New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Aurangabad - Tirupati (Weekly) Puja Special Time Table


Aurangabad - Tirupati (Weekly) Puja Special (07405)Return Train : Tirupati - Aurangabad (Weekly) Puja Special (07406)
Type : ExpressZone : South Central
Departs from : Aurangabad (AWB)Last Station : Tirupati Main (TPTY)
Departs at : 18:40Arrives at : 19:00
Total Distance : 1244 kmNumber of halts : 21
Total Travel Time : 24h 20mDeparture Days : Fri

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Aurangabad (AWB) START18:4010 KmAurangabad, Maharashtra
1.1Mukundwadi Halt (MKDD) 18:5218:52110 KmAurangabad, Maharashtra
1.2Chikalthan (CTH) 19:1019:10124 KmAurangabad, Maharashtra
1.3Karmad (KMV) 19:1519:15128 KmAurangabad, Maharashtra
1.4Badnapur (BDU) 19:3419:34143 KmJalna, Maharashtra
2Jalna (J) 19:5820:002m162 KmJalna, Maharashtra
2.1Sarwari (SVD) 20:1120:11172 KmRanjani, Maharashtra
2.2Kodi (KODI) 20:2220:22182 KmRanjani, Maharashtra
2.3Ranjani (RNE) 20:3520:35193 KmJalna, Maharashtra
2.4Paradgaon (PDG) 20:4220:42199 KmUsmanpur, Maharashtra
2.5Partur (PTU) 20:5020:501107 KmJalna, Maharashtra
2.6Usmanpur (UPR) 21:0121:011116 KmUsmanpur, Maharashtra
2.7Satuna (SCO) 21:1021:101124 KmSatona, Maharashtra
2.8Selu (SELU) 21:2221:221134 KmParbhani, Maharashtra
2.9Dhengli Pimpalgaon (DGPP) 21:3321:331144 KmSatuna, Maharashtra
2.10Manwath Road (MVO) 21:3921:391149 KmParbhani, Maharashtra
2.11Devalgaon Avchar (DAV) 21:4921:491158 KmParbhani, Maharashtra
2.12Pergaon (PG) 21:5621:561164 KmParbhani, Maharashtra
3Parbhani Junction (PBN) 22:1022:122m1177 KmParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
3.1Pingli (PIZ) 22:3222:321188 KmParbhani, Maharashtra
3.2Mirkhal (MQL) 22:4222:421193 KmPurna, Maharashtra
4Purna Junction (PAU) 23:0523:105m1205 KmPurna, Maharashtra
4.1Chudawa (CRU) 23:1823:181215 KmHingoli, Maharashtra
4.2Limbgaon (LBG) 23:2623:261225 KmHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
4.3Wanegaon (WNG) 23:3023:301229 KmChudawa, Maharashtra
5Hazur Sahib Nanded (NED) 23:3523:405m1236 KmNanded 431601, Maharashtra
5.1Maltekdi (MTDI) 23:4623:461238 KmNanded, Maharashtra
5.2Pathrad (PARD) 00:0200:022246 KmHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
5.3Mugat (MGC) 00:1000:102249 KmNanded, Maharashtra
6Mudkhed Junction (MUE) 00:3000:322m2258 KmMudkhed, Maharashtra
6.1Sivungaon (SVN) 00:3900:392265 KmNanded, Maharashtra
6.2Shelgaon Halt (SLGH) 00:4300:432270 KmMudkhed, Maharashtra
6.3Umri (UMRI) 00:5100:512277 KmNanded, Maharashtra
6.4Bolsa (BLSA) 01:0001:002286 KmDharmabad, Maharashtra
6.5Karkheli (KEK) 01:0701:072293 KmBiloli, Maharashtra
6.6Samrla (SQE) 01:1401:142300 KmDharmabad, Maharashtra
6.7Dharmabad (DAB) 01:2001:202307 KmDegaon, Maharashtra
7Basar (BSX) 01:3001:311m2317 KmDistt Adilabad, Andhra Pradesh
7.1Fakrabad (FKB) 01:3901:392323 KmBasara, Andhra Pradesh
7.2Navipet (NVT) 01:4801:482331 KmNizamabad, Andhra Pradesh
7.3Jankampet Junction (JKM) 02:0002:002340 KmNizamabad, Andhra Pradesh
8Nizamabad (NZB) 02:0802:102m2346 KmNizamabad, Andhra Pradesh
8.1Dichpalli (DHP) 02:2302:232359 KmDichpalli, Andhra Pradesh
8.2Indalvai (IDL) 02:3302:332368 KmIndalvai, Andhra Pradesh
8.3Sirnapalli (SCP) 02:4102:412376 KmSirnapalli, Andhra Pradesh
8.4Uppalavai (UPW) 02:5102:512387 KmUppalwai Main Rd, Andhra Pradesh
9Kamareddi (KMC) 03:0303:052m2398 KmKamareddi, Andhra Pradesh
9.1Talmadla (TMD) 03:1803:182408 KmTelangana Region, Andhra Pradesh
9.2Tippapur (THPR) 03:2603:262414 KmNational Highway 7, Andhra Pradesh
9.3Bhiknur (BKU) 03:3103:312418 KmNizamabad, Andhra Pradesh
9.4Akanapet (AKE) 03:3903:392424 KmMedak, Andhra Pradesh
9.5Shankapur Halt (SNPH) 03:4603:462429 KmNizamabad, Andhra Pradesh
9.6Mirzapalli (MZL) 03:5403:542435 KmMedak, Andhra Pradesh
9.7Wadiaram (WDR) 04:0204:022441 KmTelangana Region, Andhra Pradesh
9.8Srinivasa Nagar (SHAN) 04:0904:092446 KmRamanthapur, Andhra Pradesh
9.9Masaipet (ME) 04:1304:132449 KmMedak, Andhra Pradesh
9.10Brahmanapalli (BMPL) 04:1704:172452 KmNational Highway 7, Andhra Pradesh
9.11Palata Potaram (PAPM) 04:1904:192453 KmNational Highway 7, Andhra Pradesh
9.12Manoharabad (MOB) 04:3604:362466 KmMedak, Andhra Pradesh
9.13Kuchavaram Halt (KUCH) 04:3904:392469 KmRangareddy, Andhra Pradesh
9.14Dabilpur (DBV) 04:4804:482475 KmRangareddy Dist., Andhra Pradesh
9.15Medchal (MED) 04:5304:532479 KmRangareddy Dist., Andhra Pradesh
9.16Gowdavalli (GWV) 04:5804:582483 KmRangareddy, Andhra Pradesh
9.17Gundla Pochampally (GDPL) 05:0505:052488 KmRangareddy, Andhra Pradesh
9.18Gundlapochampalli (GOPL) 05:0505:052488 KmTelangana Region, Andhra Pradesh
9.19Bolarum (BMO) 05:1205:122493 KmSecunderabad, Andhra Pradesh
9.20Bolarum Bazar (BOZ) 05:1405:142495 KmSecunderabad, Andhra Pradesh
9.21Alwal (ALW) 05:1605:162496 KmSecunderabad, Andhra Pradesh
9.22Cavalry Barracks (CVB) 05:1805:182498 KmSecunderabad, Andhra Pradesh
9.23Ammuguda Halt (AMQ) 05:2005:202499 KmSecunderabad, Andhra Pradesh
9.24Ramakistapuram Gate (RKO) 05:2105:212500 KmSecunderabad, Andhra Pradesh
9.25Safilguda (SFX) 05:2305:232502 KmSecunderabad, Andhra Pradesh
9.26Dayanand Nagar (DYE) 05:2405:242502 KmSecunderabad, Andhra Pradesh
9.27Malkajgiri (MJF) 05:2505:252503 KmSecunderabad, Andhra Pradesh
9.28Lalaguda Gate (LGDH) 05:2705:272504 KmSecunderabad, Andhra Pradesh
10Secunderabad Junction (SC) 05:3005:5020m2507 KmSecunderabad, Andhra Pradesh
10.1Moula Ali (MLY) 05:5605:562512 KmSecunderabad, Andhra Pradesh
10.2Charlapalli (CHZ) 06:0206:022519 KmCherlapalli, Andhra Pradesh
10.3Ghatkesar (GT) 06:1006:102527 KmGhatkesar, Andhra Pradesh
10.4Bibinagar (BN) 06:2306:232540 KmBibinagar, Andhra Pradesh
10.5Pagidipalli (PGDP) 06:2606:262543 KmNalgonda, Andhra Pradesh
10.6Bhongir (BG) 06:3606:362553 KmBhongir, Andhra Pradesh
10.7Raigir (RAG) 06:4206:422560 KmNalgonda, Andhra Pradesh
10.8Wangapalli (WP) 06:4806:482566 KmNalgonda, Andhra Pradesh
10.9Aler (ALER) 06:5806:582575 KmAleru, Andhra Pradesh
10.10Pembarti (PBP) 07:0707:072585 KmPembarti, Andhra Pradesh
10.11Jangaon (ZN) 07:1307:132590 KmRly Stn Rd. Jangaon, Andhra Pradesh
10.12Yasantapur (YSPM) 07:1707:172595 KmYasantapur, Andhra Pradesh
10.13Raghunathpalli (RGP) 07:2407:242602 KmRaghunathpalli, Andhra Pradesh
10.14Ippuguda (IPG) 07:3407:342612 KmKurcha Pally Rd, Andhra Pradesh
10.15Ghanpur (GNP) 07:4007:402618 KmWarangal / Enq Ph : 08711 220231, Andhra Pradesh
10.16Naskhal (NSKL) 07:4707:472625 KmNaskhal, Andhra Pradesh
10.17Pindial (PQL) 07:5207:522630 KmNational Highway 202, Andhra Pradesh
11Kazipet Junction (KZJ) 08:0008:022m2638 KmWarangal District, Andhra Pradesh
12Warangal (WL) 08:1508:172m2649 KmWarangal., Andhra Pradesh
12.1Chintalpalli (CLE) 08:2908:292661 KmNarsampet Rd, Andhra Pradesh
12.2Yelgur (YGL) 08:3608:362669 KmYelgur Station, Andhra Pradesh
12.3Nekonda (NKD) 08:4508:452678 KmNekkonda, Andhra Pradesh
12.4Intakanne (INK) 08:5508:552688 KmIntekanne Station, Andhra Pradesh
12.5Kesamudram (KDM) 09:0009:002694 KmKesamudram, Andhra Pradesh
12.6Tadla Pusapalli (TAA) 09:0609:062700 KmMahbubabad, Andhra Pradesh
12.7Mahbubabad (MABD) 09:1509:152709 KmMahbubabad, Andhra Pradesh
12.8Gundratimadugu (GUU) 09:2609:262720 KmMahbuababad-Badrachalam Rd, Andhra Pradesh
12.9Garla (GLA) 09:3309:332728 KmGarla, Andhra Pradesh
12.10Dornakal Junction (DKJ) 09:3809:382733 KmGarla, Andhra Pradesh
12.11Papatapalli (PPY) 09:4609:462741 KmGUDURU PADU, Andhra Pradesh
12.12Mallemadugu (MLMG) 09:5309:532748 KmKhammam, Andhra Pradesh
13Khammam (KMT) 10:0010:022m2756 KmKhammam 507001, Andhra Pradesh
13.1Pandillapalli (PNDP) 10:1210:122765 KmPandillapalli Railway Station, Andhra Pradesh
13.2Chinta Kani (CKN) 10:1810:182772 KmChinta Kani Station, Andhra Pradesh
13.3Nagalwancha (NVC) 10:2510:252778 KmJagannadhapuram To Matkepalli Rd, Andhra Pradesh
13.4Bona Kalu (BKL) 10:3110:312784 KmBonakalu, Andhra Pradesh
13.5Motimari (MTMI) 10:4110:412794 KmMotimarri Station, Andhra Pradesh
13.6Madhira (MDR) 10:4810:482801 KmK.Ponnavaram, Andhra Pradesh
13.7Tondalagopavaram (TNGM) 10:5710:572810 KmTondalagopavaram Station, Andhra Pradesh
13.8Errupalem (YP) 11:0411:042816 KmYerrupalem, Andhra Pradesh
13.9Gangineni (GNN) 11:1011:102822 KmYerrupalem, Andhra Pradesh
13.10Cheruvu Madhavaram (CVV) 11:1411:142827 KmCheruvu Madhavaram Station, Andhra Pradesh
13.11Kondapalli (KI) 11:2911:292841 KmKondapalli, Andhra Pradesh
13.12Rayanapadu (RYP) 11:3511:352847 KmRayanapad Station, Andhra Pradesh
13.13Vijayawada North Cabin (NWBV) 11:4311:432855 KmVijayawada, Andhra Pradesh
14Vijayawada Junction (BZA) 11:4512:0015m2856 KmVijayawada, Andhra Pradesh
14.1Krishna Canal Junction (KCC) 12:0412:042861 KmTadepalli, Andhra Pradesh
14.2Kolanukonda (KAQ) 12:0712:072865 KmNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
14.3Peddavadiapudi (PVD) 12:1112:112868 KmKL University to NH 5, Andhra Pradesh
14.4Chiluvur (CLVR) 12:1412:142872 KmChiluvuru, Andhra Pradesh
14.5Duggirala (DIG) 12:1912:192878 KmDuggirala, Andhra Pradesh
14.6Kolakalur (KLX) 12:2312:232882 KmNandivelugu Rd, Andhra Pradesh
15Tenali Junction (TEL) 12:2812:302m2888 KmGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
15.1Tsunduru (TSR) 12:3912:392899 KmTsunduru, Andhra Pradesh
15.2Modukuru (MDKU) 12:4112:412903 KmModukuru, Andhra Pradesh
15.3Nidubrolu (NDO) 12:4612:462910 KmNidubrolu, Andhra Pradesh
15.4Machavaram (MCVM) 12:5012:502915 KmMachavaram, Andhra Pradesh
15.5Appikatla (APL) 12:5512:552922 KmGBC Rd, Andhra Pradesh
15.6Bapatla (BPP) 13:0213:022930 KmBapatla, Andhra Pradesh
15.7Stuartpuram (SPF) 13:0813:082938 KmNational Highway 214A, Andhra Pradesh
15.8Ipurupalem (IPPM) 13:1013:102941 KmIpurupalem, Andhra Pradesh
15.9Ipurupalem Halt (IPPN) 13:1013:102941 KmIpurupalem, Andhra Pradesh
16Chirala (CLX) 13:1313:152m2945 KmChirala, Andhra Pradesh
16.1Jandrapeta (JAQ) 13:1813:182949 KmChirala, Andhra Pradesh
16.2Vetapalem (VTM) 13:2313:232953 KmVetapalem, Andhra Pradesh
16.3Kottapandillapalli (KPLL) 13:2613:262957 KmNH 214A, Andhra Pradesh
16.4Kadavakuduru (KVDU) 13:3013:302961 KmKadavakuduru, Andhra Pradesh
16.5Chinnaganjam (CJM) 13:3513:352966 KmChinna Ganjam, Andhra Pradesh
16.6Uppugunduru (UGD) 13:4113:412972 KmUppugundur Machavaram Rd, Andhra Pradesh
16.7Raparla Halt (RPRL) 13:4513:452977 KmNH 214A, Andhra Pradesh
16.8Ammanabrolu (ANB) 13:4813:482980 KmAmmanabrolu, Andhra Pradesh
16.9Karavadi (KRV) 13:5513:552986 KmKaravadi, Andhra Pradesh
17Ongole (OGL) 14:0314:052m2995 KmPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
17.1Surareddipalem (SDM) 14:1314:1321005 KmSurareddy Palem, Andhra Pradesh
17.2Tanguturu (TNR) 14:1914:1921013 KmTanguturu, Andhra Pradesh
17.3Singarayakonda (SKM) 14:2714:2721023 KmSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
17.4Ulavapadu (UPD) 14:3414:3421033 KmUlavapadu, Andhra Pradesh
17.5Tettu (TTU) 14:4514:4521046 KmNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
17.6Kavali (KVZ) 14:5614:5621061 KmKavali, Andhra Pradesh
17.7Sri Venkateswarapalem (SVPM) 15:0515:0521073 KmNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
17.8Bitragunta (BTTR) 15:0915:0921077 KmBitragunta, Andhra Pradesh
17.9Alluru Road (AXR) 15:1415:1421084 KmNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
17.10Talamanchi (TMC) 15:2215:2221095 KmNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
17.11Kodavaluru (KJJ) 15:2615:2621100 KmNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
17.12Padugupadu (PGU) 15:3215:3221107 KmKovur, Andhra Pradesh
18Nellore (NLR) 15:3515:372m21111 KmNellore, Andhra Pradesh
18.1Nellore South (NLS) 15:4015:4021113 KmNellore, Andhra Pradesh
18.2Vedayapalem (VDE) 15:5015:5021119 KmNellore, Andhra Pradesh
18.3Venkatachalam (VKT) 16:0616:0621128 KmVenkatachelam, Andhra Pradesh
18.4Kommarapudi (KMLP) 16:1816:1821135 KmNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
18.5Manubolu (MBL) 16:2816:2821140 KmManubolu Railway Station, Andhra Pradesh
19Gudur Junction (GDR) 16:4516:472m21150 KmGudur, Andhra Pradesh
19.1Kondagunta (KQA) 16:5616:5621160 KmNellore, Andhra Pradesh
19.2Vendodu (VDD) 17:0517:0521169 KmNellore, Andhra Pradesh
19.3Nidigallu (NDZ) 17:1317:1321178 KmSiddavaram, Andhra Pradesh
20Venkatagiri (VKI) 17:2017:222m21186 KmNellore District, Andhra Pradesh
20.1Yataluru (YAL) 17:3117:3121192 KmCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
20.2Yellakaru (YLK) 17:3917:3921198 KmCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
20.3Akkurti (AKY) 17:4917:4921205 KmSrikalahasti, Andhra Pradesh
21Sri Kalahasti (KHT) 17:5517:572m21210 KmChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
21.1Rachagunnari (RCG) 18:0718:0721217 KmRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
21.2Yerpedu (YPD) 18:1618:1621223 KmChittoor, Andhra Pradesh
22Renigunta Junction (RU) 18:3018:322m21233 KmChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
22.1Tiruchanur (TCNR) 18:4118:4121236 KmTirupati, Andhra Pradesh
23Tirupati Main (TPTY) 19:00STOP21243 KmChittoor Distt, Andhra Pradesh


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions