New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Bandra Terminus - Hazrat Nizamuddin Yuva Express Time Table


Bandra Terminus - Hazrat Nizamuddin Yuva Express (12247)Return Train : Hazrat Nizamuddin - Bandra Terminus Yuva Express (12248)
Type : SuperfastZone : Western
Departs from : Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS)Last Station : Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)
Departs at : 16:50Arrives at : 09:40
Total Distance : 1366 kmNumber of halts : 5
Total Travel Time : 16h 50mDeparture Days : Fri

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) START16:5010 KmPh no: 022-26435756., Maharashtra
1.1Khar (KHAR) 16:5116:5110 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.2Santa Cruz (STC) 16:5216:5212 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.3Vile Parle (VLP) 16:5316:5314 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.4Mumbai Andheri (ADH) 16:5516:5516 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.5Jogeshwari (JOS) 16:5616:5618 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.6Goregaon (GMN) 16:5916:59111 KmMumbai - 400104, Maharashtra
1.7Malad (MDD) 17:0117:01113 KmMumbai-400064, Maharashtra
1.8Kandivli (KILE) 17:0217:02116 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.9Mumbai Borivali (BVI) 17:0417:04118 KmMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
1.10Dahisar (DIC) 17:0617:06121 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.11Mira Road (MIRA) 17:0917:09124 KmMira Bhayandar, Maharashtra
1.12Bhayandar (BYR) 17:1117:11127 KmThane, Maharashtra
1.13Naigaon (NIG) 17:1517:15132 KmNaigaon West, Maharashtra
1.14Vasai Road (BSR) 17:1817:18136 KmThane-401202, Maharashtra
1.15Nallasopara (NSP) 17:2117:21140 KmNallasopara station Rd, Maharashtra
1.16Virar (VR) 17:2417:24144 KmThane, Maharashtra
1.17Vaitarna (VTN) 17:3017:30153 KmThane, Maharashtra
1.18Saphale (SAH) 17:3617:36160 KmThane, Maharashtra
1.19Kelve Road (KLV) 17:4117:41167 KmThane, Maharashtra
1.20Palghar (PLG) 17:4817:48175 KmPalghar, Maharashtra
1.21Umroli (UOI) 17:5317:53182 KmBoisar, Maharashtra
1.22Boisar (BOR) 17:5617:56187 KmBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
1.23Vangaon (VGN) 18:0318:03196 KmThane, Maharashtra
1.24Dahanu Road (DRD) 18:1318:131108 KmDahanu, Maharashtra
1.25Gholvad (GVD) 18:2118:211119 KmGholvad, Maharashtra
1.26Bordi Road (BRRD) 18:2518:251124 KmBordi, Maharashtra
1.27Umbargam Road (UBR) 18:2818:281129 KmUmbergaon, Gujarat
1.28Sanjan (SJN) 18:3218:321134 KmSanjan, Gujarat
1.29Bhilad (BLD) 18:4118:411145 KmBhilad, Gujarat
1.30Karambeli (KEB) 18:4518:451150 KmNational Highway 8, Gujarat
1.31Vapi (VAPI) 18:5018:501157 KmVapi, Gujarat
1.32Bagwada (BAGD) 18:5518:551163 KmNH8, Gujarat
1.33Udvada (UVD) 18:5718:571166 KmUdvada, Gujarat
1.34Pardi (PAD) 19:0219:021172 KmValsad, Gujarat
1.35Atul (ATUL) 19:0519:051176 KmValsad, Gujarat
1.36Valsad (BL) 19:1019:101183 KmValsad, Gujarat
1.37Dungri (DGI) 19:1619:161192 KmNH 8, Gujarat
1.38Joravasan (JRS) 19:2019:201197 KmJoravasan, Gujarat
1.39Bilimora Junction (BIM) 19:2319:231201 KmBilimora, Gujarat
1.40Amalsad (AML) 19:2819:281206 KmAmalsad, Gujarat
1.41Ancheli (ACL) 19:3019:301210 KmNavsari, Gujarat
1.42Vedchha (VDH) 19:3319:331214 KmNavsari, Gujarat
1.43Gandhi Smriti (GNST) 19:3719:371219 KmGandhi Smriti, Gujarat
1.44Navsari (NVS) 19:3919:391222 KmNavsari, Gujarat
1.45Maroli (MRL) 19:4619:461231 KmMaroli, Gujarat
1.46Sachin (SCH) 19:5119:511237 KmSachin, Gujarat
1.47Bhestan (BHET) 19:5519:551243 KmSurat, Gujarat
1.48Udhna Junction (UDN) 19:5919:591248 KmUdhna 394210, Gujarat
2Surat (ST) 20:0220:075m1252 KmSurat 395001, Gujarat
2.1Utran (URN) 20:1020:101256 KmSurat, Gujarat
2.2Kosad (KSE) 20:1220:121259 KmSurat, Gujarat
2.3Gothangam (GTX) 20:1420:141262 KmAmroli Sayan Rd, Gujarat
2.4Sayan (SYN) 20:1620:161265 KmSayan Satellite town, Gujarat
2.5Kudsad (KDSD) 20:2120:211273 KmNH 8, Gujarat
2.6Kim (KIM) 20:2220:221275 KmNH 8, Gujarat
2.7Kosamba Junction (KSB) 20:2820:281283 KmKosamba, Gujarat
2.8Hathuran (HAT) 20:3020:301287 KmKosamba, Gujarat
2.9Panoli (PAO) 20:3320:331291 KmPanoli, Gujarat
2.10Sanjali (SNJL) 20:3620:361296 KmPanoli, Gujarat
2.11Ankleshwar Junction (AKV) 20:4020:401302 KmAnkleshwar, Gujarat
2.12Bharuch Junction (BH) 20:4620:461311 KmBharuch, Gujarat
2.13Chavaj (CVJ) 20:4920:491316 KmBharuch, Gujarat
2.14Nabipur (NIU) 20:5420:541323 KmNabipur, Gujarat
2.15Varediya (VRE) 20:5820:581330 KmNH 8, Gujarat
2.16Palej (PLJ) 21:0221:021336 KmPalej, Gujarat
2.17Lakodara (LKD) 21:0721:071344 KmNH 8, Gujarat
2.18Miyagam Karjan Junction NG (MYGL) 21:1221:121352 KmKarjan, Gujarat
2.19Miyagam Karjan (MYG) 21:1221:121352 KmKarjan, Gujarat
2.20Kashipura Sarar (KSPR) 21:1821:181359 KmGIDC Industrial Area, Gujarat
2.21Itola (ITA) 21:2021:201363 KmNational Highway 8, Gujarat
2.22Varnama (VRM) 21:2321:231367 KmVadodara, Gujarat
2.23Makarpura (MPR) 21:2621:261373 KmVadodara, Gujarat
2.24Vishvamitri (VS) 21:3021:301379 KmVadodara, Gujarat
3Vadodara Junction (BRC) 21:3221:4210m1382 KmVadodara, Gujarat
3.1Vadodara D Cabin (BRGY) 21:4221:421382 KmVadodara, Gujarat
3.2Vadodara E Cabin (BRGZ) 21:4721:471388 KmVadodara, Gujarat
3.3Chhayapuri (CYI) 21:5021:501391 KmNE 1, Gujarat
3.4Pilol (PIO) 21:5121:511392 KmVadodara Savli, Gujarat
3.5Alindra Road (AIR) 21:5821:581402 KmAlindra, Gujarat
3.6Samlaya Junction (SMLA) 22:0322:031408 KmVadodara, Gujarat
3.7Lotana (LAN) 22:0922:091416 KmSH 150, Gujarat
3.8Champaner Road Junction (CPN) 22:1222:121419 KmPanchmahal, Gujarat
3.9Bakrol (BKRL) 22:1622:161425 KmState Highway 5, Gujarat
3.10Derol (DRL) 22:2122:211432 KmKalol, Gujarat
3.11Kharsaliya (KRSA) 22:3122:311445 KmPanchmahal, Gujarat
3.12Godhra Junction (GDA) 22:4022:401455 KmGodhra, Gujarat
3.13Kansudhi (KIZ) 22:4422:441460 KmGodhra, Gujarat
3.14Chanchelav (CCL) 22:4922:491467 KmNH 59, Gujarat
3.15Sant Road (SAT) 22:5622:561476 KmOrwara, Gujarat
3.16Piplod Junction (PPD) 23:0523:051488 KmPiplod, Gujarat
3.17Limkheda (LMK) 23:1123:111496 KmLimkheda, Gujarat
3.18Mangal Mahudi (MAM) 23:1823:181505 KmNational Highway 59, Gujarat
3.19Usra (USRA) 23:2323:231511 KmDahod, Gujarat
3.20Jekot (JKT) 23:2823:281517 KmDahod, Gujarat
3.21Rentia (RET) 23:3223:321522 KmDahod, Gujarat
3.22Dahod (DHD) 23:3623:361527 KmDahod, Gujarat
3.23Dhamarda (DHMA) 23:4023:401532 KmDahod, Gujarat
3.24Bordi (BIO) 23:4423:441538 KmNational Highway 59, Gujarat
3.25Anas (ANAS) 23:5123:511545 KmNH 59, Gujarat
3.26Meghnagar (MGN) 00:0200:022560 KmJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
3.27Thandla Road (THDR) 00:0800:082568 KmJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
3.28Bajrangarh (BJG) 00:1400:142575 KmJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
3.29Panch Pipila (PCN) 00:1900:192582 KmSH 39A, Madhya Pradesh
3.30Amargarh (AGR) 00:2500:252589 KmSH 39A, Madhya Pradesh
3.31Bamnia (BMI) 00:3000:302596 KmBamnia, Madhya Pradesh
3.32Bhairongarh (BOG) 00:4400:442613 KmBhairongarh Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
3.33Raoti (RTI) 00:4800:482619 KmState Highway 39A, Madhya Pradesh
3.34Bildi (BILD) 00:4900:492621 KmMadhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
3.35Morwani (MRN) 00:5900:592632 KmRatlam, Madhya Pradesh
3.36Ratlam A Cabin (RTD) 01:0401:042639 KmRatlam, Madhya Pradesh
4Ratlam Junction (RTM) 01:0501:105m2640 KmRatlam, Madhya Pradesh
4.1Ratlam (RTLM) 01:1001:102640 KmRatlam, Madhya Pradesh
4.2Ratlam East Cabin (RTME) 01:1201:122644 KmRatlam, Madhya Pradesh
4.3Bangrod (BOD) 01:1601:162650 KmRatlam, Madhya Pradesh
4.4Runkhera (RNH) 01:2001:202658 KmUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
4.5Khachrod (KUH) 01:2601:262668 KmUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
4.6Berawanya (BRNA) 01:2901:292674 KmUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
4.7Nagda Junction (NAD) 01:3301:332682 KmNagda, Madhya Pradesh
4.8Rohal Khurd (RLK) 01:3901:392692 KmNagda, Madhya Pradesh
4.9Mahidpur Road (MEP) 01:4301:432699 KmGogapur, Madhya Pradesh
4.10Luni Richha (LNR) 01:4901:492709 KmAlote, Madhya Pradesh
4.11Vikramgarh Alot (VMA) 01:5601:562723 KmKota Division, Madhya Pradesh
4.12Thuria (THUR) 02:0102:012730 KmMDR 45, Madhya Pradesh
4.13Talavli (TLZ) 02:0602:062739 KmMDR 45, Madhya Pradesh
4.14Chau Mahla (CMU) 02:0902:092745 KmJhalawar, Rajasthan
4.15Nathukheri (NKH) 02:1402:142754 KmMDR 45, Madhya Pradesh
4.16Suwasra (SVA) 02:1702:172760 KmSuwasra, Madhya Pradesh
4.17Hanspura (HNU) 02:2202:222768 KmMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
4.18Shamgarh (SGZ) 02:2502:252773 KmMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
4.19Garot (GOH) 02:3602:362794 KmMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
4.20Kurlas (KRLS) 02:3802:382796 KmGarot, Madhya Pradesh
4.21Bhawani Mandi (BWM) 02:4402:442807 KmBhawani Mandi, Madhya Pradesh
4.22Dhuankheri (DKRA) 02:4902:492817 KmBhawani Mandi, Madhya Pradesh
4.23Jhalawar Road (JHW) 02:5302:532823 KmJhalawar City, Rajasthan
4.24Ramganj Mandi Junction (RMA) 03:0003:002836 KmRamganj Mandi, Rajasthan
4.25Morak (MKX) 03:0503:052845 KmMorak, Rajasthan
4.26Kanwalpura (KIW) 03:0803:082851 KmNH 12, Rajasthan
4.27Dara (DARA) 03:1303:132860 KmDara, Rajasthan
4.28Ravtha Road (RDT) 03:2003:202872 KmNational Highway 12, Rajasthan
4.29Dhani Kasar (DKQ) 03:2403:242879 KmKasar, Rajasthan
4.30Alniya (ALNI) 03:2803:282885 KmNH 12, Rajasthan
4.31Dadhdevi (DDV) 03:3003:302889 KmNH 12, Rajasthan
4.32Dakaniya Talav (DKNT) 03:3503:352898 KmKota, Rajasthan
4.33Kota South Cabin (KTSC) 03:3803:382904 KmKota, Rajasthan
5Kota Junction (KOTA) 03:4003:455m2907 KmKota, Rajasthan
5.1Kota C Cabin (KCCN) 03:4603:462909 KmKota, Rajasthan
5.2Gurla (GQL) 03:4903:492913 KmSH 33, Rajasthan
5.3Gurla West (GQLW) 03:4903:492913 KmGurla, Rajasthan
5.4Gurla North (GQLN) 03:5003:502914 Km
5.5Keshorai Patan (KPTN) 03:5403:542920 KmSH 33, Rajasthan
5.6Arnetha (ARE) 04:0004:002929 KmBundi, Rajasthan
5.7Kapren (KPZ) 04:0804:082941 KmBundi, Rajasthan
5.8Ghataka Varana (GKB) 04:1504:152951 KmSH 33, Rajasthan
5.9Laban (LBN) 04:2104:212960 KmBundi, Rajasthan
5.10Lakheri (LKE) 04:2604:262968 KmBundi, Rajasthan
5.11Indargarh Sumerganj Mandi (IDG) 04:3404:342979 KmBundi, Rajasthan
5.12Amli (AMLI) 04:4204:422992 KmSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
5.13Rawania Dungar (RWJ) 04:4804:482999 KmSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
5.14Kushtala (KTA) 04:5304:5321008 KmNH 116, Rajasthan
5.15Sawai Madhopur Junction (SWM) 04:5804:5821015 KmSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
5.16Ranthambhore (RNT) 05:0505:0521025 KmMDR 111, Rajasthan
5.17Mokholi (MXL) 05:1105:1121034 KmMDR 111, Rajasthan
5.18Malarna (MLZ) 05:1905:1921045 KmSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
5.19Nomoda (NMD) 05:2305:2321052 KmMDR 111, Rajasthan
5.20Narayanpur Tatwara (NNW) 05:3005:3021062 KmSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
5.21Lalpur Umri (LRU) 05:3705:3721072 KmSH 1, Rajasthan
5.22Gangapur City (GGC) 05:4105:4121079 KmGangapur, Rajasthan
5.23Chhoti Odai (COO) 05:5005:5021091 KmSH 25, Rajasthan
5.24Pilioda (PDZ) 05:5505:5521099 KmSH 1, Rajasthan
5.25Khandip (KNDP) 06:0006:0021105 KmState Highway 1, Rajasthan
5.26Shri Mahabirji (SMBJ) 06:0506:0521113 KmKarauli, Rajasthan
5.27Sikroda Mina (SKDM) 06:0806:0821118 KmSH 22, Rajasthan
5.28Hindaun City (HAN) 06:1106:1121123 KmKarauli, Rajasthan
5.29Dhindora Hukmikhera (DNHK) 06:1706:1721131 KmDhindhora, Rajasthan
5.30Fateh Singhpura (FSP) 06:2006:2021136 KmState Highway 1, Rajasthan
5.31Dumariya (DY) 06:2806:2821147 KmState Highway 1, Rajasthan
5.32Bayana Junction (BXN) 06:3406:3421156 KmBayana, Rajasthan
5.33Salabad (SABD) 06:3706:3721161 KmBayana, Rajasthan
5.34Kela Devi (KEV) 06:4206:4221168 KmBharatpur, Rajasthan
5.35Pingora (PNGR) 06:4806:4821177 KmSH 1, Rajasthan
5.36Jaicholi (JCU) 06:5206:5221182 KmSH 1, Rajasthan
5.37Sewar (SWAR) 06:5606:5621188 KmBharatpur, Rajasthan
5.38Bharatpur Junction (BTE) 07:0207:0221198 KmBharatpur, Rajasthan
5.39Dhaurmui Jaghna (DUM) 07:0807:0821206 KmState Highway 33, Rajasthan
5.40Ranikund Rarah (RKR) 07:1107:1121210 KmRarah, Rajasthan
5.41Jajan Patti (JJA) 07:1307:1321214 KmState Highway 33, Rajasthan
5.42Churaman Nagri (CRG) 07:1807:1821221 KmSH 33, Rajasthan
5.43Murhesi Rampur (MSRP) 07:1907:1921222 KmSH 33, Uttar Pradesh
6Mathura Junction (MTJ) 07:2507:272m21231 KmMathura, Uttar Pradesh
6.1Bhuteshwar (BTSR) 07:3007:3021234 KmMathura, Uttar Pradesh
6.2Vrindaban Road (VRBD) 07:3707:3721242 KmVrindaban, Uttar Pradesh
6.3Ajhai (AJH) 07:4807:4821252 KmAjhai, Uttar Pradesh
6.4Chata (CHJ) 07:5807:5821263 KmChhata, Uttar Pradesh
6.5Kosi Kalan (KSV) 08:0808:0821273 KmKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
6.6Hodal (HDL) 08:2008:2021285 KmFaridabad, Haryana
6.7Banchari (BNCR) 08:2708:2721292 KmNational Highway 2, Haryana
6.8Sholaka (SHLK) 08:3108:3121295 KmFaridabad, Haryana
6.9Rundhi (RDE) 08:4108:4121306 KmRundhi, Haryana
6.10Palwal (PWL) 08:5008:5021315 KmPalwal, Haryana
6.11Asaoti (AST) 09:0209:0221327 KmAsaoti, Haryana
6.12Ballabgarh (BVH) 09:1109:1121336 KmFaridabad, Haryana
6.13Faridabad New Town (FDN) 09:1509:1521341 KmFaridabad, Haryana
6.14Faridabad (FDB) 09:1909:1921345 KmFaridabad, Haryana
6.15Tughlakabad Cabin (TKDC) 09:2509:2521350 KmFaridabad, Haryana
6.16Tuglakabad (TKD) 09:3009:3021356 KmMohan Co-operative Industrial Estate, Delhi NCT
6.17Okhla (OKA) 09:3609:3621362 KmNear New Friends' Colony, Delhi NCT
7Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) 09:40STOP21365 KmNizamuddin East/Sarai KaleKhan Bus Terminal, Delhi NCT


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions