New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Attari - Delhi Samjhauta Express Time Table


Attari - Delhi Samjhauta Express (14002)Return Train : Delhi - Attari Samjhauta Express (14001)
Type : ExpressZone : Northern
Departs from : Attari (ATT)Last Station : Old Delhi Junction (DLI)
Departs at : 20:15Arrives at : 03:20
Total Distance : 472 kmNumber of halts : 0
Total Travel Time : 7h 5mDeparture Days : Mon, Thu

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Attari (ATT) START20:1510 KmAtari, Punjab
1.1Khasa (KSA) 20:2520:25111 KmKhasa, Punjab
1.2Chheharta (CIA) 20:3120:31117 KmAmritsar, Punjab
1.3Amritsar Junction (ASR) 20:3720:37124 KmAmritsar, Punjab
1.4Mananwala (MOW) 20:4920:49137 KmAmritsar, Punjab
1.5Jandiala (JNL) 20:5420:54143 KmJandiala, Punjab
1.6Tangra (TRA) 21:0021:00149 KmAmritsar, Punjab
1.7Butari (BTR) 21:0621:06156 KmDistt Amritsar, Punjab
1.8Baba Bakala Raiya (BBKR) 21:1121:11161 KmBeas, Punjab
1.9Beas Junction (BEAS) 21:1621:16167 KmBeas, Punjab
1.10Dhilwan (DIW) 21:2121:21172 KmDhilwan, Punjab
1.11Hamira (HMR) 21:2921:29182 KmKapurthala, Punjab
1.12Kartarpur (KRE) 21:3521:35188 KmKartarpur, Punjab
1.13Sura Nussi (SRX) 21:4221:42196 KmSura Nussi, Punjab
1.14Jalandhar City Junction (JUC) 21:4821:481103 KmJalandhar, Punjab
1.15Jalandhar Cantt. Junction (JRC) 21:5221:521108 KmNear Rama Mandi, Punjab
1.16Chiheru (CEU) 22:0022:001116 Kmchiheru, Punjab
1.17Phagwara Junction (PGW) 22:0722:071124 KmPhagwara, Punjab
1.18Mauli Halt (MLIH) 22:1122:111128 Kmphagwara, Punjab
1.19Mauli (MAUL) 22:1122:111128 KmAsian Highway 2, Punjab
1.20Goraya (GRY) 22:1622:161134 KmGoraya, Punjab
1.21Bhatian (BTTN) 22:2222:221140 KmBhattian, Punjab
1.22Phillaur Junction (PHR) 22:2722:271147 KmPhillaur, Punjab
1.23Ladhowal (LDW) 22:3122:311151 KmLadhowal, Punjab
1.24Ludhiana Junction (LDH) 22:3922:391160 KmLUDHIANA, Punjab
1.25Dhandari Kalan Block Hut (BHOI) 22:4222:421163 KmLudhiana, Punjab
1.26Dhandari Kalan (DDL) 22:4622:461167 KmDhandari Kalan, Punjab
1.27Sanehwal (SNL) 22:5322:531175 KmLudhiana, Punjab
1.28Doraha (DOA) 23:0023:001182 KmDoraha, Punjab
1.29Chawapail (CHA) 23:0323:031186 KmLudhiana, Punjab
1.30Khanna (KNN) 23:1823:181202 KmNH 1, Punjab
1.31Mandi Gobindgarh (GVG) 23:2523:251211 KmMandi Gobindgarh, Punjab
1.32Sirhind Junction (SIR) 23:3423:341220 KmSirhind, Punjab
1.33Sadhoo Garh (SDY) 23:4223:421230 KmFatehgarh Sahib, Punjab
1.34Sarai Banjara (SBJ) 23:4823:481236 KmFatehgarh Sahib, Punjab
1.35Rajpura Junction (RPJ) 23:5623:561245 KmNH-1, Punjab
1.36Sambhu (SMU) 00:0600:062256 KmNH-1, Punjab
1.37Ambala City (UBC) 00:1500:152266 KmNH-1, Haryana
1.38Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB) 00:2200:222273 KmJn.Point.-NH1 SRE/KLK/LDH/NDLS, Haryana
1.39Mohri (MOY) 00:3000:302283 KmMohri, Haryana
1.40Shahbad Markanda (SHDM) 00:3900:392293 KmShahabad Markanda, Haryana
1.41Dhola Mazra (DHMZ) 00:4500:452299 KmNH 1, Haryana
1.42Dhirpur (DPP) 00:5000:502304 KmNH 1, Haryana
1.43Dhoda Khedi (DHKR) 00:5500:552310 KmMDR 116, Haryana
1.44Kurukshetra Junction (KKDE) 00:5900:592315 KmKurukshetra, Haryana
1.45Amin (AMIN) 01:0701:072324 KmKarnal, Haryana
1.46Nilokheri (NLKR) 01:1501:152332 KmNilokheri, Haryana
1.47Taraori (TRR) 01:1801:182336 KmTaraori, Haryana
1.48Bhaini Khurd (BZK) 01:2301:232342 KmBhaini Khurd Village, Haryana
1.49Karnal (KUN) 01:2901:292348 KmKarnal, Haryana
1.50Bazida Jatan (BZJT) 01:3801:382358 KmMaduban, Haryana
1.51Gharaunda (GRA) 01:4501:452366 KmGharaunda, Haryana
1.52Kohand (KFU) 01:5001:502371 KmKarnal, Haryana
1.53Babarpur (BBDE) 01:5401:542376 KmBaberpur Mandi, Haryana
1.54Panipat Junction (PNP) 02:0002:002383 KmPanipat, Haryana
1.55Diwana (DWNA) 02:0802:082391 KmNH 1, Haryana
1.56Samalkha (SMK) 02:1602:162400 KmSamalkha, Haryana
1.57Bhodwal Majri (BDMJ) 02:2102:212406 KmRailway Rd, Haryana
1.58Ganaur (GNU) 02:2702:272412 KmGanaur, Haryana
1.59Rajlu Garhi (RUG) 02:3102:312417 KmSonepat, Haryana
1.60Sandal Kalan (SLKN) 02:3302:332420 KmSonepat, Haryana
1.61Sonipat (SNP) 02:4102:412428 KmSonipat, Haryana
1.62Harana Kalan (HNN) 02:4602:462433 KmKMP Expy, Haryana
1.63Rathdhana (RDDE) 02:5002:502438 KmSonipat, Haryana
1.64Narela (NUR) 02:5602:562445 KmNarela, Delhi NCT
1.65Holambi Kalan (HUK) 03:0103:012451 KmHolambi Kalan, Delhi NCT
1.66Khera Kalan (KHKN) 03:0503:052454 KmKhera Kalan, Delhi NCT
1.67Badli (BHD) 03:0803:082458 KmRohini, Delhi NCT
1.68Adarsh Nagar (ANDI) 03:1103:112462 KmShalimar Bagh, Delhi NCT
1.69Naya Azadpur (NDAZ) 03:1203:122462 KmShalimar Bagh, Delhi NCT
1.70Azadpur (DAZ) 03:1303:132464 KmLal Bagh, Delhi NCT
1.71Delhi Sabzi Mandi (SZM) 03:1703:172468 KmGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
2Old Delhi Junction (DLI) 03:20STOP2471 KmNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions