New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Ashram SF Express Time Table


Ashram SF Express (12916)Return Train : Ashram SF Express (12915)
Type : SuperfastZone : Western
Departs from : Old Delhi Junction (DLI)Last Station : Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)
Departs at : 15:20Arrives at : 07:40
Total Distance : 938 kmNumber of halts : 17
Total Travel Time : 16h 20mDeparture Days : Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Old Delhi Junction (DLI) START15:2010 KmNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
1.1Delhi KishanGanj (DKZ) 15:2615:2612 KmSarai Rohilla, Delhi NCT
1.2Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE) 15:2915:2914 KmNew Rohtak road, Delhi NCT
1.3Dayabasti (DBSI) 15:3215:3215 KmZakhira, Delhi NCT
1.4Patel Nagar (PTNR) 15:3615:3617 KmNajafgarh Road Industrial Area, Delhi NCT
1.5Kirtinagar (KRTN) 15:3715:3718 KmKirti Nagar, Delhi NCT
2Delhi Cantt. (DEC) 15:4915:512m114 KmDelhi, Delhi NCT
2.1Palam (PM) 15:5415:54117 KmSadh Nagar I, Delhi NCT
2.2Shahabad Mohammadpur (SMDP) 15:5715:57121 KmDwarka, Delhi NCT
2.3Bijwasan (BWSN) 16:0016:00124 KmBijwasan, Delhi NCT
3Gurgaon (GGN) 16:0616:082m131 KmGurgaon, Haryana
3.1Basai Dhankot (BDXT) 16:1116:11135 KmGurgaon, Haryana
3.2Garhi Harsaru (GHH) 16:1516:15141 KmGurgaon, Haryana
3.3Patli (PT) 16:2116:21149 KmGurgaon, Haryana
3.4Taj Nagar (TNJR) 16:2316:23152 KmGurgaon, Haryana
3.5Jataula Samphka (JSKA) 16:2516:25155 KmHailley Mandi, Haryana
4Pataudi Road (PTRD) 16:2916:312m160 KmHailley Mandi, Haryana
4.1Inchhapuri (IHP) 16:3916:39165 KmGurgaon, Haryana
4.2Khalilpur (KIP) 16:4916:49172 KmState Highway 26, Haryana
4.3Kumbhawas Mundhalia Dabri (KWMD) 16:5516:55175 KmKumbhawas, Haryana
5Rewari Junction (RE) 17:0517:072m182 KmRewari, Haryana
5.1Karnawas (KNGT) 17:1317:13190 KmKarnawas, Haryana
5.2Bawal (BWL) 17:1817:18197 KmBawal, Haryana
5.3Majri Nangal (MJNL) 17:2217:221104 KmState Highway 52, Rajasthan
5.4Ajaraka (AIA) 17:2717:271110 KmAjaraka, Rajasthan
5.5Khanpur Ahir (KNAR) 17:3217:321116 KmMDR 61, Rajasthan
5.6Harsauli (HSI) 17:3517:351122 KmHarsoli, Rajasthan
6Khairthal (KRH) 17:4117:432m1130 KmKhairthal, Rajasthan
6.1Ghatla (GAL) 17:4817:481137 KmState Highway 14, Rajasthan
6.2Parisal (PSL) 17:5317:531143 KmKhairthal, Rajasthan
7Alwar Junction (AWR) 18:0318:063m1157 KmAlwar, Rajasthan
7.1Mahwa (MWW) 18:1218:121165 KmAlwar, Rajasthan
7.2Malakhera (MKH) 18:1918:191176 KmMala Khera, Rajasthan
7.3Dhigawara (DGW) 18:2518:251186 KmBaswa, Rajasthan
8Rajgarh (RHG) 18:3018:322m1193 KmRajgarh, Rajasthan
8.1Surergoth (SRRG) 18:3618:361199 KmState Highway 25, Rajasthan
8.2Baswa (BU) 18:4118:411205 KmAlwar, Rajasthan
8.3Gulana (GLNA) 18:4618:461211 KmState Highway 25, Rajasthan
9Bandikui Junction (BKI) 18:5118:532m1217 KmBandikui, Rajasthan
9.1Arnia (ARNA) 18:5718:571224 KmBandikui, Rajasthan
9.2Kolvagram (KVGM) 19:0119:011229 KmBandikui, Rajasthan
9.3Bhan Kari (BAK) 19:0619:061236 KmDausa, Rajasthan
10Dausa (DO) 19:1319:152m1246 KmDausa, Rajasthan
10.1Bhandana (BNDN) 19:2319:231254 KmBanskho, Rajasthan
10.2Jatwara (JW) 19:2919:291258 KmDausa, Rajasthan
10.3Banskho (BSKO) 19:3719:371266 KmJaipur, Rajasthan
10.4Jhir (JHIR) 19:4019:401268 KmKanauta, Rajasthan
10.5Bassi (BAI) 19:4819:481275 KmJaipur, Rajasthan
10.6Kanauta (KUT) 19:5819:581284 KmJaipur, Rajasthan
10.7Khatipura (KWP) 20:0620:061291 KmGandhinagar, Rajasthan
10.8Getor Jagatpura (GTJT) 20:1320:131297 KmJaipur, Rajasthan
10.9Jaipur Gandhinagar (GADJ) 20:1920:191302 KmJaipur, Rajasthan
11Jaipur Junction (JP) 20:2520:3510m1308 KmJaipur, Rajasthan
11.1Kanakpura (KKU) 20:4320:431317 KmJaipur, Rajasthan
11.2Bindayaka (BDYK) 20:4820:481322 KmJaipur, Rajasthan
11.3Dhanakya (DNK) 20:5220:521326 KmJaipur, Rajasthan
11.4Sheo Singh Pura (SHNX) 20:5620:561330 KmJaipur, Rajasthan
11.5Bobas (BOBS) 21:0221:021337 KmJaipur, Rajasthan
11.6Asalpur Jobner (JOB) 21:0921:091344 KmJaipur, Rajasthan
11.7Dhinda (DHND) 21:1421:141350 KmMDR 59, Rajasthan
11.8Hirnoda (HDA) 21:1821:181354 KmJaipur, Rajasthan
11.9Phulera Junction (FL) 21:2621:261363 KmPhulera, Rajasthan
11.10Bhanwasa (BNWS) 21:3121:311369 KmState Highway 2, Rajasthan
11.11Naraina (NRI) 21:3521:351373 KmAjmer, Rajasthan
11.12Dantra (DTRA) 21:4021:401378 KmMDR 85, Rajasthan
11.13Sakhun (SK) 21:4621:461385 KmAjmer, Rajasthan
11.14Sali (SALI) 21:5321:531392 KmAjmer, Rajasthan
11.15Gahlota (GLTA) 21:5721:571396 KmKishangarh, Rajasthan
11.16Tiloniya (TL) 22:0322:031403 KmAjmer, Rajasthan
11.17Mandawariya (MNDV) 22:0822:081408 KmHarmara Rd, Rajasthan
11.18Kishangarh (KSG) 22:1322:131414 KmKishangarh, Rajasthan
11.19Gegal Akhri (GEK) 22:1822:181419 KmKishangarh, Rajasthan
11.20Ladpura (LR) 22:2222:221423 KmAjmer, Rajasthan
11.21Madar Junction (MD) 22:2722:271428 KmAjmer, Rajasthan
12Ajmer Junction (AII) 22:4022:5010m1442 KmPin: 305001, Rajasthan
12.1Daurai (DOZ) 22:5622:561450 KmMadar, Rajasthan
12.2Saradhna (SDH) 23:0823:081463 KmMangaliyawas, Rajasthan
12.3Makrera (MKRA) 23:1023:101466 KmKharwa, Rajasthan
12.4Mangaliyawas (MLI) 23:1223:121469 KmMangaliyawas, Rajasthan
12.5Lamana (LNA) 23:1623:161473 KmBeawar, Rajasthan
12.6Kharwa (KRW) 23:2123:211479 KmAjmer, Rajasthan
12.7Piplaj (PPF) 23:2723:271485 KmBeawar, Rajasthan
12.8Bangurgram Halt (BNGM) 23:2923:291488 KmBeawar, Rajasthan
12.9Beawar (BER) 23:3523:351495 KmBeawar, Rajasthan
12.10Amarpura (APA) 23:3923:391500 KmKharwa, Rajasthan
12.11Sendra (SEU) 23:4423:441505 KmSendra, Rajasthan
12.12Bar (BAR) 23:5223:521516 KmHaripur, Rajasthan
12.13Haripur (HP) 00:0300:032528 KmPali, Rajasthan
12.14Guriya (GRI) 00:1000:102536 KmPali, Rajasthan
12.15Chandawal (CNL) 00:2100:212549 KmPali, Rajasthan
12.16Bagri Sajjanpur (BGX) 00:2600:262554 KmHaripur, Rajasthan
12.17Bagri Nagar (BQN) 00:2700:272556 KmMarwar, Rajasthan
12.18Sojat Road (SOD) 00:3100:312561 KmPali, Rajasthan
12.19Bhesana (BFY) 00:3600:362567 KmMarwar, Rajasthan
12.20Dhareshwar (DRS) 00:4200:422573 KmMarwar Jn, Rajasthan
12.21Marwar Junction (MJ) 00:4900:492582 KmMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
12.22Auwa (AUWA) 00:5700:572591 KmSomesar, Rajasthan
12.23Banta Raghunathgarh (BGG) 01:0301:032598 KmSomesar, Rajasthan
12.24Bhinwaliya (BWA) 01:0801:082604 KmPindwara, Rajasthan
12.25Somesar (SOS) 01:1301:132610 KmSomesar, Rajasthan
12.26Jawali (JAL) 01:2001:202618 KmRania, Rajasthan
12.27Bhagwanpura (BGPR) 01:2701:272626 KmSomesar, Rajasthan
12.28Rani (RANI) 01:3401:342634 KmRania, Rajasthan
12.29Khimel (KZQ) 01:3901:392640 KmJawai Bandh, Rajasthan
13Falna (FA) 01:4601:482m2649 KmFalna, Rajasthan
13.1Biroliya (BRLY) 01:5501:552657 KmBiroliya Rd, Rajasthan
13.2Jawai Bandh (JWB) 02:0302:032665 KmPali, Rajasthan
13.3Mori Bera (MOI) 02:1102:112674 KmNana, Rajasthan
13.4Kothar (KTR) 02:1702:172680 KmPali, Rajasthan
13.5Nana (NANA) 02:2302:232687 KmNana, Rajasthan
13.6Keshavganj (KVJ) 02:3102:312696 KmJawai Bandh, Rajasthan
13.7Sirohi Road (SOH) 02:3802:382704 KmPindwara, Rajasthan
13.8Banas (BNS) 02:4802:482714 KmSirohi Road, Rajasthan
13.9SwarupGanj (SRPJ) 02:5502:552722 KmSirohi Road, Rajasthan
13.10Bhimana (BMN) 03:0103:012729 KmAbu Road, Rajasthan
13.11Kivarli (KWI) 03:1003:102738 KmShri Amirgadh, Rajasthan
13.12Morthala (MXO) 03:1403:142742 KmNH 14, Rajasthan
14Abu Road (ABR) 03:2003:3010m2749 KmSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
14.1Maval (MAA) 03:4403:442757 KmNational Highway 14, Rajasthan
14.2Shri Amirgadh (SIM) 03:5703:572765 KmAmirgadh, Rajasthan
14.3Sarotra Road (SZA) 04:0704:072770 KmSarotra, Gujarat
14.4Iqbal Gadh (IQG) 04:2004:202778 KmBanaskantha, Gujarat
14.5Jethi (JTY) 04:3104:312784 KmBANASKANTHA, Gujarat
14.6Chitrasani (CTT) 04:3804:382789 KmChitrasani, Gujarat
14.7Karjoda (KRJD) 04:4804:482794 KmChhapi, Gujarat
15Palanpur Junction (PNU) 04:5805:002m2800 KmPalanpur, Gujarat
15.1Umardashi (UM) 05:0705:072808 KmChitrasani, Gujarat
15.2Chhapi (CHP) 05:1405:142816 KmBanaskantha, Gujarat
15.3Dharewada (DRW) 05:2005:202824 KmUnjha, Gujarat
15.4Siddhpur (SID) 05:2505:252829 KmState Highway 41, Gujarat
15.5Kamli (KMLI) 05:3105:312836 KmChhapi, Gujarat
16Unjha (UJA) 05:3705:392m2843 KmUnjha, Gujarat
16.1Bhandu Motidau (BHU) 05:4805:482854 KmMahesana, Gujarat
17Mahesana Junction (MSH) 05:5806:002m2865 KmMehsana, Gujarat
17.1Shobhasan (SXS) 06:0706:072872 KmState Highway 41, Gujarat
17.2Jagudan (JDN) 06:0906:092875 KmMehsana, Gujarat
17.3Ambliyasan (UMN) 06:1606:162883 KmMehsana, Gujarat
17.4Kaiyal Sedhavi (KYSD) 06:2006:202886 KmState Highway 217, Gujarat
17.5Dangarwa (DNW) 06:2406:242890 KmJagudan, Gujarat
17.6Ghumasan (GUS) 06:2506:252892 KmState Highway 41, Gujarat
17.7Jhulasan (JUL) 06:3006:302897 KmMehsana, Gujarat
17.8Pansar (PN) 06:3206:322899 KmPalanpur, Gujarat
17.9Isand (EN) 06:3406:342901 KmKhodiyar, Gujarat
17.10Chhatral (CTRL) 06:3606:362903 KmState Highway 133, Gujarat
17.11Kalol (KLL) 06:3906:392907 KmKalol, Gujarat
17.12Saij Sertha Road (SHRD) 06:4306:432911 KmJhulasan, Gujarat
17.13Khodiyar (KHD) 06:4906:492918 KmGandhinagar, Gujarat
17.14Chandlodiya B (CLDB) 06:5606:562925 KmAhmedabad, Gujarat
17.15Chandlodiya (CLDY) 06:5806:582927 KmAhmedabad, Gujarat
17.16Sabarmati South (SBIS) 07:0007:002929 KmSabarmati South, Gujarat
18Sabarmati Junction (SBI) 07:0307:052m2932 KmAhmadabad, Gujarat
18.1Sabarmati A Cabin (SBTA) 07:2107:212935 KmSabarmati A Cabin, Gujarat
19Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) 07:40STOP2938 KmAhmedabad, Gujarat


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions