New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Asansol-Jaipur Pooja Special Time Table


Asansol-Jaipur Pooja Special (03563)Return Train : Jaipur - Asansol (Weekly) Puja Special (03564)
Type : ExpressZone : Eastern
Departs from : Asansol Junction (ASN)Last Station : Jaipur Junction (JP)
Departs at : 09:00Arrives at : 06:30
Total Distance : 1304 kmNumber of halts : 13
Total Travel Time : 21h 30mDeparture Days : Fri

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Asansol Junction (ASN) START09:0010 KmDist - bardhaman, West Bengal
1.1Barachak Junction (BCQ) 09:0509:0515 Kmdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
1.2Sitarampur Junction (STN) 09:0909:0918 KmG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
1.3Kulti (ULT) 09:1409:14113 Kmdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
1.4Barakar (BRR) 09:1709:17117 KmDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
1.5Kumardubi (KMME) 09:2009:20119 KmDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
1.6Mugma (MMU) 09:2409:24124 KmNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
1.7Thapar Nagar (TNW) 09:3009:30129 KmDhanbad, Jharkhand
1.8Kalubathan (KAO) 09:3409:34133 KmDhanbad, Jharkhand
1.9Chhota Ambana (CAM) 09:4309:43143 KmDhanbad, Jharkhand
1.10Pradhankhunta (PKA) 09:4909:49149 KmDhanbad, Jharkhand
2Dhanbad Junction (DHN) 10:0010:055m157 Km2319801. Div. HQ ECR, Jharkhand
2.1Bhuli (BHN) 10:0910:09163 KmKusunda, Jharkhand
2.2Tetulmari (TET) 10:1110:11166 KmTetulmari, Jharkhand
2.3Nichitpur (NPJE) 10:1510:15172 KmKatras, Jharkhand
2.4Matari (MRQ) 10:1910:19177 KmDhanbad, Jharkhand
2.5Netaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (GMO) 10:2510:25187 KmGomoh, Jharkhand
2.6Bholldih (BLME) 10:2910:29192 KmGomoh, Jharkhand
2.7Nimiaghat (NMG) 10:3310:33197 KmNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
2.8Parasnath (PNME) 10:3810:381105 KmGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
2.9Chegro (CEME) 10:4210:421111 KmDumri, Jharkhand
2.10Chaudhribandh (CDB) 10:5010:501122 KmMaipatoli, Jharkhand
2.11Garea Bihar (GRBH) 10:5210:521125 KmSariya - Parsiya Rd, Jharkhand
2.12Chichaki (CCK) 10:5310:531127 KmNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
2.13Hazaribagh Road (HZD) 10:5710:571132 KmHazaribagh, Jharkhand
2.14Keshwari (KSHR) 10:5910:591136 KmSariya - Parsiya Rd, Jharkhand
2.15Chaube (CBH) 11:0411:041143 KmParsabad, Jharkhand
2.16Dasara (DSME) 11:0711:071148 KmSariya - Parsiya Road, Jharkhand
2.17Parsabad (PSB) 11:1211:121154 KmNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
2.18Yadudih (YDD) 11:1611:161159 KmNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
2.19Sarmatanr (SMND) 11:1811:181163 KmKoderma, Jharkhand
2.20Hirodih (HRE) 11:2411:241171 KmJhumri Telaiya, Jharkhand
2.21Larabad (LRB) 11:2711:271176 KmJhumri Telaiya, Jharkhand
3Koderma Junction (KQR) 11:3011:322m1180 Km06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
3.1Gujhandi (GJD) 11:4311:431190 KmNational Highway 31, Jharkhand
3.2Lalbag Block Hut (LBZ) 11:4611:461192 KmState Highway 70, Bihar
3.3Dilwa (DLW) 11:5111:511197 KmNational Highway 31, Bihar
3.4Nath Ganj (NGY) 11:5811:581203 KmChauparan, Jharkhand
3.5Yadugram Block Hut (YGM) 12:0512:051209 KmYadugram Block Hut, Jharkhand
3.6Gurpa (GAP) 12:0912:091213 KmState Highway 70, Bihar
3.7Paharpur (PRP) 12:2312:231224 KmGaya, Bihar
3.8Bansinala Halt (BNSL) 12:3012:301231 KmBansinala, Bihar
3.9Tankuppa (TKN) 12:3712:371237 KmState Highway 70, Bihar
3.10Bandhua (BNF) 12:4612:461244 KmState Highway 70, Bihar
3.11Manpur Junction (MPO) 12:5412:541251 KmGaya, Bihar
3.12Shaheed Ishwar Chowdhary Halt (SICY) 12:5712:571254 KmGaya, Bihar
4Gaya Junction (GAYA) 13:0013:055m1257 Km0631-2220283, Bihar
4.1Gaya West Cabin (WCB) 13:0713:071260 KmGaya, Bihar
4.2Kastha (KSTA) 13:1213:121267 KmGaya, Bihar
4.3Paraiya (PRY) 13:1613:161272 Kmparaiya station Rd, Bihar
4.4Guraru (GRRU) 13:2013:201278 KmGuraru, Bihar
4.5Ismailpur (IMGE) 13:2413:241285 KmState Highway 69, Bihar
4.6RafiGanj (RFJ) 13:3013:301294 KmRafiganj, Bihar
4.7Deo Road (DORD) 13:3513:351300 Kmbel Rd, Bihar
4.8Jakhim (JHN) 13:3813:381305 Kmbel Rd, Bihar
4.9Baghoi Kusa (BHKH) 13:4213:421311 Kmbel Rd, Bihar
4.10Phesar (PES) 13:4613:461316 Kmpheshar, Bihar
4.11Anugraha Narayan Road (AUBR) 13:5213:521325 Km06186-285271, Bihar
4.12Chiraila (CPBH) 13:5513:551330 KmBarun, Bihar
4.13Son Nagar Junction (SEB) 13:5913:591336 KmBarun, Bihar
4.14ADSR (ADSR) 14:0214:021341 KmDehri, Bihar
5Dehri On Sone (DOS) 14:0314:052m1342 KmRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
5.1Pahaleja Halt (PHE) 14:0914:091346 KmPahaleja, Bihar
5.2Karwandia (KWD) 14:1614:161353 KmKarwandiya, Bihar
6Sasaram Junction (SSM) 14:2214:242m1359 Km06184-222051, Bihar
6.1Kumahu (KMGE) 14:3114:311367 KmKamahu, Bihar
6.2Shiu Sagar Road (SSG) 14:3714:371373 KmShiu Sagar Rd, Bihar
6.3Khurmabad Road (KVD) 14:4114:411378 KmKhurmabad, Bihar
6.4Kudra (KTQ) 14:4814:481385 KmKudra, Bihar
6.5Pusauli (PSE) 14:5614:561394 KmDistt: Rohtas, Bihar
6.6Muthani (MTGE) 15:0415:041402 KmNational Highway 2, Bihar
6.7Bhabua Road (BBU) 15:0915:091407 Km06187-222222, Bihar
6.8Durgauti (DGO) 15:1715:171416 KmDistt Kaimur, Bihar
6.9Dhanaichha (DCX) 15:2415:241423 KmNational Highway 2, Bihar
6.10Karamnasa (KMS) 15:2815:281428 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
6.11Saidraja (SYJ) 15:3615:361436 KmSaiyedraja, Uttar Pradesh
6.12Chandauli Majhwar (CDMR) 15:4415:441444 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
6.13Ganj Khawaja (GAQ) 15:5215:521453 KmChandauli Mjhwr, Uttar Pradesh
6.14Flyover Cabin Mughal Sarai (FOCM) 15:5415:541455 KmChandauli Mjhwr, Uttar Pradesh
7Mughal Sarai Junction (MGS) 16:0016:1010m1462 KmMughalsarai 232101, Uttar Pradesh
7.1New West Cabin (NEWC) 16:1116:111463 KmMughal Sarai, Uttar Pradesh
7.2Jeonathpur (JEP) 16:1716:171469 KmNational Highway 7, Uttar Pradesh
7.3Ahraura Road (ARW) 16:2316:231475 KmDist. Mirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
7.4Kailahat (KYT) 16:3116:311484 KmKailahat, Uttar Pradesh
7.5Chunar Junction (CAR) 16:4016:401494 KmChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
7.6Dagmagpur (DAP) 16:4716:471501 KmDagmagpur, Uttar Pradesh
7.7Pahara (PRE) 16:5516:551509 KmNational Highway 7, Uttar Pradesh
7.8Jhingura (JHG) 17:0217:021516 KmNational Highway 7, Uttar Pradesh
7.9Mirzapur (MZP) 17:1017:101525 KmMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
7.10Vindhyachal (BDL) 17:1717:171532 KmMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
7.11Birohe (BEO) 17:2117:211537 KmNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
7.12Gaipura (GAE) 17:2917:291544 KmGaipura, Uttar Pradesh
7.13Jigna (JIA) 17:3517:351551 KmNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
7.14Manda Road (MNF) 17:4317:431560 KmNH 76, Uttar Pradesh
7.15Unchdih (UND) 17:5117:511568 KmUnchdih, Uttar Pradesh
7.16Meja Road (MJA) 17:5817:581576 KmDistrict Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
7.17Bheerpur (BEP) 18:0918:091587 KmNH 76, Uttar Pradesh
7.18Karchana (KCN) 18:1818:181596 KmKarchana, Uttar Pradesh
7.19Chheoki Junction (COI) 18:2618:261605 KmAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
7.20Naini Junction (NYN) 18:2818:281607 KmAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
8Allahabad Junction (ALD) 18:3518:405m1614 KmAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
8.1SubedarGanj (SFG) 18:4318:431618 KmAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
8.2Bamhrauli (BMU) 18:4718:471623 KmAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
8.3Manauri (MRE) 18:5318:531632 KmSabderganj-Fatehpur Rd, Uttar Pradesh
8.4Saiyid Sarawan (SYWN) 18:5618:561636 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
8.5ManoharGanj (MNJ) 19:0219:021644 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
8.6Bharwari (BRE) 19:0819:081651 KmBharwari, Uttar Pradesh
8.7Bidanpur (BDNP) 19:1219:121657 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
8.8Shujaatpur (SJT) 19:1519:151662 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
8.9Sirathu (SRO) 19:2319:231671 KmSirathu, Uttar Pradesh
8.10Athsarai (ASCE) 19:2719:271678 KmAthsarai, Uttar Pradesh
8.11Kanwar (KUW) 19:3219:321683 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
8.12Katoghan (KTCE) 19:3619:361689 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
8.13Khaga (KGA) 19:4119:411696 KmFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
8.14Sath Naraini (SNIE) 19:4719:471704 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
8.15Rasulabad (RUB) 19:5219:521711 KmRasulabad, Uttar Pradesh
8.16Faizullapur (FYZ) 19:5919:591720 KmFaizullapur, Uttar Pradesh
8.17Ramva (RAMA) 20:0320:031725 Kmforcing detours between Kanpur and Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh
8.18Fatehpur (FTP) 20:0720:071731 KmFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
8.19Kurasti Kalan (KKS) 20:1220:121738 KmJoniha Rd, Uttar Pradesh
8.20Malwan (MWH) 20:1920:191747 KmFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
8.21Kanspur Gugauli (KSQ) 20:2520:251754 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
8.22Bindki Road (BKO) 20:3020:301762 KmFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
8.23Aung (AUNG) 20:3520:351768 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
8.24Karbigwan (KBN) 20:4020:401775 KmFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
8.25Prempur (PMPR) 20:4420:441780 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
8.26Sirsaul (SSL) 20:4820:481786 KmKANPUR-209 402, Uttar Pradesh
8.27Rooma (RXM) 20:5320:531793 KmKANPUR-208 008, Uttar Pradesh
8.28Chakeri (CHK) 20:5720:571797 KmKANPUR-208 008, Uttar Pradesh
8.29Chandari (CNBI) 21:0221:021804 KmKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
9Kanpur Central (CNB) 21:0521:1510m1809 KmKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
9.1Kanpur Goods Marshalling Yard (GMC) 21:1621:161810 KmKanpur-208 014, Uttar Pradesh
9.2Kanpur C Panel (CPNL) 21:1821:181812 KmKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
9.3Govindpuri Junction (GOY) 21:1821:181813 KmKANPUR-208 006, Uttar Pradesh
9.4Juhi Outer Cabin (CNJO) 21:2121:211817 KmKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
9.5Panki (PNK) 21:2421:241820 KmKANPUR-208 020, Uttar Pradesh
9.6Bhaupur (BPU) 21:3221:321831 KmKANPUR Dehat-209 307, Uttar Pradesh
9.7Maitha (MTO) 21:4021:401841 KmMDR 78C, Uttar Pradesh
9.8Roshan Mau (RMW) 21:4321:431845 KmRoshan Mau, Uttar Pradesh
9.9Rura (RURA) 21:4921:491853 KmJhinjhak, Uttar Pradesh
9.10Ambiapur (AAP) 21:5521:551862 KmJhinjhak, Uttar Pradesh
9.11Jhinjhak (JJK) 22:0322:031872 KmAuraiya, Uttar Pradesh
9.12Para Jani Halt (PJY) 22:0722:071878 KmPara Jani, Uttar Pradesh
9.13Kanchausi (KNS) 22:1122:111883 KmState Highway 21, Uttar Pradesh
9.14Phaphund (PHD) 22:2422:241900 KmAuraiya, Uttar Pradesh
9.15Pata (PATA) 22:2822:281904 KmPhaphund, Uttar Pradesh
9.16Achalda (ULD) 22:3122:311909 KmDist. Auraiya(05688-1072), Uttar Pradesh
9.17Ghasara Halt (GHSR) 22:3522:351914 KmPhaphund, Uttar Pradesh
9.18Samhon (SHW) 22:3822:381918 KmSamahon, Uttar Pradesh
9.19Bharthana (BNT) 22:4522:451928 KmBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
9.20Ekdil (EKL) 22:5322:531938 KmSarai Ikdil, Uttar Pradesh
9.21Etawah (ETW) 23:0123:011948 KmDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
9.22Sarai Bhopat (SB) 23:0723:071956 KmEtawah(05688-1072), Uttar Pradesh
9.23Jaswantnagar (JGR) 23:1323:131964 KmJaswantnagar, Uttar Pradesh
9.24Balrai (BBL) 23:1923:191973 KmBalrai, Uttar Pradesh
9.25Bhadan (BDN) 23:2723:271983 KmAgra, Uttar Pradesh
9.26Kaurara (KAA) 23:3423:341993 KmFirozabad Distt, Uttar Pradesh
9.27Shikohabad Junction (SKB) 23:4223:4211003 KmDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
9.28Makkhanpur (MNR) 23:5023:5011013 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
9.29Firozabad (FZD) 23:5723:5711023 KmFirozabad, Uttar Pradesh
9.30Hirangaon (HNG) 00:0300:0321031 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
10Tundla Junction (TDL) 00:1000:155m21040 KmDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
10.1Etmadpur (ETUE) 00:2300:2321044 KmEtmadpur, Uttar Pradesh
10.2Kuberpur (KBP) 00:3800:3821050 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
10.3Chhalesar (CHLR) 00:4700:4721055 KmDistrict Agra, Uttar Pradesh
10.4Yamuna Bridge Agra (JAB) 01:0001:0021060 KmAgra, Uttar Pradesh
11Agra Fort (AF) 01:0501:3530m21063 KmRakabganj, Uttar Pradesh
11.1Idgah Agra Junction (IDH) 01:3801:3821065 KmAgra, Uttar Pradesh
11.2Bichpuri (BCP) 01:4801:4821073 KmAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
11.3Raibha (RAI) 02:0102:0121084 KmBichpuri, Uttar Pradesh
11.4Achhnera Junction (AH) 02:0702:0721089 KmAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
11.5Chiksana (CIK) 02:1902:1921099 KmBharatpur, Rajasthan
11.6Ikran (IK) 02:2602:2621104 KmBharatpur, Rajasthan
11.7Noh Bachhamdi (NHB) 02:3302:3321109 KmBharatpur, Rajasthan
11.8Bharatpur Junction (BTE) 02:4102:4121116 KmBharatpur, Rajasthan
11.9Helak (HK) 03:0403:0421135 KmBharatpur, Rajasthan
11.10Paprera (PPEA) 03:0803:0821139 KmNadbai, Rajasthan
11.11Nadbai (NBI) 03:1603:1621145 KmNadbai, Rajasthan
11.12Tarchhera Baraoliran (TBL) 03:2603:2621153 KmTalchherra, Rajasthan
11.13Kherli (KL) 03:3603:3621161 KmKherli, Rajasthan
11.14Dantla (DTF) 03:4603:4621169 KmDantia, Rajasthan
11.15Ghosrana (GOS) 03:5203:5221174 KmKheril, Rajasthan
11.16Mandawar Mahwa Road (MURD) 04:0104:0121182 KmMandawar, Rajasthan
11.17Bhuda (BUDA) 04:0704:0721186 KmKheril, Rajasthan
11.18Karanpura (KPO) 04:1004:1021189 KmBandikui, Rajasthan
11.19Bhajera (BJRA) 04:1304:1321191 KmMandawar, Rajasthan
11.20Biwai (BW) 04:1704:1721194 KmBandikui, Rajasthan
11.21Shri Ghasinagar (SHGN) 04:2104:2121198 KmBandikui, Rajasthan
12Bandikui Junction (BKI) 04:4004:422m21213 KmBandikui, Rajasthan
12.1Arnia (ARNA) 04:4704:4721219 KmBandikui, Rajasthan
12.2Kolvagram (KVGM) 04:5204:5221224 KmBandikui, Rajasthan
12.3Bhan Kari (BAK) 04:5704:5721231 KmDausa, Rajasthan
13Dausa (DO) 05:0605:082m21242 KmDausa, Rajasthan
13.1Bhandana (BNDN) 05:1505:1521249 KmBanskho, Rajasthan
13.2Jatwara (JW) 05:1905:1921254 KmDausa, Rajasthan
13.3Banskho (BSKO) 05:2605:2621261 KmJaipur, Rajasthan
13.4Jhir (JHIR) 05:2805:2821264 KmKanauta, Rajasthan
13.5Bassi (BAI) 05:3505:3521271 KmJaipur, Rajasthan
13.6Kanauta (KUT) 05:4305:4321280 KmJaipur, Rajasthan
13.7Khatipura (KWP) 05:4905:4921286 KmGandhinagar, Rajasthan
13.8Getor Jagatpura (GTJT) 05:5505:5521292 KmJaipur, Rajasthan
14Jaipur Gandhinagar (GADJ) 06:0006:022m21298 KmJaipur, Rajasthan
15Jaipur Junction (JP) 06:30STOP21303 KmJaipur, Rajasthan


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions