New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Azimganj - Howrah Kaviguru Express Time Table


Azimganj - Howrah Kaviguru Express (13028)Return Train : Howrah - Azimganj Kaviguru Express (13027)
Type : ExpressZone : Eastern
Departs from : Azimganj Junction (AZ)Last Station : Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH)
Departs at : 07:50Arrives at : 13:55
Total Distance : 280 kmNumber of halts : 9
Total Travel Time : 6h 5mDeparture Days : Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Azimganj Junction (AZ) START07:5010 KmPolice Station Rd, West Bengal
1.1Azimganj Cabin (AJLE) 07:5107:5111 KmJiaganj, West Bengal
1.2Azimganj City (ACLE) 07:5107:5111 KmPolice Station Rd, West Bengal
1.3Gosaingram (GSGB) 07:5807:5817 KmMurshidabad District, West Bengal
1.4Barala (BAA) 08:0308:03112 KmMurshidabad District, West Bengal
2Sagardighi (SDI) 08:1108:132m120 KmMurshidabad District, West Bengal
3Morgram (MGAE) 08:2508:261m128 KmMurshidabad Distt., West Bengal
3.1Lohapur (LAP) 08:3708:37133 KmSagardighi Railway Station, West Bengal
3.2Takipur (TKP) 08:4608:46138 KmNational Highway 60, West Bengal
4Nalhati Junction (NHT) 09:0309:052m146 KmNalhati, West Bengal
4.1Swadinpur (SDLE) 09:1409:14154 KmDIST-BIRBHUM, West Bengal
5Rampur Hat (RPH) 09:2309:252m160 KmDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
5.1Tarapith Road (TPF) 09:3109:31168 KmDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
5.2Mallarpur (MLV) 09:3609:36173 KmDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
5.3Gadadharpur (GHLE) 09:4709:47186 KmDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
6Sainthia Junction (SNT) 09:4909:512m188 KmDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
6.1Bataspur (BSLE) 09:5309:53191 KmDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
7Ahmadpur Junction (AMP) 10:0210:031m1102 KmDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
7.1Kopai (KPLE) 10:1110:111110 KmDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
7.2Prantik (PNE) 10:1810:181117 KmPrantik, West Bengal
8Bolpur Shantiniketan (BHP) 10:2210:242m1121 KmBolpur, West Bengal
8.1Bhedia (BDH) 10:3610:361129 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
8.2Pichkurirdhal (PCQ) 10:4310:431134 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
8.3Guskara (GKH) 10:5210:521140 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
8.4Noadar Dhal (NRX) 11:0111:011146 Kmdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
8.5Banpas (BPS) 11:0711:071150 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
8.6Jhapater Dhal (JTL) 11:1211:121154 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
8.7Khana Junction (KAN) 11:2111:211160 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
8.8Talit (TIT) 11:2911:291165 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
9Barddhaman Junction (BWN) 11:4011:422m1173 KmDist - Barddhaman, West Bengal
9.1Gangpur (GRP) 11:4911:491180 KmGangpur, West Bengal
9.2Saktigarh (SKG) 11:5411:541185 KmSaktigarh, West Bengal
9.3Palsit (PLAE) 11:5811:581188 KmPalsit, West Bengal
9.4Rasulpur (RSLR) 12:0112:011192 KmRasulpur - Kuchut Rd, West Bengal
9.5Nimo (NMF) 12:0412:041195 KmNimo, West Bengal
9.6Memari (MYM) 12:0712:071198 KmMemari, West Bengal
9.7Bagila (BGF) 12:1012:101201 KmBagila, West Bengal
9.8Debipur (DBP) 12:1412:141205 KmDebipur, West Bengal
9.9Bainchi (BOI) 12:1912:191210 KmDIST - HOOGHLY - 712134, West Bengal
9.10Bainchigram (BCGM) 12:2212:221212 KmDIST - HOOGHLY - 712135, West Bengal
9.11Simlagarh (SLG) 12:2412:241214 KmSimlagarh, West Bengal
9.12Pundooah (PDA) 12:2912:291219 KmPandua, West Bengal
9.13Khanyan (KHN) 12:3412:341224 KmKhanyan, West Bengal
9.14Talandu (TLO) 12:3912:391229 KmTalandu - Sultangacha Rd, West Bengal
9.15Magra (MUG) 12:4312:431233 KmMagra, West Bengal
9.16Adi Saptagram (ADST) 12:4712:471237 KmHowrah, West Bengal
10Bandel Junction (BDC) 12:5012:522m1240 Kmdist - HOOGHLY, West Bengal
10.1Hooghly (HGY) 12:5512:551242 KmDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
10.2Chuchura (CNS) 12:5812:581244 KmDist - HOOGHLY - 712102, West Bengal
10.3Chandan Nagar (CGR) 13:0313:031247 KmDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
10.4Mankundu (MUU) 13:0713:071249 KmChandannagar, West Bengal
10.5Bhadreshwar (BHR) 13:1013:101251 KmBhadreswar, West Bengal
10.6Baidyabati (BBAE) 13:1613:161255 KmBaidyabati, West Bengal
10.7Seoraphuli Junction (SHE) 13:2013:201257 KmBaidyabati, West Bengal
10.8Serampore (SRP) 13:2413:241260 Kmdist - hooghly, West Bengal
10.9Rishra (RIS) 13:2913:291263 KmRishra, West Bengal
10.10Konnagar (KOG) 13:3313:331266 KmDist: Howrah, West Bengal
10.11Hind Motor (HMZ) 13:3613:361268 KmHindmotor, West Bengal
10.12Uttarpara (UPA) 13:3913:391270 KmDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
10.13Bally (BLY) 13:4113:411271 KmDist - Howrah, West Bengal
10.14Belur (BEQ) 13:4513:451273 KmHowrah, West Bengal
10.15Liluah (LLH) 13:4713:471275 KmHowrah, West Bengal
10.16Liluah Sorting (SYAE) 13:5013:501276 KmLiluah Sorting, West Bengal
10.17Howrah Goods Cabin (HWHG) 13:5313:531279 KmHowrah, West Bengal
11Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH) 13:55STOP1280 KmPh no: 033-26411326, West Bengal


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions