New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Asansol-Sealdah SF InterCity Express Time Table


Asansol-Sealdah SF InterCity Express (12384)Return Train : Sealdah-Asansol SF InterCity Express (12383)
Type : SuperfastZone : Eastern
Departs from : Asansol Junction (ASN)Last Station : Kolkata Sealdah (SDAH)
Departs at : 06:45Arrives at : 10:40
Total Distance : 219 kmNumber of halts : 7
Total Travel Time : 3h 55mDeparture Days : Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Asansol Junction (ASN) START06:4510 KmDist - bardhaman, West Bengal
1.1Asansol East (ASNE) 06:4606:4611 KmAsansol, West Bengal
1.2Kalipahari (KPK) 06:4906:4915 KmBardhaman distt, West Bengal
1.3Nimcha (NMC) 06:5706:57114 KmRaniganj, West Bengal
2RaniGanj (RNG) 07:0007:011m118 KmRaniganj, West Bengal
2.1Bakhtarnagar (BQT) 07:0707:07122 KmKajora, West Bengal
3Andal Junction (UDL) 07:1007:111m125 KmAndal, West Bengal
3.1Andal East Cabin (UDLE) 07:1307:13127 KmAndal, West Bengal
3.2Andal East Outer Cabin (EOC) 07:1307:13127 KmAndal, West Bengal
3.3Pinjrapol (POL) 07:1607:16131 KmDurgapur, West Bengal
3.4Waria (OYR) 07:1807:18133 KmDurgapur, West Bengal
3.5Durgapur Coke Oven Plant (DCOP) 07:2307:23140 KmDurgapur, West Bengal
4Durgapur (DGR) 07:2507:261m142 KmDurgapur, West Bengal
4.1Rajbandh (RBH) 07:3207:32150 KmRajbandh Rail Station Rd, West Bengal
4.2Panagarh (PAN) 07:3907:39158 KmKaksa, West Bengal
4.3Mankar (MNAE) 07:4707:47168 KmMankur, West Bengal
4.4Paraj (PAJ) 07:5307:53176 KmNational Highway 2, West Bengal
4.5Galsi (GLI) 07:5907:59183 KmBardhaman, West Bengal
4.6Ishan Chandi Halt (INCI) 08:0108:01186 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
4.7Khana Junction (KAN) 08:0608:06192 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
4.8Talit (TIT) 08:1108:11198 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
5Barddhaman Junction (BWN) 08:1708:192m1106 KmDist - Barddhaman, West Bengal
5.1Gangpur (GRP) 08:2608:261112 KmGangpur, West Bengal
5.2Saktigarh (SKG) 08:3108:311117 KmSaktigarh, West Bengal
5.3Palsit (PLAE) 08:3508:351121 KmPalsit, West Bengal
5.4Rasulpur (RSLR) 08:3908:391125 KmRasulpur - Kuchut Rd, West Bengal
5.5Nimo (NMF) 08:4208:421128 KmNimo, West Bengal
5.6Memari (MYM) 08:4508:451131 KmMemari, West Bengal
5.7Bagila (BGF) 08:4808:481133 KmBagila, West Bengal
5.8Debipur (DBP) 08:5208:521138 KmDebipur, West Bengal
5.9Bainchi (BOI) 08:5708:571142 KmDIST - HOOGHLY - 712134, West Bengal
5.10Bainchigram (BCGM) 08:5908:591145 KmDIST - HOOGHLY - 712135, West Bengal
5.11Simlagarh (SLG) 09:0109:011147 KmSimlagarh, West Bengal
5.12Pundooah (PDA) 09:0609:061152 KmPandua, West Bengal
5.13Khanyan (KHN) 09:1209:121157 KmKhanyan, West Bengal
5.14Talandu (TLO) 09:1709:171162 KmTalandu - Sultangacha Rd, West Bengal
5.15Magra (MUG) 09:2109:211166 KmMagra, West Bengal
5.16Adi Saptagram (ADST) 09:2509:251169 KmHowrah, West Bengal
6Bandel Junction (BDC) 09:2809:302m1173 Kmdist - HOOGHLY, West Bengal
6.1Hooghly Ghat (HYG) 09:3909:391177 Kmdist - Hooghly, West Bengal
6.2Garifa (GFAE) 09:4309:431178 KmState Highway 1, West Bengal
7Naihati Junction (NH) 09:5009:522m1181 Kmdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165, West Bengal
7.1Kankinara (KNR) 09:5509:551184 KmState Highway 1, West Bengal
7.2Jagadal (JGDL) 09:5709:571186 KmState Highway 1, West Bengal
7.3Shyamnagar (SNR) 09:5909:591189 KmDist - North 24 paraganas, West Bengal
7.4Ichhapur (IP) 10:0310:031192 KmIchapur, West Bengal
7.5Palta (PTF) 10:0510:051194 KmState Highway 1, West Bengal
8Barrackpore (BP) 10:0710:081m1196 KmDist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
8.1Titagarh (TGH) 10:1110:111199 KmDIST - 24 Paraganas ( North ), West Bengal
8.2Khardaha (KDH) 10:1410:141200 KmKolkata, West Bengal
8.3Sodpur (SEP) 10:1810:181203 KmKolkata, West Bengal
8.4Agarpara (AGP) 10:2110:211205 KmDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
8.5Belgharia (BLH) 10:2410:241208 KmKolkata, West Bengal
8.6Dum Dum Junction (DDJ) 10:3110:311212 KmKolkata - 700028, West Bengal
8.7Bidhan Nagar Road (BNXR) 10:3510:351215 KmKolkata, West Bengal
8.8Kankurgachhi Road Cabin (KGK) 10:3710:371217 KmKolkata, West Bengal
9Kolkata Sealdah (SDAH) 10:40STOP1219 KmKOLKATA - 700014, West Bengal


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions