New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Aranyak Express Time Table


Aranyak Express (12886)Return Train : Aranyak Express (12885)
Type : SuperfastZone : South Eastern
Departs from : Bhojudih Junction (BJE)Last Station : Kolkata Shalimar (SHM)
Departs at : 13:25Arrives at : 19:00
Total Distance : 310 kmNumber of halts : 11
Total Travel Time : 5h 35mDeparture Days : Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Bhojudih Junction (BJE) START13:2510 Kmdist - Bokaro, Jharkhand
2Santaldih (SNTD) 13:3413:351m16 KmPurulia, West Bengal
2.1Rukni (RUI) 13:4413:44114 KmPurulia, West Bengal
2.2Sanka (SNKR) 13:5313:53122 KmGarh Dhrubeswar, West Bengal
3Adra Junction (ADRA) 14:0114:054m129 KmDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
3.1Adra East Cabin (ADRE) 14:0614:06131 KmPurulia.Div HQ SER, West Bengal
3.2Metyal Sahar PH (MYX) 14:1114:11137 KmWest Bengal, West Bengal
3.3Indrabil (IBL) 14:1514:15143 KmPurulia District, West Bengal
3.4Sirjam (SRJM) 14:2014:20150 KmPurulia District, West Bengal
3.5Jhantipahari (JPH) 14:2714:27159 KmBankura District, West Bengal
3.6Chhatna (CJN) 14:3314:33168 KmChhatna, West Bengal
3.7Anchuri (ANCR) 14:3514:35171 KmNational Highway 60A, West Bengal
4Bankura Junction (BQA) 14:4314:452m182 KmDist - Bankura, West Bengal
4.1Bheduasol (BXL) 14:5014:50189 KmNational Highway 60, West Bengal
4.2Kalisen (KISN) 14:5214:52193 KmNational Highway 60, West Bengal
4.3Ondagram (ODM) 14:5514:55198 KmOnda, West Bengal
4.4Ramsagar (RSG) 15:0115:011107 KmBankura, West Bengal
5Bishnupur (VSU) 15:0415:051m1112 Kmdist - Bankura, West Bengal
5.1Piardoba (PBA) 15:1415:141124 KmDist - Bankura, West Bengal
5.2Bogri Road (BGO) 15:2015:201133 KmBridge over Krishnanagore, West Bengal
6Garhbeta (GBA) 15:2315:241m1137 KmMedinipur, West Bengal
7Chandrakona Road (CDGR) 15:3515:361m1149 KmChandrakona Rd, West Bengal
8Salboni (SLB) 15:4515:461m1160 KmSalbani, West Bengal
8.1Godapiasal (GSL) 16:0216:021173 KmGodapiasal, West Bengal
8.2Bhadutala (BUTA) 16:0916:091178 Kmdist - pashim medinipur, West Bengal
9Midnapore (MDN) 16:1816:202m1185 KmMedinipur, West Bengal
9.1Cossye Halt (CSY) 16:2816:281188 KmMedinipur West, West Bengal
9.2Gokulpur (GKL) 16:3816:381191 KmMidnapore, West Bengal
9.3Girimaidan (GMDN) 16:4916:491195 KmKharagpur, West Bengal
10Kharagpur Junction (KGP) 16:5517:005m1198 KmKharagpur, West Bengal
10.1Jakpur (JPR) 17:0617:061204 KmJakpur, West Bengal
10.2Madpur (MPD) 17:1017:101210 KmKharagpur, West Bengal
10.3Shyam Chak (SMCK) 17:1517:151216 KmDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
10.4Balichak (BCK) 17:2017:201222 KmKharagpur, West Bengal
10.5Duan (DUAN) 17:2217:221225 KmDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
10.6Radhamohanpur (RDU) 17:2517:251228 KmDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
10.7Haur (HAUR) 17:2817:281232 KmMedinipur, West Bengal
10.8Khirai (KHAI) 17:3217:321237 KmPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
11Panskura Junction (PKU) 17:3617:371m1242 KmPanskura, West Bengal
11.1Narayan Pakuria Murail (NPMR) 17:4017:401245 KmPanskura- 721171, West Bengal
11.2Panskura East Outer (PKEO) 17:4117:411245 KmMurail, West Bengal
11.3Bhogpur (BOP) 17:4417:441249 KmMedinipur, West Bengal
11.4Nandaigajan P.H. (NDGJ) 17:4717:471251 KmNH41, West Bengal
11.5Mecheda (MCA) 17:5017:501254 Kmdist - purba Medinipur, West Bengal
11.6Kolaghat (KIG) 17:5317:531257 KmEast Medinipore, West Bengal
11.7Deulti (DTE) 17:5817:581262 KmDeulty, West Bengal
11.8Ghoraghata (GGTA) 18:0118:011265 KmGraghata Station, West Bengal
11.9Bagnan (BZN) 18:0418:041268 KmBagnan, West Bengal
11.10Kulgachia (KGY) 18:1218:121275 KmKulgachia, West Bengal
11.11Bir Shibpur (BSBP) 18:1318:131276 KmDist: Howrah, West Bengal
11.12Uluberia (ULB) 18:1718:171280 Kmdist - howrah, West Bengal
11.13Phuleswar (FLR) 18:2018:201283 KmHowrah, West Bengal
11.14Chengel (CGA) 18:2218:221285 KmNational Highway 6, West Bengal
11.15Bauria Junction (BVA) 18:2618:261288 KmHowrah, West Bengal
11.16Nalpur (NALR) 18:3018:301292 KmHowrah, West Bengal
11.17Abada (ABB) 18:3218:321295 KmPin: 711313, West Bengal
11.18Sankrail (SEL) 18:3418:341297 KmSankrail, West Bengal
11.19Andul (ADL) 18:3818:381300 KmPin: 711302, West Bengal
11.20Maurigram (MRGM) 18:4018:401302 KmDist - Howrah, West Bengal
12Kolkata Santragachi Junction (SRC) 18:4318:441m1305 KmDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
12.1Padmapukur (PDPK) 18:5118:511307 KmShibpur . Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
13Kolkata Shalimar (SHM) 19:00STOP1310 KmSHIBPUR . DIST- Howrah, West Bengal


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions