New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Bandra T - Indore Holiday Special Time Table


Bandra T - Indore Holiday Special (09301)Return Train : Indore - Bandra (T) Holiday Special (09302)
Type : ExpressZone : Western
Departs from : Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS)Last Station : Indore Junction BG (INDB)
Departs at : 12:25Arrives at : 03:30
Total Distance : 817 kmNumber of halts : 10
Total Travel Time : 15h 5mDeparture Days : Sun

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) START12:2510 KmPh no: 022-26435756., Maharashtra
1.1Khar (KHAR) 12:2712:2710 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.2Santa Cruz (STC) 12:2912:2912 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.3Vile Parle (VLP) 12:3312:3314 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.4Mumbai Andheri (ADH) 12:3712:3716 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.5Jogeshwari (JOS) 12:4112:4118 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.6Goregaon (GMN) 12:4612:46111 KmMumbai - 400104, Maharashtra
1.7Malad (MDD) 12:5112:51113 KmMumbai-400064, Maharashtra
1.8Kandivli (KILE) 12:5512:55116 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
2Mumbai Borivali (BVI) 13:0013:033m118 KmMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
2.1Dahisar (DIC) 13:0613:06121 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
2.2Mira Road (MIRA) 13:1013:10124 KmMira Bhayandar, Maharashtra
2.3Bhayandar (BYR) 13:1413:14127 KmThane, Maharashtra
2.4Naigaon (NIG) 13:2013:20132 KmNaigaon West, Maharashtra
2.5Vasai Road (BSR) 13:2513:25136 KmThane-401202, Maharashtra
2.6Nallasopara (NSP) 13:3113:31140 KmNallasopara station Rd, Maharashtra
2.7Virar (VR) 13:3613:36144 KmThane, Maharashtra
2.8Vaitarna (VTN) 13:4713:47153 KmThane, Maharashtra
2.9Saphale (SAH) 13:5713:57160 KmThane, Maharashtra
2.10Kelve Road (KLV) 14:0514:05167 KmThane, Maharashtra
2.11Palghar (PLG) 14:1614:16175 KmPalghar, Maharashtra
2.12Umroli (UOI) 14:2414:24182 KmBoisar, Maharashtra
3Boisar (BOR) 14:3014:322m187 KmBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
3.1Vangaon (VGN) 14:3914:39196 KmThane, Maharashtra
3.2Dahanu Road (DRD) 14:4914:491108 KmDahanu, Maharashtra
3.3Gholvad (GVD) 14:5814:581119 KmGholvad, Maharashtra
3.4Bordi Road (BRRD) 15:0215:021124 KmBordi, Maharashtra
3.5Umbargam Road (UBR) 15:0515:051129 KmUmbergaon, Gujarat
3.6Sanjan (SJN) 15:0915:091134 KmSanjan, Gujarat
3.7Bhilad (BLD) 15:1815:181145 KmBhilad, Gujarat
3.8Karambeli (KEB) 15:2215:221150 KmNational Highway 8, Gujarat
4Vapi (VAPI) 15:2715:292m1157 KmVapi, Gujarat
4.1Bagwada (BAGD) 15:3415:341163 KmNH8, Gujarat
4.2Udvada (UVD) 15:3715:371166 KmUdvada, Gujarat
4.3Pardi (PAD) 15:4215:421172 KmValsad, Gujarat
4.4Atul (ATUL) 15:4515:451176 KmValsad, Gujarat
4.5Valsad (BL) 15:5015:501183 KmValsad, Gujarat
4.6Dungri (DGI) 15:5715:571192 KmNH 8, Gujarat
4.7Joravasan (JRS) 16:0116:011197 KmJoravasan, Gujarat
4.8Bilimora Junction (BIM) 16:0416:041201 KmBilimora, Gujarat
4.9Amalsad (AML) 16:0916:091206 KmAmalsad, Gujarat
4.10Ancheli (ACL) 16:1216:121210 KmNavsari, Gujarat
4.11Vedchha (VDH) 16:1516:151214 KmNavsari, Gujarat
4.12Gandhi Smriti (GNST) 16:1916:191219 KmGandhi Smriti, Gujarat
4.13Navsari (NVS) 16:2116:211222 KmNavsari, Gujarat
4.14Maroli (MRL) 16:2816:281231 KmMaroli, Gujarat
4.15Sachin (SCH) 16:3316:331237 KmSachin, Gujarat
4.16Bhestan (BHET) 16:3816:381243 KmSurat, Gujarat
4.17Udhna Junction (UDN) 16:4216:421248 KmUdhna 394210, Gujarat
5Surat (ST) 16:4516:505m1252 KmSurat 395001, Gujarat
5.1Utran (URN) 16:5416:541256 KmSurat, Gujarat
5.2Kosad (KSE) 16:5716:571259 KmSurat, Gujarat
5.3Gothangam (GTX) 17:0017:001262 KmAmroli Sayan Rd, Gujarat
5.4Sayan (SYN) 17:0317:031265 KmSayan Satellite town, Gujarat
5.5Kudsad (KDSD) 17:1017:101273 KmNH 8, Gujarat
5.6Kim (KIM) 17:1217:121275 KmNH 8, Gujarat
5.7Kosamba Junction (KSB) 17:2017:201283 KmKosamba, Gujarat
5.8Hathuran (HAT) 17:2417:241287 KmKosamba, Gujarat
5.9Panoli (PAO) 17:2717:271291 KmPanoli, Gujarat
5.10Sanjali (SNJL) 17:3117:311296 KmPanoli, Gujarat
5.11Ankleshwar Junction (AKV) 17:3717:371302 KmAnkleshwar, Gujarat
5.12Bharuch Junction (BH) 17:4617:461311 KmBharuch, Gujarat
5.13Chavaj (CVJ) 17:5017:501316 KmBharuch, Gujarat
5.14Nabipur (NIU) 17:5717:571323 KmNabipur, Gujarat
5.15Varediya (VRE) 18:0318:031330 KmNH 8, Gujarat
5.16Palej (PLJ) 18:1018:101336 KmPalej, Gujarat
5.17Lakodara (LKD) 18:1618:161344 KmNH 8, Gujarat
5.18Miyagam Karjan Junction NG (MYGL) 18:2418:241352 KmKarjan, Gujarat
5.19Miyagam Karjan (MYG) 18:2418:241352 KmKarjan, Gujarat
5.20Kashipura Sarar (KSPR) 18:3118:311359 KmGIDC Industrial Area, Gujarat
5.21Itola (ITA) 18:3518:351363 KmNational Highway 8, Gujarat
5.22Varnama (VRM) 18:3918:391367 KmVadodara, Gujarat
5.23Makarpura (MPR) 18:4418:441373 KmVadodara, Gujarat
5.24Vishvamitri (VS) 18:4918:491379 KmVadodara, Gujarat
6Vadodara Junction (BRC) 18:5219:0210m1382 KmVadodara, Gujarat
6.1Vadodara D Cabin (BRGY) 19:0319:031382 KmVadodara, Gujarat
6.2Vadodara E Cabin (BRGZ) 19:0819:081388 KmVadodara, Gujarat
6.3Chhayapuri (CYI) 19:1119:111391 KmNE 1, Gujarat
6.4Pilol (PIO) 19:1219:121392 KmVadodara Savli, Gujarat
6.5Alindra Road (AIR) 19:2019:201402 KmAlindra, Gujarat
6.6Samlaya Junction (SMLA) 19:2519:251408 KmVadodara, Gujarat
6.7Lotana (LAN) 19:3319:331416 KmSH 150, Gujarat
6.8Champaner Road Junction (CPN) 19:3519:351419 KmPanchmahal, Gujarat
6.9Bakrol (BKRL) 19:4119:411425 KmState Highway 5, Gujarat
6.10Derol (DRL) 19:4619:461432 KmKalol, Gujarat
6.11Kharsaliya (KRSA) 19:5719:571445 KmPanchmahal, Gujarat
6.12Godhra Junction (GDA) 20:0720:071455 KmGodhra, Gujarat
6.13Kansudhi (KIZ) 20:1120:111460 KmGodhra, Gujarat
6.14Chanchelav (CCL) 20:1720:171467 KmNH 59, Gujarat
6.15Sant Road (SAT) 20:2520:251476 KmOrwara, Gujarat
6.16Piplod Junction (PPD) 20:3520:351488 KmPiplod, Gujarat
6.17Limkheda (LMK) 20:4220:421496 KmLimkheda, Gujarat
6.18Mangal Mahudi (MAM) 20:5020:501505 KmNational Highway 59, Gujarat
6.19Usra (USRA) 20:5620:561511 KmDahod, Gujarat
6.20Jekot (JKT) 21:0121:011517 KmDahod, Gujarat
6.21Rentia (RET) 21:0621:061522 KmDahod, Gujarat
7Dahod (DHD) 21:1021:122m1527 KmDahod, Gujarat
7.1Dhamarda (DHMA) 21:1621:161532 KmDahod, Gujarat
7.2Bordi (BIO) 21:2121:211538 KmNational Highway 59, Gujarat
7.3Anas (ANAS) 21:2821:281545 KmNH 59, Gujarat
7.4Meghnagar (MGN) 21:4121:411560 KmJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
7.5Thandla Road (THDR) 21:4821:481568 KmJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
7.6Bajrangarh (BJG) 21:5421:541575 KmJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
7.7Panch Pipila (PCN) 22:0022:001582 KmSH 39A, Madhya Pradesh
7.8Amargarh (AGR) 22:0622:061589 KmSH 39A, Madhya Pradesh
7.9Bamnia (BMI) 22:1122:111596 KmBamnia, Madhya Pradesh
7.10Bhairongarh (BOG) 22:2722:271613 KmBhairongarh Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
7.11Raoti (RTI) 22:3122:311619 KmState Highway 39A, Madhya Pradesh
7.12Bildi (BILD) 22:3322:331621 KmMadhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
7.13Morwani (MRN) 22:4322:431632 KmRatlam, Madhya Pradesh
7.14Ratlam A Cabin (RTD) 22:4922:491639 KmRatlam, Madhya Pradesh
8Ratlam Junction (RTM) 22:5022:555m1640 KmRatlam, Madhya Pradesh
8.1Ratlam (RTLM) 22:5522:551640 KmRatlam, Madhya Pradesh
8.2Ratlam East Cabin (RTME) 22:5922:591644 KmRatlam, Madhya Pradesh
8.3Bangrod (BOD) 23:0823:081650 KmRatlam, Madhya Pradesh
8.4Runkhera (RNH) 23:1723:171658 KmUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
8.5Khachrod (KUH) 23:3023:301668 KmUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
8.6Berawanya (BRNA) 23:3823:381674 KmUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
9Nagda Junction (NAD) 23:4823:502m1682 KmNagda, Madhya Pradesh
9.1Bhatisuda (BTSD) 00:0500:052691 KmUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
9.2Piploda Bagla (PPG) 00:1200:122695 KmUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
9.3Unhel (UNL) 00:2200:222700 KmUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
9.4Palsora Makrawa (PSO) 00:3100:312706 KmUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
9.5Aslaoda (ASL) 00:5100:512718 KmUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
9.6Gambhir Bridge (GRFB) 00:5700:572721 Km
9.7Naikheri (NKI) 01:0601:062726 KmUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
10Ujjain Junction (UJN) 01:2501:3510m2737 KmUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
10.1Vikram Nagar (VRG) 01:4201:422743 KmUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
10.2Karchha (KDHA) 01:5701:572755 KmState Highway 18, Madhya Pradesh
10.3Undasa Madhopur (UDM) 02:0402:042761 KmState Highway 18, Madhya Pradesh
10.4Naranjipur (NRGR) 02:1302:132768 KmDewas, Madhya Pradesh
11Dewas Junction (DWX) 02:2502:4015m2778 KmDewas, Madhya Pradesh
11.1Barlai (BLAX) 02:5802:582792 KmIndore, Madhya Pradesh
11.2Mangliya Gaon (MGG) 03:1103:112802 KmMangilya, Madhya Pradesh
11.3Lakshmibai Nagar (LMNR) 03:2503:252813 KmIndore, Madhya Pradesh
11.4Lakshmibai Nagar (LKBR) 03:2603:262813 KmIndore, Madhya Pradesh
12Indore Junction BG (INDB) 03:30STOP2817 KmIndore, Madhya Pradesh


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions