New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Bandra(T) - Gandhidham Weekly Express Time Table


Bandra(T) - Gandhidham Weekly Express (19451)Return Train : Gandhidham - Bandra(T) Weekly Express (19452)
Type : ExpressZone : Western
Departs from : Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS)Last Station : Gandhidham Junction (GIMB)
Departs at : 23:55Arrives at : 17:20
Total Distance : 859 kmNumber of halts : 13
Total Travel Time : 17h 25mDeparture Days : Thu

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) START23:5510 KmPh no: 022-26435756., Maharashtra
1.1Khar (KHAR) 23:5623:5610 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.2Santa Cruz (STC) 23:5923:5912 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.3Vile Parle (VLP) 00:0200:0224 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.4Mumbai Andheri (ADH) 00:0500:0526 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.5Jogeshwari (JOS) 00:0800:0828 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.6Goregaon (GMN) 00:1300:13211 KmMumbai - 400104, Maharashtra
1.7Malad (MDD) 00:1700:17213 KmMumbai-400064, Maharashtra
1.8Kandivli (KILE) 00:2100:21216 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
2Mumbai Borivali (BVI) 00:2500:272m218 KmMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
2.1Dahisar (DIC) 00:2900:29221 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
2.2Mira Road (MIRA) 00:3200:32224 KmMira Bhayandar, Maharashtra
2.3Bhayandar (BYR) 00:3500:35227 KmThane, Maharashtra
2.4Naigaon (NIG) 00:3900:39232 KmNaigaon West, Maharashtra
2.5Vasai Road (BSR) 00:4200:42236 KmThane-401202, Maharashtra
2.6Nallasopara (NSP) 00:4600:46240 KmNallasopara station Rd, Maharashtra
2.7Virar (VR) 00:4900:49244 KmThane, Maharashtra
2.8Vaitarna (VTN) 00:5700:57253 KmThane, Maharashtra
2.9Saphale (SAH) 01:0301:03260 KmThane, Maharashtra
2.10Kelve Road (KLV) 01:0901:09267 KmThane, Maharashtra
2.11Palghar (PLG) 01:1601:16275 KmPalghar, Maharashtra
2.12Umroli (UOI) 01:2201:22282 KmBoisar, Maharashtra
2.13Boisar (BOR) 01:2601:26287 KmBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
2.14Vangaon (VGN) 01:3401:34296 KmThane, Maharashtra
2.15Dahanu Road (DRD) 01:4401:442108 KmDahanu, Maharashtra
2.16Gholvad (GVD) 01:5401:542119 KmGholvad, Maharashtra
2.17Bordi Road (BRRD) 01:5801:582124 KmBordi, Maharashtra
2.18Umbargam Road (UBR) 02:0202:022129 KmUmbergaon, Gujarat
2.19Sanjan (SJN) 02:0602:062134 KmSanjan, Gujarat
2.20Bhilad (BLD) 02:1602:162145 KmBhilad, Gujarat
2.21Karambeli (KEB) 02:2102:212150 KmNational Highway 8, Gujarat
3Vapi (VAPI) 02:2602:282m2157 KmVapi, Gujarat
3.1Bagwada (BAGD) 02:3502:352163 KmNH8, Gujarat
3.2Udvada (UVD) 02:3802:382166 KmUdvada, Gujarat
3.3Pardi (PAD) 02:4502:452172 KmValsad, Gujarat
3.4Atul (ATUL) 02:4902:492176 KmValsad, Gujarat
4Valsad (BL) 02:5602:582m2183 KmValsad, Gujarat
4.1Dungri (DGI) 03:0803:082192 KmNH 8, Gujarat
4.2Joravasan (JRS) 03:1403:142197 KmJoravasan, Gujarat
4.3Bilimora Junction (BIM) 03:1803:182201 KmBilimora, Gujarat
4.4Amalsad (AML) 03:2403:242206 KmAmalsad, Gujarat
4.5Ancheli (ACL) 03:2903:292210 KmNavsari, Gujarat
4.6Vedchha (VDH) 03:3203:322214 KmNavsari, Gujarat
4.7Gandhi Smriti (GNST) 03:3803:382219 KmGandhi Smriti, Gujarat
4.8Navsari (NVS) 03:4203:422222 KmNavsari, Gujarat
4.9Maroli (MRL) 03:5103:512231 KmMaroli, Gujarat
4.10Sachin (SCH) 03:5903:592237 KmSachin, Gujarat
4.11Bhestan (BHET) 04:0504:052243 KmSurat, Gujarat
4.12Udhna Junction (UDN) 04:1104:112248 KmUdhna 394210, Gujarat
5Surat (ST) 04:1504:205m2252 KmSurat 395001, Gujarat
5.1Utran (URN) 04:2304:232256 KmSurat, Gujarat
5.2Kosad (KSE) 04:2604:262259 KmSurat, Gujarat
5.3Gothangam (GTX) 04:2904:292262 KmAmroli Sayan Rd, Gujarat
5.4Sayan (SYN) 04:3104:312265 KmSayan Satellite town, Gujarat
5.5Kudsad (KDSD) 04:3704:372273 KmNH 8, Gujarat
5.6Kim (KIM) 04:3904:392275 KmNH 8, Gujarat
5.7Kosamba Junction (KSB) 04:4504:452283 KmKosamba, Gujarat
5.8Hathuran (HAT) 04:4904:492287 KmKosamba, Gujarat
5.9Panoli (PAO) 04:5204:522291 KmPanoli, Gujarat
5.10Sanjali (SNJL) 04:5504:552296 KmPanoli, Gujarat
5.11Ankleshwar Junction (AKV) 05:0005:002302 KmAnkleshwar, Gujarat
5.12Bharuch Junction (BH) 05:0805:082311 KmBharuch, Gujarat
5.13Chavaj (CVJ) 05:1205:122316 KmBharuch, Gujarat
5.14Nabipur (NIU) 05:1805:182323 KmNabipur, Gujarat
5.15Varediya (VRE) 05:2305:232330 KmNH 8, Gujarat
5.16Palej (PLJ) 05:2905:292336 KmPalej, Gujarat
5.17Lakodara (LKD) 05:3405:342344 KmNH 8, Gujarat
5.18Miyagam Karjan Junction NG (MYGL) 05:4105:412352 KmKarjan, Gujarat
5.19Miyagam Karjan (MYG) 05:4105:412352 KmKarjan, Gujarat
5.20Kashipura Sarar (KSPR) 05:4705:472359 KmGIDC Industrial Area, Gujarat
5.21Itola (ITA) 05:5005:502363 KmNational Highway 8, Gujarat
5.22Varnama (VRM) 05:5305:532367 KmVadodara, Gujarat
5.23Makarpura (MPR) 05:5805:582373 KmVadodara, Gujarat
5.24Vishvamitri (VS) 06:0306:032379 KmVadodara, Gujarat
6Vadodara Junction (BRC) 06:0506:105m2382 KmVadodara, Gujarat
6.1Vadodara D Cabin (BRGY) 06:1106:112382 KmVadodara, Gujarat
6.2Bajva (BJW) 06:1806:182389 KmVadodara, Gujarat
6.3Ranoli (RNO) 06:2306:232393 KmVadodara District, Gujarat
6.4Nandesari (NDR) 06:2806:282397 KmNandesari, Gujarat
6.5Vasad Junction (VDA) 06:3306:332402 KmVasad, Gujarat
6.6Adas Road (ADD) 06:3906:392406 KmNational Highway 8, Gujarat
6.7Vadod (VXD) 06:4306:432410 KmAnand District, Gujarat
6.8Anand Junction (ANND) 06:5106:512417 KmAnand, Gujarat
6.9Kanjari Boriyavi Junction (KBRV) 07:0007:002425 KmKanjari, Gujarat
6.10Utarsanda (UTD) 07:0607:062430 KmUttarsanda, Gujarat
6.11Nadiad Junction (ND) 07:1307:132436 KmNadiad, Gujarat
6.12Gothaj (GTE) 07:2707:272448 KmState Highway 3, Gujarat
6.13Mahemdavad Kheda Road (MHD) 07:3307:332453 KmMahemdavad, Gujarat
6.14Nenpur (NEP) 07:3807:382457 KmState Highway 3, Gujarat
6.15Kanij (KANJ) 07:4107:412460 KmBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
6.16Barejadi (BJD) 07:4607:462465 KmBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
6.17Geratpur (GER) 07:5007:502468 KmAhmadabad, Gujarat
6.18Vatva (VTA) 07:5607:562473 KmDist. Ahmedabad 382445, Gujarat
6.19Maninagar (MAN) 08:0108:012478 KmAhmadabad, Gujarat
6.20Kankaria South (KKEC) 08:0308:032479 KmAhmedabad, Gujarat
7Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) 08:0508:2520m2481 KmAhmedabad, Gujarat
7.1Sabarmati A Cabin (SBTA) 08:2908:292484 KmSabarmati A Cabin, Gujarat
7.2Sabarmati Junction (SBI) 08:3208:322487 KmAhmadabad, Gujarat
7.3Sabarmati F Cabin (SBTF) 08:3508:352490 KmAhmedabad, Gujarat
7.4Chandlodiya (CLDY) 08:3808:382492 KmAhmedabad, Gujarat
7.5Ambli Road (ABD) 08:4508:452498 KmAhmedabad, Gujarat
7.6Gora Ghuma (GGM) 08:5208:522503 KmParthna Upvan Rd, Gujarat
7.7Sanand (SAU) 08:5908:592510 KmSanand, Gujarat
7.8Vasan Iyawa (WSE) 09:0509:052515 KmState Highway 17, Gujarat
7.9Chharodi (CE) 09:1309:132521 KmSH 17, Gujarat
7.10Virochannagar (VCN) 09:1909:192526 KmState Highway 17, Gujarat
7.11Jakhvada (JKA) 09:2509:252531 KmState Highway 17, Gujarat
8Viramgam Junction (VG) 09:4409:462m2547 KmViramgam, Gujarat
8.1Vani Road (VNRD) 09:5609:562557 KmState Highway 17, Gujarat
8.2Khareshwar Road (KHRS) 10:0110:012561 KmState Highway 7, Gujarat
8.3Sabli Road (SR) 10:0410:042565 KmState Highway 17, Gujarat
8.4Bhaskarpara (BMM) 10:1110:112572 KmNational Highway 947, Gujarat
8.5Lilapur Road (LPR) 10:1810:182579 KmState Highway 17, Gujarat
8.6Kesariya Road (KXZ) 10:2410:242585 KmState Highway 17, Gujarat
8.7Lakhtar (LTR) 10:3010:302591 KmLakhtar, Gujarat
8.8Bajrangpura (BRGP) 10:3510:352596 KmBajrangpura, Gujarat
8.9Bala Road (BLRD) 10:4210:422603 KmState Highway 19, Gujarat
9Surendranagar Junction (SUNR) 10:5110:532m2612 KmSurendra Nagar, Gujarat
9.1Chamaraj (CJR) 11:0411:042619 KmState Highway 17, Gujarat
9.2Digsar (DXR) 11:1411:142626 KmState Highway 17, Gujarat
9.3Muli Road (MOL) 11:2611:262634 KmSurendranagar, Gujarat
9.4Ramparda (RA) 11:4011:402643 KmSurendranagar, Gujarat
9.5Vagdiya (VD) 11:5011:502650 KmState Highway 113, Gujarat
9.6Than Junction (THAN) 12:0612:062660 KmThangadh, Gujarat
9.7Lakhamanchi (LMC) 12:1612:162666 KmState Highway 113, Gujarat
9.8Daladi (DL) 12:2812:282674 KmDaladi, Gujarat
9.9Lunseriya (LXR) 12:3212:322677 KmState Highway 113, Gujarat
10Wankaner Junction (WKR) 12:4712:525m2687 KmWankaner, Gujarat
10.1Makansar (MU) 13:2213:222703 KmMakansar, Gujarat
10.2Rafaleshwar (RF) 13:2613:262705 KmRafaleshwar, Gujarat
10.3Nazarbag (NZG) 13:3913:392712 KmNazarbag, Gujarat
11Morbi (MVI) 13:4513:505m2715 KmMorbi, Gujarat
11.1Barwala Road (BRL) 14:0914:092729 KmMorbi Rd, Gujarat
11.2Dahinsara Junction (DAC) 14:2614:262741 KmSH 24, Gujarat
11.3Vavaniya (WWA) 14:3414:342747 KmVavaniya, Gujarat
12Maliya Miyana Junction (MALB) 15:0015:022m2766 KmMalia, Gujarat
12.1Surbari (SRBR) 15:2615:262782 KmNational Highway 27, Gujarat
12.2Katariya (KATR) 15:4515:452795 KmNational Highway 27, Gujarat
13Samakhiyali Junction (SIOB) 16:0216:042m2806 KmSamakhiali, Gujarat
13.1Vondh (VONB) 16:1616:162816 Km
14Bhachau (BCOB) 16:2216:242m2821 Km
14.1Chirai (CHIB) 16:4416:442835 Km
14.2Bhimasar (BMSB) 16:5916:592845 KmSH 50, Gujarat
14.3Gandhidham Cabin (GIMC) 17:1617:162856 KmKandla Port Rd, Gujarat
15Gandhidham Junction (GIMB) 17:20STOP2859 KmGandhidham, Gujarat


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions