New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Asansol - Patna Puja Special Time Table


Asansol - Patna Puja Special (03511)Return Train : Patna - Asansol Puja Special (03512)
Type : ExpressZone : Eastern
Departs from : Asansol Junction (ASN)Last Station : Patna Junction (PNBE)
Departs at : 08:20Arrives at : 14:45
Total Distance : 331 kmNumber of halts : 11
Total Travel Time : 6h 25mDeparture Days : Sun, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Asansol Junction (ASN) START08:2010 KmDist - bardhaman, West Bengal
1.1Barachak Junction (BCQ) 08:2708:2715 Kmdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
1.2Sitarampur Junction (STN) 08:3208:3218 KmG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
1.3Salanpur (SLS) 08:3808:38113 KmSalanpur Station, West Bengal
1.4Rupnarayanpur (RNPR) 08:4708:47120 KmChittaranjan, West Bengal
2Chittaranjan (CRJ) 08:5308:552m125 KmMihijam, Jharkhand
2.1Bodma (BM) 09:0009:00130 KmChittaranjan, West Bengal
2.2Jamtara (JMT) 09:0709:07139 KmJamtara, Jharkhand
2.3Kaseetar (KEE) 09:1509:15147 KmJamtara, Jharkhand
3Vidyasagar (VDS) 09:2309:252m157 KmJamtara, Jharkhand
3.1Madankata (MNC) 09:3209:32166 KmBarrage on Ajoy River, Jharkhand
3.2Joramow (JRW) 09:3709:37171 KmBarrage on Ajoy River, Jharkhand
4Madhupur Junction (MDP) 09:4509:472m181 Km06432-224478, Jharkhand
4.1Nawapatra (NPZ) 09:5609:56187 KmDeoghar, Jharkhand
4.2Mathurapur (MUW) 10:0410:04193 KmDeoghar, Jharkhand
4.3Sankarpur (SNQ) 10:1310:13199 KmDeoghar, Jharkhand
4.4Kumrabad Rohini (KBQ) 10:2110:211104 KmKumrabad Rohi, Jharkhand
5Jasidih Junction (JSME) 10:3010:322m1110 KmJasidih, Jharkhand
5.1Tulsitanr (TTN) 10:3910:391118 KmDeoghar, Jharkhand
5.2Lahabon (LHB) 10:4510:451125 KmDeoghar, Jharkhand
5.3Simultala (STL) 10:5410:541136 KmSimultala, Bihar
5.4Ghorparan (GHN) 11:0011:001143 KmSwami Vivekanand College Rd, Bihar
5.5Narganjo Halt (NRGO) 11:0311:031146 KmState Highway 18, Bihar
6Jhajha (JAJ) 11:1011:155m1154 KmJhajha, Bihar
6.1Dadpur (DPX) 11:1911:191159 KmDadpur, Bihar
6.2Gidhaur (GHR) 11:2711:271166 KmState Highway 18, Bihar
6.3Chaura (CUX) 11:3811:381178 KmState Highway 18, Bihar
6.4Jamui (JMU) 11:4111:411180 KmState Highway 72, Bihar
6.5Kunder Halt (KDER) 11:5111:511190 KmSH 18, Bihar
6.6Bhalui (BFM) 11:5911:591198 KmState Highway 18, Bihar
6.7Mananpur (MNP) 12:0112:011201 KmState Highway 18, Bihar
6.8Balahapur Halt (BLHR) 12:0312:031203 KmSH 18, Bihar
6.9Bansipur (BSQP) 12:0412:041203 KmKiul, Bihar
6.10Lakhochak Halt (LCK) 12:0412:041204 KmKiul, Bihar
6.11Mahesh Leta Halt (MHLT) 12:0612:061205 KmKiul, Bihar
7Kiul Junction (KIUL) 12:0812:102m1208 KmDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
7.1Luckeesarai Junction (LKR) 12:1112:111209 KmLakhisarai, Bihar
7.2Mankatha (MKB) 12:1512:151214 KmNational Highway 80, Bihar
7.3Dhurani Jwas Halt (DJS) 12:1712:171216 KmLakhisarai, Bihar
7.4Dumri Halt (DMRX) 12:1912:191220 KmNational Highway 80, Bihar
7.5Ganga Sahay (GGSY) 12:2112:211221 KmKIUL, Bihar
7.6Barhiya (BRYA) 12:2312:231224 KmBarahiya, Bihar
7.7Rampur Dumra (RDUM) 12:2712:271230 KmNational Highway 80, Bihar
8Hathidah Junction (HTZ) 12:3012:322m1233 KmNational Highway 80, Bihar
8.1Hathidah Upper (HTZU) 12:3612:361235 KmNH31, Bihar
8.2Aunta Halt (ANAH) 12:4012:401237 KmNational Highway 31, Bihar
9Mokama Junction (MKA) 12:4812:502m1242 KmPatna, Bihar
9.1Sivnar Halt (SIVN) 12:5212:521244 KmPatna, Bihar
9.2Barhapur Halt (BHAD) 12:5412:541247 KmPatna, Bihar
9.3Mor (MOR) 12:5512:551249 KmMor, Bihar
9.4Kanhaipur (KNHP) 12:5812:581252 KmMor, Bihar
9.5Memrakhabad (MMKB) 12:5912:591255 KmMor, Bihar
9.6Punarakh (PHK) 13:0113:011257 KmPunarakh, Bihar
9.7Lemuabad (LEB) 13:0313:031260 KmLemuabad, Bihar
9.8Railey Halt (RLE) 13:0413:041262 KmPatna, Bihar
9.9Sahari Halt (SHT) 13:0713:071265 KmPatna, Bihar
9.10Barh (BARH) 13:0913:091268 KmBarh, Bihar
9.11Achuara (ACU) 13:1313:131273 KmBarh, Bihar
9.12Athmal Gola (ATL) 13:1513:151277 KmAthmal Gola, Bihar
9.13Jai Prakash Mahuli (JPML) 13:1813:181280 KmPatna, Bihar
10Bakhtiyarpur Junction (BKP) 13:2213:242m1286 KmPatna, Bihar
10.1Teka Bigha Halt (TKBG) 13:2913:291290 KmTeka Bigha, Bihar
10.2Karauta (KWO) 13:3213:321292 KmKarauta, Bihar
10.3Salim Pur Bihar (SMBH) 13:3413:341295 KmSalim Pur, Bihar
10.4Manjhauligram Halt (MJM) 13:3713:371297 KmPatna, Bihar
10.5Khusropur (KOO) 13:4113:411300 KmPatna, Bihar
10.6Hardas Bigha (HDE) 13:4913:491307 KmFatwah, Bihar
10.7Budhdevchak Yadav Nagar (BCYN) 13:4913:491307 KmFatwah, Bihar
10.8Fatwa (FUT) 13:5113:511309 KmPatna, Bihar
10.9Banka Ghat (BKG) 13:5913:591315 KmPatna, Bihar
10.10Deedarganj (DDGJ) 14:0314:031318 KmPatna, Bihar
11Patna Saheb (PNC) 14:0614:082m1321 KmPatna, Bihar
11.1Gulzarbagh (GZH) 14:1414:141324 KmPatna, Bihar
12Rajendra Nagar Bihar (RJPB) 14:2214:242m1328 KmPatna 800001, Bihar
13Patna Junction (PNBE) 14:45STOP1331 KmPatna 800001, Bihar


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions