 KmBhagalpur, Bihar


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions