New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Ashram SF Express Time Table


Ashram SF Express (12915)Return Train : Ashram SF Express (12916)
Type : SuperfastZone : Western
Departs from : Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)Last Station : Old Delhi Junction (DLI)
Departs at : 18:30Arrives at : 10:10
Total Distance : 938 kmNumber of halts : 18
Total Travel Time : 15h 40mDeparture Days : Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) START18:3010 KmAhmedabad, Gujarat
1.1Sabarmati A Cabin (SBTA) 18:3818:3813 KmSabarmati A Cabin, Gujarat
2Sabarmati Junction (SBI) 18:4518:472m15 KmAhmadabad, Gujarat
2.1Sabarmati South (SBIS) 18:5018:5018 KmSabarmati South, Gujarat
2.2Chandlodiya (CLDY) 18:5218:52110 KmAhmedabad, Gujarat
2.3Chandlodiya B (CLDB) 18:5418:54113 KmAhmedabad, Gujarat
2.4Khodiyar (KHD) 19:0019:00120 KmGandhinagar, Gujarat
2.5Saij Sertha Road (SHRD) 19:0619:06127 KmJhulasan, Gujarat
2.6Kalol (KLL) 19:0919:09131 KmKalol, Gujarat
2.7Chhatral (CTRL) 19:1319:13134 KmState Highway 133, Gujarat
2.8Isand (EN) 19:1419:14136 KmKhodiyar, Gujarat
2.9Pansar (PN) 19:1619:16138 KmPalanpur, Gujarat
2.10Jhulasan (JUL) 19:1819:18141 KmMehsana, Gujarat
2.11Ghumasan (GUS) 19:2219:22145 KmState Highway 41, Gujarat
2.12Dangarwa (DNW) 19:2419:24147 KmJagudan, Gujarat
2.13Kaiyal Sedhavi (KYSD) 19:2819:28152 KmState Highway 217, Gujarat
2.14Ambliyasan (UMN) 19:3119:31155 KmMehsana, Gujarat
2.15Jagudan (JDN) 19:3719:37163 KmMehsana, Gujarat
2.16Shobhasan (SXS) 19:3919:39165 KmState Highway 41, Gujarat
3Mahesana Junction (MSH) 19:4619:482m173 KmMehsana, Gujarat
3.1Bhandu Motidau (BHU) 19:5819:58184 KmMahesana, Gujarat
4Unjha (UJA) 20:0820:102m194 KmUnjha, Gujarat
4.1Kamli (KMLI) 20:2020:201102 KmChhapi, Gujarat
4.2Siddhpur (SID) 20:2820:281108 KmState Highway 41, Gujarat
4.3Dharewada (DRW) 20:3520:351114 KmUnjha, Gujarat
4.4Chhapi (CHP) 20:4620:461121 KmBanaskantha, Gujarat
4.5Umardashi (UM) 20:5620:561129 KmChitrasani, Gujarat
5Palanpur Junction (PNU) 21:0721:092m1138 KmPalanpur, Gujarat
5.1Karjoda (KRJD) 21:1421:141144 KmChhapi, Gujarat
5.2Chitrasani (CTT) 21:1921:191149 KmChitrasani, Gujarat
5.3Jethi (JTY) 21:2321:231153 KmBANASKANTHA, Gujarat
5.4Iqbal Gadh (IQG) 21:2921:291160 KmBanaskantha, Gujarat
5.5Sarotra Road (SZA) 21:3621:361167 KmSarotra, Gujarat
5.6Shri Amirgadh (SIM) 21:4121:411173 KmAmirgadh, Rajasthan
5.7Maval (MAA) 21:4821:481181 KmNational Highway 14, Rajasthan
6Abu Road (ABR) 21:5522:0510m1189 KmSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
6.1Morthala (MXO) 22:1122:111196 KmNH 14, Rajasthan
6.2Kivarli (KWI) 22:1422:141199 KmShri Amirgadh, Rajasthan
6.3Bhimana (BMN) 22:2222:221209 KmAbu Road, Rajasthan
6.4SwarupGanj (SRPJ) 22:2722:271216 KmSirohi Road, Rajasthan
6.5Banas (BNS) 22:3422:341224 KmSirohi Road, Rajasthan
6.6Sirohi Road (SOH) 22:4322:431234 KmPindwara, Rajasthan
6.7Keshavganj (KVJ) 22:4922:491242 KmJawai Bandh, Rajasthan
6.8Nana (NANA) 22:5722:571251 KmNana, Rajasthan
6.9Kothar (KTR) 23:0223:021257 KmPali, Rajasthan
6.10Mori Bera (MOI) 23:0723:071263 KmNana, Rajasthan
6.11Jawai Bandh (JWB) 23:1523:151273 KmPali, Rajasthan
6.12Biroliya (BRLY) 23:2123:211281 KmBiroliya Rd, Rajasthan
7Falna (FA) 23:2823:302m1289 KmFalna, Rajasthan
7.1Khimel (KZQ) 23:3623:361297 KmJawai Bandh, Rajasthan
7.2Rani (RANI) 23:4023:401303 KmRania, Rajasthan
7.3Bhagwanpura (BGPR) 23:4523:451312 KmSomesar, Rajasthan
7.4Jawali (JAL) 23:5123:511319 KmRania, Rajasthan
7.5Somesar (SOS) 23:5623:561328 KmSomesar, Rajasthan
7.6Bhinwaliya (BWA) 00:0000:002334 KmPindwara, Rajasthan
7.7Banta Raghunathgarh (BGG) 00:0400:042340 KmSomesar, Rajasthan
7.8Auwa (AUWA) 00:0900:092347 KmSomesar, Rajasthan
7.9Marwar Junction (MJ) 00:1500:152356 KmMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
7.10Dhareshwar (DRS) 00:2100:212364 KmMarwar Jn, Rajasthan
7.11Bhesana (BFY) 00:2600:262371 KmMarwar, Rajasthan
7.12Sojat Road (SOD) 00:3000:302377 KmPali, Rajasthan
7.13Bagri Nagar (BQN) 00:3300:332382 KmMarwar, Rajasthan
7.14Bagri Sajjanpur (BGX) 00:3400:342383 KmHaripur, Rajasthan
7.15Chandawal (CNL) 00:3800:382389 KmPali, Rajasthan
7.16Guriya (GRI) 00:4700:472402 KmPali, Rajasthan
7.17Haripur (HP) 00:5200:522410 KmPali, Rajasthan
7.18Bar (BAR) 01:0101:012422 KmHaripur, Rajasthan
7.19Sendra (SEU) 01:0801:082432 KmSendra, Rajasthan
7.20Amarpura (APA) 01:1101:112437 KmKharwa, Rajasthan
8Beawar (BER) 01:1501:172m2443 KmBeawar, Rajasthan
8.1Bangurgram Halt (BNGM) 01:2501:252450 KmBeawar, Rajasthan
8.2Piplaj (PPF) 01:2801:282452 KmBeawar, Rajasthan
8.3Kharwa (KRW) 01:3601:362459 KmAjmer, Rajasthan
8.4Lamana (LNA) 01:4301:432465 KmBeawar, Rajasthan
8.5Mangaliyawas (MLI) 01:4801:482469 KmMangaliyawas, Rajasthan
8.6Makrera (MKRA) 01:5201:522472 KmKharwa, Rajasthan
8.7Saradhna (SDH) 01:5501:552475 KmMangaliyawas, Rajasthan
8.8Daurai (DOZ) 02:1102:112488 KmMadar, Rajasthan
9Ajmer Junction (AII) 02:2002:3010m2495 KmPin: 305001, Rajasthan
9.1Madar Junction (MD) 02:4202:422509 KmAjmer, Rajasthan
9.2Ladpura (LR) 02:4702:472514 KmAjmer, Rajasthan
9.3Gegal Akhri (GEK) 02:5102:512519 KmKishangarh, Rajasthan
9.4Kishangarh (KSG) 02:5602:562524 KmKishangarh, Rajasthan
9.5Mandawariya (MNDV) 03:0103:012530 KmHarmara Rd, Rajasthan
9.6Tiloniya (TL) 03:0503:052535 KmAjmer, Rajasthan
9.7Gahlota (GLTA) 03:1103:112541 KmKishangarh, Rajasthan
9.8Sali (SALI) 03:1503:152546 KmAjmer, Rajasthan
9.9Sakhun (SK) 03:2103:212553 KmAjmer, Rajasthan
9.10Dantra (DTRA) 03:2703:272560 KmMDR 85, Rajasthan
9.11Naraina (NRI) 03:3203:322565 KmAjmer, Rajasthan
9.12Bhanwasa (BNWS) 03:3603:362569 KmState Highway 2, Rajasthan
9.13Phulera Junction (FL) 03:4103:412575 KmPhulera, Rajasthan
9.14Hirnoda (HDA) 03:4903:492583 KmJaipur, Rajasthan
9.15Dhinda (DHND) 03:5203:522587 KmMDR 59, Rajasthan
9.16Asalpur Jobner (JOB) 03:5703:572593 KmJaipur, Rajasthan
9.17Bobas (BOBS) 04:0404:042600 KmJaipur, Rajasthan
9.18Sheo Singh Pura (SHNX) 04:1004:102607 KmJaipur, Rajasthan
9.19Dhanakya (DNK) 04:1304:132611 KmJaipur, Rajasthan
9.20Bindayaka (BDYK) 04:1804:182616 KmJaipur, Rajasthan
9.21Kanakpura (KKU) 04:2204:222621 KmJaipur, Rajasthan
10Jaipur Junction (JP) 04:3004:4010m2630 KmJaipur, Rajasthan
10.1Jaipur Gandhinagar (GADJ) 04:4404:442635 KmJaipur, Rajasthan
10.2Getor Jagatpura (GTJT) 04:4804:482641 KmJaipur, Rajasthan
10.3Khatipura (KWP) 04:5204:522647 KmGandhinagar, Rajasthan
10.4Kanauta (KUT) 04:5704:572653 KmJaipur, Rajasthan
10.5Bassi (BAI) 05:0405:042662 KmJaipur, Rajasthan
10.6Jhir (JHIR) 05:0905:092669 KmKanauta, Rajasthan
10.7Banskho (BSKO) 05:1105:112672 KmJaipur, Rajasthan
10.8Jatwara (JW) 05:1605:162679 KmDausa, Rajasthan
10.9Bhandana (BNDN) 05:2005:202684 KmBanskho, Rajasthan
11Dausa (DO) 05:2505:272m2691 KmDausa, Rajasthan
11.1Bhan Kari (BAK) 05:3605:362702 KmDausa, Rajasthan
11.2Kolvagram (KVGM) 05:4105:412709 KmBandikui, Rajasthan
11.3Arnia (ARNA) 05:4505:452714 KmBandikui, Rajasthan
12Bandikui Junction (BKI) 05:5005:522m2720 KmBandikui, Rajasthan
12.1Gulana (GLNA) 05:5705:572727 KmState Highway 25, Rajasthan
12.2Baswa (BU) 06:0006:002733 KmAlwar, Rajasthan
12.3Surergoth (SRRG) 06:0406:042739 KmState Highway 25, Rajasthan
13Rajgarh (RHG) 06:0806:102m2745 KmRajgarh, Rajasthan
13.1Dhigawara (DGW) 06:1606:162751 KmBaswa, Rajasthan
13.2Malakhera (MKH) 06:2406:242762 KmMala Khera, Rajasthan
13.3Mahwa (MWW) 06:3306:332772 KmAlwar, Rajasthan
14Alwar Junction (AWR) 06:4006:433m2781 KmAlwar, Rajasthan
14.1Parisal (PSL) 06:5606:562794 KmKhairthal, Rajasthan
14.2Ghatla (GAL) 07:0107:012801 KmState Highway 14, Rajasthan
15Khairthal (KRH) 07:0807:102m2808 KmKhairthal, Rajasthan
15.1Harsauli (HSI) 07:2207:222816 KmHarsoli, Rajasthan
15.2Khanpur Ahir (KNAR) 07:3007:302821 KmMDR 61, Rajasthan
15.3Ajaraka (AIA) 07:4007:402827 KmAjaraka, Rajasthan
15.4Majri Nangal (MJNL) 07:5007:502834 KmState Highway 52, Rajasthan
15.5Bawal (BWL) 08:0008:002840 KmBawal, Haryana
15.6Karnawas (KNGT) 08:1008:102847 KmKarnawas, Haryana
15.7Anaj Mandi (AMRI) 08:2008:202854 KmRampura, Haryana
16Rewari Junction (RE) 08:2308:252m2855 KmRewari, Haryana
16.1Kumbhawas Mundhalia Dabri (KWMD) 08:3008:302862 KmKumbhawas, Haryana
16.2Khalilpur (KIP) 08:3308:332866 KmState Highway 26, Haryana
16.3Inchhapuri (IHP) 08:3808:382872 KmGurgaon, Haryana
17Pataudi Road (PTRD) 08:4208:442m2877 KmHailley Mandi, Haryana
17.1Jataula Samphka (JSKA) 08:4808:482882 KmHailley Mandi, Haryana
17.2Taj Nagar (TNJR) 08:5008:502886 KmGurgaon, Haryana
17.3Patli (PT) 08:5308:532889 KmGurgaon, Haryana
17.4Garhi Harsaru (GHH) 08:5908:592897 KmGurgaon, Haryana
17.5Basai Dhankot (BDXT) 09:0309:032903 KmGurgaon, Haryana
18Gurgaon (GGN) 09:0609:082m2907 KmGurgaon, Haryana
18.1Bijwasan (BWSN) 09:1709:172913 KmBijwasan, Delhi NCT
18.2Shahabad Mohammadpur (SMDP) 09:2109:212917 KmDwarka, Delhi NCT
18.3Palam (PM) 09:2609:262920 KmSadh Nagar I, Delhi NCT
19Delhi Cantt. (DEC) 09:3109:332m2924 KmDelhi, Delhi NCT
19.1Kirtinagar (KRTN) 09:4809:482930 KmKirti Nagar, Delhi NCT
19.2Patel Nagar (PTNR) 09:5009:502930 KmNajafgarh Road Industrial Area, Delhi NCT
19.3Dayabasti (DBSI) 09:5509:552932 KmZakhira, Delhi NCT
19.4Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE) 09:5809:582934 KmNew Rohtak road, Delhi NCT
19.5Delhi KishanGanj (DKZ) 10:0310:032935 KmSarai Rohilla, Delhi NCT
20Old Delhi Junction (DLI) 10:10STOP2938 KmNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions