New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


August Kranti Rajdhani Express Time Table


August Kranti Rajdhani Express (12954)Return Train : August Kranti Rajdhani Express (12953)
Type : RajdhaniZone : Western
Departs from : Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)Last Station : Mumbai Central (BCT)
Departs at : 16:55Arrives at : 10:00
Total Distance : 1377 kmNumber of halts : 12
Total Travel Time : 17h 5mDeparture Days : Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) START16:5510 KmNizamuddin East/Sarai KaleKhan Bus Terminal, Delhi NCT
1.1Okhla (OKA) 16:5816:5813 KmNear New Friends' Colony, Delhi NCT
1.2Tuglakabad (TKD) 17:0217:0219 KmMohan Co-operative Industrial Estate, Delhi NCT
1.3Tughlakabad Cabin (TKDC) 17:0717:07115 KmFaridabad, Haryana
1.4Faridabad (FDB) 17:1117:11120 KmFaridabad, Haryana
1.5Faridabad New Town (FDN) 17:1417:14124 KmFaridabad, Haryana
1.6Ballabgarh (BVH) 17:1717:17128 KmFaridabad, Haryana
1.7Asaoti (AST) 17:2517:25138 KmAsaoti, Haryana
1.8Palwal (PWL) 17:3317:33150 KmPalwal, Haryana
1.9Rundhi (RDE) 17:4117:41159 KmRundhi, Haryana
1.10Sholaka (SHLK) 17:4917:49169 KmFaridabad, Haryana
1.11Banchari (BNCR) 17:5117:51173 KmNational Highway 2, Haryana
1.12Hodal (HDL) 17:5717:57180 KmFaridabad, Haryana
1.13Kosi Kalan (KSV) 18:0618:06192 KmKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
1.14Chata (CHJ) 18:1418:141102 KmChhata, Uttar Pradesh
1.15Ajhai (AJH) 18:2218:221112 KmAjhai, Uttar Pradesh
1.16Vrindaban Road (VRBD) 18:3018:301123 KmVrindaban, Uttar Pradesh
1.17Bhuteshwar (BTSR) 18:3618:361131 KmMathura, Uttar Pradesh
2Mathura Junction (MTJ) 18:3818:402m1133 KmMathura, Uttar Pradesh
2.1Murhesi Rampur (MSRP) 18:4518:451142 KmSH 33, Uttar Pradesh
2.2Churaman Nagri (CRG) 18:4618:461144 KmSH 33, Rajasthan
2.3Jajan Patti (JJA) 18:4918:491151 KmState Highway 33, Rajasthan
2.4Ranikund Rarah (RKR) 18:5118:511155 KmRarah, Rajasthan
2.5Dhaurmui Jaghna (DUM) 18:5418:541159 KmState Highway 33, Rajasthan
2.6Bharatpur Junction (BTE) 18:5818:581167 KmBharatpur, Rajasthan
2.7Sewar (SWAR) 19:0319:031177 KmBharatpur, Rajasthan
2.8Jaicholi (JCU) 19:0619:061183 KmSH 1, Rajasthan
2.9Pingora (PNGR) 19:0919:091188 KmSH 1, Rajasthan
2.10Kela Devi (KEV) 19:1419:141197 KmBharatpur, Rajasthan
2.11Salabad (SABD) 19:1819:181204 KmBayana, Rajasthan
2.12Bayana Junction (BXN) 19:2019:201209 KmBayana, Rajasthan
2.13Dumariya (DY) 19:2519:251218 KmState Highway 1, Rajasthan
2.14Fateh Singhpura (FSP) 19:3119:311229 KmState Highway 1, Rajasthan
2.15Dhindora Hukmikhera (DNHK) 19:3419:341234 KmDhindhora, Rajasthan
2.16Hindaun City (HAN) 19:3819:381242 KmKarauli, Rajasthan
2.17Sikroda Mina (SKDM) 19:4119:411247 KmSH 22, Rajasthan
2.18Shri Mahabirji (SMBJ) 19:4419:441252 KmKarauli, Rajasthan
2.19Khandip (KNDP) 19:4719:471259 KmState Highway 1, Rajasthan
2.20Pilioda (PDZ) 19:5119:511266 KmSH 1, Rajasthan
2.21Chhoti Odai (COO) 19:5519:551273 KmSH 25, Rajasthan
2.22Gangapur City (GGC) 20:0220:021286 KmGangapur, Rajasthan
2.23Lalpur Umri (LRU) 20:0520:051292 KmSH 1, Rajasthan
2.24Narayanpur Tatwara (NNW) 20:1120:111303 KmSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
2.25Nomoda (NMD) 20:1620:161313 KmMDR 111, Rajasthan
2.26Malarna (MLZ) 20:2020:201320 KmSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
2.27Mokholi (MXL) 20:2620:261331 KmMDR 111, Rajasthan
2.28Ranthambhore (RNT) 20:3120:311340 KmMDR 111, Rajasthan
3Sawai Madhopur Junction (SWM) 20:3620:382m1350 KmSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
3.1Kushtala (KTA) 20:4220:421357 KmNH 116, Rajasthan
3.2Rawania Dungar (RWJ) 20:4720:471366 KmSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
3.3Amli (AMLI) 20:5120:511373 KmSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
3.4Indargarh Sumerganj Mandi (IDG) 20:5920:591386 KmBundi, Rajasthan
3.5Lakheri (LKE) 21:0521:051397 KmBundi, Rajasthan
3.6Laban (LBN) 21:1021:101405 KmBundi, Rajasthan
3.7Ghataka Varana (GKB) 21:1521:151414 KmSH 33, Rajasthan
3.8Kapren (KPZ) 21:2121:211424 KmBundi, Rajasthan
3.9Arnetha (ARE) 21:2821:281436 KmBundi, Rajasthan
3.10Keshorai Patan (KPTN) 21:3221:321444 KmSH 33, Rajasthan
3.11Gurla North (GQLN) 21:3621:361450 Km
3.12Gurla West (GQLW) 21:3621:361451 KmGurla, Rajasthan
3.13Gurla (GQL) 21:3721:371452 KmSH 33, Rajasthan
3.14Kota C Cabin (KCCN) 21:3921:391456 KmKota, Rajasthan
4Kota Junction (KOTA) 21:4021:5010m1458 KmKota, Rajasthan
4.1Kota South Cabin (KTSC) 21:5221:521461 KmKota, Rajasthan
4.2Dakaniya Talav (DKNT) 21:5621:561467 KmKota, Rajasthan
4.3Dadhdevi (DDV) 22:0222:021476 KmNH 12, Rajasthan
4.4Alniya (ALNI) 22:0522:051480 KmNH 12, Rajasthan
4.5Dhani Kasar (DKQ) 22:0922:091486 KmKasar, Rajasthan
4.6Ravtha Road (RDT) 22:1322:131493 KmNational Highway 12, Rajasthan
4.7Dara (DARA) 22:2222:221505 KmDara, Rajasthan
4.8Kanwalpura (KIW) 22:2822:281514 KmNH 12, Rajasthan
4.9Morak (MKX) 22:3222:321520 KmMorak, Rajasthan
4.10Ramganj Mandi Junction (RMA) 22:3822:381529 KmRamganj Mandi, Rajasthan
4.11Jhalawar Road (JHW) 22:4622:461542 KmJhalawar City, Rajasthan
4.12Dhuankheri (DKRA) 22:5122:511548 KmBhawani Mandi, Madhya Pradesh
4.13Bhawani Mandi (BWM) 22:5822:581558 KmBhawani Mandi, Madhya Pradesh
4.14Kurlas (KRLS) 23:0523:051569 KmGarot, Madhya Pradesh
4.15Garot (GOH) 23:0623:061571 KmMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
4.16Shamgarh (SGZ) 23:2023:201592 KmMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
4.17Hanspura (HNU) 23:2423:241597 KmMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
4.18Suwasra (SVA) 23:2923:291605 KmSuwasra, Madhya Pradesh
4.19Nathukheri (NKH) 23:3323:331611 KmMDR 45, Madhya Pradesh
4.20Chau Mahla (CMU) 23:4023:401620 KmJhalawar, Rajasthan
4.21Talavli (TLZ) 23:4323:431625 KmMDR 45, Madhya Pradesh
4.22Thuria (THUR) 23:4923:491634 KmMDR 45, Madhya Pradesh
4.23Vikramgarh Alot (VMA) 23:5423:541642 KmKota Division, Madhya Pradesh
4.24Luni Richha (LNR) 00:0300:032655 KmAlote, Madhya Pradesh
4.25Mahidpur Road (MEP) 00:1000:102666 KmGogapur, Madhya Pradesh
4.26Rohal Khurd (RLK) 00:1500:152673 KmNagda, Madhya Pradesh
5Nagda Junction (NAD) 00:2200:242m2683 KmNagda, Madhya Pradesh
5.1Berawanya (BRNA) 00:2900:292691 KmUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
5.2Khachrod (KUH) 00:3300:332697 KmUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
5.3Runkhera (RNH) 00:4000:402707 KmUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
5.4Bangrod (BOD) 00:4500:452715 KmRatlam, Madhya Pradesh
5.5Ratlam East Cabin (RTME) 00:4900:492721 KmRatlam, Madhya Pradesh
5.6Ratlam (RTLM) 00:5100:512724 KmRatlam, Madhya Pradesh
6Ratlam Junction (RTM) 00:5100:532m2725 KmRatlam, Madhya Pradesh
6.1Ratlam A Cabin (RTD) 00:5400:542726 KmRatlam, Madhya Pradesh
6.2Morwani (MRN) 01:0001:002733 KmRatlam, Madhya Pradesh
6.3Bildi (BILD) 01:0901:092744 KmMadhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
6.4Raoti (RTI) 01:1001:102746 KmState Highway 39A, Madhya Pradesh
6.5Bhairongarh (BOG) 01:1501:152752 KmBhairongarh Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
6.6Bamnia (BMI) 01:2901:292769 KmBamnia, Madhya Pradesh
6.7Amargarh (AGR) 01:3401:342776 KmSH 39A, Madhya Pradesh
6.8Panch Pipila (PCN) 01:4001:402783 KmSH 39A, Madhya Pradesh
6.9Bajrangarh (BJG) 01:4501:452790 KmJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
6.10Thandla Road (THDR) 01:5101:512797 KmJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
6.11Meghnagar (MGN) 01:5701:572805 KmJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
6.12Anas (ANAS) 02:0902:092819 KmNH 59, Gujarat
6.13Bordi (BIO) 02:1502:152827 KmNational Highway 59, Gujarat
6.14Dhamarda (DHMA) 02:2002:202833 KmDahod, Gujarat
6.15Dahod (DHD) 02:2402:242838 KmDahod, Gujarat
6.16Rentia (RET) 02:2802:282843 KmDahod, Gujarat
6.17Jekot (JKT) 02:3202:322848 KmDahod, Gujarat
6.18Usra (USRA) 02:3702:372854 KmDahod, Gujarat
6.19Mangal Mahudi (MAM) 02:4202:422860 KmNational Highway 59, Gujarat
6.20Limkheda (LMK) 02:4902:492869 KmLimkheda, Gujarat
6.21Piplod Junction (PPD) 02:5502:552877 KmPiplod, Gujarat
6.22Sant Road (SAT) 03:0503:052889 KmOrwara, Gujarat
6.23Chanchelav (CCL) 03:1203:122898 KmNH 59, Gujarat
6.24Kansudhi (KIZ) 03:1703:172905 KmGodhra, Gujarat
6.25Godhra Junction (GDA) 03:2103:212909 KmGodhra, Gujarat
6.26Kharsaliya (KRSA) 03:3003:302920 KmPanchmahal, Gujarat
6.27Derol (DRL) 03:4003:402933 KmKalol, Gujarat
6.28Bakrol (BKRL) 03:4503:452940 KmState Highway 5, Gujarat
6.29Champaner Road Junction (CPN) 03:5003:502946 KmPanchmahal, Gujarat
6.30Lotana (LAN) 03:5203:522949 KmSH 150, Gujarat
6.31Samlaya Junction (SMLA) 03:5903:592957 KmVadodara, Gujarat
6.32Alindra Road (AIR) 04:0304:032962 KmAlindra, Gujarat
6.33Pilol (PIO) 04:1104:112972 KmVadodara Savli, Gujarat
6.34Chhayapuri (CYI) 04:1204:122974 KmNE 1, Gujarat
6.35Vadodara E Cabin (BRGZ) 04:1504:152977 KmVadodara, Gujarat
6.36Vadodara D Cabin (BRGY) 04:2004:202983 KmVadodara, Gujarat
7Vadodara Junction (BRC) 04:2004:3010m2983 KmVadodara, Gujarat
7.1Vishvamitri (VS) 04:3204:322986 KmVadodara, Gujarat
7.2Makarpura (MPR) 04:3604:362992 KmVadodara, Gujarat
7.3Varnama (VRM) 04:3904:392998 KmVadodara, Gujarat
7.4Itola (ITA) 04:4204:4221002 KmNational Highway 8, Gujarat
7.5Kashipura Sarar (KSPR) 04:4404:4421005 KmGIDC Industrial Area, Gujarat
7.6Miyagam Karjan (MYG) 04:4904:4921013 KmKarjan, Gujarat
7.7Miyagam Karjan Junction NG (MYGL) 04:4904:4921013 KmKarjan, Gujarat
7.8Lakodara (LKD) 04:5504:5521021 KmNH 8, Gujarat
7.9Palej (PLJ) 04:5904:5921028 KmPalej, Gujarat
7.10Varediya (VRE) 05:0405:0421035 KmNH 8, Gujarat
7.11Nabipur (NIU) 05:0805:0821042 KmNabipur, Gujarat
7.12Chavaj (CVJ) 05:1305:1321049 KmBharuch, Gujarat
8Bharuch Junction (BH) 05:1605:182m21054 KmBharuch, Gujarat
8.1Ankleshwar Junction (AKV) 05:2605:2621063 KmAnkleshwar, Gujarat
8.2Sanjali (SNJL) 05:3205:3221069 KmPanoli, Gujarat
8.3Panoli (PAO) 05:3505:3521074 KmPanoli, Gujarat
8.4Hathuran (HAT) 05:3905:3921077 KmKosamba, Gujarat
8.5Kosamba Junction (KSB) 05:4205:4221082 KmKosamba, Gujarat
8.6Kim (KIM) 05:4905:4921090 KmNH 8, Gujarat
8.7Kudsad (KDSD) 05:5205:5221092 KmNH 8, Gujarat
8.8Sayan (SYN) 05:5805:5821099 KmSayan Satellite town, Gujarat
8.9Gothangam (GTX) 06:0106:0121102 KmAmroli Sayan Rd, Gujarat
8.10Kosad (KSE) 06:0406:0421106 KmSurat, Gujarat
8.11Utran (URN) 06:0706:0721109 KmSurat, Gujarat
9Surat (ST) 06:1006:155m21113 KmSurat 395001, Gujarat
9.1Udhna Junction (UDN) 06:1806:1821117 KmUdhna 394210, Gujarat
9.2Bhestan (BHET) 06:2106:2121122 KmSurat, Gujarat
9.3Sachin (SCH) 06:2406:2421128 KmSachin, Gujarat
9.4Maroli (MRL) 06:2906:2921134 KmMaroli, Gujarat
9.5Navsari (NVS) 06:3406:3421143 KmNavsari, Gujarat
9.6Gandhi Smriti (GNST) 06:3606:3621146 KmGandhi Smriti, Gujarat
9.7Vedchha (VDH) 06:3906:3921151 KmNavsari, Gujarat
9.8Ancheli (ACL) 06:4206:4221155 KmNavsari, Gujarat
9.9Amalsad (AML) 06:4406:4421158 KmAmalsad, Gujarat
9.10Bilimora Junction (BIM) 06:4806:4821164 KmBilimora, Gujarat
9.11Joravasan (JRS) 06:5006:5021168 KmJoravasan, Gujarat
9.12Dungri (DGI) 06:5306:5321173 KmNH 8, Gujarat
10Valsad (BL) 06:5907:012m21182 KmValsad, Gujarat
10.1Atul (ATUL) 07:0507:0521189 KmValsad, Gujarat
10.2Pardi (PAD) 07:0807:0821193 KmValsad, Gujarat
10.3Udvada (UVD) 07:1207:1221199 KmUdvada, Gujarat
10.4Bagwada (BAGD) 07:1407:1421201 KmNH8, Gujarat
11Vapi (VAPI) 07:1807:202m21208 KmVapi, Gujarat
11.1Karambeli (KEB) 07:2507:2521215 KmNational Highway 8, Gujarat
11.2Bhilad (BLD) 07:2807:2821219 KmBhilad, Gujarat
11.3Sanjan (SJN) 07:3707:3721231 KmSanjan, Gujarat
11.4Umbargam Road (UBR) 07:4107:4121236 KmUmbergaon, Gujarat
11.5Bordi Road (BRRD) 07:4507:4521241 KmBordi, Maharashtra
11.6Gholvad (GVD) 07:4807:4821245 KmGholvad, Maharashtra
11.7Dahanu Road (DRD) 07:5707:5721257 KmDahanu, Maharashtra
11.8Vangaon (VGN) 08:0608:0621269 KmThane, Maharashtra
11.9Boisar (BOR) 08:1308:1321278 KmBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
11.10Umroli (UOI) 08:1708:1721283 KmBoisar, Maharashtra
11.11Palghar (PLG) 08:2208:2221290 KmPalghar, Maharashtra
11.12Kelve Road (KLV) 08:2808:2821298 KmThane, Maharashtra
11.13Saphale (SAH) 08:3308:3321304 KmThane, Maharashtra
11.14Vaitarna (VTN) 08:3908:3921312 KmThane, Maharashtra
11.15Virar (VR) 08:4508:4521321 KmThane, Maharashtra
11.16Nallasopara (NSP) 08:4908:4921325 KmNallasopara station Rd, Maharashtra
11.17Vasai Road (BSR) 08:5208:5221329 KmThane-401202, Maharashtra
11.18Naigaon (NIG) 08:5508:5521333 KmNaigaon West, Maharashtra
11.19Bhayandar (BYR) 08:5808:5821338 KmThane, Maharashtra
11.20Mira Road (MIRA) 09:0109:0121341 KmMira Bhayandar, Maharashtra
11.21Dahisar (DIC) 09:0309:0321344 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
12Mumbai Borivali (BVI) 09:0509:072m21347 KmMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
12.1Kandivli (KILE) 09:1109:1121349 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
12.2Malad (MDD) 09:1309:1321351 KmMumbai-400064, Maharashtra
12.3Goregaon (GMN) 09:1609:1621354 KmMumbai - 400104, Maharashtra
12.4Jogeshwari (JOS) 09:2009:2021357 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
13Mumbai Andheri (ADH) 09:2309:252m21359 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
13.1Vile Parle (VLP) 09:2909:2921361 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
13.2Santa Cruz (STC) 09:3309:3321363 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
13.3Khar (KHAR) 09:3609:3621364 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
13.4Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 09:3809:3821365 KmPh no: 022-26435756., Maharashtra
13.5Bandra (BA) 09:3909:3921366 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
13.6Mumbai Mahim Junction (MM) 09:4309:4321368 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
13.7Mumbai Matunga Road (MRU) 09:4509:4521369 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
13.8Mumbai Dadar Western (DDR) 09:4809:4821370 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
13.9Mumbai Elphinstone Road (EPR) 09:5109:5121372 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
13.10Mumbai Lower Parel (PL) 09:5409:5421373 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
13.11Mumbai Mahalakshmi (MX) 09:5709:5721375 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
14Mumbai Central (BCT) 10:00STOP21376 KmMumbai-400 008, Maharashtra


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions